Results

Satellites, Knutsford and Wilmslow Tri Club Champs 2019

Mixed 8 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

8/9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
38.86
9.40% (00:04.03)
2 Noah Wild 9 Satellite
39.56
0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Logan Mathewson 9 Knutsford
42.98
21.85% (00:12.02)
4 Anoushka Mosca 9 Knutsford
44.07
2.07% (00:00.93)
5 Jessica Whittaker 9 Knutsford
45.62
7.03% (00:03.45)
6 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
47.07
1.94% (00:00.93)
7 Lilly Royle 8 Satellite
47.13
0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Jamie Cavanagh 9 Satellite
48.07
0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Rosie Ellison 9 Knutsford
48.32
-2.81% (00:01.32)
10 Jack Doyle 8 Wilmslow
51.90
0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Samuel Woods 9 Knutsford
52.45
4.64% (00:02.55)
12 Tabitha Heap 9 Knutsford
54.24
7.74% (00:04.55)
13 William Rogerson 9 Satellite
57.36
0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Sadie Burden 8 Satellite
01:00.97
0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Daisy Swanson 8 Satellite
01:03.16
0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Alice Woodward 8 Satellite
01:11.99
0.00% (00:00.00)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite
35.24
0.11% (00:00.04)
2 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
36.01
-1.47% (00:00.52)
3 Amelie Nixon 10 Satellite
36.98
2.58% (00:00.98)
4 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford
37.79
-7.51% (00:02.64)
5 Fox Allman 10 Satellite
38.24
0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Grace Lancaster 10 Satellite
38.68
4.71% (00:01.91)
7 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford
39.07
-0.85% (00:00.33)
8 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford
41.28
0.34% (00:00.14)
9 Harley Coulson 10 Satellite
41.71
0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
42.04
0.40% (00:00.17)
11 Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite
42.65
2.40% (00:01.05)
12 Isabelle Finch 10 Wilmslow
42.97
0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
43.01
3.95% (00:01.77)
14 Lucy Atkinson 10 Wilmslow
43.27
0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite
43.39
-7.14% (00:02.89)
16 Jack Gallie 10 Knutsford
43.97
8.49% (00:04.08)
17 Elliott Ellison 10 Knutsford
44.04
0.02% (00:00.01)
18 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford
44.95
6.78% (00:03.27)
19 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford
47.20
-4.42% (00:02.00)
20 Lily Flynn 10 Knutsford
47.76
4.33% (00:02.16)
21 Isla Gibb 10 Satellite
48.02
0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Andrew Comline 10 Knutsford
48.50
11.82% (00:06.50)
23 Benjamin Thomas 10 Satellite
49.67
9.69% (00:05.33)
24 Alexandra Walley 10 Knutsford
50.52
-1.04% (00:00.52)
25 Mary Buckley 10 Knutsford
51.71
9.52% (00:05.44)
26 Rose Kettle 10 Satellite
51.81
0.00% (00:00.00)
27 Emilia Ross 10 Knutsford
53.07
-4.53% (00:02.30)
28 Samuel Jones 10 Satellite
53.64
0.00% (00:00.00)
29 Kashvi Choudhary 10 Satellite
55.92
0.00% (00:00.00)
30 Nancy Webb 10 Satellite
01:01.19
0.00% (00:00.00)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite
33.36
-0.82% (00:00.27)
2 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
33.83
-1.56% (00:00.52)
3 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
33.86
2.48% (00:00.86)
4 Edward Jones 11 Knutsford
34.18
-1.58% (00:00.53)
5 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite
35.60
-3.19% (00:01.10)
6 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford
35.86
-1.01% (00:00.36)
7 Zara Comb 11 Satellite
36.14
4.99% (00:01.90)
8 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford
