Results

Satellites, Knutsford and Wilmslow Tri Club Champs 2019

Mixed 8 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

8/9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
50.73
8.23% (00:04.55)
2 Anoushka Mosca 9 Knutsford
56.60
4.07% (00:02.40)
3 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
01:02.09
5.92% (00:03.91)
4 Logan Mathewson 9 Knutsford
01:02.99
0.02% (00:00.01)
5 Jamie Cavanagh 9 Satellite
01:04.89
0.00% (00:00.00)
6 William Rogerson 9 Satellite
01:11.32
0.00% (00:00.00)
Tabitha Heap 9 Knutsford Disqualified
Imogen Shuttleworth 9 Satellite Disqualified
Jack Doyle 8 Wilmslow Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite
47.75
1.14% (00:00.55)
2 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford
47.78
-2.16% (00:01.01)
3 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
48.79
4.80% (00:02.46)
4 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford
50.25
0.97% (00:00.49)
5 Fox Allman 10 Satellite
51.58
0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Grace Lancaster 10 Satellite
51.89
2.74% (00:01.46)
7 Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite
54.25
0.37% (00:00.20)
8 Lucy Atkinson 10 Wilmslow
54.31
0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford
54.83
1.38% (00:00.77)
10 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
55.56
-5.19% (00:02.74)
11 Henry Gouge 10 Wilmslow
55.58
-5.01% (00:02.65)
12 Alexandra Walley 10 Knutsford
57.59
4.02% (00:02.41)
13 Alisha Lomas 10 Satellite
58.34
9.04% (00:05.80)
14 Connie Thompson 10 Satellite
59.37
0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Isabelle Finch 10 Wilmslow
01:00.39
0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Mary Buckley 10 Knutsford
01:02.41
-2.31% (00:01.41)
17 Emilia Ross 10 Knutsford
01:02.83
-2.55% (00:01.56)
Olivia Kent 10 Wilmslow Did not compete
Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford Disqualified
Andrew Comline 10 Knutsford Disqualified
Isla Gibb 10 Satellite Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford
40.17
0.59% (00:00.24)
2 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
44.43
-2.56% (00:01.11)
3 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite
46.42
-1.44% (00:00.66)
4 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite
47.20
0.82% (00:00.39)
5 Florence Meggitt 11 Satellite
47.29
2.01% (00:00.97)
6 Sophie Mclennan 11 Wilmslow
47.97
0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
48.71
-1.18% (00:00.57)
8 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford
49.07
-3.26% (00:01.55)
9 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
49.25
2.57% (00:01.30)
10 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
51.35
-0.41% (00:00.21)
11 Ellie Finch 11 Wilmslow
51.38
0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Alexandra Cooper 11 Satellite
53.43
1.48% (00:00.80)
13 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite
54.45
1.93% (00:01.07)
14 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite
55.39
7.45% (00:04.46)
15 Molly Denham 11 Knutsford
56.70
1.36% (00:00.78)
16 Martha Shaw 11 Wilmslow
56.89
5.87% (00:03.55)
17 James Ellison 11 Knutsford
56.90
1.47% (00:00.85)
18 Hannah Ross 11 Knutsford
57.17
1.07% (00:00.62)
19 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford
58.19
2.53% (00:01.51)
20 Zach Al-Ausi 11 Satellite
58.24
0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Isabel Woodward 11 Satellite
58.35
6.46% (00:04.03)
22 Bethany Taylor 11 Wilmslow
58.44
0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Noah Burden 11 Satellite
58.49
0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Tabitha Heaton 11 Wilmslow
01:01.10
0.00% (00:00.00)
25 Matilda Heap 11 Knutsford
01:02.39
2.65% (00:01.70)
26 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
01:02.43
3.43% (00:02.22)
Ella Atkinson 11 Satellite Did not compete
Edward Wheatcroft 11 Wilmslow Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow
43.07
