Results

Satellites, Knutsford and Wilmslow Tri Club Champs 2019

Mixed 8 Yrs/Over 100m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

8/9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:42.38 -1.92% (00:01.93)
2 Noah Wild 9 Satellite 01:50.47 -3.19% (00:03.42)
3 Anoushka Mosca 9 Knutsford 01:53.28 5.60% (00:06.72)
4 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite 01:56.72 1.95% (00:02.32)
5 Lilly Royle 8 Satellite 01:57.61 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Jamie Cavanagh 9 Satellite 01:59.22 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Rosie Ellison 9 Knutsford 02:01.14 4.61% (00:05.86)
8 William Rogerson 9 Satellite 02:36.20 0.00% (00:00.00)
Poppy Goodwin 9 Satellite Disqualified
Jack Doyle 8 Wilmslow Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 01:29.59 2.59% (00:02.38)
2 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 01:30.02 -1.66% (00:01.47)
3 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 01:32.97 0.11% (00:00.10)
4 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 01:37.38 -0.28% (00:00.27)
5 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow 01:37.69 5.12% (00:05.27)
6 Fox Allman 10 Satellite 01:43.11 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite 01:47.18 0.07% (00:00.08)
8 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford 01:47.75 -2.09% (00:02.21)
9 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow 01:51.13 8.16% (00:09.87)
10 Alisha Lomas 10 Satellite 01:53.05 10.41% (00:13.13)
11 Lucy Atkinson 10 Wilmslow 01:53.81 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford 01:55.88 -0.77% (00:00.88)
13 Connie Thompson 10 Satellite 01:59.89 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Amy Kingdom 10 Satellite 02:01.45 -12.42% (00:13.42)
15 Samuel Jones 10 Satellite 02:02.93 -6.57% (00:07.58)
16 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite 02:03.32 -13.66% (00:14.82)
17 Alexandra Walley 10 Knutsford 02:09.06 -3.25% (00:04.06)
18 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford 02:09.46 -12.57% (00:14.46)
19 Nancy Williams 10 Wilmslow 02:09.51 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Mary Buckley 10 Knutsford 02:21.24 -12.10% (00:15.24)
Jessica Bent 10 Wilmslow Did not compete
Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite Disqualified
Isla Gibb 10 Satellite Disqualified
Isabelle Finch 10 Wilmslow Disqualified
Ralph Gibbon 10 Satellite Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 01:23.64 0.68% (00:00.57)
2 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 01:26.62 1.97% (00:01.74)
3 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:27.68 -1.73% (00:01.49)
4 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 01:29.15 -1.26% (00:01.11)
5 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite 01:29.24 9.99% (00:09.91)
6 Edward Jones 11 Knutsford 01:32.28 0.16% (00:00.15)
7 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 01:32.84 0.72% (00:00.67)
8 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow 01:36.13 -0.92% (00:00.88)
9 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford 01:38.35 10.59% (00:11.65)
10 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 01:39.14 0.50% (00:00.50)
11 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite 01:46.17 -5.18% (00:05.23)
12 Alexandra Cooper 11 Satellite 01:46.41 -1.66% (00:01.74)
13 Edward Wheatcroft 11 Wilmslow 01:48.84 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Molly Denham 11 Knutsford 01:50.80 -5.16% (00:05.44)
15 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford 01:56.16 -5.73% (00:06.30)
16 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite 01:56.24 0.15% (00:00.17)
17 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite 02:00.71 -1.63% (00:01.94)
Ellie Finch 11 Wilmslow Disqualified
Sophie Mclennan 11 Wilmslow Disqualified
George Gibbon 11 Satellite Disqualified
Noah Burden 11 Satellite Disqualified
Isabel Woodward 11 Satellite Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford 01:22.92 5.31% (00:04.65)
2 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:24.84 4.16% (00:03.68)
