Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Boys 10 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford 01:27.40 3.51% (00:03.18)
2 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 01:28.51 4.71% (00:04.37)
3 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle 01:31.61 2.54% (00:02.39)
4 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek 01:37.18 5.65% (00:05.82)
5 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 01:37.75 -0.24% (00:00.23)
6 Monty King 10 Biddulph 01:38.64 8.50% (00:09.16)
7 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford 01:40.82 4.38% (00:04.62)
8 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow 01:43.84 1.10% (00:01.16)
Thomas Robert Horton 10 Cheadle Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 01:13.24 -0.60% (00:00.44)
2 Harvey James 11 Winsford 01:19.36 4.36% (00:03.62)
3 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle 01:21.98 -0.47% (00:00.38)
4 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 01:22.13 3.06% (00:02.59)
5 Lewis Barratt 11 Co Chester 01:23.31 5.64% (00:04.98)
5 Alfie Bloor 11 Cosacss 01:23.31 3.92% (00:03.40)
7 Ross John Gunning 11 Newcastle St 01:24.47 2.72% (00:02.36)
8 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 01:24.61 0.82% (00:00.70)
9 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 01:25.38 2.30% (00:02.01)
10 Finlay Parkinson 11 Winsford 01:25.42 7.82% (00:07.25)
11 Reece Jackson 11 Biddulph 01:26.25 8.14% (00:07.64)
12 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 01:27.49 3.19% (00:02.88)
13 Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager 01:28.33 10.98% (00:10.89)
14 George Plant 11 Sandbach 01:31.79 -0.08% (00:00.07)
15 James Castle 11 Dane Valley 01:32.40 14.29% (00:15.40)
Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 01:14.79 5.38% (00:04.25)
2 William Line 12 Winsford 01:17.12 2.59% (00:02.05)
3 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 01:17.48 6.89% (00:05.73)
4 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle 01:17.79 1.97% (00:01.56)
5 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 01:22.22 11.51% (00:10.69)
6 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley 01:26.21 4.15% (00:03.73)
7 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers 01:27.04 9.78% (00:09.44)
8 Jacob Riley 12 Sandbach 01:30.56 6.36% (00:06.15)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Scurry 13 Northwich 01:09.53 1.29% (00:00.91)
2 William James 13 Knutsford 01:11.74 1.01% (00:00.73)
3 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers 01:11.91 1.82% (00:01.33)
4 Benedict Hilton 13 Leek 01:14.10 13.08% (00:11.15)
5 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 01:15.01 14.04% (00:12.25)
6 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 01:15.86 -1.40% (00:01.05)
7 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 01:18.27 -1.39% (00:01.07)
8 Scott David Whittaker 13 Dane Valley 01:18.96 4.22% (00:03.48)
9 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford 01:19.69 2.34% (00:01.91)
10 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 01:20.00 0.63% (00:00.51)
11 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek 01:20.52 4.66% (00:03.94)
12 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite 01:20.82 -0.04% (00:00.03)
13 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:21.78 10.27% (00:09.36)
14 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 01:22.47 -2.21% (00:01.78)
15 Jack Hilditch 13 Dane Valley 01:23.45 -0.54% (00:00.45)
16 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford 01:26.41 1.82% (00:01.60)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 01:08.48 -1.78% (00:01.20)
2 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:09.51 -0.89% (00:00.61)
3 Archie Smith 14 Crewe Flyers 01:10.17 5.23% (00:03.87)
4 Euan Allan 14 Co Chester 01:10.88 -0.68% (00:00.48)
5 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley 01:14.18 5.77% (00:04.54)
6 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle 01:14.64 8.59% (00:07.01)
7 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 01:14.98 -0.56% (00:00.42)
8 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St 01:15.68 -0.15% (00:00.11)
9 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 01:16.17 8.23% (00:06.83)
10 Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley 01:16.55 3.93% (00:03.13)
11 Luke Thomas Pemberton 14 Co Chester 01:22.36 3.59% (00:03.07)
12 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite 01:23.92 10.38% (00:09.72)
Connor McVicar 14 Winsford Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 01:01.31 0.66% (00:00.41)
2 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 01:06.01 0.38% (00:00.25)
3 William Martindale 15 Satellite 01:06.63 4.12% (00:02.86)
4 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley 01:07.12 -0.19% (00:00.13)
5 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle 01:07.44 0.85% (00:00.58)
6 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach 01:12.94 -1.83% (00:01.31)
Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow Did not compete
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Jones 17 Winsford 59.40 0.83% (00:00.50)
2 Jay Cushen 16 Winsford 01:04.21 -3.82% (00:02.36)
3 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 01:05.60 -2.40% (00:01.54)
4 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 01:05.79 -2.02% (00:01.30)
5 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 01:07.76 -4.34% (00:02.82)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Jones 17 Winsford 59.40 0.83% (00:00.50)
