Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Girls 9 Yrs/Over 200m Butterfly

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 03:17.92 8.39% (00:18.12)
2 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 03:38.51 6.03% (00:14.01)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 03:08.04 2.31% (00:04.45)
2 Amber Young 11 Winsford 03:40.81 10.34% (00:25.46)
Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alissa Clarke 12 Winsford 02:44.97 4.09% (00:07.03)
2 Erin Hardy 12 Winsford 03:01.67 -3.92% (00:06.86)
3 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow 03:08.05 -1.74% (00:03.21)
Lucy Donnelly 12 Biddulph Did not compete
Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford Did not compete
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie George 13 Winsford 02:36.75 2.64% (00:04.25)
2 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 02:40.35 0.08% (00:00.13)
3 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford 02:44.83 5.06% (00:08.79)
4 Nina Willson 13 Winsford 02:54.64 -0.13% (00:00.22)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rosie Eloise Grain 14 Newcastle St 02:36.89 -0.71% (00:01.11)
2 Libby Grace Garnham 14 Biddulph 02:38.23 2.07% (00:03.35)
3 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 02:38.54 4.30% (00:07.12)
4 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 02:54.23 0.52% (00:00.91)
5 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 02:54.55 1.36% (00:02.40)
6 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 02:56.15 7.05% (00:13.37)
7 Chloe Skelton 14 Northwich 02:57.69 6.29% (00:11.93)
8 Katie Plant 14 Newcastle St 03:15.09 -0.33% (00:00.64)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harriet Jean ann Bebbington 15 Cheadle 02:29.45 0.01% (00:00.01)
2 Madeline Pratt 15 Knutsford 02:47.11 6.08% (00:10.82)
3 Evie Siddorn 15 Biddulph 02:51.57 -0.84% (00:01.43)
4 Abigail George 15 Winsford 03:05.61 -1.87% (00:03.41)
5 Nina Whitehurst 15 Dane Valley 03:15.20 -4.46% (00:08.33)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Molly Plant 16 Sandbach 02:48.15 -1.36% (00:02.26)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harriet Jean ann Bebbington 15 Cheadle 02:29.45 0.01% (00:00.01)
2 Sophie George 13 Winsford 02:36.75 2.64% (00:04.25)
3 Rosie Eloise Grain 14 Newcastle St 02:36.89 -0.71% (00:01.11)
4 Libby Grace Garnham 14 Biddulph 02:38.23 2.07% (00:03.35)
5 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 02:38.54 4.30% (00:07.12)
6 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 02:40.35 0.08% (00:00.13)
7 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford 02:44.83 5.06% (00:08.79)
8 Alissa Clarke 12 Winsford 02:44.97 4.09% (00:07.03)
9 Madeline Pratt 15 Knutsford 02:47.11 6.08% (00:10.82)
10 Molly Plant 16 Sandbach 02:48.15 -1.36% (00:02.26)
11 Evie Siddorn 15 Biddulph 02:51.57 -0.84% (00:01.43)
12 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 02:54.23 0.52% (00:00.91)
13 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 02:54.55 1.36% (00:02.40)
14 Nina Willson 13 Winsford 02:54.64 -0.13% (00:00.22)
15 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 02:56.15 7.05% (00:13.37)
16 Chloe Skelton 14 Northwich 02:57.69 6.29% (00:11.93)
17 Erin Hardy 12 Winsford 03:01.67 -3.92% (00:06.86)
18 Abigail George 15 Winsford 03:05.61 -1.87% (00:03.41)
19 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 03:08.04 2.31% (00:04.45)
20 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow 03:08.05 -1.74% (00:03.21)
21 Katie Plant 14 Newcastle St 03:15.09 -0.33% (00:00.64)
22 Nina Whitehurst 15 Dane Valley 03:15.20 -4.46% (00:08.33)
23 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 03:17.92 8.39% (00:18.12)
24 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 03:38.51 6.03% (00:14.01)
25 Amber Young 11 Winsford 03:40.81 10.34% (00:25.46)
Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford Did not compete
Lucy Donnelly 12 Biddulph Did not compete
Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite Disqualified