Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Girls 9 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 03:07.68 4.40% (00:08.64)
2 Jessica Goldsmith 9 Winsford 03:32.78 9.61% (00:22.63)
3 Scarlett Mcmahon 9 Winsford 03:49.84 1.70% (00:03.97)
Francesca Armitt 9 Cheadle Disqualified
Holly Keily 9 Newcastle St Disqualified
Annabelle Chan 9 Winsford Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Milly Venning 10 Winsford 02:53.51 3.40% (00:06.11)
2 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 02:55.70 7.53% (00:14.30)
3 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 02:57.77 1.81% (00:03.28)
4 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 03:04.18 4.51% (00:08.69)
5 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 03:08.51 0.45% (00:00.85)
6 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 03:16.28 -2.19% (00:04.20)
7 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 03:20.46 4.72% (00:09.93)
8 Zara Gadsby 10 Northwich 03:32.79 2.13% (00:04.64)
9 Abigail Fisher 10 Northwich 03:36.81 10.25% (00:24.77)
10 Chloe Beth Brindley 10 Cheadle 03:57.38 -1.44% (00:03.38)
Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford Disqualified
Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph Disqualified
Constance Scurry 10 Northwich Disqualified
Brogan Alice Milward 10 Cheadle Disqualified
Evie Henshall 10 Winsford Disqualified
Rebecca Kimberley Keates 10 Cheadle Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers 02:52.33 5.27% (00:09.59)
2 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 02:53.94 3.30% (00:05.93)
3 Grace Edwards 11 Biddulph 02:55.68 8.88% (00:17.12)
4 Molly Brennan 11 Co Chester 02:56.51 4.33% (00:07.99)
5 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 03:00.43 -2.12% (00:03.75)
6 Rebecca Line 11 Winsford 03:02.00 9.99% (00:20.19)
7 Charlotte Isabella Brooks 11 Cheadle 03:04.19 1.41% (00:02.64)
8 Alexandra Neshkova 11 Northwich 03:05.34 2.50% (00:04.75)
9 Bunny Deakes 11 Newcastle St 03:08.99 9.25% (00:19.26)
10 Neave Stanway 11 Dane Valley 03:13.31 8.26% (00:17.40)
11 Libby Aveyard-Cliffe 11 Cheadle 03:20.97 6.63% (00:14.26)
12 Evie Worsey 11 Newcastle St 03:24.74 6.96% (00:15.32)
13 Isabella Stubbs 11 Winsford 03:28.08 2.45% (00:05.23)
14 Lara Rose Barr 11 Cheadle 03:34.46 3.88% (00:08.65)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lucy Donnelly 12 Biddulph 02:42.34 3.13% (00:05.25)
2 Chloe Bedford 12 Knutsford 02:42.42 -2.03% (00:03.23)
3 Ciara Yates 12 Cosacss 02:43.75 0.37% (00:00.60)
4 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers 02:47.34 7.03% (00:12.66)
5 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 02:49.75 3.20% (00:05.62)
6 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 02:52.99 3.52% (00:06.32)
7 Scarlet Tinwell 12 Newcastle St 02:54.02 -0.06% (00:00.10)
8 Rebecca Haynes 12 Cheadle 02:59.95 5.25% (00:09.98)
9 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford 02:59.98 -2.04% (00:03.60)
10 Beth Bradley 12 Northwich 03:06.12 -3.74% (00:06.71)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 02:36.29 2.34% (00:03.74)
2 Carys Roberts 13 Winsford 02:38.16 2.10% (00:03.40)
3 Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford 02:39.77 -0.76% (00:01.20)
4 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford 02:40.03 0.97% (00:01.57)
5 Laura Kathleen Caldwell 13 Biddulph 02:42.25 1.39% (00:02.29)
6 Katie Francesca Clewlow 13 Biddulph 02:44.53 -0.63% (00:01.03)
7 Charlotte Mullett 13 Winsford 02:47.11 1.68% (00:02.85)
8 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 02:54.41 -0.22% (00:00.38)
9 Ella King 13 Biddulph 02:54.78 2.90% (00:05.22)
10 Megan Jamieson 13 Biddulph 02:56.66 -0.26% (00:00.46)
11 Katie Hope 13 Crewe Flyers 02:59.26 -2.75% (00:04.79)
