Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford
38.98
2.45% (00:00.98)
2 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek
39.24
2.65% (00:01.07)
3 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
45.92
1.23% (00:00.57)
4 Finley Steven Spooner 9 Cheadle
48.13
16.95% (00:09.82)
5 Noah William Paul Cartlidge 9 Biddulph
54.15
-0.74% (00:00.40)
6 Elliot James Wallace 9 Biddulph
55.62
-8.17% (00:04.20)
7 Jacob James Oakes 9 Cheadle
01:03.66
-10.35% (00:05.97)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle
37.33
0.90% (00:00.34)
2 Adam Gloyne-Phillips 10 Co Chester
41.05
6.83% (00:03.01)
3 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford
41.33
2.18% (00:00.92)
4 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford
43.75
6.52% (00:03.05)
5 Edward Ma 10 Northwich
44.37
6.53% (00:03.10)
6 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers
45.83
-1.73% (00:00.78)
7 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
50.13
7.90% (00:04.30)
8 Oliver Renshaw 10 Dane Valley
51.58
3.39% (00:01.81)
9 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford
51.74
-1.09% (00:00.56)
Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph Disqualified
Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph Disqualified
Harry Wainwright 10 Cheadle Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St
33.35
-1.37% (00:00.45)
2 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford
33.74
6.80% (00:02.46)
3 Jack Wheeler 11 Winsford
34.18
-1.09% (00:00.37)
4 Harvey James 11 Winsford
34.69
0.77% (00:00.27)
5 Finlay Parkinson 11 Winsford
34.92
-1.22% (00:00.42)
6 Alfie Bloor 11 Cosacss
37.35
0.21% (00:00.08)
7 Fraser Jones 11 Satellite
37.69
2.63% (00:01.02)
8 Reece Jackson 11 Biddulph
37.79
6.99% (00:02.84)
9 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
37.99
0.63% (00:00.24)
10 Lewis Barratt 11 Co Chester
38.46
0.36% (00:00.14)
11 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
39.57
3.70% (00:01.52)
12 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford
39.60
10.97% (00:04.88)
13 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle
39.77
1.14% (00:00.46)
14 Max Mottram 11 Cheadle
40.59
0.05% (00:00.02)
15 Harry Bloor 11 Cosacss
40.69
0.17% (00:00.07)
16 Ross John Gunning 11 Newcastle St
43.41
-9.48% (00:03.76)
17 Oliver Rhodes 11 Biddulph
44.88
2.39% (00:01.10)
18 Henry Ball 11 Winsford
45.80
5.84% (00:02.84)
19 Isaac Longshaw 11 Alsager
46.51
10.07% (00:05.21)
Adam Brown 11 Winsford Did not compete
George Plant 11 Sandbach Disqualified
Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle
32.38
0.06% (00:00.02)
2 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers
35.00
1.49% (00:00.53)
3 William Line 12 Winsford
36.40
-4.30% (00:01.50)
4 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle
36.79
3.67% (00:01.40)
5 Tal Tomos Nurse 12 N'wich Seals
37.34
3.04% (00:01.17)
6 Joseph Clarke 12 Northwich
37.75
12.78% (00:05.53)
7 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
38.02
1.43% (00:00.55)
8 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers
40.87
2.41% (00:01.01)
9 Joseph Harrison 12 Dane Valley
44.14
14.66% (00:07.58)
10 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley
44.86
11.80% (00:06.00)
11 Brendan Cavanagh 12 Satellite
45.20
-0.42% (00:00.19)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers
30.26
4.24% (00:01.34)
2 Daniel George Hopkinson 13 Cheadle
31.40
3.56% (00:01.16)
3 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 13 Cheadle
31.90
8.52% (00:02.97)
4 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager
32.02
1.78% (00:00.58)
5 George Scurry 13 Northwich
33.17
1.31% (00:00.44)
6 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
33.49
0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford
33.73
1.37% (00:00.47)
8 Adam Wright 13 Winsford
34.22
-0.20% (00:00.07)
9 Harry Lea 13 Crewe Flyers
34.27
-0.53% (00:00.18)
10 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph
34.90
-2.38% (00:00.81)
11 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph
35.12
1.93% (00:00.69)
12 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley
35.24
8.85% (00:03.42)
13 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
36.66
11.47% (00:04.75)
14 Max Wainwright 13 Cheadle
37.23
0.98% (00:00.37)
15 Scott David Whittaker 13 Dane Valley
38.40
0.08% (00:00.03)
Harley Capper 13 Leek Did not compete
Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford
29.51
-0.72% (00:00.21)
2 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph
30.34
3.07% (00:00.96)
3 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers
30.79
1.44% (00:00.45)
4 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
31.22
3.82% (00:01.24)
5 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley
31.61
2.50% (00:00.81)
6 Archie Smith 14 Crewe Flyers
32.68
0.79% (00:00.26)
7 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite
32.69
9.19% (00:03.31)
8 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford
