Results

Winsford 3rd Christmas Meet

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Amelia Fitzgerald 9 Winsford 01:33.95 4.01% (00:03.92)
2 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 01:41.66 0.00% (00:00.00)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 01:23.78 2.24% (00:01.92)
2 Aster Mccann 10 ASKA Chester 01:24.95 2.31% (00:02.01)
3 Emily Wynne 10 Bebington 01:28.28 0.96% (00:00.86)
4 Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford 01:29.90 6.60% (00:06.35)
5 Milly Venning 10 Winsford 01:30.76 3.98% (00:03.76)
6 Zara Comb 10 Satellite 01:31.92 8.37% (00:08.40)
7 Rebecca Line 10 Winsford 01:37.76 6.06% (00:06.31)
8 Lauren Trinder 10 Bebington 01:38.30 2.50% (00:02.52)
9 Eleanor Saunders 10 Alsager 01:45.88 -0.18% (00:00.19)
10 Olivia Robbins 10 Alsager 01:49.19 0.74% (00:00.81)
11 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford 01:55.44 6.97% (00:08.65)
12 Natasha Ikin 10 Winsford 01:56.86 -3.44% (00:03.89)
13 Eleanor Reid 10 Alsager 02:01.88 1.71% (00:02.12)
14 Olivia Swindells 10 Crewe Flyers 02:05.54 0.00% (00:00.00)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eden Mankee 11 Winsford 01:21.53 4.82% (00:04.13)
2 Sofia Morgan 11 Bebington 01:24.06 2.45% (00:02.11)
3 Sophie Bott 11 Winsford 01:29.74 3.51% (00:03.26)
4 Abigail Lowe 11 Winsford 01:39.40 8.17% (00:08.84)
5 Isabella Stubbs 11 Winsford 01:41.76 4.41% (00:04.69)
Alexandra Owen-hatfield 11 ASKA Chester Did not compete
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Isobel Rowe 12 Bebington 01:21.40 5.05% (00:04.33)
2 Sophie George 12 Winsford 01:22.00 3.53% (00:03.00)
3 Charlotte Mullett 12 Winsford 01:23.37 -0.63% (00:00.52)
4 Harriet Carss 12 Winsford 01:27.03 -2.50% (00:02.12)
5 Alice Mitchell 12 Alsager 01:28.19 1.46% (00:01.31)
6 Olivia Burgoine 12 Winsford 01:28.74 5.45% (00:05.12)
Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jessica Bradley 13 Winsford 01:15.25 2.12% (00:01.63)
2 Kiera Wiseman 13 Alsager 01:17.39 4.56% (00:03.70)
3 Isobel Whittle 13 Winsford 01:18.61 2.53% (00:02.04)
11 Chloe Bott 13 Winsford 01:19.26 0.75% (00:00.60)
4 Chloe Aitken 13 Crewe Flyers 01:21.34 4.28% (00:03.64)
5 Meghan Sandhu-Ellard 13 LiverpoolPen 01:25.78 2.91% (00:02.57)
6 Abigail Ridgard 13 Crewe Flyers 01:26.46 1.09% (00:00.95)
7 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 01:28.42 0.85% (00:00.76)
8 Suzannah Freeman 13 Winsford 01:31.50 1.52% (00:01.41)
9 Holly Gifford 13 ASKA Chester 01:35.70 -6.33% (00:05.70)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford 01:18.01 0.41% (00:00.32)
2 Ellie Davies 14 Winsford 01:19.29 0.33% (00:00.26)
3 Erin Wright 14 Ormskirk 01:20.49 -1.69% (00:01.34)
4 Lilli Tomkinson 14 Crewe Flyers 01:23.19 -7.93% (00:06.11)
5 Cara Mccann 14 ASKA Chester 01:23.79 -1.97% (00:01.62)
6 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:25.76 -2.82% (00:02.35)
7 Nia Jones 14 ASKA Chester 01:33.15 -2.48% (00:02.25)
Open (15/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Abbie Gifford 16 ASKA Chester 01:22.45 -4.78% (00:03.76)
