Results

Satellites, Knutsford and Wilmslow Tri Club Champs 2019

Mixed 8 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

8/9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Noah Wild 9 Satellite 01:33.44 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:34.72 5.58% (00:05.60)
3 Lilly Royle 8 Satellite 01:39.07 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Anoushka Mosca 9 Knutsford 01:39.21 9.81% (00:10.79)
5 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite 01:43.09 6.28% (00:06.91)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite
01:18.63
-0.55% (00:00.43)
2 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford
01:19.16
0.69% (00:00.55)
3 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 01:25.27 -0.16% (00:00.14)
4 Amelie Nixon 10 Satellite 01:26.02 -0.97% (00:00.83)
5 Fox Allman 10 Satellite 01:31.44 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford 01:31.90 5.96% (00:05.82)
7 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 01:34.68 6.36% (00:06.43)
8 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow 01:38.86 -4.06% (00:03.86)
9 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford 01:40.11 17.26% (00:20.89)
10 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite
01:45.37
0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Alexandra Walley 10 Knutsford 01:54.03 3.36% (00:03.97)
Harley Coulson 10 Satellite Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite
01:10.87
1.36% (00:00.98)
2 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:13.41 12.28% (00:10.28)
3 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
01:13.70
0.38% (00:00.28)
4 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
01:14.12
1.41% (00:01.06)
5 Edward Jones 11 Knutsford
01:17.02
0.59% (00:00.46)
6 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 01:17.67 11.86% (00:10.45)
7 Zara Comb 11 Satellite
01:18.76
0.93% (00:00.74)
8 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford
01:19.65
0.82% (00:00.66)
9 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 01:26.09 1.79% (00:01.57)
10 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford 01:26.82 4.29% (00:03.89)
11 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite 01:31.66 -4.25% (00:03.74)
12 Alexandra Cooper 11 Satellite 01:32.43 7.35% (00:07.33)
13 Edward Wheatcroft 11 Wilmslow 01:32.87 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Ellie Finch 11 Wilmslow
01:34.81
0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Noah Burden 11 Satellite 01:35.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite 01:38.40 10.01% (00:10.95)
17 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
01:39.63
0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford 01:47.05 -2.53% (00:02.64)
19 Charlotte Hunt 11 Wilmslow
01:47.14
0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Martha Shaw 11 Wilmslow
01:47.49
0.00% (00:00.00)
Florence Meggitt 11 Satellite Did not compete
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow 01:13.36 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford
01:14.55
0.35% (00:00.26)
3 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
01:15.40
0.93% (00:00.71)
4 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
01:16.08
-1.86% (00:01.39)
5 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite 01:17.86 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Olive Meggitt 12 Satellite
01:18.00
1.10% (00:00.87)
7 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
01:18.51
0.96% (00:00.76)
8 Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford
01:18.86
0.67% (00:00.53)
9 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
01:19.35
1.81% (00:01.46)
10 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
01:21.62
1.32% (00:01.09)
11 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 01:21.99 4.81% (00:04.14)
12 Millie Swallow-Oakes 12 Knutsford 01:27.35 3.66% (00:03.32)
13 Lydia Ellmore 12 Satellite 01:32.67 -2.97% (00:02.67)
14 Grace Higginson 12 Wilmslow 01:35.03 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Amy Hueting 12 Wilmslow 01:35.23 0.00% (00:00.00)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
01:07.05
2.60% (00:01.79)
2 Oliver Chase 13 Knutsford
01:07.09
7.14% (00:05.16)
3 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite
01:11.80
9.43% (00:07.48)
4 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite
01:12.38
5.80% (00:04.46)
5 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite
01:13.03
-4.99% (00:03.47)
6 Lucy Hammond 13 Satellite
01:14.46
2.92% (00:02.24)
7 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
01:14.57
4.53% (00:03.54)
8 Phoebe Davidson 13 Wilmslow
01:17.04
0.87% (00:00.68)
9 James Dale 13 Wilmslow
01:17.22
3.48% (00:02.78)
10 Freya Thomas 13 Satellite
01:17.74
-0.09% (00:00.07)