12 Georgia Parrott 13 Northwich 03:02.95 2.54% (00:04.77)
Olivia Burgoine 13 Winsford Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 02:33.79 4.27% (00:06.86)
2 Molly Beeston 14 N'wich Seals 02:38.76 6.96% (00:11.87)
3 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 02:40.62 -0.27% (00:00.43)
4 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 02:43.22 -1.37% (00:02.21)
5 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 02:45.71 2.47% (00:04.19)
6 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 02:45.74 1.23% (00:02.06)
7 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 02:46.74 3.55% (00:06.13)
8 Lawrie Whitehead 14 Leek 02:47.32 -2.49% (00:04.07)
9 Katherine Reilly 14 Cheadle 02:50.10 -2.10% (00:03.50)
10 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 02:55.18 -0.22% (00:00.38)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harriet Jean ann Bebbington 15 Cheadle 02:32.34 2.01% (00:03.13)
2 Annabel Blainey 15 Biddulph 02:36.72 -0.57% (00:00.89)
3 Madeline Pratt 15 Knutsford 02:38.77 1.37% (00:02.21)
4 Rhiannon Foster 15 Dane Valley 02:39.70 0.18% (00:00.28)
5 Lilli Tomkinson 15 N'wich Seals 02:50.03 -0.68% (00:01.15)
6 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 02:51.02 -3.11% (00:05.16)
7 Georgia Aveyard-Cliffe 15 Cheadle 02:59.73 0.56% (00:01.02)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eden Schiller 16 Leek 02:27.69 -0.22% (00:00.32)
2 Alissa Blackshaw 17 Winsford 02:34.43 -3.67% (00:05.46)
3 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 02:38.79 -1.34% (00:02.10)
4 Molly Plant 16 Sandbach 02:39.03 0.11% (00:00.18)
5 Alisha Bedson 16 Crewe Flyers 02:39.26 -0.57% (00:00.90)
6 Ellen Oakley 16 Dane Valley 02:42.97 -2.77% (00:04.40)
7 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 02:56.28 -8.67% (00:14.07)
8 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 03:44.41 -0.69% (00:01.54)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eden Schiller 16 Leek 02:27.69 -0.22% (00:00.32)
2 Harriet Jean ann Bebbington 15 Cheadle 02:32.34 2.01% (00:03.13)
3 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 02:33.79 4.27% (00:06.86)
4 Alissa Blackshaw 17 Winsford 02:34.43 -3.67% (00:05.46)
5 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 02:36.29 2.34% (00:03.74)
6 Annabel Blainey 15 Biddulph 02:36.72 -0.57% (00:00.89)
7 Carys Roberts 13 Winsford 02:38.16 2.10% (00:03.40)
8 Molly Beeston 14 N'wich Seals 02:38.76 6.96% (00:11.87)
9 Madeline Pratt 15 Knutsford 02:38.77 1.37% (00:02.21)
10 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 02:38.79 -1.34% (00:02.10)
11 Molly Plant 16 Sandbach 02:39.03 0.11% (00:00.18)
12 Alisha Bedson 16 Crewe Flyers 02:39.26 -0.57% (00:00.90)
13 Rhiannon Foster 15 Dane Valley 02:39.70 0.18% (00:00.28)
14 Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford 02:39.77 -0.76% (00:01.20)
15 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford 02:40.03 0.97% (00:01.57)
16 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 02:40.62 -0.27% (00:00.43)
17 Laura Kathleen Caldwell 13 Biddulph 02:42.25 1.39% (00:02.29)
18 Lucy Donnelly 12 Biddulph 02:42.34 3.13% (00:05.25)
19 Chloe Bedford 12 Knutsford 02:42.42 -2.03% (00:03.23)
20 Ellen Oakley 16 Dane Valley 02:42.97 -2.77% (00:04.40)
21 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 02:43.22 -1.37% (00:02.21)
22 Ciara Yates 12 Cosacss 02:43.75 0.37% (00:00.60)
23 Katie Francesca Clewlow 13 Biddulph 02:44.53 -0.63% (00:01.03)
24 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 02:45.71 2.47% (00:04.19)
25 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 02:45.74 1.23% (00:02.06)
26 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 02:46.74 3.55% (00:06.13)