33.22
2.32% (00:00.79)
9 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite
33.61
1.12% (00:00.38)
10 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach
33.63
-0.72% (00:00.24)
11 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle
34.80
12.98% (00:05.19)
12 William Simms 14 Knutsford
34.89
3.14% (00:01.13)
13 Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley
35.18
5.28% (00:01.96)
14 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite
38.64
-0.78% (00:00.30)
15 Joe Bradley 14 Northwich
39.74
2.05% (00:00.83)
Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Martindale 15 Satellite
28.69
1.03% (00:00.30)
2 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle
29.27
0.98% (00:00.29)
3 Buddy Deakes 15 Newcastle St
29.46
3.25% (00:00.99)
4 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford
29.71
0.90% (00:00.27)
5 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley
29.77
2.23% (00:00.68)
6 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers
29.87
-0.40% (00:00.12)
7 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach
30.87
1.37% (00:00.43)
8 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley
31.37
2.85% (00:00.92)
9 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich
31.49
2.84% (00:00.92)
10 James Clarke 15 Northwich
31.54
-0.32% (00:00.10)
11 Ethan Beckman 15 Northwich
31.72
3.26% (00:01.07)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Louis Thomas 17 Knutsford
27.51
1.15% (00:00.32)
2 Henry Oliver 17 Winsford
27.68
0.93% (00:00.26)
3 William Murray 18 Winsford
27.83
-2.69% (00:00.73)
4 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford
28.17
-1.33% (00:00.37)
5 Jack Thomas Wyatt 17 Alsager
28.62
0.66% (00:00.19)
6 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford
28.89
-0.03% (00:00.01)
7 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite
29.27
-0.17% (00:00.05)
8 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers
29.29
-1.35% (00:00.39)
9 Thomas Vernon 17 Crewe Flyers
29.47
-3.29% (00:00.94)
10 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite
29.83
5.63% (00:01.78)
11 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach
29.99
-1.25% (00:00.37)
12 Daniel Fletcher 16 N'wich Seals
30.42
-2.94% (00:00.87)
13 Angus Walker 16 Dane Valley
30.92
-5.57% (00:01.63)
14 Sean Harmer 42 Satellite
33.36
-0.09% (00:00.03)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Louis Thomas 17 Knutsford
27.51
1.15% (00:00.32)
2 Henry Oliver 17 Winsford
27.68
0.93% (00:00.26)
3 William Murray 18 Winsford
27.83
-2.69% (00:00.73)
4 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford
28.17
-1.33% (00:00.37)
5 Jack Thomas Wyatt 17 Alsager
28.62
0.66% (00:00.19)
6 William Martindale 15 Satellite
28.69
1.03% (00:00.30)
7 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford
28.89
-0.03% (00:00.01)
8 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite
29.27
-0.17% (00:00.05)
8 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle
29.27
0.98% (00:00.29)
10 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers
29.29
-1.35% (00:00.39)
11 Buddy Deakes 15 Newcastle St
29.46
3.25% (00:00.99)
12 Thomas Vernon 17 Crewe Flyers
29.47
-3.29% (00:00.94)
13 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford
29.51
-0.72% (00:00.21)
14 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford
29.71
0.90% (00:00.27)
15 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley
29.77
2.23% (00:00.68)
16 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite
29.83
5.63% (00:01.78)
17 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers
29.87
-0.40% (00:00.12)
18 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach
29.99
-1.25% (00:00.37)
19 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers
30.26
4.24% (00:01.34)
20 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph
30.34
3.07% (00:00.96)
21 Daniel Fletcher 16 N'wich Seals
30.42
-2.94% (00:00.87)
22 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers
30.79
1.44% (00:00.45)
23 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach
30.87
1.37% (00:00.43)
24 Angus Walker 16 Dane Valley
30.92
-5.57% (00:01.63)
25 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
31.22
3.82% (00:01.24)
26 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley
31.37
2.85% (00:00.92)
27 Daniel George Hopkinson 13 Cheadle
31.40
3.56% (00:01.16)
28 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich
31.49
2.84% (00:00.92)
29 James Clarke 15 Northwich
31.54
-0.32% (00:00.10)
30 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley
31.61
2.50% (00:00.81)
31 Ethan Beckman 15 Northwich
31.72
3.26% (00:01.07)
32 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 13 Cheadle
31.90
8.52% (00:02.97)
33 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager
32.02
1.78% (00:00.58)
34 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle
32.38
0.06% (00:00.02)
35 Archie Smith 14 Crewe Flyers
32.68
0.79% (00:00.26)
36 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite
