Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Girls 9 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Holly Keily 9 Newcastle St 03:49.48 -0.33% (00:00.75)
2 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite 04:04.22 3.90% (00:09.91)
3 Francesca Armitt 9 Cheadle 04:25.73 4.07% (00:11.27)
4 Molly Lloyd 9 Winsford 04:37.43 -1.64% (00:04.47)
Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford Disqualified
Jasmine Lloyd 9 Winsford Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 03:20.40 5.91% (00:12.59)
2 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 03:33.10 3.32% (00:07.31)
3 Samantha Pattyson 10 Biddulph 03:34.02 1.10% (00:02.39)
4 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 03:35.00 0.21% (00:00.45)
5 Brogan Alice Milward 10 Cheadle 03:37.44 4.31% (00:09.79)
6 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 03:38.21 8.32% (00:19.80)
7 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 03:41.14 2.60% (00:05.90)
8 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 03:43.22 6.46% (00:15.42)
9 Holly Moore 10 Dane Valley 03:58.58 3.44% (00:08.51)
10 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 04:04.27 4.59% (00:11.75)
11 Penelope Harrison 10 Winsford 04:06.79 -2.83% (00:06.79)
12 Abigail Fisher 10 Northwich 04:08.52 2.97% (00:07.60)
13 Alice Cumberlidge 10 Biddulph 04:08.76 4.14% (00:10.75)
14 Darcey Rose Barrett 10 Cheadle 04:11.77 2.19% (00:05.63)
15 Jessica Brazier 10 Crewe Flyers 04:14.99 1.18% (00:03.04)
16 Harriet Chadwick 10 Biddulph 04:22.99 1.08% (00:02.87)
17 Rebecca Kimberley Keates 10 Cheadle 04:29.35 -2.00% (00:05.29)
18 Chloe Beth Brindley 10 Cheadle 04:36.46 0.19% (00:00.54)
Constance Scurry 10 Northwich Disqualified
Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph Disqualified
Evie Henshall 10 Winsford Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 03:10.08 3.01% (00:05.90)
2 Charlotte Isabella Brooks 11 Cheadle 03:13.52 3.59% (00:07.20)
3 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 03:16.12 4.96% (00:10.23)
4 Ellie Moult-Williams 11 Biddulph 03:22.53 1.14% (00:02.34)
5 Zara Comb 11 Satellite 03:26.24 5.09% (00:11.06)
6 Millie Plumley 11 Biddulph 03:29.50 2.82% (00:06.07)
7 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 03:30.67 2.46% (00:05.31)
8 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Satellite 03:34.46 3.57% (00:07.95)
9 Cailyn Clark 11 Newcastle St 03:37.39 5.36% (00:12.30)
10 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 03:44.81 7.73% (00:18.84)
11 Amy Horrocks 11 Dane Valley 03:54.81 11.37% (00:30.13)
12 Rebecca Line 11 Winsford 03:58.59 2.13% (00:05.19)
13 Libby Aveyard-Cliffe 11 Cheadle 04:02.96 -2.67% (00:06.31)
14 Caoimhe Wilkes 11 Winsford 04:07.04 7.64% (00:20.44)
15 Charlotte Lloyd 11 Winsford 04:30.85 0.87% (00:02.39)
Lara Rose Barr 11 Cheadle Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lois Inch 12 Winsford 02:56.76 7.26% (00:13.83)
2 Darcey Murphy 12 N'wich Seals 03:11.45 0.03% (00:00.05)
3 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 03:17.66 4.56% (00:09.45)
4 Charlotte Cattell 12 Crewe Flyers 03:21.51 4.04% (00:08.49)
5 Alissa Clarke 12 Winsford 03:24.55 0.50% (00:01.02)
6 Rebecca Haynes 12 Cheadle 03:25.23 3.06% (00:06.47)
7 Katie Ridge 12 Northwich 03:27.47 -0.09% (00:00.18)
