Results

Satellites, Knutsford and Wilmslow Tri Club Champs 2019

Mixed 8 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite
02:50.72
-0.25% (00:00.43)
2 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford
02:52.67
0.85% (00:01.48)
3 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford
02:56.81
6.94% (00:13.19)
4 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford
03:03.60
2.53% (00:04.77)
5 Grace Lancaster 10 Satellite
03:24.90
-2.99% (00:05.94)
6 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford
03:29.55
0.21% (00:00.45)
7 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
03:30.69
18.97% (00:49.31)
8 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
03:41.83
-10.92% (00:21.83)
9 Connie Thompson 10 Satellite
03:43.83
0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford
03:49.97
4.97% (00:12.03)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite
02:37.39
-1.29% (00:02.00)
2 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
02:39.45
3.24% (00:05.34)
3 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
02:42.54
-0.10% (00:00.17)
4 Edward Jones 11 Knutsford
02:47.03
8.30% (00:15.12)
5 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford
02:52.97
11.30% (00:22.03)
6 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
03:04.54
5.13% (00:09.97)
7 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
03:12.27
0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite
03:12.35
2.07% (00:04.07)
9 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford
03:14.90
10.36% (00:22.53)
10 Molly Denham 11 Knutsford
03:28.63
-1.58% (00:03.25)
11 Alexandra Cooper 11 Satellite
03:40.79
-11.75% (00:23.22)
12 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite
03:47.54
15.73% (00:42.46)
13 Bethany Taylor 11 Wilmslow
03:48.24
0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
04:02.15
0.00% (00:00.00)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
02:36.57
8.25% (00:14.07)
2 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
02:38.94
0.72% (00:01.16)
3 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford
02:41.22
2.91% (00:04.84)
4 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford
02:42.82
12.82% (00:23.95)
5 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow
02:45.69
0.00% (00:00.00)
6 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
02:51.26
10.38% (00:19.84)
7 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite
02:52.95
0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford
02:53.59
7.63% (00:14.34)
9 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite
02:57.38
2.13% (00:03.86)
10 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
02:58.36
4.26% (00:07.93)
11 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
03:00.06
-4.95% (00:08.49)
12 Amelie Aldous 12 Satellite
03:54.14
0.00% (00:00.00)
Maddison Evans 12 Satellite Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Chase 13 Knutsford
02:28.12
1.46% (00:02.19)
2 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite
02:34.54
6.06% (00:09.97)
3 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite
02:40.70
-0.75% (00:01.19)
4 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite
02:41.24
5.94% (00:10.19)
5 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite
02:43.07
5.98% (00:10.37)
6 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
02:44.43
3.28% (00:05.57)
7 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite
02:53.57
10.87% (00:21.17)
8 George Buckley 13 Knutsford
02:54.21
4.22% (00:07.68)
9 Phoebe Davidson 13 Wilmslow
02:55.26
0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Scarlett Samuel 13 Wilmslow
03:07.18
0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Oliver Price-williams 13 Satellite
03:11.02
-6.12% (00:11.01)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
02:11.25
-0.91% (00:01.18)
2 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite
02:28.72
-0.46% (00:00.68)
3 Amy Smith 14 Satellite
02:30.31
-3.33% (00:04.85)
4 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite
02:31.81
-0.26% (00:00.40)
5 Benjamin Wightman 14 Satellite
02:37.49
25.00% (00:52.51)
6 Rory Noden 14 Satellite
02:39.81
-2.17% (00:03.39)
7 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite
02:40.49
3.32% (00:05.51)
8 William Simms 14 Knutsford
02:44.84
2.46% (00:04.15)
9 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite
02:46.93
4.76% (00:08.35)
10 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite
02:52.76
0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
02:52.78
-5.20% (00:08.54)
Brooke Yon 14 Satellite Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Martindale 15 Satellite
02:05.76
3.42% (00:04.46)
2 Joseph Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
02:14.79
-1.77% (00:02.35)
3 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite
02:24.87
1.65% (00:02.43)
4 Oliver Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
02:27.73
21.58% (00:40.65)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford
02:05.56
6.21% (00:08.32)
2 James Petty 16 Knutsford
02:13.57
1.76% (00:02.39)
3 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford
02:14.38
0.35% (00:00.47)
4 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite
02:27.68
3.38% (00:05.17)
5 Natasha Proffitt 21 Satellite
02:32.64
-0.42% (00:00.64)
6 Miya Grady 16 Satellite
02:42.85
-1.44% (00:02.31)
7 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite
