Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Girls 10 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow 01:40.41 4.91% (00:05.19)
2 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 01:40.62 2.85% (00:02.95)
3 Florence Meggitt 10 Satellite 01:41.45 3.03% (00:03.17)
4 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 01:41.67 12.41% (00:14.41)
5 Samantha Pattyson 10 Biddulph 01:42.48 -0.31% (00:00.32)
6 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 01:43.17 -0.92% (00:00.94)
7 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 01:43.39 -2.48% (00:02.50)
8 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 01:44.01 5.81% (00:06.41)
9 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 01:44.59 0.92% (00:00.97)
10 Brogan Alice Milward 10 Cheadle 01:44.84 3.58% (00:03.89)
11 Ellie Finch 10 Wilmslow 01:49.55 4.49% (00:05.15)
12 Constance Scurry 10 Northwich 01:49.61 3.86% (00:04.40)
13 Lauren Cox 10 Dane Valley 01:50.69 9.31% (00:11.36)
14 Penelope Harrison 10 Winsford 01:51.44 3.87% (00:04.49)
15 Isabella Alexandra Walton 10 Biddulph 01:52.24 1.36% (00:01.55)
16 Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph 01:52.78 2.02% (00:02.32)
17 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 01:55.19 2.52% (00:02.98)
18 Louise Donati 10 Northwich 01:56.03 3.04% (00:03.64)
19 Abigail Fisher 10 Northwich 02:00.49 0.37% (00:00.45)
20 Harriet Chadwick 10 Biddulph 02:02.72 0.32% (00:00.40)
21 Chloe Beth Brindley 10 Cheadle 02:22.62 -15.02% (00:18.62)
Jessica Brazier 10 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Rebecca Kimberley Keates 10 Cheadle Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 01:28.56 2.36% (00:02.14)
2 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 01:30.96 6.78% (00:06.62)
3 Charlotte Isabella Brooks 11 Cheadle 01:33.89 2.30% (00:02.21)
4 Millie Plumley 11 Biddulph 01:34.70 3.19% (00:03.12)
5 Zara Comb 11 Satellite 01:36.30 1.16% (00:01.13)
6 Ellie Moult-Williams 11 Biddulph 01:36.49 1.05% (00:01.02)
7 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 01:38.56 0.74% (00:00.73)
8 Emily Roberts 11 Alsager 01:38.75 3.05% (00:03.11)
9 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:38.94 1.76% (00:01.77)
10 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Satellite 01:40.41 2.68% (00:02.77)
11 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 01:43.08 6.28% (00:06.91)
12 Cailyn Clark 11 Newcastle St 01:44.36 3.13% (00:03.37)
13 Poppy Ward 11 Satellite 01:45.06 15.27% (00:18.93)
14 Ila Anicca Surendran 11 Biddulph 01:47.18 1.68% (00:01.83)
15 Neave Stanway 11 Dane Valley 01:47.85 3.98% (00:04.47)
16 Molly Brennan 11 Co Chester 01:48.07 5.72% (00:06.56)
17 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite 01:50.41 9.77% (00:11.96)
18 Evie Worsey 11 Newcastle St 01:50.48 -3.38% (00:03.61)
19 Isabella Stubbs 11 Winsford 01:51.65 3.29% (00:03.80)
20 Rebecca Line 11 Winsford 01:52.51 1.54% (00:01.76)
21 Libby Aveyard-Cliffe 11 Cheadle 01:53.04 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Holly Walsh 11 Winsford 01:54.52 4.88% (00:05.88)
23 Bethany Mutton 11 Northwich 01:54.98 2.40% (00:02.83)
24 Caoimhe Wilkes 11 Winsford 01:56.20 6.20% (00:07.68)
25 Arabella Metcalfe 11 Satellite 02:01.21 0.65% (00:00.79)