8 Tahlia Bowcock 12 Northwich 03:28.92 0.98% (00:02.07)
9 Beth Bradley 12 Northwich 03:30.66 2.00% (00:04.29)
10 Caitlin Fonseca 12 Winsford 03:31.22 1.98% (00:04.27)
11 Patience Katrina Carol Lamb 12 Biddulph 03:31.39 1.46% (00:03.13)
12 Millie Louisa Downings 12 Cheadle 03:45.18 2.36% (00:05.45)
13 Lilian Hadingham 12 Winsford 04:01.63 0.71% (00:01.72)
14 Anna Phoebe Smith 12 Northwich 04:08.58 2.23% (00:05.67)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 03:02.20 1.86% (00:03.45)
2 Charlotte Mullett 13 Winsford 03:04.54 3.58% (00:06.86)
3 Harriet Carss 13 Winsford 03:14.64 2.22% (00:04.41)
4 Laura Kathleen Caldwell 13 Biddulph 03:16.87 -0.05% (00:00.10)
5 Nina Willson 13 Winsford 03:19.63 0.77% (00:01.55)
6 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite 03:22.06 0.38% (00:00.77)
7 Gemma Tasker-hall 13 Winsford 03:24.79 0.14% (00:00.29)
8 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite 03:25.78 1.61% (00:03.37)
9 Lucy Pratt 13 Knutsford 03:30.36 0.02% (00:00.05)
10 Ellie Chapman 13 N'wich Seals 03:31.53 4.77% (00:10.59)
11 Megan Alice Archer 13 Newcastle St 03:38.07 -3.34% (00:07.05)
12 Georgia Parrott 13 Northwich 03:46.37 0.06% (00:00.14)
Beth Porter 13 Newcastle St Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Chloe Aitken 14 Crewe Flyers 02:55.15 0.75% (00:01.32)
2 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 02:56.88 -0.25% (00:00.44)
3 Lauren Stacey Bull 14 Cheadle 02:58.13 -0.38% (00:00.68)
4 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 03:01.71 -3.09% (00:05.45)
5 Sophie Marie Baker 14 Biddulph 03:03.45 -1.25% (00:02.27)
6 Molly Emily Ibbs 14 Newcastle St 03:05.50 -0.44% (00:00.81)
7 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 03:07.69 5.45% (00:10.81)
8 Ellie Stretch 14 Crewe Flyers 03:11.93 0.79% (00:01.53)
9 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 03:14.25 -0.04% (00:00.08)
10 Chloe Skelton 14 Northwich 03:14.71 -0.89% (00:01.71)
11 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 03:14.77 -2.84% (00:05.38)
12 Katherine Reilly 14 Cheadle 03:17.56 -5.84% (00:10.90)
13 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford 03:17.87 -1.53% (00:02.99)
14 Hannah Sykes 14 Sandbach 03:20.76 6.12% (00:13.08)
15 Alice Thomas 14 Knutsford 03:27.48 -1.41% (00:02.88)
16 Mary Hannah Smith 14 Northwich 03:29.38 3.32% (00:07.20)
17 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 03:33.34 0.13% (00:00.27)
17 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite 03:33.34 -0.50% (00:01.06)
19 Katy Ball 14 Northwich 03:57.85 -0.75% (00:01.76)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harriet Jean ann Bebbington 15 Cheadle 02:41.76 0.89% (00:01.46)
2 Eleanor Finnegan 15 Crewe Flyers 02:54.62 -0.17% (00:00.29)
3 Annabel Blainey 15 Biddulph 02:56.02 -3.66% (00:06.21)
4 Eirinn Mcguire 15 Co Chester 03:09.33 -3.24% (00:05.94)
5 Evie Scrivens 15 N'wich Seals 03:18.39 0.91% (00:01.82)
6 Georgia Aveyard-Cliffe 15 Cheadle 03:21.08 -0.59% (00:01.17)
7 Emily Kate Simpson 15 Dane Valley 03:24.03 -1.46% (00:02.94)
8 Kylie Anne Forster 15 Cheadle 03:31.90 0.35% (00:00.75)
9 Yasmin Karkin 15 Northwich 03:50.95 3.18% (00:07.59)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Natasha Proffitt 21 Satellite 02:46.05 -0.47% (00:00.77)
2 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite 03:04.14 1.09% (00:02.03)