3 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow 01:26.48 -3.54% (00:02.96)
4 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 01:26.97 0.49% (00:00.43)
5 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 01:28.09 -3.30% (00:02.81)
6 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite 01:31.06 1.94% (00:01.80)
7 Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford 01:31.27 3.15% (00:02.97)
8 Olive Meggitt 12 Satellite 01:31.94 12.22% (00:12.80)
9 Martha Sargent 12 Wilmslow 01:33.81 6.68% (00:06.71)
10 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 01:33.83 0.07% (00:00.07)
11 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 01:38.33 -0.61% (00:00.60)
12 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite 01:38.34 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Millie Swallow-Oakes 12 Knutsford 01:38.99 3.46% (00:03.55)
14 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 01:40.86 3.71% (00:03.89)
15 Lydia Ellmore 12 Satellite 01:41.42 3.62% (00:03.81)
16 Maya Mcniven 12 Knutsford 01:42.58 -2.58% (00:02.58)
17 Kate Whitehead 12 Wilmslow 01:43.37 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Mia Smith 12 Knutsford 01:45.02 -5.02% (00:05.02)
19 Grace Higginson 12 Wilmslow 01:48.96 0.00% (00:00.00)
1 Linnea Jansson 12 Satellite 02:11.65 0.00% (00:00.00)
William Johnson 12 Wilmslow Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite 01:21.41 -1.24% (00:01.00)
2 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite 01:25.34 -1.38% (00:01.16)
3 Phoebe Davidson 13 Wilmslow 01:26.43 3.59% (00:03.22)
4 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite 01:26.50 0.09% (00:00.08)
4 James Dale 13 Wilmslow 01:26.50 3.89% (00:03.50)
6 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow 01:27.36 -2.78% (00:02.36)
7 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite 01:28.13 5.45% (00:05.08)
8 William Kingdom 13 Satellite 01:28.59 9.70% (00:09.52)
9 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite 01:34.51 7.79% (00:07.98)
10 Scarlett Samuel 13 Wilmslow 01:34.94 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Adam Al-Ausi 13 Satellite 01:35.05 10.33% (00:10.95)
12 George Buckley 13 Knutsford 01:35.51 4.68% (00:04.69)
13 Samantha Morrison 13 Knutsford 01:36.50 -1.58% (00:01.50)
14 Henry Broughton 13 Satellite 01:39.32 0.89% (00:00.89)
15 George Ollier 13 Knutsford 01:39.85 12.41% (00:14.15)
16 Oliver Price-williams 13 Satellite 01:40.03 -3.27% (00:03.17)
Maisie Jones 13 Satellite Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:11.41 -1.49% (00:01.05)
2 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 01:15.14 2.17% (00:01.67)
3 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 01:19.33 0.84% (00:00.67)
4 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 01:19.56 -1.91% (00:01.49)
5 James Parker 14 Satellite 01:21.66 -2.69% (00:02.14)
6 William Simms 14 Knutsford 01:23.14 3.08% (00:02.64)
7 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite 01:25.20 -5.11% (00:04.14)
8 Benjamin Wightman 14 Satellite 01:25.59 8.51% (00:07.96)
9 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 01:26.71 0.53% (00:00.46)
10 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 01:28.25 -4.06% (00:03.44)
11 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite 01:28.35 1.38% (00:01.24)
12 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite 01:31.72 -0.52% (00:00.47)
13 Lucas Bryers 14 Knutsford 01:43.94 13.38% (00:16.06)
Brooke Yon 14 Satellite Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Martindale 15 Satellite 01:07.59 5.55% (00:03.97)
2 Joseph Mortlock 15 Wilmslow 01:12.13 9.84% (00:07.87)
3 Oliver Mortlock 15 Wilmslow 01:16.57 14.92% (00:13.43)
4 Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow 01:32.06 0.00% (00:00.00)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 01:02.92 3.02% (00:01.96)
2 Thomas Prince 17 Satellite 01:07.44 -0.22% (00:00.15)
3 James Petty 16 Knutsford 01:08.25 0.78% (00:00.54)
4 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 01:13.08 -1.87% (00:01.34)
5 Sean Harmer 43 Satellite 01:16.99 3.76% (00:03.01)
6 Arlan Coll 19 Satellite 01:17.48 1.92% (00:01.52)
