Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Boys 10 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle 01:22.82 3.57% (00:03.07)
2 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 01:36.05 0.55% (00:00.53)
3 Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph 01:38.39 11.02% (00:12.19)
4 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite 01:56.89 -3.64% (00:04.11)
5 Harry Wainwright 10 Cheadle 02:07.57 -9.03% (00:10.57)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 01:13.54 3.20% (00:02.43)
2 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford 01:25.78 11.46% (00:11.10)
3 Max Mottram 11 Cheadle 01:33.19 -0.22% (00:00.20)
Jack Harmer 11 Satellite Did not compete
George Plant 11 Sandbach Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 01:12.46 0.21% (00:00.15)
2 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 01:21.09 -0.23% (00:00.19)
3 William Line 12 Winsford 01:21.55 -2.36% (00:01.88)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers 01:11.56 2.43% (00:01.78)
2 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 01:12.16 4.55% (00:03.44)
3 Daniel George Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 01:12.74 3.49% (00:02.63)
4 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 01:13.64 2.09% (00:01.57)
5 George Scurry 13 Northwich 01:14.84 0.91% (00:00.69)
6 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 01:17.20 -1.99% (00:01.51)
7 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 01:17.50 2.41% (00:01.91)
8 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager 01:18.01 -4.45% (00:03.32)
9 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek 01:19.19 0.39% (00:00.31)
10 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 01:19.62 -1.83% (00:01.43)
11 Jack Hilditch 13 Dane Valley 01:25.82 8.60% (00:08.08)
12 Max Wainwright 13 Cheadle 01:29.21 4.08% (00:03.79)
13 Harley Capper 13 Leek 01:32.64 0.79% (00:00.74)
14 Thomas Farrall 13 Dane Valley 01:40.76 -2.82% (00:02.76)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 01:05.26 1.61% (00:01.07)
2 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph 01:07.29 2.39% (00:01.65)
3 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers 01:09.57 4.49% (00:03.27)
4 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford 01:12.62 6.51% (00:05.06)
5 George Young 14 Winsford 01:15.00 2.10% (00:01.61)
6 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:17.88 5.68% (00:04.69)
7 Eammon Jack Clowes 14 Cheadle 01:24.75 9.00% (00:08.38)
8 Benjamin Wightman 14 Satellite 01:27.79 5.65% (00:05.26)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Martindale 15 Satellite 01:05.54 1.41% (00:00.94)
2 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle 01:05.92 -0.78% (00:00.51)
3 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 01:06.28 0.99% (00:00.66)
4 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 01:06.42 0.76% (00:00.51)
5 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 01:10.25 2.13% (00:01.53)
6 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach 01:10.86 1.45% (00:01.04)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Jones 17 Winsford 01:00.35 3.64% (00:02.28)
2 Adam Blackshaw 19 Winsford 01:01.07 -0.11% (00:00.07)
3 Harper James Whitehead 18 Dane Valley 01:01.92 -0.70% (00:00.43)
4 Thomas James King 18 Newcastle St 01:01.97 -0.93% (00:00.57)
5 Henry Oliver 17 Winsford 01:02.02 0.96% (00:00.60)
6 Ethan Wright 16 Winsford 01:02.33 -0.81% (00:00.50)
7 Louis Thomas 17 Knutsford 01:02.85 -0.40% (00:00.25)
8 Ethan Lawton 17 Newcastle St 01:03.71 7.85% (00:05.43)
9 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 01:04.26 0.19% (00:00.12)
10 William Murray 18 Winsford 01:04.67 -4.71% (00:02.91)
11 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 01:04.68 -0.51% (00:00.33)
12 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 01:05.81 -0.35% (00:00.23)
13 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 01:06.46 0.61% (00:00.41)
14 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 01:06.79 -1.89% (00:01.24)
15 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 01:07.10 1.38% (00:00.94)
16 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach 01:07.23 -0.36% (00:00.24)
17 Daniel Fletcher 16 N'wich Seals 01:10.67 -0.94% (00:00.66)
18 Joseph Stanier 16 Sandbach 01:15.24 3.07% (00:02.38)