37.27
4.80% (00:01.88)
9 Joseph Sheppard 11 Knutsford
37.40
11.29% (00:04.76)
10 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
37.99
-4.08% (00:01.49)
11 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
38.86
-1.22% (00:00.47)
12 Alexandra Cooper 11 Satellite
39.45
5.42% (00:02.26)
13 Ellie Finch 11 Wilmslow
39.95
0.00% (00:00.00)
14 James Ellison 11 Knutsford
40.35
1.90% (00:00.78)
15 Edward Wheatcroft 11 Wilmslow
41.29
0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Noah Burden 11 Satellite
41.53
0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite
41.93
10.06% (00:04.69)
18 Molly Denham 11 Knutsford
42.62
-1.26% (00:00.53)
19 Joseph Eyre 11 Wilmslow
43.12
0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Martha Shaw 11 Wilmslow
44.79
12.62% (00:06.47)
21 Hannah Ross 11 Knutsford
45.26
4.82% (00:02.29)
22 Charlotte Hunt 11 Wilmslow
45.82
0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Zach Al-Ausi 11 Satellite
46.64
0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford
47.10
-4.81% (00:02.16)
25 Matilda Heap 11 Knutsford
47.86
9.18% (00:04.84)
Florence Meggitt 11 Satellite Did not compete
Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
33.15
4.00% (00:01.38)
2 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow
33.39
-3.66% (00:01.18)
3 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
34.00
1.88% (00:00.65)
4 Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford
34.47
4.38% (00:01.58)
5 Olive Meggitt 12 Satellite
34.89
2.89% (00:01.04)
6 Brendan Cavanagh 12 Satellite
35.32
0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite
35.36
0.00% (00:00.00)
8 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
35.67
2.09% (00:00.76)
9 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
35.95
4.13% (00:01.55)
10 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
36.55
2.48% (00:00.93)
11 Mia Smith 12 Knutsford
36.70
15.36% (00:06.66)
12 Martha Sargent 12 Wilmslow
36.88
5.99% (00:02.35)
13 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite
37.20
-1.00% (00:00.37)
14 Maya Mcniven 12 Knutsford
38.07
12.38% (00:05.38)
15 Lydia Ellmore 12 Satellite
39.03
5.50% (00:02.27)
16 Millie Swallow-Oakes 12 Knutsford
39.37
1.40% (00:00.56)
17 Sebastian Fairhurst 12 Knutsford
41.41
-7.42% (00:02.86)
18 Daniella Simpson 12 Satellite
42.52
13.40% (00:06.58)
Kate Whitehead 12 Wilmslow Did not compete
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
30.49
1.87% (00:00.58)
2 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite
32.50
-2.59% (00:00.82)
3 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
32.81
4.84% (00:01.67)
4 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite
32.90
2.86% (00:00.97)
5 Lucy Hammond 13 Satellite
33.69
2.46% (00:00.85)
6 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite
33.82
1.17% (00:00.40)
7 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite
33.94
1.14% (00:00.39)
8 Phoebe Davidson 13 Wilmslow
34.77
-5.17% (00:01.71)
9 Adam Al-Ausi 13 Satellite
35.45
3.17% (00:01.16)
10 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite
35.92
2.31% (00:00.85)
11 Samantha Morrison 13 Knutsford
35.95
10.08% (00:04.03)
12 George Buckley 13 Knutsford
36.19
-1.91% (00:00.68)
13 Rebecca Dilworth 13 Satellite
36.45
0.90% (00:00.33)
14 Maisie Jones 13 Satellite
38.23
19.70% (00:09.38)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
27.81
-1.64% (00:00.45)
2 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite
30.10
0.99% (00:00.30)
3 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite
30.49
-2.38% (00:00.71)
4 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite
30.56
3.29% (00:01.04)
5 Izzy Green 14 Satellite
31.04
-0.45% (00:00.14)
6 Jemima Quinn 14 Satellite
