Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Boys 10 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford 05:59.18 5.78% (00:22.05)
2 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 06:14.30 5.24% (00:20.71)
3 Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle 06:18.28 -2.24% (00:08.28)
4 Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph 06:18.81 10.29% (00:43.43)
5 Aidan Yates 10 Cosacss 06:44.86 4.07% (00:17.18)
6 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 07:00.98 -3.93% (00:15.91)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alfie Bloor 11 Cosacss 05:28.77 1.18% (00:03.91)
2 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 05:37.10 5.67% (00:20.28)
3 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle 05:40.65 -3.36% (00:11.08)
4 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 05:47.46 4.73% (00:17.26)
5 Harry Bloor 11 Cosacss 06:01.44 -0.65% (00:02.32)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Mellor 12 Dane Valley 04:57.13 16.79% (00:59.95)
2 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 04:59.70 0.49% (00:01.48)
3 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 05:00.11 5.21% (00:16.50)
4 William Line 12 Winsford 05:08.91 3.75% (00:12.04)
5 Christian Lowndes 12 Winsford 05:10.22 1.49% (00:04.70)
6 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 05:36.76 4.29% (00:15.11)
7 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 05:43.36 4.12% (00:14.77)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 04:45.39 1.24% (00:03.58)
2 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford 04:45.56 0.78% (00:02.24)
3 George Scurry 13 Northwich 04:46.60 1.13% (00:03.29)
4 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 04:57.84 -0.37% (00:01.10)
5 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 04:59.54 0.48% (00:01.44)
6 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford 05:07.23 1.04% (00:03.22)
7 Benedict Hilton 13 Leek 05:07.29 10.37% (00:35.57)
8 Oliver Chase 13 Knutsford 05:08.45 0.81% (00:02.53)
9 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford 05:30.65 3.16% (00:10.80)
10 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite 05:31.51 4.19% (00:14.50)
11 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite 05:33.80 7.42% (00:26.74)
12 Harley Capper 13 Leek 05:38.85 -3.03% (00:09.97)
13 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 05:40.92 8.18% (00:30.36)
14 Thomas Farrall 13 Dane Valley 05:55.05 8.96% (00:34.95)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 04:40.77 -1.04% (00:02.90)
2 George Young 14 Winsford 04:42.04 1.83% (00:05.26)
3 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 04:49.46 3.87% (00:11.65)
4 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford 04:49.49 -2.52% (00:07.11)
5 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford 04:50.10 1.67% (00:04.93)
6 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley 04:54.38 3.36% (00:10.22)
7 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle 05:18.79 6.86% (00:23.47)
8 Eammon Jack Clowes 14 Cheadle 05:28.29 5.84% (00:20.35)
9 Joe Bradley 14 Northwich 05:29.55 3.72% (00:12.74)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 04:26.68 2.04% (00:05.54)
2 William Martindale 15 Satellite 04:30.34 0.78% (00:02.13)
3 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 04:40.35 1.23% (00:03.50)
4 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 04:40.39 -0.05% (00:00.13)
5 Scott Mellor 15 Dane Valley 04:46.68 1.17% (00:03.39)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Lawton 17 Newcastle St 04:11.28 0.70% (00:01.78)
2 Callum Rushan 17 Leek 04:16.30 -0.04% (00:00.10)
3 Harper James Whitehead 18 Dane Valley 04:16.67 -1.26% (00:03.19)
4 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 04:20.71 -1.67% (00:04.28)
5 Henry Oliver 17 Winsford 04:21.42 -3.97% (00:09.99)
6 Thomas James King 18 Newcastle St 04:21.82 -0.75% (00:01.95)
7 Ethan Wright 16 Winsford 04:25.76 -4.28% (00:10.91)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Lawton 17 Newcastle St 04:11.28 0.70% (00:01.78)
2 Callum Rushan 17 Leek 04:16.30 -0.04% (00:00.10)
3 Harper James Whitehead 18 Dane Valley 04:16.67 -1.26% (00:03.19)
4 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 04:20.71 -1.67% (00:04.28)
5 Henry Oliver 17 Winsford 04:21.42 -3.97% (00:09.99)
6 Thomas James King 18 Newcastle St 04:21.82 -0.75% (00:01.95)
7 Ethan Wright 16 Winsford 04:25.76 -4.28% (00:10.91)
8 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 04:26.68 2.04% (00:05.54)
9 William Martindale 15 Satellite 04:30.34 0.78% (00:02.13)
10 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 04:40.35 1.23% (00:03.50)
11 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 04:40.39 -0.05% (00:00.13)
12 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 04:40.77 -1.04% (00:02.90)
13 George Young 14 Winsford 04:42.04 1.83% (00:05.26)
14 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 04:45.39 1.24% (00:03.58)
15 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford 04:45.56 0.78% (00:02.24)
16 George Scurry 13 Northwich 04:46.60 1.13% (00:03.29)
17 Scott Mellor 15 Dane Valley 04:46.68 1.17% (00:03.39)
18 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 04:49.46 3.87% (00:11.65)
19 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford 04:49.49 -2.52% (00:07.11)
20 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford 04:50.10 1.67% (00:04.93)
21 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley 04:54.38 3.36% (00:10.22)
22 Adam Mellor 12 Dane Valley 04:57.13 16.79% (00:59.95)
23 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 04:57.84 -0.37% (00:01.10)
24 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 04:59.54 0.48% (00:01.44)
25 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 04:59.70 0.49% (00:01.48)
26 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 05:00.11 5.21% (00:16.50)
27 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford 05:07.23 1.04% (00:03.22)
28 Benedict Hilton 13 Leek 05:07.29 10.37% (00:35.57)
29 Oliver Chase 13 Knutsford 05:08.45 0.81% (00:02.53)
30 William Line 12 Winsford 05:08.91 3.75% (00:12.04)
31 Christian Lowndes 12 Winsford 05:10.22 1.49% (00:04.70)
32 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle 05:18.79 6.86% (00:23.47)
33 Eammon Jack Clowes 14 Cheadle 05:28.29 5.84% (00:20.35)
34 Alfie Bloor 11 Cosacss 05:28.77 1.18% (00:03.91)
35 Joe Bradley 14 Northwich 05:29.55 3.72% (00:12.74)
36 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford 05:30.65 3.16% (00:10.80)
37 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite 05:31.51 4.19% (00:14.50)
38 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite 05:33.80 7.42% (00:26.74)
39 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 05:36.76 4.29% (00:15.11)
40 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 05:37.10 5.67% (00:20.28)
41 Harley Capper 13 Leek 05:38.85 -3.03% (00:09.97)
42 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle 05:40.65 -3.36% (00:11.08)
43 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 05:40.92 8.18% (00:30.36)
44 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 05:43.36 4.12% (00:14.77)
45 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 05:47.46 4.73% (00:17.26)
46 Thomas Farrall 13 Dane Valley 05:55.05 8.96% (00:34.95)
47 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford 05:59.18 5.78% (00:22.05)
48 Harry Bloor 11 Cosacss 06:01.44 -0.65% (00:02.32)
49 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 06:14.30 5.24% (00:20.71)
50 Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle 06:18.28 -2.24% (00:08.28)
51 Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph 06:18.81 10.29% (00:43.43)
52 Aidan Yates 10 Cosacss 06:44.86 4.07% (00:17.18)
53 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 07:00.98 -3.93% (00:15.91)