Results

Winsford Summer Development Meet 2019

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford
39.89
4.71% (00:01.97)
2 Cillian Wilkes 9 Winsford
43.26
3.07% (00:01.37)
3 Lennox Mankee 9 Winsford
49.04
15.23% (00:08.81)
4 Fraser McVicar 9 Winsford
49.42
3.48% (00:01.78)
5 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
57.37
-4.31% (00:02.37)
William Cattell 9 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harry Price 10 Winsford
42.89
-1.95% (00:00.82)
2 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford
44.48
12.94% (00:06.61)
3 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers
47.19
0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford
50.37
0.34% (00:00.17)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harvey James 11 Winsford
36.52
7.33% (00:02.89)
2 Christian Lowndes 11 Winsford
39.39
2.74% (00:01.11)
3 Finlay Parkinson 11 Winsford
39.40
0.76% (00:00.30)
4 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
39.48
1.30% (00:00.52)
5 James Castle 11 Dane Valley
43.99
2.22% (00:01.00)
6 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley
44.19
5.07% (00:02.36)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ross Hanley 12 Winsford
40.13
-5.02% (00:01.92)
2 Benjamin Schillinger 12 Crewe Flyers
43.51
3.29% (00:01.48)
3 Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers
46.49
0.30% (00:00.14)
4 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford
50.40
-4.83% (00:02.32)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Wright 13 Winsford
38.10
-1.76% (00:00.66)
2 Jack Hilditch 13 Dane Valley
38.69
0.28% (00:00.11)
3 Liam Cheetham 13 Crewe Flyers
45.75
5.18% (00:02.50)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Young 14 Winsford
33.80
0.41% (00:00.14)
2 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford
35.65
2.01% (00:00.73)
Open (15/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Woolley 17 Crewe Flyers
34.78
-2.29% (00:00.78)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Young 14 Winsford
33.80
0.41% (00:00.14)
2 Benjamin Woolley 17 Crewe Flyers
34.78
-2.29% (00:00.78)
3 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford
35.65
2.01% (00:00.73)
4 Harvey James 11 Winsford
36.52
7.33% (00:02.89)
5 Adam Wright 13 Winsford
38.10
-1.76% (00:00.66)
6 Jack Hilditch 13 Dane Valley
38.69
0.28% (00:00.11)
7 Christian Lowndes 11 Winsford
39.39
2.74% (00:01.11)
8 Finlay Parkinson 11 Winsford
39.40
0.76% (00:00.30)
9 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
39.48
1.30% (00:00.52)
10 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford
39.89
4.71% (00:01.97)
11 Ross Hanley 12 Winsford
40.13
-5.02% (00:01.92)
12 Harry Price 10 Winsford
42.89
-1.95% (00:00.82)
13 Cillian Wilkes 9 Winsford
43.26
3.07% (00:01.37)
14 Benjamin Schillinger 12 Crewe Flyers
43.51
3.29% (00:01.48)
15 James Castle 11 Dane Valley
43.99
2.22% (00:01.00)
16 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley
44.19
5.07% (00:02.36)
17 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford
44.48
12.94% (00:06.61)
18 Liam Cheetham 13 Crewe Flyers
45.75
5.18% (00:02.50)
19 Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers
46.49
0.30% (00:00.14)
20 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers
47.19
0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Lennox Mankee 9 Winsford
49.04
15.23% (00:08.81)
22 Fraser McVicar 9 Winsford
49.42
3.48% (00:01.78)
23 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford
50.37
0.34% (00:00.17)
24 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford
50.40
-4.83% (00:02.32)
25 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
57.37
-4.31% (00:02.37)
William Cattell 9 Crewe Flyers Disqualified