11 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite 01:18.16 14.39% (00:13.14)
12 Samantha Morrison 13 Knutsford 01:19.58 6.01% (00:05.09)
13 Rebecca Dilworth 13 Satellite 01:23.74 0.33% (00:00.28)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
01:00.76
-0.88% (00:00.53)
2 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite
01:06.72
2.33% (00:01.59)
3 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite
01:07.71
3.04% (00:02.12)
4 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite
01:08.50
4.86% (00:03.50)
5 Izzy Green 14 Satellite
01:09.04
-3.37% (00:02.25)
6 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite
01:10.41
-0.24% (00:00.17)
7 Amy Smith 14 Satellite
01:10.84
-4.15% (00:02.82)
8 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite
01:11.95
1.44% (00:01.05)
9 Rory Noden 14 Satellite
01:12.30
-0.61% (00:00.44)
10 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite
01:14.00
4.99% (00:03.89)
11 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite
01:15.53
6.09% (00:04.90)
12 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
01:16.60
-1.22% (00:00.92)
12 William Simms 14 Knutsford
01:16.60
0.21% (00:00.16)
Brooke Yon 14 Satellite Did not compete
Jemima Quinn 14 Satellite Disqualified
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Martindale 15 Satellite
57.10
3.53% (00:02.09)
2 Joseph Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
01:00.07
-0.79% (00:00.47)
3 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite
01:05.83
3.66% (00:02.50)
4 Oliver Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
01:06.23
4.53% (00:03.14)
5 Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow 01:18.18 0.00% (00:00.00)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 24 Satellite
53.79
-2.34% (00:01.23)
2 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford
55.45
4.81% (00:02.80)
3 James Petty 16 Knutsford
59.45
-2.25% (00:01.31)
4 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford
01:00.43
2.23% (00:01.38)
5 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite
01:03.93
-0.63% (00:00.40)
6 Sam Smith 16 Satellite
01:05.63
-2.80% (00:01.79)
7 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite
01:06.56
3.83% (00:02.65)
8 Arlan Coll 19 Satellite
01:08.45
-3.24% (00:02.15)
9 Miya Grady 16 Satellite
01:14.74
-2.02% (00:01.48)
10 Rachael Curran 16 Knutsford
01:18.00
-1.83% (00:01.40)
11 Nathaniel Costigan 19 Satellite
01:18.91
-1.45% (00:01.13)
12 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 01:33.67 -0.76% (00:00.71)
13 Ella O'Donnell 16 Satellite 01:45.47 -1.52% (00:01.58)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 24 Satellite
53.79
-2.34% (00:01.23)
2 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford
55.45
4.81% (00:02.80)
3 William Martindale 15 Satellite
57.10
3.53% (00:02.09)
4 James Petty 16 Knutsford
59.45
-2.25% (00:01.31)
5 Joseph Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
01:00.07
-0.79% (00:00.47)
6 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford
01:00.43
2.23% (00:01.38)
7 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
01:00.76
-0.88% (00:00.53)
8 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite
01:03.93
-0.63% (00:00.40)
9 Sam Smith 16 Satellite
01:05.63
-2.80% (00:01.79)
10 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite
01:05.83
3.66% (00:02.50)
11 Oliver Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
01:06.23
4.53% (00:03.14)
12 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite
01:06.56
3.83% (00:02.65)
13 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite
01:06.72
2.33% (00:01.59)
14 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
01:07.05
2.60% (00:01.79)
15 Oliver Chase 13 Knutsford
01:07.09
7.14% (00:05.16)
16 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite
01:07.71
3.04% (00:02.12)
17 Arlan Coll 19 Satellite
01:08.45
-3.24% (00:02.15)
18 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite
01:08.50
4.86% (00:03.50)
19 Izzy Green 14 Satellite
01:09.04
-3.37% (00:02.25)
20 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite
01:10.41
-0.24% (00:00.17)
21 Amy Smith 14 Satellite
01:10.84
-4.15% (00:02.82)
22 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite
01:10.87
1.36% (00:00.98)
23 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite
01:11.80
9.43% (00:07.48)
24 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite
01:11.95
1.44% (00:01.05)
25 Rory Noden 14 Satellite
01:12.30
-0.61% (00:00.44)
26 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite
01:12.38
5.80% (00:04.46)
27 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite
01:13.03
-4.99% (00:03.47)
28 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow 01:13.36 0.00% (00:00.00)
29 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:13.41 12.28% (00:10.28)
30 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
