Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Boys 11 Yrs/Over 400m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harvey James 11 Winsford 06:03.84 5.70% (00:22.01)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 05:23.84 2.39% (00:07.92)
2 William Line 12 Winsford 05:53.92 3.30% (00:12.06)
3 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 06:35.83 -2.86% (00:11.02)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Scurry 13 Northwich 05:23.75 1.59% (00:05.23)
2 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford 05:27.03 -2.20% (00:07.03)
3 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 05:32.82 0.42% (00:01.42)
4 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 05:40.25 -0.76% (00:02.55)
5 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager 06:15.49 -7.70% (00:26.84)
Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 05:03.88 1.31% (00:04.03)
2 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 05:27.08 -2.29% (00:07.33)
3 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 05:36.17 4.07% (00:14.26)
4 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley
05:39.54
6.90% (00:25.18)
5 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 06:09.21 -3.44% (00:12.27)
Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 04:53.95 3.09% (00:09.37)
2 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 05:16.75 -0.20% (00:00.62)
3 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle 05:22.88 -6.02% (00:18.34)
4 Scott Mellor 15 Dane Valley 05:50.25 -2.22% (00:07.61)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Murray 18 Winsford 04:53.61 -1.12% (00:03.24)
2 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 05:16.58 2.10% (00:06.80)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Murray 18 Winsford 04:53.61 -1.12% (00:03.24)
2 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 04:53.95 3.09% (00:09.37)
3 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 05:03.88 1.31% (00:04.03)
4 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 05:16.58 2.10% (00:06.80)
5 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 05:16.75 -0.20% (00:00.62)
6 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle 05:22.88 -6.02% (00:18.34)
7 George Scurry 13 Northwich 05:23.75 1.59% (00:05.23)
8 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 05:23.84 2.39% (00:07.92)
9 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford 05:27.03 -2.20% (00:07.03)
10 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 05:27.08 -2.29% (00:07.33)
11 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 05:32.82 0.42% (00:01.42)
12 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 05:36.17 4.07% (00:14.26)
13 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley
05:39.54
6.90% (00:25.18)
14 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 05:40.25 -0.76% (00:02.55)
15 Scott Mellor 15 Dane Valley 05:50.25 -2.22% (00:07.61)
16 William Line 12 Winsford 05:53.92 3.30% (00:12.06)
17 Harvey James 11 Winsford 06:03.84 5.70% (00:22.01)
18 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 06:09.21 -3.44% (00:12.27)
19 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager 06:15.49 -7.70% (00:26.84)
20 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 06:35.83 -2.86% (00:11.02)
Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph Did not compete
Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph Disqualified