Results

Satellites, Knutsford and Wilmslow Tri Club Champs 2019

Mixed 8 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

8/9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Noah Wild 9 Satellite
47.74
-1.47% (00:00.69)
2 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
47.81
4.02% (00:02.00)
3 Logan Mathewson 9 Knutsford
48.69
8.13% (00:04.31)
4 Rosie Ellison 9 Knutsford
49.37
-2.26% (00:01.09)
5 Anoushka Mosca 9 Knutsford
49.57
6.47% (00:03.43)
6 Jamie Cavanagh 9 Satellite
50.16
0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Lilly Royle 8 Satellite
52.15
0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
54.78
0.40% (00:00.22)
9 Jack Doyle 8 Wilmslow
01:02.01
0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Alice Woodward 8 Satellite
01:15.63
0.00% (00:00.00)
Poppy Goodwin 9 Satellite Did not compete
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford
39.35
0.88% (00:00.35)
2 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite
41.61
-2.36% (00:00.96)
3 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
42.76
-1.38% (00:00.58)
4 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford
43.43
-0.88% (00:00.38)
5 Fox Allman 10 Satellite
45.08
0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Samuel Jones 10 Satellite
47.53
6.71% (00:03.42)
7 Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite
48.73
11.01% (00:06.03)
8 Isabelle Finch 10 Wilmslow
48.77
0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford
48.96
-4.13% (00:01.94)
10 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
51.33
-0.61% (00:00.31)
11 Harley Coulson 10 Satellite
51.47
0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford
51.99
-0.37% (00:00.19)
13 Elliott Ellison 10 Knutsford
52.12
5.24% (00:02.88)
14 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite
52.30
-5.78% (00:02.86)
15 Isla Gibb 10 Satellite
52.84
0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Alisha Lomas 10 Satellite
52.90
11.72% (00:07.02)
17 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford
53.56
1.58% (00:00.86)
18 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
54.47
0.51% (00:00.28)
19 Connie Thompson 10 Satellite
55.29
0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Lucy Atkinson 10 Wilmslow
55.61
0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Emilia Ross 10 Knutsford
55.68
-1.24% (00:00.68)
22 Nancy Williams 10 Wilmslow
56.75
0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Alexandra Walley 10 Knutsford
56.80
2.07% (00:01.20)
24 Amy Kingdom 10 Satellite
57.17
0.00% (00:00.00)
25 Jack Gallie 10 Knutsford
58.00
-3.57% (00:02.00)
26 Ralph Gibbon 10 Satellite
01:01.14
0.00% (00:00.00)
27 Kashvi Choudhary 10 Satellite
01:07.04
0.00% (00:00.00)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
39.13
-3.30% (00:01.25)
2 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
39.93
0.70% (00:00.28)
3 Edward Jones 11 Knutsford
40.99
3.19% (00:01.35)
4 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite
41.96
1.34% (00:00.57)
5 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
43.16
9.19% (00:04.37)
6 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford
43.54
2.51% (00:01.12)
7 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford
43.88
8.05% (00:03.84)
8 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford
44.36
1.73% (00:00.78)
9 Ellie Finch 11 Wilmslow
46.50
0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite
48.32
-6.36% (00:02.89)
10 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
48.32
2.42% (00:01.20)
12 Alexandra Cooper 11 Satellite
49.52
-3.79% (00:01.81)
13 George Gibbon 11 Satellite
49.74
0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Molly Denham 11 Knutsford
51.45
-6.10% (00:02.96)
15 Martha Shaw 11 Wilmslow
53.38
9.49% (00:05.60)
16 Zach Al-Ausi 11 Satellite
55.56
0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite
56.55
8.15% (00:05.02)
18 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
56.86
-1.61% (00:00.90)
Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford Disqualified
Isabel Woodward 11 Satellite Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford
35.89
-0.76% (00:00.27)
2 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
39.62
0.93% (00:00.37)
3 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford
40.52
1.63% (00:00.67)
4 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
42.11
-0.05% (00:00.02)
5 Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford
42.18
5.55% (00:02.48)
6 Brendan Cavanagh 12 Satellite
42.70