7 Miya Grady 16 Satellite 01:29.46 -3.33% (00:02.88)
8 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 01:40.49 -0.31% (00:00.31)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 01:02.92 3.02% (00:01.96)
2 Thomas Prince 17 Satellite 01:07.44 -0.22% (00:00.15)
3 William Martindale 15 Satellite 01:07.59 5.55% (00:03.97)
4 James Petty 16 Knutsford 01:08.25 0.78% (00:00.54)
5 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:11.41 -1.49% (00:01.05)
6 Joseph Mortlock 15 Wilmslow 01:12.13 9.84% (00:07.87)
7 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 01:13.08 -1.87% (00:01.34)
8 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 01:15.14 2.17% (00:01.67)
9 Oliver Mortlock 15 Wilmslow 01:16.57 14.92% (00:13.43)
10 Sean Harmer 43 Satellite 01:16.99 3.76% (00:03.01)
11 Arlan Coll 19 Satellite 01:17.48 1.92% (00:01.52)
12 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 01:19.33 0.84% (00:00.67)
13 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 01:19.56 -1.91% (00:01.49)
14 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite 01:21.41 -1.24% (00:01.00)
15 James Parker 14 Satellite 01:21.66 -2.69% (00:02.14)
16 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford 01:22.92 5.31% (00:04.65)
17 William Simms 14 Knutsford 01:23.14 3.08% (00:02.64)
18 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 01:23.64 0.68% (00:00.57)
19 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:24.84 4.16% (00:03.68)
20 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite 01:25.20 -5.11% (00:04.14)
21 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite 01:25.34 -1.38% (00:01.16)
22 Benjamin Wightman 14 Satellite 01:25.59 8.51% (00:07.96)
23 Phoebe Davidson 13 Wilmslow 01:26.43 3.59% (00:03.22)
24 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow 01:26.48 -3.54% (00:02.96)
25 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite 01:26.50 0.09% (00:00.08)
25 James Dale 13 Wilmslow 01:26.50 3.89% (00:03.50)
27 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 01:26.62 1.97% (00:01.74)
28 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 01:26.71 0.53% (00:00.46)
29 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 01:26.97 0.49% (00:00.43)
30 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow 01:27.36 -2.78% (00:02.36)
31 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:27.68 -1.73% (00:01.49)
32 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 01:28.09 -3.30% (00:02.81)
33 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite 01:28.13 5.45% (00:05.08)
34 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 01:28.25 -4.06% (00:03.44)
35 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite 01:28.35 1.38% (00:01.24)
36 William Kingdom 13 Satellite 01:28.59 9.70% (00:09.52)
37 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 01:29.15 -1.26% (00:01.11)
38 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite 01:29.24 9.99% (00:09.91)
39 Miya Grady 16 Satellite 01:29.46 -3.33% (00:02.88)
40 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 01:29.59 2.59% (00:02.38)
41 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 01:30.02 -1.66% (00:01.47)
42 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite 01:31.06 1.94% (00:01.80)
43 Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford 01:31.27 3.15% (00:02.97)
44 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite 01:31.72 -0.52% (00:00.47)
45 Olive Meggitt 12 Satellite 01:31.94 12.22% (00:12.80)
46 Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow 01:32.06 0.00% (00:00.00)
47 Edward Jones 11 Knutsford 01:32.28 0.16% (00:00.15)
48 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 01:32.84 0.72% (00:00.67)
49 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 01:32.97 0.11% (00:00.10)
50 Martha Sargent 12 Wilmslow 01:33.81 6.68% (00:06.71)
51 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 01:33.83 0.07% (00:00.07)
52 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite 01:34.51 7.79% (00:07.98)
53 Scarlett Samuel 13 Wilmslow 01:34.94 0.00% (00:00.00)
54 Adam Al-Ausi 13 Satellite 01:35.05 10.33% (00:10.95)