31.25
-0.16% (00:00.05)
7 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite
31.87
-0.85% (00:00.27)
8 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite
32.18
-1.23% (00:00.39)
9 Amy Smith 14 Satellite
32.29
-1.80% (00:00.57)
10 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite
32.50
3.93% (00:01.33)
11 James Parker 14 Satellite
32.90
-0.49% (00:00.16)
12 William Simms 14 Knutsford
33.63
-0.09% (00:00.03)
13 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
34.11
-1.04% (00:00.35)
14 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite
34.12
1.16% (00:00.40)
Brooke Yon 14 Satellite Did not compete
Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite Disqualified
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Martindale 15 Satellite
26.42
2.58% (00:00.70)
2 Joseph Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
27.24
-1.49% (00:00.40)
3 Oliver Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
30.21
2.42% (00:00.75)
4 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite
30.75
2.35% (00:00.74)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 24 Satellite
23.64
-2.65% (00:00.61)
2 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford
25.45
3.38% (00:00.89)
3 Jack Croker 18 Satellite
26.19
0.61% (00:00.16)
4 James Petty 16 Knutsford
26.89
-2.05% (00:00.54)
5 Thomas Prince 17 Satellite
27.44
0.22% (00:00.06)
6 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford
28.34
-2.57% (00:00.71)
7 Sam Smith 16 Satellite
29.19
1.52% (00:00.45)
8 Sean Harmer 43 Satellite
30.27
1.56% (00:00.48)
9 Natasha Proffitt 21 Satellite
30.33
-1.10% (00:00.33)
10 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite
30.38
2.03% (00:00.63)
11 Arlan Coll 19 Satellite
30.55
-2.52% (00:00.75)
12 Miya Grady 16 Satellite
33.88
-1.35% (00:00.45)
13 Rachael Curran 16 Knutsford
34.19
-2.33% (00:00.78)
14 Nathaniel Costigan 19 Satellite
35.82
-4.46% (00:01.53)
15 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite
44.92
-3.43% (00:01.49)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 24 Satellite
23.64
-2.65% (00:00.61)
2 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford
25.45
3.38% (00:00.89)
3 Jack Croker 18 Satellite
26.19
0.61% (00:00.16)
4 William Martindale 15 Satellite
26.42
2.58% (00:00.70)
5 James Petty 16 Knutsford
26.89
-2.05% (00:00.54)
6 Joseph Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
27.24
-1.49% (00:00.40)
7 Thomas Prince 17 Satellite
27.44
0.22% (00:00.06)
8 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
27.81
-1.64% (00:00.45)
9 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford
28.34
-2.57% (00:00.71)
10 Sam Smith 16 Satellite
29.19
1.52% (00:00.45)
11 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite
30.10
0.99% (00:00.30)
12 Oliver Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
30.21
2.42% (00:00.75)
13 Sean Harmer 43 Satellite
30.27
1.56% (00:00.48)
14 Natasha Proffitt 21 Satellite
30.33
-1.10% (00:00.33)
15 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite
30.38
2.03% (00:00.63)
16 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite
30.49
-2.38% (00:00.71)
16 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
30.49
1.87% (00:00.58)
18 Arlan Coll 19 Satellite
30.55
-2.52% (00:00.75)
19 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite
30.56
3.29% (00:01.04)
20 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite
30.75
2.35% (00:00.74)
21 Izzy Green 14 Satellite
31.04
-0.45% (00:00.14)
22 Jemima Quinn 14 Satellite
31.25
-0.16% (00:00.05)
23 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite
31.87
-0.85% (00:00.27)
24 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite
32.18
-1.23% (00:00.39)
25 Amy Smith 14 Satellite
