Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Girls 9 Yrs/Over 200m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 03:19.61 4.52% (00:09.44)
2 Holly Keily 9 Newcastle St 03:21.14 2.21% (00:04.54)
3 Jessica Goldsmith 9 Winsford 03:45.14 10.04% (00:25.13)
4 Francesca Armitt 9 Cheadle 04:02.38 4.95% (00:12.62)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 03:06.17 2.55% (00:04.88)
2 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 03:08.25 2.69% (00:05.21)
3 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 03:08.51 5.08% (00:10.09)
4 Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph 03:21.03 6.36% (00:13.65)
5 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 03:22.03 3.16% (00:06.60)
6 Constance Scurry 10 Northwich 03:24.01 3.90% (00:08.27)
7 Brogan Alice Milward 10 Cheadle 03:25.45 3.11% (00:06.60)
8 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite 03:26.14 2.53% (00:05.35)
9 Lauren Cox 10 Dane Valley 03:27.42 11.57% (00:27.15)
10 Zara Gadsby 10 Northwich 03:34.77 9.59% (00:22.79)
11 Alice Cumberlidge 10 Biddulph 03:36.05 7.87% (00:18.45)
12 Louise Donati 10 Northwich 03:43.17 6.07% (00:14.43)
13 Abigail Fisher 10 Northwich 03:45.91 4.40% (00:10.39)
14 Chloe Beth Brindley 10 Cheadle 04:20.32 -3.41% (00:08.59)
Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite Did not compete
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 02:57.59 3.72% (00:06.87)
2 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 02:58.97 5.51% (00:10.44)
3 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 02:58.99 3.00% (00:05.53)
4 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 03:00.36 -0.21% (00:00.37)
5 Millie Plumley 11 Biddulph 03:01.74 -1.23% (00:02.20)
6 Charlotte Isabella Brooks 11 Cheadle 03:02.76 5.26% (00:10.14)
7 Ellie Moult-Williams 11 Biddulph 03:05.73 2.15% (00:04.08)
8 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Satellite 03:06.54 3.21% (00:06.18)
9 Ruby Thomas 11 Winsford 03:07.10 2.88% (00:05.55)
10 Neave Stanway 11 Dane Valley 03:08.25 6.17% (00:12.38)
11 Grace Edwards 11 Biddulph 03:10.25 4.31% (00:08.56)
12 Cailyn Clark 11 Newcastle St 03:15.16 2.53% (00:05.07)
13 Bunny Deakes 11 Newcastle St 03:20.38 0.46% (00:00.92)
14 Lara Rose Barr 11 Cheadle 03:35.83 7.45% (00:17.38)
15 Mia Feely 11 Northwich 03:49.36 0.65% (00:01.49)
Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Olivia Egerton-Brooks 11 Alsager Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lois Inch 12 Winsford 02:43.30 0.35% (00:00.58)
2 Lana Booth 12 Winsford 02:44.87 5.25% (00:09.14)
3 Florence Daw 12 Satellite 02:45.38 2.94% (00:05.01)
4 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 02:50.65 3.36% (00:05.93)
5 Chloe Bedford 12 Knutsford 02:51.61 -0.94% (00:01.59)
6 Alissa Clarke 12 Winsford 02:51.74 4.70% (00:08.47)
7 Scarlet Tinwell 12 Newcastle St 02:53.43 -0.90% (00:01.55)
8 Emily Constable 12 Crewe Flyers 02:54.88 1.08% (00:01.91)
9 Maisie Savage 12 Sandbach 02:55.20 -4.57% (00:07.66)
10 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers 02:57.73 5.12% (00:09.60)
11 Tahlia Bowcock 12 Northwich 02:58.42 2.36% (00:04.31)
12 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow 02:59.32 2.85% (00:05.27)
13 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 02:59.33 1.80% (00:03.28)
14 Patience Katrina Carol Lamb 12 Biddulph 03:01.94 0.76% (00:01.39)
15 Evie Paget 12 Northwich 03:05.58 -0.47% (00:00.86)
16 Beth Bradley 12 Northwich 03:05.67 3.53% (00:06.79)
17 Rebecca Haynes 12 Cheadle 03:05.82 6.86% (00:13.69)
18 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 03:11.52 8.49% (00:17.76)
19 Millie Louisa Downings 12 Cheadle 03:27.47 9.13% (00:20.84)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 02:38.11 2.20% (00:03.56)
2 Sophie George 13 Winsford 02:40.99 0.47% (00:00.76)
3 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford 02:43.11 0.85% (00:01.40)