27 Charlotte Mullett 13 Winsford 02:47.11 1.68% (00:02.85)
28 Lawrie Whitehead 14 Leek 02:47.32 -2.49% (00:04.07)
29 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers 02:47.34 7.03% (00:12.66)
30 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 02:49.75 3.20% (00:05.62)
31 Lilli Tomkinson 15 N'wich Seals 02:50.03 -0.68% (00:01.15)
32 Katherine Reilly 14 Cheadle 02:50.10 -2.10% (00:03.50)
33 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 02:51.02 -3.11% (00:05.16)
34 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers 02:52.33 5.27% (00:09.59)
35 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 02:52.99 3.52% (00:06.32)
36 Milly Venning 10 Winsford 02:53.51 3.40% (00:06.11)
37 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 02:53.94 3.30% (00:05.93)
38 Scarlet Tinwell 12 Newcastle St 02:54.02 -0.06% (00:00.10)
39 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 02:54.41 -0.22% (00:00.38)
40 Ella King 13 Biddulph 02:54.78 2.90% (00:05.22)
41 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 02:55.18 -0.22% (00:00.38)
42 Grace Edwards 11 Biddulph 02:55.68 8.88% (00:17.12)
43 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 02:55.70 7.53% (00:14.30)
44 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 02:56.28 -8.67% (00:14.07)
45 Molly Brennan 11 Co Chester 02:56.51 4.33% (00:07.99)
46 Megan Jamieson 13 Biddulph 02:56.66 -0.26% (00:00.46)
47 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 02:57.77 1.81% (00:03.28)
48 Katie Hope 13 Crewe Flyers 02:59.26 -2.75% (00:04.79)
49 Georgia Aveyard-Cliffe 15 Cheadle 02:59.73 0.56% (00:01.02)
50 Rebecca Haynes 12 Cheadle 02:59.95 5.25% (00:09.98)
51 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford 02:59.98 -2.04% (00:03.60)
52 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 03:00.43 -2.12% (00:03.75)
53 Rebecca Line 11 Winsford 03:02.00 9.99% (00:20.19)
54 Georgia Parrott 13 Northwich 03:02.95 2.54% (00:04.77)
55 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 03:04.18 4.51% (00:08.69)
56 Charlotte Isabella Brooks 11 Cheadle 03:04.19 1.41% (00:02.64)
57 Alexandra Neshkova 11 Northwich 03:05.34 2.50% (00:04.75)
58 Beth Bradley 12 Northwich 03:06.12 -3.74% (00:06.71)
59 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 03:07.68 4.40% (00:08.64)
60 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 03:08.51 0.45% (00:00.85)
61 Bunny Deakes 11 Newcastle St 03:08.99 9.25% (00:19.26)
62 Neave Stanway 11 Dane Valley 03:13.31 8.26% (00:17.40)
63 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 03:16.28 -2.19% (00:04.20)
64 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 03:20.46 4.72% (00:09.93)
65 Libby Aveyard-Cliffe 11 Cheadle 03:20.97 6.63% (00:14.26)
66 Evie Worsey 11 Newcastle St 03:24.74 6.96% (00:15.32)
67 Isabella Stubbs 11 Winsford 03:28.08 2.45% (00:05.23)
68 Jessica Goldsmith 9 Winsford 03:32.78 9.61% (00:22.63)
69 Zara Gadsby 10 Northwich 03:32.79 2.13% (00:04.64)
70 Lara Rose Barr 11 Cheadle 03:34.46 3.88% (00:08.65)
71 Abigail Fisher 10 Northwich 03:36.81 10.25% (00:24.77)
72 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 03:44.41 -0.69% (00:01.54)
73 Scarlett Mcmahon 9 Winsford 03:49.84 1.70% (00:03.97)
74 Chloe Beth Brindley 10 Cheadle 03:57.38 -1.44% (00:03.38)
Olivia Burgoine 13 Winsford Disqualified
Francesca Armitt 9 Cheadle Disqualified
Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford Disqualified
Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph Disqualified
Holly Keily 9 Newcastle St Disqualified
Constance Scurry 10 Northwich Disqualified
Brogan Alice Milward 10 Cheadle Disqualified
Annabelle Chan 9 Winsford Disqualified
Evie Henshall 10 Winsford Disqualified
Rebecca Kimberley Keates 10 Cheadle Disqualified