Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford 02:59.71 12.53% (00:25.74)
2 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 03:01.35 13.64% (00:28.65)
3 Sam Sigley 9 Leek 03:24.87 11.80% (00:27.42)
Finley Steven Spooner 9 Cheadle Disqualified
Jacob James Oakes 9 Cheadle Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford 03:08.49 -9.47% (00:16.30)
2 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 03:09.02 5.27% (00:10.51)
3 Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph 03:11.75 6.00% (00:12.23)
4 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 03:33.06 -0.96% (00:02.03)
5 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford 03:34.80 2.17% (00:04.76)
6 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 03:49.04 2.19% (00:05.13)
Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 02:35.38 0.49% (00:00.76)
2 Harvey James 11 Winsford 02:45.25 6.34% (00:11.18)
3 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle 02:56.02 -0.23% (00:00.40)
4 Lewis Barratt 11 Co Chester 02:56.91 3.89% (00:07.16)
5 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 02:57.06 2.48% (00:04.50)
6 Reece Jackson 11 Biddulph 02:58.06 5.66% (00:10.69)
7 Ross John Gunning 11 Newcastle St 03:04.32 1.82% (00:03.41)
8 Oliver Rhodes 11 Biddulph 03:26.94 8.43% (00:19.06)
Adam Brown 11 Winsford Did not compete
Alfie Bloor 11 Cosacss Disqualified
Henry Ball 11 Winsford Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 02:42.16 3.50% (00:05.89)
2 William Line 12 Winsford 02:45.41 0.58% (00:00.97)
3 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 02:47.96 3.28% (00:05.69)
4 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle 02:55.04 -1.74% (00:03.00)
5 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 02:56.48 6.93% (00:13.14)
6 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley 03:04.87 18.22% (00:41.20)
7 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers 03:06.39 12.83% (00:27.43)
8 Jacob Riley 12 Sandbach 03:14.79 -0.53% (00:01.03)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Scurry 13 Northwich 02:30.35 -0.21% (00:00.32)
2 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers 02:32.50 6.53% (00:10.66)
3 William James 13 Knutsford 02:35.52 1.85% (00:02.93)
4 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 02:36.31 -1.13% (00:01.75)
5 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 02:39.38 2.52% (00:04.12)
6 Daniel George Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 02:39.57 0.01% (00:00.02)
7 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 02:41.72 16.96% (00:33.03)
8 Benedict Hilton 13 Leek 02:46.08 26.05% (00:58.51)
9 Scott David Whittaker 13 Dane Valley 02:47.68 3.47% (00:06.03)
10 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 02:50.45 -0.97% (00:01.64)
11 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 02:52.12 2.52% (00:04.45)
12 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford 02:59.60 3.25% (00:06.04)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 02:22.68 1.99% (00:02.90)
2 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:27.64 -1.43% (00:02.08)
3 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 02:30.74 6.15% (00:09.88)
4 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St 02:36.67 -0.09% (00:00.14)
5 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 02:41.16 -0.87% (00:01.39)
6 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle 02:41.68 3.06% (00:05.11)
7 Jake Palin 14 Crewe Flyers 02:43.74 7.81% (00:13.88)
8 Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley 02:46.84 11.54% (00:21.76)
9 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 02:49.90 4.55% (00:08.10)
10 Reuben Cowell 14 Winsford 02:57.29 7.25% (00:13.85)
11 Joe Bradley 14 Northwich 03:03.88 -1.94% (00:03.50)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 02:11.76 0.79% (00:01.05)
2 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 02:21.81 0.73% (00:01.04)
3 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 02:33.17 1.53% (00:02.38)
4 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach 02:35.90 1.79% (00:02.84)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 02:18.19 0.94% (00:01.31)
2 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 02:23.32 -0.01% (00:00.02)
3 Louis Thomas 17 Knutsford 02:23.61 8.25% (00:12.92)
Harper James Whitehead 18 Dane Valley Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 02:11.76 0.79% (00:01.05)
