Results

Satellites, Knutsford and Wilmslow Tri Club Champs 2019

Mixed 8 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

8/9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
46.49
4.93% (00:02.41)
2 Jessica Whittaker 9 Knutsford
01:01.69
4.27% (00:02.75)
3 Daisy Swanson 8 Satellite
01:10.45
0.00% (00:00.00)
Logan Mathewson 9 Knutsford Disqualified
Tom Harmer 9 Satellite Disqualified
Jack Doyle 8 Wilmslow Disqualified
Sadie Burden 8 Satellite Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford
40.90
4.22% (00:01.80)
2 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
42.72
6.89% (00:03.16)
3 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite
42.73
-1.23% (00:00.52)
4 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford
44.47
0.22% (00:00.10)
5 Amelie Nixon 10 Satellite
46.98
1.72% (00:00.82)
6 Fox Allman 10 Satellite
48.27
0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
54.43
0.42% (00:00.23)
8 Samuel Jones 10 Satellite
56.71
1.87% (00:01.08)
9 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford
57.91
-2.40% (00:01.36)
10 Alexandra Walley 10 Knutsford
01:02.81
-1.31% (00:00.81)
11 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford
01:03.85
-6.42% (00:03.85)
Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite Did not compete
Isla Gibb 10 Satellite Disqualified
Andrew Comline 10 Knutsford Disqualified
Nancy Webb 10 Satellite Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
36.59
-1.67% (00:00.60)
2 Edward Jones 11 Knutsford
38.12
7.02% (00:02.88)
3 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
38.76
-1.39% (00:00.53)
4 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite
39.78
10.00% (00:04.42)
5 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite
41.31
-1.62% (00:00.66)
6 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
41.89
15.05% (00:07.42)
7 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford
41.97
-0.72% (00:00.30)
8 Alexandra Cooper 11 Satellite
43.28
11.13% (00:05.42)
9 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford
44.18
14.06% (00:07.23)
10 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite
45.96
-0.97% (00:00.44)
11 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
47.03
1.75% (00:00.84)
12 Edward Wheatcroft 11 Wilmslow
47.86
0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
52.08
6.67% (00:03.72)
14 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford
53.56
0.92% (00:00.50)
Martha Shaw 11 Wilmslow Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow
36.53
1.91% (00:00.71)
2 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
38.57
1.25% (00:00.49)
3 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
38.63
8.02% (00:03.37)
4 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford
39.98
-3.44% (00:01.33)
5 Olive Meggitt 12 Satellite
41.13
4.24% (00:01.82)
6 Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford
41.26
6.08% (00:02.67)
7 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
42.50
0.09% (00:00.04)
8 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite
43.22
8.55% (00:04.04)
9 Brendan Cavanagh 12 Satellite
45.01
0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Millie Swallow-Oakes 12 Knutsford
45.54
6.78% (00:03.31)
11 Amy Hueting 12 Wilmslow
45.58
0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
45.62
-5.19% (00:02.25)
13 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
45.72
-0.15% (00:00.07)
14 Lydia Ellmore 12 Satellite
46.52
-9.82% (00:04.16)
15 Grace Higginson 12 Wilmslow
50.52
0.00% (00:00.00)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
35.13
2.25% (00:00.81)
2 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite
37.73
6.40% (00:02.58)
3 Freya Thomas 13 Satellite
38.70
-0.16% (00:00.06)
4 Phoebe Davidson 13 Wilmslow
39.05
-1.17% (00:00.45)
5 Lucy Hammond 13 Satellite
39.58
3.79% (00:01.56)
6 Adam Al-Ausi 13 Satellite
41.06
5.50% (00:02.39)
7 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite
41.28
2.55% (00:01.08)
8 Samantha Morrison 13 Knutsford
45.51
-3.79% (00:01.66)
Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
32.46
0.09% (00:00.03)
2 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite
32.68
1.86% (00:00.62)
3 Izzy Green 14 Satellite
33.32
-0.30% (00:00.10)
4 Amy Smith 14 Satellite
33.57
-1.73% (00:00.57)
5 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite
34.58
3.94% (00:01.42)
6 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite
36.00
0.00% (00:00.00)
7 William Simms 14 Knutsford
36.02
0.96% (00:00.35)
8 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite
38.34
0.29% (00:00.11)
9 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite
38.36
-3.40% (00:01.26)
10 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
41.60
1.52% (00:00.64)
Brooke Yon 14 Satellite Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Martindale 15 Satellite
28.99
3.66% (00:01.10)
2 Joseph Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
30.40
-1.20% (00:00.36)
3 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite
35.93
-0.81% (00:00.29)
Oliver Mortlock 15 Wilmslow Did not compete
Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow Disqualified
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 24 Satellite
25.54
-2.04% (00:00.51)
2 James Petty 16 Knutsford
28.93
2.56% (00:00.76)
3 Thomas Prince 17 Satellite
30.11
1.34% (00:00.41)
4 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford
31.33
-2.72% (00:00.83)
5 Sam Smith 16 Satellite
31.54
0.19% (00:00.06)
6 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite
31.96
-5.37% (00:01.63)
7 Sean Harmer 43 Satellite
33.33
1.62% (00:00.55)
8 Arlan Coll 19 Satellite
34.49
1.74% (00:00.61)
9 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite
36.94
11.41% (00:04.76)
10 Miya Grady 16 Satellite
39.42
0.20% (00:00.08)
11 Rachael Curran 16 Knutsford
40.03
