Results

Satellites, Knutsford and Wilmslow Tri Club Champs 2019

Mixed 8 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

8/9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lilly Royle 8 Satellite 04:38.51 0.00% (00:00.00)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 03:40.41 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 03:43.36 -3.67% (00:07.91)
3 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 03:58.64 0.57% (00:01.36)
4 Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite 04:14.13 10.83% (00:30.87)
5 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow 04:18.25 -7.16% (00:17.25)
6 Rose Kettle 10 Satellite 04:39.73 0.00% (00:00.00)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 03:09.88 1.52% (00:02.93)
2 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite 03:28.24 -0.10% (00:00.20)
3 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 03:30.02 -1.78% (00:03.67)
4 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 03:36.05 -0.03% (00:00.07)
5 Zara Comb 11 Satellite 03:37.30 1.08% (00:02.37)
6 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford 03:43.29 9.00% (00:22.08)
7 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow 03:49.63 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 04:03.65 -1.52% (00:03.65)
9 Charlotte Hunt 11 Wilmslow 04:07.02 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Edward Wheatcroft 11 Wilmslow 04:07.49 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Molly Denham 11 Knutsford 04:14.60 12.71% (00:37.06)
12 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite 04:20.88 8.46% (00:24.12)
13 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite 04:42.96 0.00% (00:00.00)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 03:27.11 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 03:37.79 -1.17% (00:02.52)
3 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite 03:45.47 0.23% (00:00.53)
4 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 03:56.81 7.20% (00:18.36)
5 Sebastian Fairhurst 12 Knutsford 04:06.80 5.08% (00:13.20)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 03:18.56 5.45% (00:11.44)
2 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite 03:20.87 7.11% (00:15.38)
3 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite 03:22.83 4.74% (00:10.10)
4 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite 03:29.15 1.56% (00:03.32)
5 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow 03:37.26 1.25% (00:02.74)
6 Esther Bird 13 Satellite 03:45.87 3.59% (00:08.42)
7 George Buckley 13 Knutsford 03:47.34 7.35% (00:18.03)
8 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite 03:49.96 0.02% (00:00.04)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:52.12 -0.80% (00:01.37)
2 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 03:02.24 -2.44% (00:04.34)
3 James Parker 14 Satellite 03:06.42 -1.09% (00:02.01)
4 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 03:15.53 2.72% (00:05.47)
5 William Simms 14 Knutsford 03:32.17 2.86% (00:06.25)
6 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 03:32.49 0.03% (00:00.07)
7 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 03:33.61 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite 03:36.37 -1.93% (00:04.09)
Brooke Yon 14 Satellite Did not compete
Rory Noden 14 Satellite Disqualified
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite 03:17.46 -2.57% (00:04.94)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Natasha Proffitt 21 Satellite 02:45.28 5.52% (00:09.66)
2 Thomas Prince 17 Satellite 02:45.91 2.42% (00:04.11)
3 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford 03:04.85 -0.60% (00:01.11)
4 Sam Smith 16 Satellite 03:05.80 36.74% (01:47.91)
5 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite 03:06.17 6.34% (00:12.60)
6 Rachael Curran 16 Knutsford 03:28.31 -2.65% (00:05.37)
7 Nathaniel Costigan 19 Satellite 03:33.78 -3.78% (00:07.78)
8 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 03:58.61 -6.76% (00:15.10)
James Petty 16 Knutsford Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Natasha Proffitt 21 Satellite 02:45.28 5.52% (00:09.66)
2 Thomas Prince 17 Satellite 02:45.91 2.42% (00:04.11)
3 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:52.12 -0.80% (00:01.37)
4 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 03:02.24 -2.44% (00:04.34)
5 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford 03:04.85 -0.60% (00:01.11)
6 Sam Smith 16 Satellite 03:05.80 36.74% (01:47.91)
7 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite 03:06.17 6.34% (00:12.60)
8 James Parker 14 Satellite 03:06.42 -1.09% (00:02.01)
9 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 03:09.88 1.52% (00:02.93)
10 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 03:15.53 2.72% (00:05.47)
11 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite 03:17.46 -2.57% (00:04.94)
12 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 03:18.56 5.45% (00:11.44)
13 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite 03:20.87 7.11% (00:15.38)
14 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite 03:22.83 4.74% (00:10.10)
15 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 03:27.11 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite 03:28.24 -0.10% (00:00.20)
17 Rachael Curran 16 Knutsford 03:28.31 -2.65% (00:05.37)
18 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite 03:29.15 1.56% (00:03.32)
19 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 03:30.02 -1.78% (00:03.67)
20 William Simms 14 Knutsford 03:32.17 2.86% (00:06.25)
21 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 03:32.49 0.03% (00:00.07)
22 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 03:33.61 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Nathaniel Costigan 19 Satellite 03:33.78 -3.78% (00:07.78)
24 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 03:36.05 -0.03% (00:00.07)
25 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite 03:36.37 -1.93% (00:04.09)
26 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow 03:37.26 1.25% (00:02.74)
27 Zara Comb 11 Satellite 03:37.30 1.08% (00:02.37)
28 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 03:37.79 -1.17% (00:02.52)
29 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 03:40.41 0.00% (00:00.00)
30 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford 03:43.29 9.00% (00:22.08)
31 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 03:43.36 -3.67% (00:07.91)
32 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite 03:45.47 0.23% (00:00.53)
33 Esther Bird 13 Satellite 03:45.87 3.59% (00:08.42)
34 George Buckley 13 Knutsford 03:47.34 7.35% (00:18.03)
35 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow 03:49.63 0.00% (00:00.00)
36 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite 03:49.96 0.02% (00:00.04)
37 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 03:56.81 7.20% (00:18.36)
38 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 03:58.61 -6.76% (00:15.10)
39 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 03:58.64 0.57% (00:01.36)
40 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 04:03.65 -1.52% (00:03.65)
41 Sebastian Fairhurst 12 Knutsford 04:06.80 5.08% (00:13.20)
42 Charlotte Hunt 11 Wilmslow 04:07.02 0.00% (00:00.00)
43 Edward Wheatcroft 11 Wilmslow 04:07.49 0.00% (00:00.00)
44 Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite 04:14.13 10.83% (00:30.87)
45 Molly Denham 11 Knutsford 04:14.60 12.71% (00:37.06)
46 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow 04:18.25 -7.16% (00:17.25)
47 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite 04:20.88 8.46% (00:24.12)
48 Lilly Royle 8 Satellite 04:38.51 0.00% (00:00.00)
49 Rose Kettle 10 Satellite 04:39.73 0.00% (00:00.00)
50 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite 04:42.96 0.00% (00:00.00)
James Petty 16 Knutsford Did not compete
Brooke Yon 14 Satellite Did not compete
Rory Noden 14 Satellite Disqualified