-1.20% (00:00.51)
2 Brendan Cavanagh 12 Satellite
44.47
0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Martha Sargent 12 Wilmslow
44.94
4.04% (00:01.89)
4 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
45.44
1.98% (00:00.92)
5 Olive Meggitt 12 Satellite
46.25
1.11% (00:00.52)
6 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
46.44
4.25% (00:02.06)
7 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
46.77
-3.82% (00:01.72)
8 Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford
48.37
0.12% (00:00.06)
9 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
50.95
0.80% (00:00.41)
10 Daniella Simpson 12 Satellite
51.13
16.15% (00:09.85)
11 Amelie Aldous 12 Satellite
52.51
0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Grace Higginson 12 Wilmslow
53.08
10.29% (00:06.09)
13 Millie Swallow-Oakes 12 Knutsford
53.69
8.81% (00:05.19)
14 Kate Whitehead 12 Wilmslow
53.88
0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
54.78
-5.43% (00:02.82)
16 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite
55.09
-3.40% (00:01.81)
17 Maddison Evans 12 Satellite
57.41
0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Owen Watts 12 Satellite
58.14
4.69% (00:02.86)
William Johnson 12 Wilmslow Did not compete
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
39.66
4.02% (00:01.66)
2 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite
41.33
-1.55% (00:00.63)
3 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite
42.66
1.95% (00:00.85)
4 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
44.88
7.04% (00:03.40)
5 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite
46.13
-4.11% (00:01.82)
6 Phoebe Davidson 13 Wilmslow
47.95
6.69% (00:03.44)
7 Adam Al-Ausi 13 Satellite
48.15
6.05% (00:03.10)
8 Oliver Price-williams 13 Satellite
51.20
-3.81% (00:01.88)
9 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite
51.33
-0.57% (00:00.29)
10 Maisie Jones 13 Satellite
54.02
-1.69% (00:00.90)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
36.55
-0.38% (00:00.14)
2 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite
37.93
-1.42% (00:00.53)
3 James Parker 14 Satellite
38.75
0.56% (00:00.22)
4 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite
40.35
0.88% (00:00.36)
5 Rory Noden 14 Satellite
41.06
-0.49% (00:00.20)
6 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite
41.77
-1.75% (00:00.72)
7 Izzy Green 14 Satellite
41.88
-4.67% (00:01.87)
8 Amy Smith 14 Satellite
42.93
0.69% (00:00.30)
9 William Simms 14 Knutsford
43.89
2.31% (00:01.04)
10 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
44.08
-2.87% (00:01.23)
11 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite
45.80
2.05% (00:00.96)
12 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite
45.90
-4.22% (00:01.86)
13 Benjamin Wightman 14 Satellite
46.66
-1.59% (00:00.73)
14 Lucas Bryers 14 Knutsford
48.91
18.48% (00:11.09)
Brooke Yon 14 Satellite Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
37.58
-6.01% (00:02.13)
2 Oliver Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
37.78
-0.85% (00:00.32)
3 William Martindale 15 Satellite
37.92
5.20% (00:02.08)
4 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite
44.31
-3.43% (00:01.47)
5 Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow
48.46
0.00% (00:00.00)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Prince 17 Satellite
33.50
5.34% (00:01.89)
2 Natasha Proffitt 21 Satellite
34.31
1.46% (00:00.51)
3 James Petty 16 Knutsford
34.41
-1.18% (00:00.40)
4 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite
36.33
-7.20% (00:02.44)
5 Sean Harmer 43 Satellite
37.34
6.65% (00:02.66)
6 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford
37.90
-2.16% (00:00.80)
7 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite
39.48
3.61% (00:01.48)
8 Arlan Coll 19 Satellite
41.69
0.50% (00:00.21)
9 Nathaniel Costigan 19 Satellite
42.79
0.88% (00:00.38)
10 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite
