Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 200m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 03:02.31 5.79% (00:11.20)
2 Finley Steven Spooner 9 Cheadle 04:02.05 5.22% (00:13.32)
Frederick Mulcock 9 Wilmslow Did not compete
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle 03:09.23 5.35% (00:10.69)
2 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 03:12.58 3.36% (00:06.70)
3 Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle 03:35.25 16.56% (00:42.71)
4 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 03:38.66 -1.06% (00:02.29)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 02:36.66 2.55% (00:04.10)
2 Harvey James 11 Winsford 02:51.42 3.44% (00:06.10)
3 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford 02:54.12 2.70% (00:04.84)
4 Lewis Barratt 11 Co Chester 02:55.20 7.80% (00:14.83)
5 Alfie Bloor 11 Cosacss 02:57.62 -0.43% (00:00.76)
6 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle 03:03.01 0.06% (00:00.11)
7 James Castle 11 Dane Valley 03:06.47 2.87% (00:05.51)
8 George Plant 11 Sandbach 03:22.15 -0.14% (00:00.29)
9 James Whiston 11 Alsager 03:34.09 6.45% (00:14.75)
Harry Bloor 11 Cosacss Did not compete
William Blainey 11 Biddulph Disqualified
Jack Harmer 11 Satellite Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 02:43.70 4.71% (00:08.10)
2 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 03:00.69 1.80% (00:03.32)
3 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 03:04.30 8.47% (00:17.05)
4 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 03:05.63 7.20% (00:14.41)
5 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley 03:07.44 9.52% (00:19.73)
6 Daniel James Moran 12 Biddulph 03:19.51 6.38% (00:13.60)
Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford 02:30.48 2.69% (00:04.16)
2 George Scurry 13 Northwich 02:34.18 1.56% (00:02.45)
3 Daniel George Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 02:36.76 2.53% (00:04.07)
4 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager 02:38.67 0.02% (00:00.03)
5 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 02:40.87 -0.23% (00:00.37)
6 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 02:41.14 4.13% (00:06.95)
7 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 02:43.13 13.67% (00:25.82)
8 William James 13 Knutsford 02:44.98 3.60% (00:06.16)
9 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 02:45.46 -1.16% (00:01.90)
10 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 02:47.79 -1.93% (00:03.17)
11 Jack Hilditch 13 Dane Valley 02:49.65 4.84% (00:08.63)
12 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 02:49.96 10.01% (00:18.91)
13 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 02:56.41 0.52% (00:00.93)
14 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow 03:02.96 1.10% (00:02.04)
15 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite 03:03.42 -0.15% (00:00.27)
Lee Crawford 13 Satellite Did not compete
George Oxby 13 Sandbach Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 02:22.54 1.33% (00:01.92)
2 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:30.44 -0.16% (00:00.24)
3 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers 02:32.33 0.61% (00:00.94)
4 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St 02:33.75 1.75% (00:02.74)
5 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph 02:37.19 -2.61% (00:04.00)
6 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley 02:37.89 -0.97% (00:01.51)
7 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 02:38.18 6.05% (00:10.18)
8 Archie Smith 14 Crewe Flyers 02:43.31 1.51% (00:02.50)
9 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 02:46.73 -3.74% (00:06.01)
10 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 02:46.88 6.82% (00:12.21)
11 Benjamin Wightman 14 Satellite 02:58.79 2.97% (00:05.47)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 02:19.71 1.08% (00:01.53)
2 Buddy Deakes 15 Newcastle St 02:21.35 4.38% (00:06.48)
3 William Martindale 15 Satellite 02:21.90 3.33% (00:04.89)
4 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 02:26.75 1.49% (00:02.22)
5 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle 02:28.33 -3.01% (00:04.33)
6 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley 02:28.76 11.76% (00:19.82)
7 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 02:32.56 -0.14% (00:00.21)
8 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach 02:37.50 -2.55% (00:03.92)
9 Zachary Oakes 15 Newcastle St 02:55.03 -2.39% (00:04.08)
10 Tommy Lee Mitchell Brockley 15 Alsager 03:04.45 2.69% (00:05.09)
Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow Did not compete
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Murray 18 Winsford 02:16.54 2.19% (00:03.06)
2 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 02:18.45 -0.76% (00:01.05)
3 Jacob Daniel Copeland 17 Dane Valley 02:18.64 0.61% (00:00.85)
4 Jay Cushen 16 Winsford 02:21.12 -5.55% (00:07.42)
5 Adam Frost 24 Satellite 02:23.44 -0.66% (00:00.94)
6 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 02:25.38 -3.46% (00:04.86)
7 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 02:25.57 0.28% (00:00.41)
8 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 02:30.79 -0.12% (00:00.18)
9 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach 02:34.17 2.90% (00:04.61)
Thomas Vernon 17 Crewe Flyers Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Murray 18 Winsford 02:16.54 2.19% (00:03.06)