4 Sophie Harrison 13 Winsford 02:46.52 -3.22% (00:05.20)
5 Charlotte Mullett 13 Winsford 02:47.60 5.27% (00:09.32)
6 Laura Kathleen Caldwell 13 Biddulph 02:49.74 3.80% (00:06.70)
7 Katy Howell 13 Co Chester 02:51.40 3.69% (00:06.57)
8 Katie Francesca Clewlow 13 Biddulph 02:52.03 -1.26% (00:02.14)
9 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite 02:56.49 5.85% (00:10.97)
10 Megan Jamieson 13 Biddulph 02:57.80 11.72% (00:23.60)
11 Lucy Bates 13 Biddulph 02:58.51 0.27% (00:00.49)
12 Lucy Pratt 13 Knutsford 03:00.51 -1.00% (00:01.78)
13 Alicia Thomson 13 Winsford 03:00.71 2.45% (00:04.54)
14 Katie Hope 13 Crewe Flyers 03:00.83 -2.27% (00:04.02)
15 Phoebe Davidson 13 Satellite 03:04.01 12.38% (00:25.99)
16 Ella King 13 Biddulph 03:05.04 2.14% (00:04.04)
17 Eve Olivia France 13 Dane Valley 03:05.59 1.94% (00:03.67)
18 Gemma Tasker-hall 13 Winsford 03:09.36 2.58% (00:05.01)
19 Olivia Burgoine 13 Winsford 03:10.75 3.09% (00:06.08)
20 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite 03:12.21 8.03% (00:16.79)
21 Lucy Dulson 13 Northwich 03:27.95 -1.21% (00:02.49)
Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford Did not compete
Freya Thomas 13 Satellite Did not compete
Jessica Bright 13 Satellite Did not compete
Rebecca Dilworth 13 Satellite Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Poppy Maskill 14 Crewe Flyers 02:34.91 1.73% (00:02.73)
2 Rosie Eloise Grain 14 Newcastle St 02:35.00 1.84% (00:02.90)
3 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 02:38.61 0.87% (00:01.39)
4 Lauren Stacey Bull 14 Cheadle 02:38.92 1.91% (00:03.10)
5 Libby Grace Garnham 14 Biddulph 02:39.26 2.02% (00:03.28)
6 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 02:40.20 0.27% (00:00.44)
7 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 02:40.60 0.48% (00:00.77)
8 Sophie Marie Baker 14 Biddulph 02:44.39 2.21% (00:03.71)
9 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 02:45.83 1.30% (00:02.19)
10 Chloe Skelton 14 Northwich 02:46.79 1.83% (00:03.11)
11 Ellie Davies 14 Winsford 02:47.53 0.20% (00:00.34)
12 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 02:48.01 0.05% (00:00.09)
13 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 02:49.27 -2.59% (00:04.27)
14 Katherine Reilly 14 Cheadle 02:49.76 -3.47% (00:05.70)
15 Ellie Stretch 14 Crewe Flyers 02:50.49 -2.03% (00:03.39)
16 Jemima Quinn 14 Satellite 02:52.25 2.47% (00:04.36)
17 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 02:52.42 -3.13% (00:05.23)
18 Olivia Perry 14 Crewe Flyers 02:53.85 9.12% (00:17.44)
19 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 02:54.58 -0.07% (00:00.13)
20 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite 03:07.83 0.91% (00:01.73)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harriet Jean ann Bebbington 15 Cheadle 02:28.82 -0.40% (00:00.60)
2 Annabel Blainey 15 Biddulph 02:34.71 0.80% (00:01.25)
3 Charlotte Thomson 15 Winsford 02:49.77 -3.30% (00:05.42)
4 Olivia Hilditch 15 Dane Valley 02:52.58 -1.46% (00:02.48)
5 Abigail George 15 Winsford 02:54.57 -1.64% (00:02.82)
6 Nina Whitehurst 15 Dane Valley 02:56.90 -4.58% (00:07.74)
7 Kylie Anne Forster 15 Cheadle 03:21.19 -1.17% (00:02.33)
8 Yasmin Karkin 15 Northwich 03:26.05 0.03% (00:00.07)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ebony Brown 17 Dane Valley 02:34.67 2.57% (00:04.08)
2 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford 02:34.94 2.22% (00:03.52)
3 Alissa Blackshaw 17 Winsford 02:38.87 -2.97% (00:04.58)
4 Abbie Simpson 16 Satellite 02:39.63 -0.98% (00:01.55)
5 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 02:45.44 -0.55% (00:00.91)
6 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 02:47.51 0.11% (00:00.19)
7 Holly Skelton 16 Northwich 02:51.26 6.36% (00:11.63)
8 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 03:35.47 -1.84% (00:03.89)