32.29
-1.80% (00:00.57)
26 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite
32.50
-2.59% (00:00.82)
26 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite
32.50
3.93% (00:01.33)
28 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
32.81
4.84% (00:01.67)
29 James Parker 14 Satellite
32.90
-0.49% (00:00.16)
29 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite
32.90
2.86% (00:00.97)
31 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
33.15
4.00% (00:01.38)
32 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite
33.36
-0.82% (00:00.27)
33 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow
33.39
-3.66% (00:01.18)
34 William Simms 14 Knutsford
33.63
-0.09% (00:00.03)
35 Lucy Hammond 13 Satellite
33.69
2.46% (00:00.85)
36 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite
33.82
1.17% (00:00.40)
37 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
33.83
-1.56% (00:00.52)
38 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
33.86
2.48% (00:00.86)
39 Miya Grady 16 Satellite
33.88
-1.35% (00:00.45)
40 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite
33.94
1.14% (00:00.39)
41 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
34.00
1.88% (00:00.65)
42 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
34.11
-1.04% (00:00.35)
43 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite
34.12
1.16% (00:00.40)
44 Edward Jones 11 Knutsford
34.18
-1.58% (00:00.53)
45 Rachael Curran 16 Knutsford
34.19
-2.33% (00:00.78)
46 Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford
34.47
4.38% (00:01.58)
47 Phoebe Davidson 13 Wilmslow
34.77
-5.17% (00:01.71)
48 Olive Meggitt 12 Satellite
34.89
2.89% (00:01.04)
49 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite
35.24
0.11% (00:00.04)
50 Brendan Cavanagh 12 Satellite
35.32
0.00% (00:00.00)
51 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite
35.36
0.00% (00:00.00)
52 Adam Al-Ausi 13 Satellite
35.45
3.17% (00:01.16)
53 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite
35.60
-3.19% (00:01.10)
54 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
35.67
2.09% (00:00.76)
55 Nathaniel Costigan 19 Satellite
35.82
-4.46% (00:01.53)
56 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford
35.86
-1.01% (00:00.36)
57 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite
35.92
2.31% (00:00.85)
58 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
35.95
4.13% (00:01.55)
58 Samantha Morrison 13 Knutsford
35.95
10.08% (00:04.03)
60 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
36.01
-1.47% (00:00.52)
61 Zara Comb 11 Satellite
36.14
4.99% (00:01.90)
62 George Buckley 13 Knutsford
36.19
-1.91% (00:00.68)
63 Rebecca Dilworth 13 Satellite
36.45
0.90% (00:00.33)
64 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
36.55
2.48% (00:00.93)
65 Mia Smith 12 Knutsford
36.70
15.36% (00:06.66)
66 Martha Sargent 12 Wilmslow
36.88
5.99% (00:02.35)
67 Amelie Nixon 10 Satellite
36.98
2.58% (00:00.98)
68 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite
37.20
-1.00% (00:00.37)
69 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford
37.27
4.80% (00:01.88)
70 Joseph Sheppard 11 Knutsford
37.40
11.29% (00:04.76)
71 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford
37.79
-7.51% (00:02.64)
72 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
37.99
-4.08% (00:01.49)
73 Maya Mcniven 12 Knutsford
38.07
12.38% (00:05.38)
74 Maisie Jones 13 Satellite
38.23
19.70% (00:09.38)
75 Fox Allman 10 Satellite
38.24
0.00% (00:00.00)
76 Grace Lancaster 10 Satellite
38.68
4.71% (00:01.91)
77 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
38.86
-1.22% (00:00.47)
77 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
38.86
9.40% (00:04.03)