Lara Rose Barr 11 Cheadle Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Scarlet Tinwell 12 Newcastle St 01:26.80 -3.60% (00:03.02)
2 April Moore 12 Northwich 01:32.42 3.57% (00:03.42)
3 Charlotte Cattell 12 Crewe Flyers 01:33.39 4.52% (00:04.42)
4 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow 01:33.90 7.88% (00:08.03)
5 Ciara Yates 12 Cosacss 01:34.66 0.20% (00:00.19)
6 Patience Katrina Carol Lamb 12 Biddulph 01:35.12 4.87% (00:04.87)
7 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford 01:35.33 -0.06% (00:00.06)
8 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:35.76 1.69% (00:01.65)
9 Martha Sargent 12 Wilmslow 01:36.55 1.99% (00:01.96)
10 Rebecca Haynes 12 Cheadle 01:39.10 3.63% (00:03.73)
11 Caitlin Fonseca 12 Winsford 01:39.34 2.45% (00:02.49)
12 Olive Meggitt 12 Satellite 01:40.38 3.55% (00:03.70)
13 Beth Bradley 12 Northwich 01:40.70 5.44% (00:05.79)
14 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 01:43.64 10.66% (00:12.37)
15 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 01:44.01 -1.23% (00:01.26)
16 Millie Louisa Downings 12 Cheadle 01:46.28 3.23% (00:03.55)
17 Mia Smith 12 Knutsford 01:47.97 4.35% (00:04.91)
18 Amelie Aldous 12 Satellite 01:50.05 -6.82% (00:07.03)
Ava Fenton 12 Leek Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 01:24.85 -0.04% (00:00.03)
2 Charlotte Mullett 13 Winsford 01:25.72 1.38% (00:01.20)
3 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite 01:30.04 3.31% (00:03.08)
4 Harriet Carss 13 Winsford 01:30.41 3.36% (00:03.14)
5 Laura Kathleen Caldwell 13 Biddulph 01:32.00 1.04% (00:00.97)
6 Katie Francesca Clewlow 13 Biddulph 01:32.38 -0.11% (00:00.10)
7 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite 01:32.96 0.55% (00:00.51)
8 Katie Hope 13 Crewe Flyers 01:33.15 -4.16% (00:03.72)
9 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite 01:35.70 1.77% (00:01.72)
10 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 01:35.83 -2.36% (00:02.21)
11 Gemma Tasker-hall 13 Winsford 01:36.19 0.24% (00:00.23)
12 Megan Alice Archer 13 Newcastle St 01:41.51 -1.65% (00:01.65)
13 Samantha Morrison 13 Knutsford 01:45.85 1.92% (00:02.07)
14 Georgia Parrott 13 Northwich 01:47.69 -0.65% (00:00.70)
15 Esther Bird 13 Satellite 01:48.62 -3.11% (00:03.28)
Megan Jamieson 13 Biddulph Disqualified
Grace Whalley 13 Satellite Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lauren Stacey Bull 14 Cheadle 01:20.17 2.84% (00:02.34)
2 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 01:20.79 -0.50% (00:00.40)
3 Chloe Aitken 14 Crewe Flyers 01:20.80 1.50% (00:01.23)
4 Sophie Marie Baker 14 Biddulph 01:22.40 1.79% (00:01.50)
5 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 01:24.86 -0.81% (00:00.68)
6 Rosie Eloise Grain 14 Newcastle St 01:25.00 -1.37% (00:01.15)
7 Megan Day 14 Northwich 01:26.27 3.51% (00:03.14)
8 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 01:28.36 1.93% (00:01.74)
9 Katherine Reilly 14 Cheadle 01:28.53 -2.62% (00:02.26)
10 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 01:28.61 4.35% (00:04.03)
11 Izzy Green 14 Satellite 01:29.09 -0.26% (00:00.23)
12 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite 01:29.86 0.97% (00:00.88)
13 Chloe Skelton 14 Northwich 01:30.45 -1.49% (00:01.33)