2 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 01:01.31 0.66% (00:00.41)
3 Jay Cushen 16 Winsford 01:04.21 -3.82% (00:02.36)
4 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 01:05.60 -2.40% (00:01.54)
5 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 01:05.79 -2.02% (00:01.30)
6 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 01:06.01 0.38% (00:00.25)
7 William Martindale 15 Satellite 01:06.63 4.12% (00:02.86)
8 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley 01:07.12 -0.19% (00:00.13)
9 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle 01:07.44 0.85% (00:00.58)
10 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 01:07.76 -4.34% (00:02.82)
11 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 01:08.48 -1.78% (00:01.20)
12 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:09.51 -0.89% (00:00.61)
13 George Scurry 13 Northwich 01:09.53 1.29% (00:00.91)
14 Archie Smith 14 Crewe Flyers 01:10.17 5.23% (00:03.87)
15 Euan Allan 14 Co Chester 01:10.88 -0.68% (00:00.48)
16 William James 13 Knutsford 01:11.74 1.01% (00:00.73)
17 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers 01:11.91 1.82% (00:01.33)
18 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach 01:12.94 -1.83% (00:01.31)
19 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 01:13.24 -0.60% (00:00.44)
20 Benedict Hilton 13 Leek 01:14.10 13.08% (00:11.15)
21 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley 01:14.18 5.77% (00:04.54)
22 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle 01:14.64 8.59% (00:07.01)
23 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 01:14.79 5.38% (00:04.25)
24 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 01:14.98 -0.56% (00:00.42)
25 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 01:15.01 14.04% (00:12.25)
26 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St 01:15.68 -0.15% (00:00.11)
27 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 01:15.86 -1.40% (00:01.05)
28 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 01:16.17 8.23% (00:06.83)
29 Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley 01:16.55 3.93% (00:03.13)
30 William Line 12 Winsford 01:17.12 2.59% (00:02.05)
31 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 01:17.48 6.89% (00:05.73)
32 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle 01:17.79 1.97% (00:01.56)
33 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 01:18.27 -1.39% (00:01.07)
34 Scott David Whittaker 13 Dane Valley 01:18.96 4.22% (00:03.48)
35 Harvey James 11 Winsford 01:19.36 4.36% (00:03.62)
36 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford 01:19.69 2.34% (00:01.91)
37 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 01:20.00 0.63% (00:00.51)
38 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek 01:20.52 4.66% (00:03.94)
39 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite 01:20.82 -0.04% (00:00.03)
40 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:21.78 10.27% (00:09.36)
41 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle 01:21.98 -0.47% (00:00.38)
42 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 01:22.13 3.06% (00:02.59)
43 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 01:22.22 11.51% (00:10.69)
44 Luke Thomas Pemberton 14 Co Chester 01:22.36 3.59% (00:03.07)
45 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 01:22.47 -2.21% (00:01.78)
46 Alfie Bloor 11 Cosacss 01:23.31 3.92% (00:03.40)
46 Lewis Barratt 11 Co Chester 01:23.31 5.64% (00:04.98)
48 Jack Hilditch 13 Dane Valley 01:23.45 -0.54% (00:00.45)
49 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite 01:23.92 10.38% (00:09.72)
50 Ross John Gunning 11 Newcastle St 01:24.47 2.72% (00:02.36)
51 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 01:24.61 0.82% (00:00.70)
52 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 01:25.38 2.30% (00:02.01)
53 Finlay Parkinson 11 Winsford 01:25.42 7.82% (00:07.25)
54 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley 01:26.21 4.15% (00:03.73)
55 Reece Jackson 11 Biddulph 01:26.25 8.14% (00:07.64)
56 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford 01:26.41 1.82% (00:01.60)
57 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers 01:27.04 9.78% (00:09.44)
58 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford 01:27.40 3.51% (00:03.18)
59 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 01:27.49 3.19% (00:02.88)
60 Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager 01:28.33 10.98% (00:10.89)
61 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 01:28.51 4.71% (00:04.37)
62 Jacob Riley 12 Sandbach 01:30.56 6.36% (00:06.15)
63 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle 01:31.61 2.54% (00:02.39)
64 George Plant 11 Sandbach 01:31.79 -0.08% (00:00.07)
65 James Castle 11 Dane Valley 01:32.40 14.29% (00:15.40)
66 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek 01:37.18 5.65% (00:05.82)
67 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 01:37.75 -0.24% (00:00.23)
68 Monty King 10 Biddulph 01:38.64 8.50% (00:09.16)
69 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford 01:40.82 4.38% (00:04.62)
70 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow 01:43.84 1.10% (00:01.16)
Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow Did not compete
Connor McVicar 14 Winsford Did not compete
Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford Disqualified
Thomas Robert Horton 10 Cheadle Disqualified