01:13.70
0.38% (00:00.28)
31 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite
01:14.00
4.99% (00:03.89)
32 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
01:14.12
1.41% (00:01.06)
33 Lucy Hammond 13 Satellite
01:14.46
2.92% (00:02.24)
34 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford
01:14.55
0.35% (00:00.26)
35 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
01:14.57
4.53% (00:03.54)
36 Miya Grady 16 Satellite
01:14.74
-2.02% (00:01.48)
37 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
01:15.40
0.93% (00:00.71)
38 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite
01:15.53
6.09% (00:04.90)
39 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
01:16.08
-1.86% (00:01.39)
40 William Simms 14 Knutsford
01:16.60
0.21% (00:00.16)
40 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
01:16.60
-1.22% (00:00.92)
42 Edward Jones 11 Knutsford
01:17.02
0.59% (00:00.46)
43 Phoebe Davidson 13 Wilmslow
01:17.04
0.87% (00:00.68)
44 James Dale 13 Wilmslow
01:17.22
3.48% (00:02.78)
45 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 01:17.67 11.86% (00:10.45)
46 Freya Thomas 13 Satellite
01:17.74
-0.09% (00:00.07)
47 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite 01:17.86 0.00% (00:00.00)
48 Rachael Curran 16 Knutsford
01:18.00
-1.83% (00:01.40)
48 Olive Meggitt 12 Satellite
01:18.00
1.10% (00:00.87)
50 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite 01:18.16 14.39% (00:13.14)
51 Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow 01:18.18 0.00% (00:00.00)
52 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
01:18.51
0.96% (00:00.76)
53 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite
01:18.63
-0.55% (00:00.43)
54 Zara Comb 11 Satellite
01:18.76
0.93% (00:00.74)
55 Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford
01:18.86
0.67% (00:00.53)
56 Nathaniel Costigan 19 Satellite
01:18.91
-1.45% (00:01.13)
57 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford
01:19.16
0.69% (00:00.55)
58 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
01:19.35
1.81% (00:01.46)
59 Samantha Morrison 13 Knutsford 01:19.58 6.01% (00:05.09)
60 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford
01:19.65
0.82% (00:00.66)
61 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
01:21.62
1.32% (00:01.09)
62 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 01:21.99 4.81% (00:04.14)
63 Rebecca Dilworth 13 Satellite 01:23.74 0.33% (00:00.28)
64 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 01:25.27 -0.16% (00:00.14)
65 Amelie Nixon 10 Satellite 01:26.02 -0.97% (00:00.83)
66 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 01:26.09 1.79% (00:01.57)
67 Charlie Heather 11 Knutsford 01:26.82 4.29% (00:03.89)
68 Millie Swallow-Oakes 12 Knutsford 01:27.35 3.66% (00:03.32)
69 Fox Allman 10 Satellite 01:31.44 0.00% (00:00.00)
70 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite 01:31.66 -4.25% (00:03.74)
71 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford 01:31.90 5.96% (00:05.82)
72 Alexandra Cooper 11 Satellite 01:32.43 7.35% (00:07.33)
73 Lydia Ellmore 12 Satellite 01:32.67 -2.97% (00:02.67)
74 Edward Wheatcroft 11 Wilmslow 01:32.87 0.00% (00:00.00)
75 Noah Wild 9 Satellite 01:33.44 0.00% (00:00.00)
76 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 01:33.67 -0.76% (00:00.71)
77 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 01:34.68 6.36% (00:06.43)
78 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:34.72 5.58% (00:05.60)
79 Ellie Finch 11 Wilmslow
01:34.81
0.00% (00:00.00)
80 Grace Higginson 12 Wilmslow 01:35.03 0.00% (00:00.00)
81 Amy Hueting 12 Wilmslow 01:35.23 0.00% (00:00.00)
82 Noah Burden 11 Satellite 01:35.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
83 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite 01:38.40 10.01% (00:10.95)
84 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow 01:38.86 -4.06% (00:03.86)
85 Lilly Royle 8 Satellite 01:39.07 0.00% (00:00.00)
86 Anoushka Mosca 9 Knutsford 01:39.21 9.81% (00:10.79)
87 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
01:39.63
0.00% (00:00.00)
88 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford 01:40.11 17.26% (00:20.89)
89 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite 01:43.09 6.28% (00:06.91)
90 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite
01:45.37
0.00% (00:00.00)
91 Ella O'Donnell 16 Satellite 01:45.47 -1.52% (00:01.58)
92 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford 01:47.05 -2.53% (00:02.64)
93 Charlotte Hunt 11 Wilmslow
01:47.14
0.00% (00:00.00)
94 Martha Shaw 11 Wilmslow
01:47.49
0.00% (00:00.00)
95 Alexandra Walley 10 Knutsford 01:54.03 3.36% (00:03.97)
Florence Meggitt 11 Satellite Did not compete
Brooke Yon 14 Satellite Did not compete
Jemima Quinn 14 Satellite Disqualified
Harley Coulson 10 Satellite Disqualified