32.69
9.19% (00:03.31)
37 George Scurry 13 Northwich
33.17
1.31% (00:00.44)
38 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford
33.22
2.32% (00:00.79)
39 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St
33.35
-1.37% (00:00.45)
40 Sean Harmer 42 Satellite
33.36
-0.09% (00:00.03)
41 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
33.49
0.00% (00:00.00)
42 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite
33.61
1.12% (00:00.38)
43 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach
33.63
-0.72% (00:00.24)
44 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford
33.73
1.37% (00:00.47)
45 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford
33.74
6.80% (00:02.46)
46 Jack Wheeler 11 Winsford
34.18
-1.09% (00:00.37)
47 Adam Wright 13 Winsford
34.22
-0.20% (00:00.07)
48 Harry Lea 13 Crewe Flyers
34.27
-0.53% (00:00.18)
49 Harvey James 11 Winsford
34.69
0.77% (00:00.27)
50 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle
34.80
12.98% (00:05.19)
51 William Simms 14 Knutsford
34.89
3.14% (00:01.13)
52 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph
34.90
-2.38% (00:00.81)
53 Finlay Parkinson 11 Winsford
34.92
-1.22% (00:00.42)
54 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers
35.00
1.49% (00:00.53)
55 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph
35.12
1.93% (00:00.69)
56 Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley
35.18
5.28% (00:01.96)
57 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley
35.24
8.85% (00:03.42)
58 William Line 12 Winsford
36.40
-4.30% (00:01.50)
59 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
36.66
11.47% (00:04.75)
60 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle
36.79
3.67% (00:01.40)
61 Max Wainwright 13 Cheadle
37.23
0.98% (00:00.37)
62 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle
37.33
0.90% (00:00.34)
63 Tal Tomos Nurse 12 N'wich Seals
37.34
3.04% (00:01.17)
64 Alfie Bloor 11 Cosacss
37.35
0.21% (00:00.08)
65 Fraser Jones 11 Satellite
37.69
2.63% (00:01.02)
66 Joseph Clarke 12 Northwich
37.75
12.78% (00:05.53)
67 Reece Jackson 11 Biddulph
37.79
6.99% (00:02.84)
68 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
37.99
0.63% (00:00.24)
69 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
38.02
1.43% (00:00.55)
70 Scott David Whittaker 13 Dane Valley
38.40
0.08% (00:00.03)
71 Lewis Barratt 11 Co Chester
38.46
0.36% (00:00.14)
72 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite
38.64
-0.78% (00:00.30)
73 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford
38.98
2.45% (00:00.98)
74 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek
39.24
2.65% (00:01.07)
75 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
39.57
3.70% (00:01.52)
76 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford
39.60
10.97% (00:04.88)
77 Joe Bradley 14 Northwich
39.74
2.05% (00:00.83)
78 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle
39.77
1.14% (00:00.46)
79 Max Mottram 11 Cheadle
40.59
0.05% (00:00.02)
80 Harry Bloor 11 Cosacss
40.69
0.17% (00:00.07)
81 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers
40.87
2.41% (00:01.01)
82 Adam Gloyne-Phillips 10 Co Chester
41.05
6.83% (00:03.01)
83 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford
41.33
2.18% (00:00.92)
84 Ross John Gunning 11 Newcastle St
43.41
-9.48% (00:03.76)
85 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford
43.75
6.52% (00:03.05)
86 Joseph Harrison 12 Dane Valley
44.14
14.66% (00:07.58)
87 Edward Ma 10 Northwich
44.37
6.53% (00:03.10)
88 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley
44.86
11.80% (00:06.00)
89 Oliver Rhodes 11 Biddulph
44.88
2.39% (00:01.10)
90 Brendan Cavanagh 12 Satellite
45.20
-0.42% (00:00.19)
91 Henry Ball 11 Winsford
45.80
5.84% (00:02.84)
92 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers
45.83
-1.73% (00:00.78)
93 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
45.92
1.23% (00:00.57)
94 Isaac Longshaw 11 Alsager
46.51
10.07% (00:05.21)
95 Finley Steven Spooner 9 Cheadle
48.13
16.95% (00:09.82)
96 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
50.13
7.90% (00:04.30)
97 Oliver Renshaw 10 Dane Valley
51.58
3.39% (00:01.81)
98 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford
51.74
-1.09% (00:00.56)
99 Noah William Paul Cartlidge 9 Biddulph
54.15
-0.74% (00:00.40)
100 Elliot James Wallace 9 Biddulph
55.62
-8.17% (00:04.20)
101 Jacob James Oakes 9 Cheadle
01:03.66
-10.35% (00:05.97)
Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite Did not compete
Harley Capper 13 Leek Did not compete
Adam Brown 11 Winsford Did not compete
Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite Disqualified
George Plant 11 Sandbach Disqualified
Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph Disqualified
Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph Disqualified
Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager Disqualified
Harry Wainwright 10 Cheadle Disqualified