10.13% (00:04.51)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 24 Satellite
25.54
-2.04% (00:00.51)
2 James Petty 16 Knutsford
28.93
2.56% (00:00.76)
3 William Martindale 15 Satellite
28.99
3.66% (00:01.10)
4 Thomas Prince 17 Satellite
30.11
1.34% (00:00.41)
5 Joseph Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
30.40
-1.20% (00:00.36)
6 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford
31.33
-2.72% (00:00.83)
7 Sam Smith 16 Satellite
31.54
0.19% (00:00.06)
8 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite
31.96
-5.37% (00:01.63)
9 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
32.46
0.09% (00:00.03)
10 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite
32.68
1.86% (00:00.62)
11 Izzy Green 14 Satellite
33.32
-0.30% (00:00.10)
12 Sean Harmer 43 Satellite
33.33
1.62% (00:00.55)
13 Amy Smith 14 Satellite
33.57
-1.73% (00:00.57)
14 Arlan Coll 19 Satellite
34.49
1.74% (00:00.61)
15 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite
34.58
3.94% (00:01.42)
16 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
35.13
2.25% (00:00.81)
17 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite
35.93
-0.81% (00:00.29)
18 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite
36.00
0.00% (00:00.00)
19 William Simms 14 Knutsford
36.02
0.96% (00:00.35)
20 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow
36.53
1.91% (00:00.71)
21 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
36.59
-1.67% (00:00.60)
22 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite
36.94
11.41% (00:04.76)
23 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite
37.73
6.40% (00:02.58)
24 Edward Jones 11 Knutsford
38.12
7.02% (00:02.88)
25 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite
38.34
0.29% (00:00.11)
26 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite
38.36
-3.40% (00:01.26)
27 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
38.57
1.25% (00:00.49)
28 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
38.63
8.02% (00:03.37)
29 Freya Thomas 13 Satellite
38.70
-0.16% (00:00.06)
30 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
38.76
-1.39% (00:00.53)
31 Phoebe Davidson 13 Wilmslow
39.05
-1.17% (00:00.45)
32 Miya Grady 16 Satellite
39.42
0.20% (00:00.08)
33 Lucy Hammond 13 Satellite
39.58
3.79% (00:01.56)
34 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite
39.78
10.00% (00:04.42)
35 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford
39.98
-3.44% (00:01.33)
36 Rachael Curran 16 Knutsford
40.03
10.13% (00:04.51)
37 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford
40.90
4.22% (00:01.80)
38 Adam Al-Ausi 13 Satellite
41.06
5.50% (00:02.39)
39 Olive Meggitt 12 Satellite
41.13
4.24% (00:01.82)
40 Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford
41.26
6.08% (00:02.67)
41 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite
41.28
2.55% (00:01.08)
42 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite
41.31
-1.62% (00:00.66)
43 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
41.60
1.52% (00:00.64)
44 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
41.89
15.05% (00:07.42)
45 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford
41.97
-0.72% (00:00.30)
46 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
42.50
0.09% (00:00.04)
47 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
42.72
6.89% (00:03.16)
48 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite
42.73
-1.23% (00:00.52)
49 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite
43.22
8.55% (00:04.04)
50 Alexandra Cooper 11 Satellite
43.28
11.13% (00:05.42)
51 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford
44.18
14.06% (00:07.23)
52 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford
44.47
0.22% (00:00.10)
53 Brendan Cavanagh 12 Satellite
45.01
0.00% (00:00.00)
54 Samantha Morrison 13 Knutsford
45.51
-3.79% (00:01.66)
55 Millie Swallow-Oakes 12 Knutsford
45.54
6.78% (00:03.31)
56 Amy Hueting 12 Wilmslow
45.58
0.00% (00:00.00)
57 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
45.62
-5.19% (00:02.25)
58 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
45.72
-0.15% (00:00.07)
59 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite
45.96
-0.97% (00:00.44)
60 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
46.49
4.93% (00:02.41)
61 Lydia Ellmore 12 Satellite
46.52
-9.82% (00:04.16)
62 Amelie Nixon 10 Satellite
46.98
1.72% (00:00.82)
63 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
47.03
1.75% (00:00.84)
64 Edward Wheatcroft 11 Wilmslow
47.86
0.00% (00:00.00)
65 Fox Allman 10 Satellite
48.27
0.00% (00:00.00)
66 Grace Higginson 12 Wilmslow
50.52
0.00% (00:00.00)
67 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
52.08
6.67% (00:03.72)
68 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford
53.56
0.92% (00:00.50)
69 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
54.43
0.42% (00:00.23)
70 Samuel Jones 10 Satellite
56.71
1.87% (00:01.08)
71 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford
57.91
-2.40% (00:01.36)
72 Jessica Whittaker 9 Knutsford
01:01.69
4.27% (00:02.75)
73 Alexandra Walley 10 Knutsford
01:02.81
-1.31% (00:00.81)
74 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford
01:03.85
-6.42% (00:03.85)
75 Daisy Swanson 8 Satellite
01:10.45
0.00% (00:00.00)
Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite Did not compete
Oliver Mortlock 15 Wilmslow Did not compete
Brooke Yon 14 Satellite Did not compete
Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow Disqualified
Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow Disqualified
Logan Mathewson 9 Knutsford Disqualified
Tom Harmer 9 Satellite Disqualified
Martha Shaw 11 Wilmslow Disqualified
Jack Doyle 8 Wilmslow Disqualified
Isla Gibb 10 Satellite Disqualified
Sadie Burden 8 Satellite Disqualified
Andrew Comline 10 Knutsford Disqualified
Nancy Webb 10 Satellite Disqualified