50.67
-2.67% (00:01.32)
11 Miya Grady 16 Satellite
50.95
-6.26% (00:03.00)
12 Ella O'Donnell 16 Satellite
01:01.11
8.35% (00:05.57)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Prince 17 Satellite
33.50
5.34% (00:01.89)
2 Natasha Proffitt 21 Satellite
34.31
1.46% (00:00.51)
3 James Petty 16 Knutsford
34.41
-1.18% (00:00.40)
4 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite
36.33
-7.20% (00:02.44)
5 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
36.55
-0.38% (00:00.14)
6 Sean Harmer 43 Satellite
37.34
6.65% (00:02.66)
7 Joseph Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
37.58
-6.01% (00:02.13)
8 Oliver Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
37.78
-0.85% (00:00.32)
9 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford
37.90
-2.16% (00:00.80)
10 William Martindale 15 Satellite
37.92
5.20% (00:02.08)
11 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite
37.93
-1.42% (00:00.53)
12 James Parker 14 Satellite
38.75
0.56% (00:00.22)
13 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite
39.48
3.61% (00:01.48)
14 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
39.66
4.02% (00:01.66)
15 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford
40.17
0.59% (00:00.24)
16 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite
40.35
0.88% (00:00.36)
17 Rory Noden 14 Satellite
41.06
-0.49% (00:00.20)
18 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite
41.33
-1.55% (00:00.63)
19 Arlan Coll 19 Satellite
41.69
0.50% (00:00.21)
20 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite
41.77
-1.75% (00:00.72)
21 Izzy Green 14 Satellite
41.88
-4.67% (00:01.87)
22 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite
42.66
1.95% (00:00.85)
23 Nathaniel Costigan 19 Satellite
42.79
0.88% (00:00.38)
24 Amy Smith 14 Satellite
42.93
0.69% (00:00.30)
25 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow
43.07
-1.20% (00:00.51)
26 William Simms 14 Knutsford
43.89
2.31% (00:01.04)
27 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
44.08
-2.87% (00:01.23)
28 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite
44.31
-3.43% (00:01.47)
29 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
44.43
-2.56% (00:01.11)
30 Brendan Cavanagh 12 Satellite
44.47
0.00% (00:00.00)
31 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
44.88
7.04% (00:03.40)
32 Martha Sargent 12 Wilmslow
44.94
4.04% (00:01.89)
33 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
45.44
1.98% (00:00.92)
34 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite
45.80
2.05% (00:00.96)
35 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite
45.90
-4.22% (00:01.86)
36 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite
46.13
-4.11% (00:01.82)
37 Olive Meggitt 12 Satellite
46.25
1.11% (00:00.52)
38 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite
46.42
-1.44% (00:00.66)
39 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
46.44
4.25% (00:02.06)
40 Benjamin Wightman 14 Satellite
46.66
-1.59% (00:00.73)
41 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
46.77
-3.82% (00:01.72)
42 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite
47.20
0.82% (00:00.39)
43 Florence Meggitt 11 Satellite
47.29
2.01% (00:00.97)
44 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite
47.75
1.14% (00:00.55)
45 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford
47.78
-2.16% (00:01.01)
46 Phoebe Davidson 13 Wilmslow
47.95
6.69% (00:03.44)
47 Sophie Mclennan 11 Wilmslow
47.97
0.00% (00:00.00)
48 Adam Al-Ausi 13 Satellite
48.15
6.05% (00:03.10)
49 Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford
48.37
0.12% (00:00.06)
50 Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow
48.46
0.00% (00:00.00)
51 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
48.71
-1.18% (00:00.57)
52 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
48.79
4.80% (00:02.46)
53 Lucas Bryers 14 Knutsford
48.91
18.48% (00:11.09)
