Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Mixed 11 Yrs/Over 800m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 11:03.15 5.13% (00:35.85)
1 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 11:15.59 4.17% (00:29.41)
2 Grace Edwards 11 Biddulph 11:25.13 7.31% (00:54.05)
2 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle 11:26.59 2.71% (00:19.15)
3 Millie Plumley 11 Biddulph 11:32.58 4.34% (00:31.42)
4 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 11:56.73 -6.04% (00:40.85)
5 Olivia Lindsay 11 Co Chester 12:28.12 -1.65% (00:12.12)
6 Bunny Deakes 11 Newcastle St 12:32.61 2.73% (00:21.15)
7 Cailyn Clark 11 Newcastle St 12:34.10 4.73% (00:37.46)
8 Alice Jean Taylor 11 Biddulph 13:34.29 -3.84% (00:30.10)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eve Rose Tinsley 12 Newcastle St 09:45.03 2.15% (00:12.85)
1 William Line 12 Winsford 10:32.14 4.29% (00:28.36)
2 Christian Lowndes 12 Winsford 10:39.80 0.45% (00:02.89)
2 Chloe Bedford 12 Knutsford 10:51.12 -0.95% (00:06.15)
3 Lucy Donnelly 12 Biddulph 11:07.41 1.10% (00:07.45)
4 Patience Katrina Carol Lamb 12 Biddulph 11:14.13 9.42% (01:10.07)
3 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 11:21.52 9.82% (01:14.18)
5 Caitlin Nixon 12 Satellite 11:31.36 -0.20% (00:01.35)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 09:40.26 2.52% (00:15.00)
2 George Scurry 13 Northwich 09:51.63 1.05% (00:06.27)
3 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 09:59.47 3.84% (00:23.97)
4 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 10:00.71 -2.03% (00:11.96)
5 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford 10:14.86 6.04% (00:39.49)
6 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 11:11.26 3.42% (00:23.74)
Katie Francesca Clewlow 13 Biddulph Did not compete
Charlotte Mullett 13 Winsford Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 09:32.74 0.57% (00:03.27)
1 Rosie Eloise Grain 14 Newcastle St 09:38.16 1.62% (00:09.53)
2 Poppy Maskill 14 Crewe Flyers 09:38.88 2.35% (00:13.92)
2 Connor McVicar 14 Winsford 10:04.21 7.89% (00:51.74)
3 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 10:05.58 -0.71% (00:04.28)
4 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 10:18.89 2.32% (00:14.67)
5 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 10:23.51 -1.92% (00:11.72)
6 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 10:24.07 3.54% (00:22.89)
7 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 10:40.63 6.15% (00:41.96)
8 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 10:49.30 -0.08% (00:00.49)
3 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle 10:51.55 7.82% (00:55.31)
9 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 11:17.92 0.24% (00:01.66)
4 Joe Bradley 14 Northwich 11:31.95 1.87% (00:13.20)
5 Luke Thomas Pemberton 14 Co Chester 11:38.82 4.04% (00:29.40)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 09:49.08 1.26% (00:07.50)
2 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 09:59.04 2.31% (00:14.15)
1 Madeline Pratt 15 Knutsford 09:59.94 0.37% (00:02.20)
2 Evie Siddorn 15 Biddulph 10:09.51 -2.67% (00:15.83)
3 Annabel Blainey 15 Biddulph 10:15.99 -2.30% (00:13.82)
4 Nina Whitehurst 15 Dane Valley 11:06.55 -3.52% (00:22.67)
5 Chantelle Marie White 15 Alsager 11:17.48 -4.85% (00:31.33)
Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford Did not compete
Jack Plant 15 Sandbach Disqualified
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Wright 16 Winsford 08:59.51 3.66% (00:20.49)
1 Alisha Bedson 16 Crewe Flyers 09:38.21 0.03% (00:00.19)
2 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 09:40.54 1.05% (00:06.18)
3 Leo Taylor 17 Leek 10:00.50 -4.46% (00:25.62)
2 Molly Plant 16 Sandbach 10:10.40 -2.09% (00:12.50)
3 Hannah Jane McEnaney 19 Winsford 10:42.02 -1.11% (00:07.06)