0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite
43.98
0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Olive Meggitt 12 Satellite
44.48
8.14% (00:03.94)
9 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
45.07
-3.73% (00:01.62)
10 Lydia Ellmore 12 Satellite
45.30
-4.74% (00:02.05)
11 Maya Mcniven 12 Knutsford
45.56
7.12% (00:03.49)
12 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
45.85
2.47% (00:01.16)
13 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite
47.03
6.41% (00:03.22)
14 Kate Whitehead 12 Wilmslow
48.33
0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Owen Watts 12 Satellite
50.19
16.35% (00:09.81)
16 William Johnson 12 Wilmslow
50.27
0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Grace Higginson 12 Wilmslow
52.45
0.00% (00:00.00)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Dale 13 Wilmslow
36.99
7.52% (00:03.01)
2 Adam Al-Ausi 13 Satellite
40.77
1.47% (00:00.61)
3 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
41.28
2.46% (00:01.04)
4 Samantha Morrison 13 Knutsford
41.41
2.75% (00:01.17)
5 Phoebe Davidson 13 Wilmslow
42.24
0.56% (00:00.24)
6 William Kingdom 13 Satellite
42.27
9.27% (00:04.32)
7 Rebecca Dilworth 13 Satellite
42.73
-3.11% (00:01.29)
8 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite
42.90
-0.68% (00:00.29)
9 Scarlett Samuel 13 Wilmslow
44.50
0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Oliver Price-williams 13 Satellite
46.07
-1.81% (00:00.82)
11 Maisie Jones 13 Satellite
46.38
0.22% (00:00.10)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
33.12
-1.91% (00:00.62)
2 Amy Smith 14 Satellite
35.49
0.42% (00:00.15)
3 James Parker 14 Satellite
37.09
-3.98% (00:01.42)
4 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite
39.90
0.94% (00:00.38)
5 Benjamin Wightman 14 Satellite
40.81
-2.85% (00:01.13)
6 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
40.98
-3.48% (00:01.38)
Lucas Bryers 14 Knutsford Disqualified
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Martindale 15 Satellite
31.39
3.18% (00:01.03)
2 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite
35.15
3.91% (00:01.43)
3 Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow
43.60
0.00% (00:00.00)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford
28.69
1.03% (00:00.30)
2 James Petty 16 Knutsford
33.17
-2.00% (00:00.65)
3 Arlan Coll 19 Satellite
34.12
-0.62% (00:00.21)
4 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford
34.57
-1.02% (00:00.35)
5 Miya Grady 16 Satellite
41.76
-4.77% (00:01.90)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford
28.69
1.03% (00:00.30)
2 William Martindale 15 Satellite
31.39
3.18% (00:01.03)
3 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
33.12
-1.91% (00:00.62)
4 James Petty 16 Knutsford
33.17
-2.00% (00:00.65)
5 Arlan Coll 19 Satellite
34.12
-0.62% (00:00.21)
6 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford
34.57
-1.02% (00:00.35)
7 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite
35.15
3.91% (00:01.43)
8 Amy Smith 14 Satellite
35.49
0.42% (00:00.15)
9 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford
35.89
-0.76% (00:00.27)
10 James Dale 13 Wilmslow
36.99
7.52% (00:03.01)
11 James Parker 14 Satellite
37.09
-3.98% (00:01.42)
12 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
39.13
-3.30% (00:01.25)
13 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford
39.35
0.88% (00:00.35)
14 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
39.62
0.93% (00:00.37)
15 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite
39.90
0.94% (00:00.38)
16 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
39.93
0.70% (00:00.28)
17 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford
40.52
1.63% (00:00.67)
18 Adam Al-Ausi 13 Satellite
40.77
1.47% (00:00.61)
19 Benjamin Wightman 14 Satellite
40.81
-2.85% (00:01.13)
20 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
40.98
-3.48% (00:01.38)
21 Edward Jones 11 Knutsford
40.99
3.19% (00:01.35)
22 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
41.28
2.46% (00:01.04)
23 Samantha Morrison 13 Knutsford
41.41
2.75% (00:01.17)
24 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite
41.61
-2.36% (00:00.96)
25 Miya Grady 16 Satellite
41.76
-4.77% (00:01.90)
26 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite
41.96
1.34% (00:00.57)
27 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
42.11
-0.05% (00:00.02)
28 Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford
42.18
5.55% (00:02.48)
29 Phoebe Davidson 13 Wilmslow
42.24
0.56% (00:00.24)