14 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:31.71 -4.44% (00:03.90)
15 Alice Thomas 14 Knutsford 01:36.45 -1.33% (00:01.27)
16 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite 01:37.23 -1.58% (00:01.51)
17 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 01:38.47 1.31% (00:01.31)
18 Abigail Ridgard 14 Crewe Flyers 01:41.98 -2.70% (00:02.68)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harriet Jean ann Bebbington 15 Cheadle 01:14.83 -0.05% (00:00.04)
2 Eleanor Finnegan 15 Crewe Flyers 01:20.91 -2.06% (00:01.63)
3 Annabel Blainey 15 Biddulph 01:22.46 -4.21% (00:03.33)
4 Eirinn Mcguire 15 Co Chester 01:22.59 -0.13% (00:00.11)
5 Amy Page 15 Dane Valley 01:32.97 1.53% (00:01.44)
6 Kylie Anne Forster 15 Cheadle 01:35.11 5.17% (00:05.18)
7 Georgia Aveyard-Cliffe 15 Cheadle 01:35.53 -1.66% (00:01.56)
8 Amelia Lee-Saint 15 Sandbach 01:37.13 -6.71% (00:06.11)
9 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 01:39.58 -1.86% (00:01.82)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Natasha Proffitt 21 Satellite 01:16.01 2.56% (00:02.00)
2 Abbie Simpson 16 Satellite 01:21.73 1.49% (00:01.24)
3 Alexandra McIntosh 17 Knutsford 01:23.47 2.34% (00:02.00)
4 India Nellist 17 Co Chester 01:24.06 -3.55% (00:02.88)
5 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite 01:27.15 6.29% (00:05.85)
6 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:29.93 3.46% (00:03.22)
7 Rachael Curran 16 Knutsford 01:30.90 -0.14% (00:00.13)
8 Holly Skelton 16 Northwich 01:31.22 6.94% (00:06.80)
9 Alissa Blackshaw 17 Winsford 01:32.94 -6.05% (00:05.30)
10 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 01:51.58 -4.11% (00:04.41)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harriet Jean ann Bebbington 15 Cheadle 01:14.83 -0.05% (00:00.04)
2 Natasha Proffitt 21 Satellite 01:16.01 2.56% (00:02.00)
3 Lauren Stacey Bull 14 Cheadle 01:20.17 2.84% (00:02.34)
4 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 01:20.79 -0.50% (00:00.40)
5 Chloe Aitken 14 Crewe Flyers 01:20.80 1.50% (00:01.23)
6 Eleanor Finnegan 15 Crewe Flyers 01:20.91 -2.06% (00:01.63)
7 Abbie Simpson 16 Satellite 01:21.73 1.49% (00:01.24)
8 Sophie Marie Baker 14 Biddulph 01:22.40 1.79% (00:01.50)
9 Annabel Blainey 15 Biddulph 01:22.46 -4.21% (00:03.33)
10 Eirinn Mcguire 15 Co Chester 01:22.59 -0.13% (00:00.11)
11 Alexandra McIntosh 17 Knutsford 01:23.47 2.34% (00:02.00)
12 India Nellist 17 Co Chester 01:24.06 -3.55% (00:02.88)
13 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 01:24.85 -0.04% (00:00.03)
14 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 01:24.86 -0.81% (00:00.68)
15 Rosie Eloise Grain 14 Newcastle St 01:25.00 -1.37% (00:01.15)
16 Charlotte Mullett 13 Winsford 01:25.72 1.38% (00:01.20)
17 Megan Day 14 Northwich 01:26.27 3.51% (00:03.14)
18 Scarlet Tinwell 12 Newcastle St 01:26.80 -3.60% (00:03.02)
19 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite 01:27.15 6.29% (00:05.85)
20 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 01:28.36 1.93% (00:01.74)
21 Katherine Reilly 14 Cheadle 01:28.53 -2.62% (00:02.26)
22 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 01:28.56 2.36% (00:02.14)
23 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 01:28.61 4.35% (00:04.03)