54 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford
49.07
-3.26% (00:01.55)
55 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
49.25
2.57% (00:01.30)
56 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford
50.25
0.97% (00:00.49)
57 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite
50.67
-2.67% (00:01.32)
58 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
50.73
8.23% (00:04.55)
59 Miya Grady 16 Satellite
50.95
-6.26% (00:03.00)
59 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
50.95
0.80% (00:00.41)
61 Daniella Simpson 12 Satellite
51.13
16.15% (00:09.85)
62 Oliver Price-williams 13 Satellite
51.20
-3.81% (00:01.88)
63 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite
51.33
-0.57% (00:00.29)
64 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
51.35
-0.41% (00:00.21)
65 Ellie Finch 11 Wilmslow
51.38
0.00% (00:00.00)
66 Fox Allman 10 Satellite
51.58
0.00% (00:00.00)
67 Grace Lancaster 10 Satellite
51.89
2.74% (00:01.46)
68 Amelie Aldous 12 Satellite
52.51
0.00% (00:00.00)
69 Grace Higginson 12 Wilmslow
53.08
10.29% (00:06.09)
70 Alexandra Cooper 11 Satellite
53.43
1.48% (00:00.80)
71 Millie Swallow-Oakes 12 Knutsford
53.69
8.81% (00:05.19)
72 Kate Whitehead 12 Wilmslow
53.88
0.00% (00:00.00)
73 Maisie Jones 13 Satellite
54.02
-1.69% (00:00.90)
74 Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite
54.25
0.37% (00:00.20)
75 Lucy Atkinson 10 Wilmslow
54.31
0.00% (00:00.00)
76 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite
54.45
1.93% (00:01.07)
77 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
54.78
-5.43% (00:02.82)
78 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford
54.83
1.38% (00:00.77)
79 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite
55.09
-3.40% (00:01.81)
80 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite
55.39
7.45% (00:04.46)
81 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
55.56
-5.19% (00:02.74)
82 Henry Gouge 10 Wilmslow
55.58
-5.01% (00:02.65)
83 Anoushka Mosca 9 Knutsford
56.60
4.07% (00:02.40)
84 Molly Denham 11 Knutsford
56.70
1.36% (00:00.78)
85 Martha Shaw 11 Wilmslow
56.89
5.87% (00:03.55)
86 James Ellison 11 Knutsford
56.90
1.47% (00:00.85)
87 Hannah Ross 11 Knutsford
57.17
1.07% (00:00.62)
88 Maddison Evans 12 Satellite
57.41
0.00% (00:00.00)
89 Alexandra Walley 10 Knutsford
57.59
4.02% (00:02.41)
90 Owen Watts 12 Satellite
58.14
4.69% (00:02.86)
91 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford
58.19
2.53% (00:01.51)
92 Zach Al-Ausi 11 Satellite
58.24
0.00% (00:00.00)
93 Alisha Lomas 10 Satellite
58.34
9.04% (00:05.80)
94 Isabel Woodward 11 Satellite
58.35
6.46% (00:04.03)
95 Bethany Taylor 11 Wilmslow
58.44
0.00% (00:00.00)
96 Noah Burden 11 Satellite
58.49
0.00% (00:00.00)
97 Connie Thompson 10 Satellite
59.37
0.00% (00:00.00)
98 Isabelle Finch 10 Wilmslow
01:00.39
0.00% (00:00.00)
99 Tabitha Heaton 11 Wilmslow
01:01.10
0.00% (00:00.00)
100 Ella O'Donnell 16 Satellite
01:01.11
8.35% (00:05.57)
101 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
01:02.09
5.92% (00:03.91)
102 Matilda Heap 11 Knutsford
01:02.39
2.65% (00:01.70)
103 Mary Buckley 10 Knutsford
01:02.41
-2.31% (00:01.41)
104 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
01:02.43
3.43% (00:02.22)
105 Emilia Ross 10 Knutsford
01:02.83
-2.55% (00:01.56)
106 Logan Mathewson 9 Knutsford
01:02.99
0.02% (00:00.01)
107 Jamie Cavanagh 9 Satellite
01:04.89
0.00% (00:00.00)
108 William Rogerson 9 Satellite
01:11.32
0.00% (00:00.00)
William Johnson 12 Wilmslow Did not compete
Ella Atkinson 11 Satellite Did not compete
Olivia Kent 10 Wilmslow Did not compete
Brooke Yon 14 Satellite Did not compete
Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford Disqualified
Tabitha Heap 9 Knutsford Disqualified
Andrew Comline 10 Knutsford Disqualified
Edward Wheatcroft 11 Wilmslow Disqualified
Isla Gibb 10 Satellite Disqualified
Imogen Shuttleworth 9 Satellite Disqualified
Jack Doyle 8 Wilmslow Disqualified