55 George Buckley 13 Knutsford 01:35.51 4.68% (00:04.69)
56 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow 01:36.13 -0.92% (00:00.88)
57 Samantha Morrison 13 Knutsford 01:36.50 -1.58% (00:01.50)
58 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 01:37.38 -0.28% (00:00.27)
59 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow 01:37.69 5.12% (00:05.27)
60 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 01:38.33 -0.61% (00:00.60)
61 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite 01:38.34 0.00% (00:00.00)
62 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford 01:38.35 10.59% (00:11.65)
63 Millie Swallow-Oakes 12 Knutsford 01:38.99 3.46% (00:03.55)
64 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 01:39.14 0.50% (00:00.50)
65 Henry Broughton 13 Satellite 01:39.32 0.89% (00:00.89)
66 George Ollier 13 Knutsford 01:39.85 12.41% (00:14.15)
67 Oliver Price-williams 13 Satellite 01:40.03 -3.27% (00:03.17)
68 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 01:40.49 -0.31% (00:00.31)
69 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 01:40.86 3.71% (00:03.89)
70 Lydia Ellmore 12 Satellite 01:41.42 3.62% (00:03.81)
71 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:42.38 -1.92% (00:01.93)
72 Maya Mcniven 12 Knutsford 01:42.58 -2.58% (00:02.58)
73 Fox Allman 10 Satellite 01:43.11 0.00% (00:00.00)
74 Kate Whitehead 12 Wilmslow 01:43.37 0.00% (00:00.00)
75 Lucas Bryers 14 Knutsford 01:43.94 13.38% (00:16.06)
76 Mia Smith 12 Knutsford 01:45.02 -5.02% (00:05.02)
77 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite 01:46.17 -5.18% (00:05.23)
78 Alexandra Cooper 11 Satellite 01:46.41 -1.66% (00:01.74)
79 Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite 01:47.18 0.07% (00:00.08)
80 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford 01:47.75 -2.09% (00:02.21)
81 Edward Wheatcroft 11 Wilmslow 01:48.84 0.00% (00:00.00)
82 Grace Higginson 12 Wilmslow 01:48.96 0.00% (00:00.00)
83 Noah Wild 9 Satellite 01:50.47 -3.19% (00:03.42)
84 Molly Denham 11 Knutsford 01:50.80 -5.16% (00:05.44)
85 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow 01:51.13 8.16% (00:09.87)
86 Alisha Lomas 10 Satellite 01:53.05 10.41% (00:13.13)
87 Anoushka Mosca 9 Knutsford 01:53.28 5.60% (00:06.72)
88 Lucy Atkinson 10 Wilmslow 01:53.81 0.00% (00:00.00)
89 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford 01:55.88 -0.77% (00:00.88)
90 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford 01:56.16 -5.73% (00:06.30)
91 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite 01:56.24 0.15% (00:00.17)
92 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite 01:56.72 1.95% (00:02.32)
93 Lilly Royle 8 Satellite 01:57.61 0.00% (00:00.00)
94 Jamie Cavanagh 9 Satellite 01:59.22 0.00% (00:00.00)
95 Connie Thompson 10 Satellite 01:59.89 0.00% (00:00.00)
96 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite 02:00.71 -1.63% (00:01.94)
97 Rosie Ellison 9 Knutsford 02:01.14 4.61% (00:05.86)
98 Amy Kingdom 10 Satellite 02:01.45 -12.42% (00:13.42)
99 Samuel Jones 10 Satellite 02:02.93 -6.57% (00:07.58)
100 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite 02:03.32 -13.66% (00:14.82)
101 Alexandra Walley 10 Knutsford 02:09.06 -3.25% (00:04.06)
102 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford 02:09.46 -12.57% (00:14.46)
103 Nancy Williams 10 Wilmslow 02:09.51 0.00% (00:00.00)
104 Linnea Jansson 12 Satellite 02:11.65 0.00% (00:00.00)
105 Mary Buckley 10 Knutsford 02:21.24 -12.10% (00:15.24)
106 William Rogerson 9 Satellite 02:36.20 0.00% (00:00.00)
Jessica Bent 10 Wilmslow Did not compete
Brooke Yon 14 Satellite Did not compete
Ellie Finch 11 Wilmslow Disqualified
Sophie Mclennan 11 Wilmslow Disqualified
George Gibbon 11 Satellite Disqualified
Noah Burden 11 Satellite Disqualified
Maisie Jones 13 Satellite Disqualified
William Johnson 12 Wilmslow Disqualified
Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite Disqualified
Isla Gibb 10 Satellite Disqualified
Poppy Goodwin 9 Satellite Disqualified
Isabel Woodward 11 Satellite Disqualified
Isabelle Finch 10 Wilmslow Disqualified
Ralph Gibbon 10 Satellite Disqualified
Jack Doyle 8 Wilmslow Disqualified