30 William Kingdom 13 Satellite
42.27
9.27% (00:04.32)
31 Brendan Cavanagh 12 Satellite
42.70
0.00% (00:00.00)
32 Rebecca Dilworth 13 Satellite
42.73
-3.11% (00:01.29)
33 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
42.76
-1.38% (00:00.58)
34 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite
42.90
-0.68% (00:00.29)
35 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
43.16
9.19% (00:04.37)
36 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford
43.43
-0.88% (00:00.38)
37 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford
43.54
2.51% (00:01.12)
38 Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow
43.60
0.00% (00:00.00)
39 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford
43.88
8.05% (00:03.84)
40 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite
43.98
0.00% (00:00.00)
41 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford
44.36
1.73% (00:00.78)
42 Olive Meggitt 12 Satellite
44.48
8.14% (00:03.94)
43 Scarlett Samuel 13 Wilmslow
44.50
0.00% (00:00.00)
44 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
45.07
-3.73% (00:01.62)
45 Fox Allman 10 Satellite
45.08
0.00% (00:00.00)
46 Lydia Ellmore 12 Satellite
45.30
-4.74% (00:02.05)
47 Maya Mcniven 12 Knutsford
45.56
7.12% (00:03.49)
48 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
45.85
2.47% (00:01.16)
49 Oliver Price-williams 13 Satellite
46.07
-1.81% (00:00.82)
50 Maisie Jones 13 Satellite
46.38
0.22% (00:00.10)
51 Ellie Finch 11 Wilmslow
46.50
0.00% (00:00.00)
52 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite
47.03
6.41% (00:03.22)
53 Samuel Jones 10 Satellite
47.53
6.71% (00:03.42)
54 Noah Wild 9 Satellite
47.74
-1.47% (00:00.69)
55 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
47.81
4.02% (00:02.00)
56 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite
48.32
-6.36% (00:02.89)
56 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
48.32
2.42% (00:01.20)
58 Kate Whitehead 12 Wilmslow
48.33
0.00% (00:00.00)
59 Logan Mathewson 9 Knutsford
48.69
8.13% (00:04.31)
60 Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite
48.73
11.01% (00:06.03)
61 Isabelle Finch 10 Wilmslow
48.77
0.00% (00:00.00)
62 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford
48.96
-4.13% (00:01.94)
63 Rosie Ellison 9 Knutsford
49.37
-2.26% (00:01.09)
64 Alexandra Cooper 11 Satellite
49.52
-3.79% (00:01.81)
65 Anoushka Mosca 9 Knutsford
49.57
6.47% (00:03.43)
66 George Gibbon 11 Satellite
49.74
0.00% (00:00.00)
67 Jamie Cavanagh 9 Satellite
50.16
0.00% (00:00.00)
68 Owen Watts 12 Satellite
50.19
16.35% (00:09.81)
69 William Johnson 12 Wilmslow
50.27
0.00% (00:00.00)
70 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
51.33
-0.61% (00:00.31)
71 Molly Denham 11 Knutsford
51.45
-6.10% (00:02.96)
72 Harley Coulson 10 Satellite
51.47
0.00% (00:00.00)
73 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford
51.99
-0.37% (00:00.19)
74 Elliott Ellison 10 Knutsford
52.12
5.24% (00:02.88)
75 Lilly Royle 8 Satellite
52.15
0.00% (00:00.00)
76 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite
52.30
-5.78% (00:02.86)
77 Grace Higginson 12 Wilmslow
52.45
0.00% (00:00.00)
78 Isla Gibb 10 Satellite
52.84
0.00% (00:00.00)
79 Alisha Lomas 10 Satellite
52.90
11.72% (00:07.02)
80 Martha Shaw 11 Wilmslow
53.38
9.49% (00:05.60)
81 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford
53.56
1.58% (00:00.86)
82 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
54.47
0.51% (00:00.28)
83 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
54.78
0.40% (00:00.22)
84 Connie Thompson 10 Satellite
55.29
0.00% (00:00.00)
85 Zach Al-Ausi 11 Satellite
55.56
0.00% (00:00.00)
86 Lucy Atkinson 10 Wilmslow
55.61
0.00% (00:00.00)
87 Emilia Ross 10 Knutsford
55.68
-1.24% (00:00.68)
88 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite
56.55
8.15% (00:05.02)
89 Nancy Williams 10 Wilmslow
56.75
0.00% (00:00.00)
90 Alexandra Walley 10 Knutsford
56.80
2.07% (00:01.20)
91 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
56.86
-1.61% (00:00.90)
92 Amy Kingdom 10 Satellite
57.17
0.00% (00:00.00)
93 Jack Gallie 10 Knutsford
58.00
-3.57% (00:02.00)
94 Ralph Gibbon 10 Satellite
01:01.14
0.00% (00:00.00)
95 Jack Doyle 8 Wilmslow
01:02.01
0.00% (00:00.00)
96 Kashvi Choudhary 10 Satellite
01:07.04
0.00% (00:00.00)
97 Alice Woodward 8 Satellite
01:15.63
0.00% (00:00.00)
Poppy Goodwin 9 Satellite Did not compete
Lucas Bryers 14 Knutsford Disqualified
Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford Disqualified
Isabel Woodward 11 Satellite Disqualified