Results

Satellites, Knutsford and Wilmslow Tri Club Champs 2019

Mixed 8 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

8/9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:46.93 -1.84% (00:01.93)
2 Lilly Royle 8 Satellite 02:00.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 01:25.18 2.06% (00:01.79)
2 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 01:27.74 6.94% (00:06.54)
3 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 01:33.61 -3.39% (00:03.07)
4 Fox Allman 10 Satellite 01:44.02 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford
01:45.44
-1.38% (00:01.44)
6 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 01:56.21 0.12% (00:00.14)
7 Samuel Jones 10 Satellite 01:56.41 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Rose Kettle 10 Satellite 02:11.19 0.00% (00:00.00)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 01:24.72 2.22% (00:01.92)
2 Edward Jones 11 Knutsford 01:28.73 1.36% (00:01.22)
3 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 01:32.29 2.85% (00:02.71)
4 Zara Comb 11 Satellite 01:34.44 -2.82% (00:02.59)
5 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 01:37.81 3.89% (00:03.96)
6 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford 01:39.21 2.65% (00:02.70)
7 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford 01:42.32 -2.32% (00:02.32)
8 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford 01:59.41 -10.66% (00:11.50)
9 Joseph Eyre 11 Wilmslow 02:14.15 0.00% (00:00.00)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford 01:20.81 1.67% (00:01.37)
2 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 01:34.21 -1.40% (00:01.30)
3 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 01:35.66 0.13% (00:00.12)
4 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
01:37.39
-2.76% (00:02.62)
5 Grace Higginson 12 Wilmslow 02:33.77 0.00% (00:00.00)
Freya Carnell 12 Satellite Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Dale 13 Wilmslow
01:21.55
0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite 01:22.86 -2.56% (00:02.07)
3 Samantha Morrison 13 Knutsford 01:27.77 8.57% (00:08.23)
4 Rebecca Dilworth 13 Satellite 01:36.81 -0.84% (00:00.81)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:12.15 -4.72% (00:03.25)
2 Amy Smith 14 Satellite
01:16.81
0.95% (00:00.74)
3 James Parker 14 Satellite 01:20.29 3.79% (00:03.16)
4 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 01:21.37 7.53% (00:06.63)
5 Jemima Quinn 14 Satellite 01:23.80 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 01:27.28 -3.89% (00:03.27)
7 William Simms 14 Knutsford 01:29.46 0.60% (00:00.54)
8 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
01:32.08
-5.45% (00:04.76)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Martindale 15 Satellite 01:09.49 1.42% (00:01.00)
2 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite 01:17.99 -2.27% (00:01.73)
3 Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow 01:30.22 0.00% (00:00.00)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 01:04.06 2.20% (00:01.44)
2 James Petty 16 Knutsford 01:12.03 -0.59% (00:00.42)
3 Arlan Coll 19 Satellite 01:15.56 -2.58% (00:01.90)
4 Miya Grady 16 Satellite 01:28.77 -5.42% (00:04.56)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 01:04.06 2.20% (00:01.44)
2 William Martindale 15 Satellite 01:09.49 1.42% (00:01.00)
3 James Petty 16 Knutsford 01:12.03 -0.59% (00:00.42)
4 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:12.15 -4.72% (00:03.25)
5 Arlan Coll 19 Satellite 01:15.56 -2.58% (00:01.90)
6 Amy Smith 14 Satellite
01:16.81
0.95% (00:00.74)
7 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite 01:17.99 -2.27% (00:01.73)
8 James Parker 14 Satellite 01:20.29 3.79% (00:03.16)
9 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford 01:20.81 1.67% (00:01.37)
10 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 01:21.37 7.53% (00:06.63)
11 James Dale 13 Wilmslow
01:21.55
0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite 01:22.86 -2.56% (00:02.07)
13 Jemima Quinn 14 Satellite 01:23.80 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 01:24.72 2.22% (00:01.92)
15 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 01:25.18 2.06% (00:01.79)
16 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 01:27.28 -3.89% (00:03.27)
17 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 01:27.74 6.94% (00:06.54)
18 Samantha Morrison 13 Knutsford 01:27.77 8.57% (00:08.23)
19 Edward Jones 11 Knutsford 01:28.73 1.36% (00:01.22)
20 Miya Grady 16 Satellite 01:28.77 -5.42% (00:04.56)
21 William Simms 14 Knutsford 01:29.46 0.60% (00:00.54)
22 Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow 01:30.22 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
01:32.08
-5.45% (00:04.76)
24 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 01:32.29 2.85% (00:02.71)
25 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 01:33.61 -3.39% (00:03.07)
26 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 01:34.21 -1.40% (00:01.30)
27 Zara Comb 11 Satellite 01:34.44 -2.82% (00:02.59)
28 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 01:35.66 0.13% (00:00.12)
29 Rebecca Dilworth 13 Satellite 01:36.81 -0.84% (00:00.81)
30 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
01:37.39
-2.76% (00:02.62)
31 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 01:37.81 3.89% (00:03.96)
32 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford 01:39.21 2.65% (00:02.70)
33 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford 01:42.32 -2.32% (00:02.32)
34 Fox Allman 10 Satellite 01:44.02 0.00% (00:00.00)
35 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford
01:45.44
-1.38% (00:01.44)
36 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:46.93 -1.84% (00:01.93)
37 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 01:56.21 0.12% (00:00.14)
38 Samuel Jones 10 Satellite 01:56.41 0.00% (00:00.00)
39 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford 01:59.41 -10.66% (00:11.50)
40 Lilly Royle 8 Satellite 02:00.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
41 Rose Kettle 10 Satellite 02:11.19 0.00% (00:00.00)
42 Joseph Eyre 11 Wilmslow 02:14.15 0.00% (00:00.00)
43 Grace Higginson 12 Wilmslow 02:33.77 0.00% (00:00.00)
Freya Carnell 12 Satellite Disqualified