2 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 02:18.45 -0.76% (00:01.05)
3 Jacob Daniel Copeland 17 Dane Valley 02:18.64 0.61% (00:00.85)
4 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 02:19.71 1.08% (00:01.53)
5 Jay Cushen 16 Winsford 02:21.12 -5.55% (00:07.42)
6 Buddy Deakes 15 Newcastle St 02:21.35 4.38% (00:06.48)
7 William Martindale 15 Satellite 02:21.90 3.33% (00:04.89)
8 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 02:22.54 1.33% (00:01.92)
9 Adam Frost 24 Satellite 02:23.44 -0.66% (00:00.94)
10 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 02:25.38 -3.46% (00:04.86)
11 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 02:25.57 0.28% (00:00.41)
12 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 02:26.75 1.49% (00:02.22)
13 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle 02:28.33 -3.01% (00:04.33)
14 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley 02:28.76 11.76% (00:19.82)
15 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:30.44 -0.16% (00:00.24)
16 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford 02:30.48 2.69% (00:04.16)
17 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 02:30.79 -0.12% (00:00.18)
18 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers 02:32.33 0.61% (00:00.94)
19 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 02:32.56 -0.14% (00:00.21)
20 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St 02:33.75 1.75% (00:02.74)
21 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach 02:34.17 2.90% (00:04.61)
22 George Scurry 13 Northwich 02:34.18 1.56% (00:02.45)
23 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 02:36.66 2.55% (00:04.10)
24 Daniel George Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 02:36.76 2.53% (00:04.07)
25 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph 02:37.19 -2.61% (00:04.00)
26 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach 02:37.50 -2.55% (00:03.92)
27 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley 02:37.89 -0.97% (00:01.51)
28 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 02:38.18 6.05% (00:10.18)
29 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager 02:38.67 0.02% (00:00.03)
30 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 02:40.87 -0.23% (00:00.37)
31 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 02:41.14 4.13% (00:06.95)
32 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 02:43.13 13.67% (00:25.82)
33 Archie Smith 14 Crewe Flyers 02:43.31 1.51% (00:02.50)
34 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 02:43.70 4.71% (00:08.10)
35 William James 13 Knutsford 02:44.98 3.60% (00:06.16)
36 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 02:45.46 -1.16% (00:01.90)
37 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 02:46.73 -3.74% (00:06.01)
38 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 02:46.88 6.82% (00:12.21)
39 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 02:47.79 -1.93% (00:03.17)
40 Jack Hilditch 13 Dane Valley 02:49.65 4.84% (00:08.63)
41 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 02:49.96 10.01% (00:18.91)
42 Harvey James 11 Winsford 02:51.42 3.44% (00:06.10)
43 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford 02:54.12 2.70% (00:04.84)
44 Zachary Oakes 15 Newcastle St 02:55.03 -2.39% (00:04.08)
45 Lewis Barratt 11 Co Chester 02:55.20 7.80% (00:14.83)
46 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 02:56.41 0.52% (00:00.93)
47 Alfie Bloor 11 Cosacss 02:57.62 -0.43% (00:00.76)
48 Benjamin Wightman 14 Satellite 02:58.79 2.97% (00:05.47)
49 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 03:00.69 1.80% (00:03.32)
50 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 03:02.31 5.79% (00:11.20)
51 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow 03:02.96 1.10% (00:02.04)
52 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle 03:03.01 0.06% (00:00.11)
53 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite 03:03.42 -0.15% (00:00.27)
54 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 03:04.30 8.47% (00:17.05)
55 Tommy Lee Mitchell Brockley 15 Alsager 03:04.45 2.69% (00:05.09)
56 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 03:05.63 7.20% (00:14.41)
57 James Castle 11 Dane Valley 03:06.47 2.87% (00:05.51)
58 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley 03:07.44 9.52% (00:19.73)
59 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle 03:09.23 5.35% (00:10.69)
60 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 03:12.58 3.36% (00:06.70)
61 Daniel James Moran 12 Biddulph 03:19.51 6.38% (00:13.60)
62 George Plant 11 Sandbach 03:22.15 -0.14% (00:00.29)
63 James Whiston 11 Alsager 03:34.09 6.45% (00:14.75)
64 Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle 03:35.25 16.56% (00:42.71)
65 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 03:38.66 -1.06% (00:02.29)
66 Finley Steven Spooner 9 Cheadle 04:02.05 5.22% (00:13.32)
Frederick Mulcock 9 Wilmslow Did not compete
Thomas Vernon 17 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
George Oxby 13 Sandbach Did not compete
Lee Crawford 13 Satellite Did not compete
Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow Did not compete
Harry Bloor 11 Cosacss Did not compete
William Blainey 11 Biddulph Disqualified
Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle Disqualified
Jack Harmer 11 Satellite Disqualified