03:14.65
-2.19% (00:04.17)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford
02:05.56
6.21% (00:08.32)
2 William Martindale 15 Satellite
02:05.76
3.42% (00:04.46)
3 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
02:11.25
-0.91% (00:01.18)
4 James Petty 16 Knutsford
02:13.57
1.76% (00:02.39)
5 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford
02:14.38
0.35% (00:00.47)
6 Joseph Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
02:14.79
-1.77% (00:02.35)
7 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite
02:24.87
1.65% (00:02.43)
8 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite
02:27.68
3.38% (00:05.17)
9 Oliver Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
02:27.73
21.58% (00:40.65)
10 Oliver Chase 13 Knutsford
02:28.12
1.46% (00:02.19)
11 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite
02:28.72
-0.46% (00:00.68)
12 Amy Smith 14 Satellite
02:30.31
-3.33% (00:04.85)
13 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite
02:31.81
-0.26% (00:00.40)
14 Natasha Proffitt 21 Satellite
02:32.64
-0.42% (00:00.64)
15 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite
02:34.54
6.06% (00:09.97)
16 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
02:36.57
8.25% (00:14.07)
17 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite
02:37.39
-1.29% (00:02.00)
18 Benjamin Wightman 14 Satellite
02:37.49
25.00% (00:52.51)
19 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
02:38.94
0.72% (00:01.16)
20 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
02:39.45
3.24% (00:05.34)
21 Rory Noden 14 Satellite
02:39.81
-2.17% (00:03.39)
22 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite
02:40.49
3.32% (00:05.51)
23 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite
02:40.70
-0.75% (00:01.19)
24 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford
02:41.22
2.91% (00:04.84)
25 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite
02:41.24
5.94% (00:10.19)
26 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
02:42.54
-0.10% (00:00.17)
27 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford
02:42.82
12.82% (00:23.95)
28 Miya Grady 16 Satellite
02:42.85
-1.44% (00:02.31)
29 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite
02:43.07
5.98% (00:10.37)
30 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
02:44.43
3.28% (00:05.57)
31 William Simms 14 Knutsford
02:44.84
2.46% (00:04.15)
32 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow
02:45.69
0.00% (00:00.00)
33 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite
02:46.93
4.76% (00:08.35)
34 Edward Jones 11 Knutsford
02:47.03
8.30% (00:15.12)
35 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite
02:50.72
-0.25% (00:00.43)
36 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
02:51.26
10.38% (00:19.84)
37 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford
02:52.67
0.85% (00:01.48)
38 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite
02:52.76
0.00% (00:00.00)
39 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
02:52.78
-5.20% (00:08.54)
40 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite
02:52.95
0.00% (00:00.00)
41 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford
02:52.97
11.30% (00:22.03)
42 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite
02:53.57
10.87% (00:21.17)
43 Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford
02:53.59
7.63% (00:14.34)
44 George Buckley 13 Knutsford
02:54.21
4.22% (00:07.68)
45 Phoebe Davidson 13 Wilmslow
02:55.26
0.00% (00:00.00)
46 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford
02:56.81
6.94% (00:13.19)
47 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite
02:57.38
2.13% (00:03.86)
48 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
02:58.36
4.26% (00:07.93)
49 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
03:00.06
-4.95% (00:08.49)
50 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford
03:03.60
2.53% (00:04.77)
51 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
03:04.54
5.13% (00:09.97)
52 Scarlett Samuel 13 Wilmslow
03:07.18
0.00% (00:00.00)
53 Oliver Price-williams 13 Satellite
03:11.02
-6.12% (00:11.01)
54 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
03:12.27
0.00% (00:00.00)
55 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite
03:12.35
2.07% (00:04.07)
56 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite
03:14.65
-2.19% (00:04.17)
57 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford
03:14.90
10.36% (00:22.53)
58 Grace Lancaster 10 Satellite
03:24.90
-2.99% (00:05.94)
59 Molly Denham 11 Knutsford
03:28.63
-1.58% (00:03.25)
60 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford
03:29.55
0.21% (00:00.45)
61 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
03:30.69
18.97% (00:49.31)
62 Alexandra Cooper 11 Satellite
03:40.79
-11.75% (00:23.22)
63 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
03:41.83
-10.92% (00:21.83)
64 Connie Thompson 10 Satellite
03:43.83
0.00% (00:00.00)
65 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite
03:47.54
15.73% (00:42.46)
66 Bethany Taylor 11 Wilmslow
03:48.24
0.00% (00:00.00)
67 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford
03:49.97
4.97% (00:12.03)
68 Amelie Aldous 12 Satellite
03:54.14
0.00% (00:00.00)
69 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
04:02.15
0.00% (00:00.00)
Brooke Yon 14 Satellite Did not compete
Maddison Evans 12 Satellite Disqualified