19 Thomas Vernon 17 Crewe Flyers 01:18.82 -9.84% (00:07.06)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Jones 17 Winsford 01:00.35 3.64% (00:02.28)
2 Adam Blackshaw 19 Winsford 01:01.07 -0.11% (00:00.07)
3 Harper James Whitehead 18 Dane Valley 01:01.92 -0.70% (00:00.43)
4 Thomas James King 18 Newcastle St 01:01.97 -0.93% (00:00.57)
5 Henry Oliver 17 Winsford 01:02.02 0.96% (00:00.60)
6 Ethan Wright 16 Winsford 01:02.33 -0.81% (00:00.50)
7 Louis Thomas 17 Knutsford 01:02.85 -0.40% (00:00.25)
8 Ethan Lawton 17 Newcastle St 01:03.71 7.85% (00:05.43)
9 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 01:04.26 0.19% (00:00.12)
10 William Murray 18 Winsford 01:04.67 -4.71% (00:02.91)
11 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 01:04.68 -0.51% (00:00.33)
12 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 01:05.26 1.61% (00:01.07)
13 William Martindale 15 Satellite 01:05.54 1.41% (00:00.94)
14 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 01:05.81 -0.35% (00:00.23)
15 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle 01:05.92 -0.78% (00:00.51)
16 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 01:06.28 0.99% (00:00.66)
17 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 01:06.42 0.76% (00:00.51)
18 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 01:06.46 0.61% (00:00.41)
19 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 01:06.79 -1.89% (00:01.24)
20 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 01:07.10 1.38% (00:00.94)
21 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach 01:07.23 -0.36% (00:00.24)
22 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph 01:07.29 2.39% (00:01.65)
23 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers 01:09.57 4.49% (00:03.27)
24 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 01:10.25 2.13% (00:01.53)
25 Daniel Fletcher 16 N'wich Seals 01:10.67 -0.94% (00:00.66)
26 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach 01:10.86 1.45% (00:01.04)
27 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers 01:11.56 2.43% (00:01.78)
28 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 01:12.16 4.55% (00:03.44)
29 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 01:12.46 0.21% (00:00.15)
30 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford 01:12.62 6.51% (00:05.06)
31 Daniel George Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 01:12.74 3.49% (00:02.63)
32 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 01:13.54 3.20% (00:02.43)
33 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 01:13.64 2.09% (00:01.57)
34 George Scurry 13 Northwich 01:14.84 0.91% (00:00.69)
35 George Young 14 Winsford 01:15.00 2.10% (00:01.61)
36 Joseph Stanier 16 Sandbach 01:15.24 3.07% (00:02.38)
37 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 01:17.20 -1.99% (00:01.51)
38 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 01:17.50 2.41% (00:01.91)
39 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:17.88 5.68% (00:04.69)
40 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager 01:18.01 -4.45% (00:03.32)
41 Thomas Vernon 17 Crewe Flyers 01:18.82 -9.84% (00:07.06)
42 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek 01:19.19 0.39% (00:00.31)
43 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 01:19.62 -1.83% (00:01.43)
44 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 01:21.09 -0.23% (00:00.19)
45 William Line 12 Winsford 01:21.55 -2.36% (00:01.88)
46 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle 01:22.82 3.57% (00:03.07)
47 Eammon Jack Clowes 14 Cheadle 01:24.75 9.00% (00:08.38)
48 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford 01:25.78 11.46% (00:11.10)
49 Jack Hilditch 13 Dane Valley 01:25.82 8.60% (00:08.08)
50 Benjamin Wightman 14 Satellite 01:27.79 5.65% (00:05.26)
51 Max Wainwright 13 Cheadle 01:29.21 4.08% (00:03.79)
52 Harley Capper 13 Leek 01:32.64 0.79% (00:00.74)
53 Max Mottram 11 Cheadle 01:33.19 -0.22% (00:00.20)
54 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 01:36.05 0.55% (00:00.53)
55 Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph 01:38.39 11.02% (00:12.19)
56 Thomas Farrall 13 Dane Valley 01:40.76 -2.82% (00:02.76)
57 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite 01:56.89 -3.64% (00:04.11)
58 Harry Wainwright 10 Cheadle 02:07.57 -9.03% (00:10.57)
Jack Harmer 11 Satellite Did not compete
George Plant 11 Sandbach Disqualified