3 Rachael Curran 16 Knutsford 03:24.72 -0.88% (00:01.78)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harriet Jean ann Bebbington 15 Cheadle 02:41.76 0.89% (00:01.46)
2 Natasha Proffitt 21 Satellite 02:46.05 -0.47% (00:00.77)
3 Eleanor Finnegan 15 Crewe Flyers 02:54.62 -0.17% (00:00.29)
4 Chloe Aitken 14 Crewe Flyers 02:55.15 0.75% (00:01.32)
5 Annabel Blainey 15 Biddulph 02:56.02 -3.66% (00:06.21)
6 Lois Inch 12 Winsford 02:56.76 7.26% (00:13.83)
7 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 02:56.88 -0.25% (00:00.44)
8 Lauren Stacey Bull 14 Cheadle 02:58.13 -0.38% (00:00.68)
9 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 03:01.71 -3.09% (00:05.45)
10 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 03:02.20 1.86% (00:03.45)
11 Sophie Marie Baker 14 Biddulph 03:03.45 -1.25% (00:02.27)
12 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite 03:04.14 1.09% (00:02.03)
13 Charlotte Mullett 13 Winsford 03:04.54 3.58% (00:06.86)
14 Molly Emily Ibbs 14 Newcastle St 03:05.50 -0.44% (00:00.81)
15 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 03:07.69 5.45% (00:10.81)
16 Eirinn Mcguire 15 Co Chester 03:09.33 -3.24% (00:05.94)
17 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 03:10.08 3.01% (00:05.90)
18 Darcey Murphy 12 N'wich Seals 03:11.45 0.03% (00:00.05)
19 Ellie Stretch 14 Crewe Flyers 03:11.93 0.79% (00:01.53)
20 Charlotte Isabella Brooks 11 Cheadle 03:13.52 3.59% (00:07.20)
21 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 03:14.25 -0.04% (00:00.08)
22 Harriet Carss 13 Winsford 03:14.64 2.22% (00:04.41)
23 Chloe Skelton 14 Northwich 03:14.71 -0.89% (00:01.71)
24 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 03:14.77 -2.84% (00:05.38)
25 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 03:16.12 4.96% (00:10.23)
26 Laura Kathleen Caldwell 13 Biddulph 03:16.87 -0.05% (00:00.10)
27 Katherine Reilly 14 Cheadle 03:17.56 -5.84% (00:10.90)
28 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 03:17.66 4.56% (00:09.45)
29 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford 03:17.87 -1.53% (00:02.99)
30 Evie Scrivens 15 N'wich Seals 03:18.39 0.91% (00:01.82)
31 Nina Willson 13 Winsford 03:19.63 0.77% (00:01.55)
32 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 03:20.40 5.91% (00:12.59)
33 Hannah Sykes 14 Sandbach 03:20.76 6.12% (00:13.08)
34 Georgia Aveyard-Cliffe 15 Cheadle 03:21.08 -0.59% (00:01.17)
35 Charlotte Cattell 12 Crewe Flyers 03:21.51 4.04% (00:08.49)
36 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite 03:22.06 0.38% (00:00.77)
37 Ellie Moult-Williams 11 Biddulph 03:22.53 1.14% (00:02.34)
38 Emily Kate Simpson 15 Dane Valley 03:24.03 -1.46% (00:02.94)
39 Alissa Clarke 12 Winsford 03:24.55 0.50% (00:01.02)
40 Rachael Curran 16 Knutsford 03:24.72 -0.88% (00:01.78)
41 Gemma Tasker-hall 13 Winsford 03:24.79 0.14% (00:00.29)
42 Rebecca Haynes 12 Cheadle 03:25.23 3.06% (00:06.47)
43 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite 03:25.78 1.61% (00:03.37)
44 Zara Comb 11 Satellite 03:26.24 5.09% (00:11.06)
45 Katie Ridge 12 Northwich 03:27.47 -0.09% (00:00.18)
46 Alice Thomas 14 Knutsford 03:27.48 -1.41% (00:02.88)
47 Tahlia Bowcock 12 Northwich 03:28.92 0.98% (00:02.07)
48 Mary Hannah Smith 14 Northwich 03:29.38 3.32% (00:07.20)