India Nellist 17 Co Chester Did not compete
Abbey Brown 16 Winsford Disqualified

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harriet Jean ann Bebbington 15 Cheadle 02:28.82 -0.40% (00:00.60)
2 Ebony Brown 17 Dane Valley 02:34.67 2.57% (00:04.08)
3 Annabel Blainey 15 Biddulph 02:34.71 0.80% (00:01.25)
4 Poppy Maskill 14 Crewe Flyers 02:34.91 1.73% (00:02.73)
5 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford 02:34.94 2.22% (00:03.52)
6 Rosie Eloise Grain 14 Newcastle St 02:35.00 1.84% (00:02.90)
7 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 02:38.11 2.20% (00:03.56)
8 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 02:38.61 0.87% (00:01.39)
9 Alissa Blackshaw 17 Winsford 02:38.87 -2.97% (00:04.58)
10 Lauren Stacey Bull 14 Cheadle 02:38.92 1.91% (00:03.10)
11 Libby Grace Garnham 14 Biddulph 02:39.26 2.02% (00:03.28)
12 Abbie Simpson 16 Satellite 02:39.63 -0.98% (00:01.55)
13 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 02:40.20 0.27% (00:00.44)
14 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 02:40.60 0.48% (00:00.77)
15 Sophie George 13 Winsford 02:40.99 0.47% (00:00.76)
16 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford 02:43.11 0.85% (00:01.40)
17 Lois Inch 12 Winsford 02:43.30 0.35% (00:00.58)
18 Sophie Marie Baker 14 Biddulph 02:44.39 2.21% (00:03.71)
19 Lana Booth 12 Winsford 02:44.87 5.25% (00:09.14)
20 Florence Daw 12 Satellite 02:45.38 2.94% (00:05.01)
21 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 02:45.44 -0.55% (00:00.91)
22 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 02:45.83 1.30% (00:02.19)
23 Sophie Harrison 13 Winsford 02:46.52 -3.22% (00:05.20)
24 Chloe Skelton 14 Northwich 02:46.79 1.83% (00:03.11)
25 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 02:47.51 0.11% (00:00.19)
26 Ellie Davies 14 Winsford 02:47.53 0.20% (00:00.34)
27 Charlotte Mullett 13 Winsford 02:47.60 5.27% (00:09.32)
28 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 02:48.01 0.05% (00:00.09)
29 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 02:49.27 -2.59% (00:04.27)
30 Laura Kathleen Caldwell 13 Biddulph 02:49.74 3.80% (00:06.70)
31 Katherine Reilly 14 Cheadle 02:49.76 -3.47% (00:05.70)
32 Charlotte Thomson 15 Winsford 02:49.77 -3.30% (00:05.42)
33 Ellie Stretch 14 Crewe Flyers 02:50.49 -2.03% (00:03.39)
34 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 02:50.65 3.36% (00:05.93)
35 Holly Skelton 16 Northwich 02:51.26 6.36% (00:11.63)
36 Katy Howell 13 Co Chester 02:51.40 3.69% (00:06.57)
37 Chloe Bedford 12 Knutsford 02:51.61 -0.94% (00:01.59)
38 Alissa Clarke 12 Winsford 02:51.74 4.70% (00:08.47)
39 Katie Francesca Clewlow 13 Biddulph 02:52.03 -1.26% (00:02.14)
40 Jemima Quinn 14 Satellite 02:52.25 2.47% (00:04.36)
41 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 02:52.42 -3.13% (00:05.23)
42 Olivia Hilditch 15 Dane Valley 02:52.58 -1.46% (00:02.48)
43 Scarlet Tinwell 12 Newcastle St 02:53.43 -0.90% (00:01.55)
44 Olivia Perry 14 Crewe Flyers 02:53.85 9.12% (00:17.44)
45 Abigail George 15 Winsford 02:54.57 -1.64% (00:02.82)
46 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 02:54.58 -0.07% (00:00.13)
47 Emily Constable 12 Crewe Flyers 02:54.88 1.08% (00:01.91)
48 Maisie Savage 12 Sandbach 02:55.20 -4.57% (00:07.66)
49 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite 02:56.49 5.85% (00:10.97)
50 Nina Whitehurst 15 Dane Valley 02:56.90 -4.58% (00:07.74)
51 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 02:57.59 3.72% (00:06.87)
52 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers 02:57.73 5.12% (00:09.60)
53 Megan Jamieson 13 Biddulph 02:57.80 11.72% (00:23.60)
54 Tahlia Bowcock 12 Northwich 02:58.42 2.36% (00:04.31)
55 Lucy Bates 13 Biddulph 02:58.51 0.27% (00:00.49)
56 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 02:58.97 5.51% (00:10.44)
57 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 02:58.99 3.00% (00:05.53)