4 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 13:27.55 -2.10% (00:16.64)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Wright 16 Winsford 08:59.51 3.66% (00:20.49)
2 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 09:32.74 0.57% (00:03.27)
3 Rosie Eloise Grain 14 Newcastle St 09:38.16 1.62% (00:09.53)
4 Alisha Bedson 16 Crewe Flyers 09:38.21 0.03% (00:00.19)
5 Poppy Maskill 14 Crewe Flyers 09:38.88 2.35% (00:13.92)
6 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 09:40.26 2.52% (00:15.00)
7 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 09:40.54 1.05% (00:06.18)
8 Eve Rose Tinsley 12 Newcastle St 09:45.03 2.15% (00:12.85)
9 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 09:49.08 1.26% (00:07.50)
10 George Scurry 13 Northwich 09:51.63 1.05% (00:06.27)
11 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 09:59.04 2.31% (00:14.15)
12 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 09:59.47 3.84% (00:23.97)
13 Madeline Pratt 15 Knutsford 09:59.94 0.37% (00:02.20)
14 Leo Taylor 17 Leek 10:00.50 -4.46% (00:25.62)
15 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 10:00.71 -2.03% (00:11.96)
16 Connor McVicar 14 Winsford 10:04.21 7.89% (00:51.74)
17 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 10:05.58 -0.71% (00:04.28)
18 Evie Siddorn 15 Biddulph 10:09.51 -2.67% (00:15.83)
19 Molly Plant 16 Sandbach 10:10.40 -2.09% (00:12.50)
20 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford 10:14.86 6.04% (00:39.49)
21 Annabel Blainey 15 Biddulph 10:15.99 -2.30% (00:13.82)
22 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 10:18.89 2.32% (00:14.67)
23 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 10:23.51 -1.92% (00:11.72)
24 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 10:24.07 3.54% (00:22.89)
25 William Line 12 Winsford 10:32.14 4.29% (00:28.36)
26 Christian Lowndes 12 Winsford 10:39.80 0.45% (00:02.89)
27 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 10:40.63 6.15% (00:41.96)
28 Hannah Jane McEnaney 19 Winsford 10:42.02 -1.11% (00:07.06)
29 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 10:49.30 -0.08% (00:00.49)
30 Chloe Bedford 12 Knutsford 10:51.12 -0.95% (00:06.15)
31 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle 10:51.55 7.82% (00:55.31)
32 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 11:03.15 5.13% (00:35.85)
33 Nina Whitehurst 15 Dane Valley 11:06.55 -3.52% (00:22.67)
34 Lucy Donnelly 12 Biddulph 11:07.41 1.10% (00:07.45)
35 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 11:11.26 3.42% (00:23.74)
36 Patience Katrina Carol Lamb 12 Biddulph 11:14.13 9.42% (01:10.07)
37 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 11:15.59 4.17% (00:29.41)
38 Chantelle Marie White 15 Alsager 11:17.48 -4.85% (00:31.33)
39 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 11:17.92 0.24% (00:01.66)
40 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 11:21.52 9.82% (01:14.18)
41 Grace Edwards 11 Biddulph 11:25.13 7.31% (00:54.05)
42 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle 11:26.59 2.71% (00:19.15)
43 Caitlin Nixon 12 Satellite 11:31.36 -0.20% (00:01.35)
44 Joe Bradley 14 Northwich 11:31.95 1.87% (00:13.20)
45 Millie Plumley 11 Biddulph 11:32.58 4.34% (00:31.42)
46 Luke Thomas Pemberton 14 Co Chester 11:38.82 4.04% (00:29.40)
47 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 11:56.73 -6.04% (00:40.85)
48 Olivia Lindsay 11 Co Chester 12:28.12 -1.65% (00:12.12)
49 Bunny Deakes 11 Newcastle St 12:32.61 2.73% (00:21.15)
50 Cailyn Clark 11 Newcastle St 12:34.10 4.73% (00:37.46)
51 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 13:27.55 -2.10% (00:16.64)
52 Alice Jean Taylor 11 Biddulph 13:34.29 -3.84% (00:30.10)
Katie Francesca Clewlow 13 Biddulph Did not compete
Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford Did not compete
Charlotte Mullett 13 Winsford Did not compete
Jack Plant 15 Sandbach Disqualified