Emma Siggs 15 Bebington Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jessica Bradley 13 Winsford 01:15.25 2.12% (00:01.63)
2 Kiera Wiseman 13 Alsager 01:17.39 4.56% (00:03.70)
3 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford 01:18.01 0.41% (00:00.32)
4 Isobel Whittle 13 Winsford 01:18.61 2.53% (00:02.04)
5 Chloe Bott 13 Winsford 01:19.26 0.75% (00:00.60)
6 Ellie Davies 14 Winsford 01:19.29 0.33% (00:00.26)
7 Erin Wright 14 Ormskirk 01:20.49 -1.69% (00:01.34)
8 Chloe Aitken 13 Crewe Flyers 01:21.34 4.28% (00:03.64)
9 Isobel Rowe 12 Bebington 01:21.40 5.05% (00:04.33)
10 Eden Mankee 11 Winsford 01:21.53 4.82% (00:04.13)
11 Sophie George 12 Winsford 01:22.00 3.53% (00:03.00)
12 Abbie Gifford 16 ASKA Chester 01:22.45 -4.78% (00:03.76)
13 Lilli Tomkinson 14 Crewe Flyers 01:23.19 -7.93% (00:06.11)
14 Charlotte Mullett 12 Winsford 01:23.37 -0.63% (00:00.52)
15 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 01:23.78 2.24% (00:01.92)
16 Cara Mccann 14 ASKA Chester 01:23.79 -1.97% (00:01.62)
17 Sofia Morgan 11 Bebington 01:24.06 2.45% (00:02.11)
18 Aster Mccann 10 ASKA Chester 01:24.95 2.31% (00:02.01)
19 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:25.76 -2.82% (00:02.35)
20 Meghan Sandhu-Ellard 13 LiverpoolPen 01:25.78 2.91% (00:02.57)
21 Abigail Ridgard 13 Crewe Flyers 01:26.46 1.09% (00:00.95)
22 Harriet Carss 12 Winsford 01:27.03 -2.50% (00:02.12)
23 Alice Mitchell 12 Alsager 01:28.19 1.46% (00:01.31)
24 Emily Wynne 10 Bebington 01:28.28 0.96% (00:00.86)
25 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 01:28.42 0.85% (00:00.76)
26 Olivia Burgoine 12 Winsford 01:28.74 5.45% (00:05.12)
27 Sophie Bott 11 Winsford 01:29.74 3.51% (00:03.26)
28 Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford 01:29.90 6.60% (00:06.35)
29 Milly Venning 10 Winsford 01:30.76 3.98% (00:03.76)
30 Suzannah Freeman 13 Winsford 01:31.50 1.52% (00:01.41)
31 Zara Comb 10 Satellite 01:31.92 8.37% (00:08.40)
32 Nia Jones 14 ASKA Chester 01:33.15 -2.48% (00:02.25)
33 Amelia Fitzgerald 9 Winsford 01:33.95 4.01% (00:03.92)
34 Holly Gifford 13 ASKA Chester 01:35.70 -6.33% (00:05.70)
35 Rebecca Line 10 Winsford 01:37.76 6.06% (00:06.31)
36 Lauren Trinder 10 Bebington 01:38.30 2.50% (00:02.52)
37 Abigail Lowe 11 Winsford 01:39.40 8.17% (00:08.84)
38 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 01:41.66 0.00% (00:00.00)
39 Isabella Stubbs 11 Winsford 01:41.76 4.41% (00:04.69)
40 Eleanor Saunders 10 Alsager 01:45.88 -0.18% (00:00.19)
41 Olivia Robbins 10 Alsager 01:49.19 0.74% (00:00.81)
42 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford 01:55.44 6.97% (00:08.65)
43 Natasha Ikin 10 Winsford 01:56.86 -3.44% (00:03.89)
44 Eleanor Reid 10 Alsager 02:01.88 1.71% (00:02.12)
45 Olivia Swindells 10 Crewe Flyers 02:05.54 0.00% (00:00.00)
Alexandra Owen-hatfield 11 ASKA Chester Did not compete
Emma Siggs 15 Bebington Did not compete
Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite Disqualified