Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 200m Butterfly

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle 03:10.27 12.98% (00:28.39)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harvey James 11 Winsford 03:01.09 -1.79% (00:03.18)
2 Lewis Barratt 11 Co Chester 03:22.60 0.47% (00:00.96)
Max Mottram 11 Cheadle Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 02:54.75 5.49% (00:10.16)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 02:36.86 0.49% (00:00.77)
2 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 02:43.61 2.74% (00:04.61)
3 Daniel George Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 02:44.44 2.13% (00:03.58)
4 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 02:47.45 -0.51% (00:00.85)
5 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 02:52.72 -1.41% (00:02.40)
6 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager 02:57.94 -0.09% (00:00.16)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 02:24.13 -0.02% (00:00.03)
2 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph 02:28.72 -1.95% (00:02.85)
3 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 03:06.35 -2.79% (00:05.05)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 02:27.36 2.30% (00:03.47)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Callum Rushan 17 Leek 02:13.56 4.65% (00:06.52)
2 Harper James Whitehead 18 Dane Valley 02:15.11 3.92% (00:05.51)
3 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 02:39.59 7.33% (00:12.63)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Callum Rushan 17 Leek 02:13.56 4.65% (00:06.52)
2 Harper James Whitehead 18 Dane Valley 02:15.11 3.92% (00:05.51)
3 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 02:24.13 -0.02% (00:00.03)
4 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 02:27.36 2.30% (00:03.47)
5 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph 02:28.72 -1.95% (00:02.85)
6 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 02:36.86 0.49% (00:00.77)
7 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 02:39.59 7.33% (00:12.63)
8 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 02:43.61 2.74% (00:04.61)
9 Daniel George Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 02:44.44 2.13% (00:03.58)
10 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 02:47.45 -0.51% (00:00.85)
11 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 02:52.72 -1.41% (00:02.40)
12 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 02:54.75 5.49% (00:10.16)
13 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager 02:57.94 -0.09% (00:00.16)
14 Harvey James 11 Winsford 03:01.09 -1.79% (00:03.18)
15 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 03:06.35 -2.79% (00:05.05)
16 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle 03:10.27 12.98% (00:28.39)
17 Lewis Barratt 11 Co Chester 03:22.60 0.47% (00:00.96)
Max Mottram 11 Cheadle Disqualified