24 Izzy Green 14 Satellite 01:29.09 -0.26% (00:00.23)
25 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite 01:29.86 0.97% (00:00.88)
26 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:29.93 3.46% (00:03.22)
27 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite 01:30.04 3.31% (00:03.08)
28 Harriet Carss 13 Winsford 01:30.41 3.36% (00:03.14)
29 Chloe Skelton 14 Northwich 01:30.45 -1.49% (00:01.33)
30 Rachael Curran 16 Knutsford 01:30.90 -0.14% (00:00.13)
31 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 01:30.96 6.78% (00:06.62)
32 Holly Skelton 16 Northwich 01:31.22 6.94% (00:06.80)
33 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:31.71 -4.44% (00:03.90)
34 Laura Kathleen Caldwell 13 Biddulph 01:32.00 1.04% (00:00.97)
35 Katie Francesca Clewlow 13 Biddulph 01:32.38 -0.11% (00:00.10)
36 April Moore 12 Northwich 01:32.42 3.57% (00:03.42)
37 Alissa Blackshaw 17 Winsford 01:32.94 -6.05% (00:05.30)
38 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite 01:32.96 0.55% (00:00.51)
39 Amy Page 15 Dane Valley 01:32.97 1.53% (00:01.44)
40 Katie Hope 13 Crewe Flyers 01:33.15 -4.16% (00:03.72)
41 Charlotte Cattell 12 Crewe Flyers 01:33.39 4.52% (00:04.42)
42 Charlotte Isabella Brooks 11 Cheadle 01:33.89 2.30% (00:02.21)
43 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow 01:33.90 7.88% (00:08.03)
44 Ciara Yates 12 Cosacss 01:34.66 0.20% (00:00.19)
45 Millie Plumley 11 Biddulph 01:34.70 3.19% (00:03.12)
46 Kylie Anne Forster 15 Cheadle 01:35.11 5.17% (00:05.18)
47 Patience Katrina Carol Lamb 12 Biddulph 01:35.12 4.87% (00:04.87)
48 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford 01:35.33 -0.06% (00:00.06)
49 Georgia Aveyard-Cliffe 15 Cheadle 01:35.53 -1.66% (00:01.56)
50 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite 01:35.70 1.77% (00:01.72)
51 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:35.76 1.69% (00:01.65)
52 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 01:35.83 -2.36% (00:02.21)
53 Gemma Tasker-hall 13 Winsford 01:36.19 0.24% (00:00.23)
54 Zara Comb 11 Satellite 01:36.30 1.16% (00:01.13)
55 Alice Thomas 14 Knutsford 01:36.45 -1.33% (00:01.27)
56 Ellie Moult-Williams 11 Biddulph 01:36.49 1.05% (00:01.02)
57 Martha Sargent 12 Wilmslow 01:36.55 1.99% (00:01.96)
58 Amelia Lee-Saint 15 Sandbach 01:37.13 -6.71% (00:06.11)
59 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite 01:37.23 -1.58% (00:01.51)
60 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 01:38.47 1.31% (00:01.31)
61 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 01:38.56 0.74% (00:00.73)
62 Emily Roberts 11 Alsager 01:38.75 3.05% (00:03.11)
63 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:38.94 1.76% (00:01.77)
64 Rebecca Haynes 12 Cheadle 01:39.10 3.63% (00:03.73)
65 Caitlin Fonseca 12 Winsford 01:39.34 2.45% (00:02.49)
66 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 01:39.58 -1.86% (00:01.82)
67 Olive Meggitt 12 Satellite 01:40.38 3.55% (00:03.70)
68 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Satellite 01:40.41 2.68% (00:02.77)
68 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow 01:40.41 4.91% (00:05.19)
70 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 01:40.62 2.85% (00:02.95)