79 Lydia Ellmore 12 Satellite
39.03
5.50% (00:02.27)
80 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford
39.07
-0.85% (00:00.33)
81 Millie Swallow-Oakes 12 Knutsford
39.37
1.40% (00:00.56)
82 Alexandra Cooper 11 Satellite
39.45
5.42% (00:02.26)
83 Noah Wild 9 Satellite
39.56
0.00% (00:00.00)
84 Ellie Finch 11 Wilmslow
39.95
0.00% (00:00.00)
85 James Ellison 11 Knutsford
40.35
1.90% (00:00.78)
86 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford
41.28
0.34% (00:00.14)
87 Edward Wheatcroft 11 Wilmslow
41.29
0.00% (00:00.00)
88 Sebastian Fairhurst 12 Knutsford
41.41
-7.42% (00:02.86)
89 Noah Burden 11 Satellite
41.53
0.00% (00:00.00)
90 Harley Coulson 10 Satellite
41.71
0.00% (00:00.00)
91 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite
41.93
10.06% (00:04.69)
92 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
42.04
0.40% (00:00.17)
93 Daniella Simpson 12 Satellite
42.52
13.40% (00:06.58)
94 Molly Denham 11 Knutsford
42.62
-1.26% (00:00.53)
95 Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite
42.65
2.40% (00:01.05)
96 Isabelle Finch 10 Wilmslow
42.97
0.00% (00:00.00)
97 Logan Mathewson 9 Knutsford
42.98
21.85% (00:12.02)
98 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
43.01
3.95% (00:01.77)
99 Joseph Eyre 11 Wilmslow
43.12
0.00% (00:00.00)
100 Lucy Atkinson 10 Wilmslow
43.27
0.00% (00:00.00)
101 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite
43.39
-7.14% (00:02.89)
102 Jack Gallie 10 Knutsford
43.97
8.49% (00:04.08)
103 Elliott Ellison 10 Knutsford
44.04
0.02% (00:00.01)
104 Anoushka Mosca 9 Knutsford
44.07
2.07% (00:00.93)
105 Martha Shaw 11 Wilmslow
44.79
12.62% (00:06.47)
106 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite
44.92
-3.43% (00:01.49)
107 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford
44.95
6.78% (00:03.27)
108 Hannah Ross 11 Knutsford
45.26
4.82% (00:02.29)
109 Jessica Whittaker 9 Knutsford
45.62
7.03% (00:03.45)
110 Charlotte Hunt 11 Wilmslow
45.82
0.00% (00:00.00)
111 Zach Al-Ausi 11 Satellite
46.64
0.00% (00:00.00)
112 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
47.07
1.94% (00:00.93)
113 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford
47.10
-4.81% (00:02.16)
114 Lilly Royle 8 Satellite
47.13
0.00% (00:00.00)
115 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford
47.20
-4.42% (00:02.00)
116 Lily Flynn 10 Knutsford
47.76
4.33% (00:02.16)
117 Matilda Heap 11 Knutsford
47.86
9.18% (00:04.84)
118 Isla Gibb 10 Satellite
48.02
0.00% (00:00.00)
119 Jamie Cavanagh 9 Satellite
48.07
0.00% (00:00.00)
120 Rosie Ellison 9 Knutsford
48.32
-2.81% (00:01.32)
121 Andrew Comline 10 Knutsford
48.50
11.82% (00:06.50)
122 Benjamin Thomas 10 Satellite
49.67
9.69% (00:05.33)
123 Alexandra Walley 10 Knutsford
50.52
-1.04% (00:00.52)
124 Mary Buckley 10 Knutsford
51.71
9.52% (00:05.44)
125 Rose Kettle 10 Satellite
51.81
0.00% (00:00.00)
126 Jack Doyle 8 Wilmslow
51.90
0.00% (00:00.00)
127 Samuel Woods 9 Knutsford
52.45
4.64% (00:02.55)
128 Emilia Ross 10 Knutsford
53.07
-4.53% (00:02.30)
129 Samuel Jones 10 Satellite
53.64
0.00% (00:00.00)
130 Tabitha Heap 9 Knutsford
54.24
7.74% (00:04.55)
131 Kashvi Choudhary 10 Satellite
55.92
0.00% (00:00.00)
132 William Rogerson 9 Satellite
57.36
0.00% (00:00.00)
133 Sadie Burden 8 Satellite
01:00.97
0.00% (00:00.00)
134 Nancy Webb 10 Satellite
01:01.19
0.00% (00:00.00)
135 Daisy Swanson 8 Satellite
01:03.16
0.00% (00:00.00)
136 Alice Woodward 8 Satellite
01:11.99
0.00% (00:00.00)
Florence Meggitt 11 Satellite Did not compete
Kate Whitehead 12 Wilmslow Did not compete
Brooke Yon 14 Satellite Did not compete
Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite Disqualified
Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite Disqualified