49 Millie Plumley 11 Biddulph 03:29.50 2.82% (00:06.07)
50 Lucy Pratt 13 Knutsford 03:30.36 0.02% (00:00.05)
51 Beth Bradley 12 Northwich 03:30.66 2.00% (00:04.29)
52 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 03:30.67 2.46% (00:05.31)
53 Caitlin Fonseca 12 Winsford 03:31.22 1.98% (00:04.27)
54 Patience Katrina Carol Lamb 12 Biddulph 03:31.39 1.46% (00:03.13)
55 Ellie Chapman 13 N'wich Seals 03:31.53 4.77% (00:10.59)
56 Kylie Anne Forster 15 Cheadle 03:31.90 0.35% (00:00.75)
57 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 03:33.10 3.32% (00:07.31)
58 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 03:33.34 0.13% (00:00.27)
58 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite 03:33.34 -0.50% (00:01.06)
60 Samantha Pattyson 10 Biddulph 03:34.02 1.10% (00:02.39)
61 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Satellite 03:34.46 3.57% (00:07.95)
62 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 03:35.00 0.21% (00:00.45)
63 Cailyn Clark 11 Newcastle St 03:37.39 5.36% (00:12.30)
64 Brogan Alice Milward 10 Cheadle 03:37.44 4.31% (00:09.79)
65 Megan Alice Archer 13 Newcastle St 03:38.07 -3.34% (00:07.05)
66 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 03:38.21 8.32% (00:19.80)
67 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 03:41.14 2.60% (00:05.90)
68 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 03:43.22 6.46% (00:15.42)
69 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 03:44.81 7.73% (00:18.84)
70 Millie Louisa Downings 12 Cheadle 03:45.18 2.36% (00:05.45)
71 Georgia Parrott 13 Northwich 03:46.37 0.06% (00:00.14)
72 Holly Keily 9 Newcastle St 03:49.48 -0.33% (00:00.75)
73 Yasmin Karkin 15 Northwich 03:50.95 3.18% (00:07.59)
74 Amy Horrocks 11 Dane Valley 03:54.81 11.37% (00:30.13)
75 Katy Ball 14 Northwich 03:57.85 -0.75% (00:01.76)
76 Holly Moore 10 Dane Valley 03:58.58 3.44% (00:08.51)
77 Rebecca Line 11 Winsford 03:58.59 2.13% (00:05.19)
78 Lilian Hadingham 12 Winsford 04:01.63 0.71% (00:01.72)
79 Libby Aveyard-Cliffe 11 Cheadle 04:02.96 -2.67% (00:06.31)
80 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite 04:04.22 3.90% (00:09.91)
81 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 04:04.27 4.59% (00:11.75)
82 Penelope Harrison 10 Winsford 04:06.79 -2.83% (00:06.79)
83 Caoimhe Wilkes 11 Winsford 04:07.04 7.64% (00:20.44)
84 Abigail Fisher 10 Northwich 04:08.52 2.97% (00:07.60)
85 Anna Phoebe Smith 12 Northwich 04:08.58 2.23% (00:05.67)
86 Alice Cumberlidge 10 Biddulph 04:08.76 4.14% (00:10.75)
87 Darcey Rose Barrett 10 Cheadle 04:11.77 2.19% (00:05.63)
88 Jessica Brazier 10 Crewe Flyers 04:14.99 1.18% (00:03.04)
89 Harriet Chadwick 10 Biddulph 04:22.99 1.08% (00:02.87)
90 Francesca Armitt 9 Cheadle 04:25.73 4.07% (00:11.27)
91 Rebecca Kimberley Keates 10 Cheadle 04:29.35 -2.00% (00:05.29)
92 Charlotte Lloyd 11 Winsford 04:30.85 0.87% (00:02.39)
93 Chloe Beth Brindley 10 Cheadle 04:36.46 0.19% (00:00.54)
94 Molly Lloyd 9 Winsford 04:37.43 -1.64% (00:04.47)
Beth Porter 13 Newcastle St Did not compete
Constance Scurry 10 Northwich Disqualified
Lara Rose Barr 11 Cheadle Disqualified
Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph Disqualified
Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford Disqualified
Evie Henshall 10 Winsford Disqualified
Jasmine Lloyd 9 Winsford Disqualified