Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 03:18.33 17.36% (00:41.67)
2 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford 03:57.69 10.91% (00:29.12)
3 Finley Steven Spooner 9 Cheadle 04:14.86 14.58% (00:43.49)
4 Elliot James Wallace 9 Biddulph 04:39.84 0.14% (00:00.39)
Jack George 9 Winsford Disqualified
Jacob James Oakes 9 Cheadle Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 03:37.62 2.79% (00:06.25)
2 Adam Gloyne-Phillips 10 Co Chester 03:42.25 1.85% (00:04.20)
3 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle 03:48.06 11.76% (00:30.39)
4 Oliver Renshaw 10 Dane Valley 03:56.63 3.84% (00:09.44)
5 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford 03:58.41 6.72% (00:17.18)
6 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek 04:10.19 3.09% (00:07.98)
7 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow 04:11.41 2.65% (00:06.84)
8 Toby Fonseca 10 Winsford 04:11.59 12.18% (00:34.90)
9 Lennox Mankee 10 Winsford 04:14.91 12.78% (00:37.36)
10 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 04:22.64 -7.03% (00:17.24)
11 William Peter Horton 10 Cheadle 04:33.62 7.33% (00:21.63)
Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph Disqualified
Jasper Lee Carnwell 10 Cheadle Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 03:03.73 2.63% (00:04.97)
2 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 03:11.26 -0.73% (00:01.38)
3 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford 03:17.44 3.97% (00:08.16)
4 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 03:27.32 2.18% (00:04.62)
5 Fraser Jones 11 Satellite 03:27.83 3.99% (00:08.64)
6 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 03:35.80 2.78% (00:06.16)
7 George Plant 11 Sandbach 03:40.66 2.21% (00:04.99)
8 Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach 03:43.61 15.65% (00:41.48)
9 Max Mottram 11 Cheadle 03:44.78 3.42% (00:07.96)
10 Jacob Bates 11 Dane Valley 03:46.62 8.32% (00:20.56)
Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow Disqualified
Jaylen Sonny Mannion 11 Biddulph Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Tal Tomos Nurse 12 N'wich Seals 03:10.08 2.72% (00:05.32)
2 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle 03:17.88 4.42% (00:09.16)
3 Freddie Tomkinson 12 N'wich Seals 03:26.77 1.99% (00:04.20)
4 Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers 03:35.07 7.16% (00:16.58)
5 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 03:35.40 -0.06% (00:00.13)
6 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 03:38.88 3.11% (00:07.02)
7 Nathan Morten Nankivell 12 Biddulph 03:40.44 4.54% (00:10.48)
8 Daniel James Moran 12 Biddulph 03:41.32 2.36% (00:05.36)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 02:56.12 5.79% (00:10.83)
2 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager 02:58.15 4.31% (00:08.02)
3 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 03:02.84 -3.28% (00:05.80)
4 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 03:09.20 4.71% (00:09.36)
5 Jack Hilditch 13 Dane Valley 03:12.95 7.24% (00:15.05)
6 Max Wainwright 13 Cheadle 03:14.98 3.33% (00:06.72)
7 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 03:15.73 12.68% (00:28.43)
8 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 03:17.46 -4.96% (00:09.33)
9 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow 03:22.46 6.81% (00:14.80)
10 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite 03:26.30 -2.70% (00:05.43)
11 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek 03:30.72 1.42% (00:03.04)
Harry Lea 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 02:49.15 2.84% (00:04.95)
2 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St 02:49.49 5.39% (00:09.65)
3 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph 02:49.60 1.99% (00:03.44)
4 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers 02:50.98 0.02% (00:00.03)
5 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:52.84 -1.22% (00:02.09)
6 Euan Allan 14 Co Chester 02:56.42 1.75% (00:03.15)
7 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle 03:02.65 6.42% (00:12.53)
8 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite 03:07.82 2.80% (00:05.41)
9 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 03:07.91 2.39% (00:04.61)
10 Eammon Jack Clowes 14 Cheadle 03:10.75 5.10% (00:10.25)
11 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 03:14.87 3.12% (00:06.28)
12 Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley 03:23.85 1.20% (00:02.47)
13 William Simms 14 Knutsford 03:26.64 2.61% (00:05.53)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Buddy Deakes 15 Newcastle St 02:36.88 3.39% (00:05.51)
2 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 02:37.39 1.32% (00:02.11)
3 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle 02:55.25 -9.07% (00:14.58)
4 Zachary Oakes 15 Newcastle St 02:59.00 5.05% (00:09.53)
5 Ethan Beckman 15 Northwich 03:01.78 -2.41% (00:04.28)
6 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach 03:03.56 -2.05% (00:03.68)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harper James Whitehead 18 Dane Valley 02:29.18 0.77% (00:01.16)
2 William Murray 18 Winsford 02:29.57 3.56% (00:05.52)
3 Louis Thomas 17 Knutsford 02:38.42 3.66% (00:06.01)
4 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 02:42.10 -0.14% (00:00.22)
5 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 02:43.04 -3.18% (00:05.02)
6 James Petty 16 Knutsford 02:46.34 -2.79% (00:04.52)
7 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 02:50.35 -1.29% (00:02.17)