58 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow 02:59.32 2.85% (00:05.27)
59 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 02:59.33 1.80% (00:03.28)
60 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 03:00.36 -0.21% (00:00.37)
61 Lucy Pratt 13 Knutsford 03:00.51 -1.00% (00:01.78)
62 Alicia Thomson 13 Winsford 03:00.71 2.45% (00:04.54)
63 Katie Hope 13 Crewe Flyers 03:00.83 -2.27% (00:04.02)
64 Millie Plumley 11 Biddulph 03:01.74 -1.23% (00:02.20)
65 Patience Katrina Carol Lamb 12 Biddulph 03:01.94 0.76% (00:01.39)
66 Charlotte Isabella Brooks 11 Cheadle 03:02.76 5.26% (00:10.14)
67 Phoebe Davidson 13 Satellite 03:04.01 12.38% (00:25.99)
68 Ella King 13 Biddulph 03:05.04 2.14% (00:04.04)
69 Evie Paget 12 Northwich 03:05.58 -0.47% (00:00.86)
70 Eve Olivia France 13 Dane Valley 03:05.59 1.94% (00:03.67)
71 Beth Bradley 12 Northwich 03:05.67 3.53% (00:06.79)
72 Ellie Moult-Williams 11 Biddulph 03:05.73 2.15% (00:04.08)
73 Rebecca Haynes 12 Cheadle 03:05.82 6.86% (00:13.69)
74 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 03:06.17 2.55% (00:04.88)
75 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Satellite 03:06.54 3.21% (00:06.18)
76 Ruby Thomas 11 Winsford 03:07.10 2.88% (00:05.55)
77 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite 03:07.83 0.91% (00:01.73)
78 Neave Stanway 11 Dane Valley 03:08.25 6.17% (00:12.38)
78 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 03:08.25 2.69% (00:05.21)
80 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 03:08.51 5.08% (00:10.09)
81 Gemma Tasker-hall 13 Winsford 03:09.36 2.58% (00:05.01)
82 Grace Edwards 11 Biddulph 03:10.25 4.31% (00:08.56)
83 Olivia Burgoine 13 Winsford 03:10.75 3.09% (00:06.08)
84 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 03:11.52 8.49% (00:17.76)
85 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite 03:12.21 8.03% (00:16.79)
86 Cailyn Clark 11 Newcastle St 03:15.16 2.53% (00:05.07)
87 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 03:19.61 4.52% (00:09.44)
88 Bunny Deakes 11 Newcastle St 03:20.38 0.46% (00:00.92)
89 Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph 03:21.03 6.36% (00:13.65)
90 Holly Keily 9 Newcastle St 03:21.14 2.21% (00:04.54)
91 Kylie Anne Forster 15 Cheadle 03:21.19 -1.17% (00:02.33)
92 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 03:22.03 3.16% (00:06.60)
93 Constance Scurry 10 Northwich 03:24.01 3.90% (00:08.27)
94 Brogan Alice Milward 10 Cheadle 03:25.45 3.11% (00:06.60)
95 Yasmin Karkin 15 Northwich 03:26.05 0.03% (00:00.07)
96 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite 03:26.14 2.53% (00:05.35)
97 Lauren Cox 10 Dane Valley 03:27.42 11.57% (00:27.15)
98 Millie Louisa Downings 12 Cheadle 03:27.47 9.13% (00:20.84)
99 Lucy Dulson 13 Northwich 03:27.95 -1.21% (00:02.49)
100 Zara Gadsby 10 Northwich 03:34.77 9.59% (00:22.79)
101 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 03:35.47 -1.84% (00:03.89)
102 Lara Rose Barr 11 Cheadle 03:35.83 7.45% (00:17.38)
103 Alice Cumberlidge 10 Biddulph 03:36.05 7.87% (00:18.45)
104 Louise Donati 10 Northwich 03:43.17 6.07% (00:14.43)
105 Jessica Goldsmith 9 Winsford 03:45.14 10.04% (00:25.13)
106 Abigail Fisher 10 Northwich 03:45.91 4.40% (00:10.39)
107 Mia Feely 11 Northwich 03:49.36 0.65% (00:01.49)
108 Francesca Armitt 9 Cheadle 04:02.38 4.95% (00:12.62)
109 Chloe Beth Brindley 10 Cheadle 04:20.32 -3.41% (00:08.59)
Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford Did not compete
India Nellist 17 Co Chester Did not compete
Jessica Bright 13 Satellite Did not compete
Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite Did not compete
Freya Thomas 13 Satellite Did not compete
Rebecca Dilworth 13 Satellite Disqualified
Abbey Brown 16 Winsford Disqualified
Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Olivia Egerton-Brooks 11 Alsager Disqualified