71 Beth Bradley 12 Northwich 01:40.70 5.44% (00:05.79)
72 Florence Meggitt 10 Satellite 01:41.45 3.03% (00:03.17)
73 Megan Alice Archer 13 Newcastle St 01:41.51 -1.65% (00:01.65)
74 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 01:41.67 12.41% (00:14.41)
75 Abigail Ridgard 14 Crewe Flyers 01:41.98 -2.70% (00:02.68)
76 Samantha Pattyson 10 Biddulph 01:42.48 -0.31% (00:00.32)
77 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 01:43.08 6.28% (00:06.91)
78 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 01:43.17 -0.92% (00:00.94)
79 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 01:43.39 -2.48% (00:02.50)
80 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 01:43.64 10.66% (00:12.37)
81 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 01:44.01 -1.23% (00:01.26)
81 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 01:44.01 5.81% (00:06.41)
83 Cailyn Clark 11 Newcastle St 01:44.36 3.13% (00:03.37)
84 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 01:44.59 0.92% (00:00.97)
85 Brogan Alice Milward 10 Cheadle 01:44.84 3.58% (00:03.89)
86 Poppy Ward 11 Satellite 01:45.06 15.27% (00:18.93)
87 Samantha Morrison 13 Knutsford 01:45.85 1.92% (00:02.07)
88 Millie Louisa Downings 12 Cheadle 01:46.28 3.23% (00:03.55)
89 Ila Anicca Surendran 11 Biddulph 01:47.18 1.68% (00:01.83)
90 Georgia Parrott 13 Northwich 01:47.69 -0.65% (00:00.70)
91 Neave Stanway 11 Dane Valley 01:47.85 3.98% (00:04.47)
92 Mia Smith 12 Knutsford 01:47.97 4.35% (00:04.91)
93 Molly Brennan 11 Co Chester 01:48.07 5.72% (00:06.56)
94 Esther Bird 13 Satellite 01:48.62 -3.11% (00:03.28)
95 Ellie Finch 10 Wilmslow 01:49.55 4.49% (00:05.15)
96 Constance Scurry 10 Northwich 01:49.61 3.86% (00:04.40)
97 Amelie Aldous 12 Satellite 01:50.05 -6.82% (00:07.03)
98 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite 01:50.41 9.77% (00:11.96)
99 Evie Worsey 11 Newcastle St 01:50.48 -3.38% (00:03.61)
100 Lauren Cox 10 Dane Valley 01:50.69 9.31% (00:11.36)
101 Penelope Harrison 10 Winsford 01:51.44 3.87% (00:04.49)
102 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 01:51.58 -4.11% (00:04.41)
103 Isabella Stubbs 11 Winsford 01:51.65 3.29% (00:03.80)
104 Isabella Alexandra Walton 10 Biddulph 01:52.24 1.36% (00:01.55)
105 Rebecca Line 11 Winsford 01:52.51 1.54% (00:01.76)
106 Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph 01:52.78 2.02% (00:02.32)
107 Libby Aveyard-Cliffe 11 Cheadle 01:53.04 0.00% (00:00.00)
108 Holly Walsh 11 Winsford 01:54.52 4.88% (00:05.88)
109 Bethany Mutton 11 Northwich 01:54.98 2.40% (00:02.83)
110 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 01:55.19 2.52% (00:02.98)
111 Louise Donati 10 Northwich 01:56.03 3.04% (00:03.64)
112 Caoimhe Wilkes 11 Winsford 01:56.20 6.20% (00:07.68)
113 Abigail Fisher 10 Northwich 02:00.49 0.37% (00:00.45)
114 Arabella Metcalfe 11 Satellite 02:01.21 0.65% (00:00.79)
115 Harriet Chadwick 10 Biddulph 02:02.72 0.32% (00:00.40)
116 Chloe Beth Brindley 10 Cheadle 02:22.62 -15.02% (00:18.62)
Megan Jamieson 13 Biddulph Disqualified
Ava Fenton 12 Leek Disqualified
Grace Whalley 13 Satellite Disqualified
Lara Rose Barr 11 Cheadle Disqualified
Jessica Brazier 10 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Rebecca Kimberley Keates 10 Cheadle Disqualified