8 Daniel Fletcher 16 N'wich Seals 02:57.61 -4.71% (00:07.99)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harper James Whitehead 18 Dane Valley 02:29.18 0.77% (00:01.16)
2 William Murray 18 Winsford 02:29.57 3.56% (00:05.52)
3 Buddy Deakes 15 Newcastle St 02:36.88 3.39% (00:05.51)
4 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 02:37.39 1.32% (00:02.11)
5 Louis Thomas 17 Knutsford 02:38.42 3.66% (00:06.01)
6 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 02:42.10 -0.14% (00:00.22)
7 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 02:43.04 -3.18% (00:05.02)
8 James Petty 16 Knutsford 02:46.34 -2.79% (00:04.52)
9 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 02:49.15 2.84% (00:04.95)
10 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St 02:49.49 5.39% (00:09.65)
11 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph 02:49.60 1.99% (00:03.44)
12 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 02:50.35 -1.29% (00:02.17)
13 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers 02:50.98 0.02% (00:00.03)
14 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:52.84 -1.22% (00:02.09)
15 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle 02:55.25 -9.07% (00:14.58)
16 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 02:56.12 5.79% (00:10.83)
17 Euan Allan 14 Co Chester 02:56.42 1.75% (00:03.15)
18 Daniel Fletcher 16 N'wich Seals 02:57.61 -4.71% (00:07.99)
19 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager 02:58.15 4.31% (00:08.02)
20 Zachary Oakes 15 Newcastle St 02:59.00 5.05% (00:09.53)
21 Ethan Beckman 15 Northwich 03:01.78 -2.41% (00:04.28)
22 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle 03:02.65 6.42% (00:12.53)
23 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 03:02.84 -3.28% (00:05.80)
24 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach 03:03.56 -2.05% (00:03.68)
25 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 03:03.73 2.63% (00:04.97)
26 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite 03:07.82 2.80% (00:05.41)
27 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 03:07.91 2.39% (00:04.61)
28 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 03:09.20 4.71% (00:09.36)
29 Tal Tomos Nurse 12 N'wich Seals 03:10.08 2.72% (00:05.32)
30 Eammon Jack Clowes 14 Cheadle 03:10.75 5.10% (00:10.25)
31 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 03:11.26 -0.73% (00:01.38)
32 Jack Hilditch 13 Dane Valley 03:12.95 7.24% (00:15.05)
33 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 03:14.87 3.12% (00:06.28)
34 Max Wainwright 13 Cheadle 03:14.98 3.33% (00:06.72)
35 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 03:15.73 12.68% (00:28.43)
36 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford 03:17.44 3.97% (00:08.16)
37 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 03:17.46 -4.96% (00:09.33)
38 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle 03:17.88 4.42% (00:09.16)
39 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 03:18.33 17.36% (00:41.67)
40 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow 03:22.46 6.81% (00:14.80)
41 Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley 03:23.85 1.20% (00:02.47)
42 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite 03:26.30 -2.70% (00:05.43)
43 William Simms 14 Knutsford 03:26.64 2.61% (00:05.53)
44 Freddie Tomkinson 12 N'wich Seals 03:26.77 1.99% (00:04.20)
45 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 03:27.32 2.18% (00:04.62)
46 Fraser Jones 11 Satellite 03:27.83 3.99% (00:08.64)
47 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek 03:30.72 1.42% (00:03.04)
48 Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers 03:35.07 7.16% (00:16.58)
49 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 03:35.40 -0.06% (00:00.13)
50 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 03:35.80 2.78% (00:06.16)
51 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 03:37.62 2.79% (00:06.25)
52 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 03:38.88 3.11% (00:07.02)
53 Nathan Morten Nankivell 12 Biddulph 03:40.44 4.54% (00:10.48)
54 George Plant 11 Sandbach 03:40.66 2.21% (00:04.99)
55 Daniel James Moran 12 Biddulph 03:41.32 2.36% (00:05.36)
56 Adam Gloyne-Phillips 10 Co Chester 03:42.25 1.85% (00:04.20)
57 Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach 03:43.61 15.65% (00:41.48)
58 Max Mottram 11 Cheadle 03:44.78 3.42% (00:07.96)
59 Jacob Bates 11 Dane Valley 03:46.62 8.32% (00:20.56)
60 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle 03:48.06 11.76% (00:30.39)
61 Oliver Renshaw 10 Dane Valley 03:56.63 3.84% (00:09.44)
62 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford 03:57.69 10.91% (00:29.12)
63 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford 03:58.41 6.72% (00:17.18)
64 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek 04:10.19 3.09% (00:07.98)
65 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow 04:11.41 2.65% (00:06.84)
66 Toby Fonseca 10 Winsford 04:11.59 12.18% (00:34.90)
67 Finley Steven Spooner 9 Cheadle 04:14.86 14.58% (00:43.49)
68 Lennox Mankee 10 Winsford 04:14.91 12.78% (00:37.36)
69 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 04:22.64 -7.03% (00:17.24)
70 William Peter Horton 10 Cheadle 04:33.62 7.33% (00:21.63)
71 Elliot James Wallace 9 Biddulph 04:39.84 0.14% (00:00.39)
Harry Lea 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph Disqualified
Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow Disqualified
Jaylen Sonny Mannion 11 Biddulph Disqualified
Jack George 9 Winsford Disqualified
Jasper Lee Carnwell 10 Cheadle Disqualified
Jacob James Oakes 9 Cheadle Disqualified