2 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 02:18.19 0.94% (00:01.31)
3 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 02:21.81 0.73% (00:01.04)
4 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 02:22.68 1.99% (00:02.90)
5 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 02:23.32 -0.01% (00:00.02)
6 Louis Thomas 17 Knutsford 02:23.61 8.25% (00:12.92)
7 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:27.64 -1.43% (00:02.08)
8 George Scurry 13 Northwich 02:30.35 -0.21% (00:00.32)
9 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 02:30.74 6.15% (00:09.88)
10 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers 02:32.50 6.53% (00:10.66)
11 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 02:33.17 1.53% (00:02.38)
12 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 02:35.38 0.49% (00:00.76)
13 William James 13 Knutsford 02:35.52 1.85% (00:02.93)
14 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach 02:35.90 1.79% (00:02.84)
15 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 02:36.31 -1.13% (00:01.75)
16 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St 02:36.67 -0.09% (00:00.14)
17 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 02:39.38 2.52% (00:04.12)
18 Daniel George Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 02:39.57 0.01% (00:00.02)
19 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 02:41.16 -0.87% (00:01.39)
20 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle 02:41.68 3.06% (00:05.11)
21 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 02:41.72 16.96% (00:33.03)
22 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 02:42.16 3.50% (00:05.89)
23 Jake Palin 14 Crewe Flyers 02:43.74 7.81% (00:13.88)
24 Harvey James 11 Winsford 02:45.25 6.34% (00:11.18)
25 William Line 12 Winsford 02:45.41 0.58% (00:00.97)
26 Benedict Hilton 13 Leek 02:46.08 26.05% (00:58.51)
27 Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley 02:46.84 11.54% (00:21.76)
28 Scott David Whittaker 13 Dane Valley 02:47.68 3.47% (00:06.03)
29 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 02:47.96 3.28% (00:05.69)
30 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 02:49.90 4.55% (00:08.10)
31 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 02:50.45 -0.97% (00:01.64)
32 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 02:52.12 2.52% (00:04.45)
33 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle 02:55.04 -1.74% (00:03.00)
34 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle 02:56.02 -0.23% (00:00.40)
35 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 02:56.48 6.93% (00:13.14)
36 Lewis Barratt 11 Co Chester 02:56.91 3.89% (00:07.16)
37 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 02:57.06 2.48% (00:04.50)
38 Reuben Cowell 14 Winsford 02:57.29 7.25% (00:13.85)
39 Reece Jackson 11 Biddulph 02:58.06 5.66% (00:10.69)
40 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford 02:59.60 3.25% (00:06.04)
41 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford 02:59.71 12.53% (00:25.74)
42 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 03:01.35 13.64% (00:28.65)
43 Joe Bradley 14 Northwich 03:03.88 -1.94% (00:03.50)
44 Ross John Gunning 11 Newcastle St 03:04.32 1.82% (00:03.41)
45 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley 03:04.87 18.22% (00:41.20)
46 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers 03:06.39 12.83% (00:27.43)
47 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford 03:08.49 -9.47% (00:16.30)
48 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 03:09.02 5.27% (00:10.51)
49 Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph 03:11.75 6.00% (00:12.23)
50 Jacob Riley 12 Sandbach 03:14.79 -0.53% (00:01.03)
51 Sam Sigley 9 Leek 03:24.87 11.80% (00:27.42)
52 Oliver Rhodes 11 Biddulph 03:26.94 8.43% (00:19.06)
53 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 03:33.06 -0.96% (00:02.03)
54 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford 03:34.80 2.17% (00:04.76)
55 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 03:49.04 2.19% (00:05.13)
Adam Brown 11 Winsford Did not compete
Harper James Whitehead 18 Dane Valley Did not compete
Alfie Bloor 11 Cosacss Disqualified
Henry Ball 11 Winsford Disqualified
Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle Disqualified
Finley Steven Spooner 9 Cheadle Disqualified
Jacob James Oakes 9 Cheadle Disqualified