Results

Winsford 3rd Christmas Meet

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Amelia Fitzgerald 9 Winsford
49.77
4.82% (00:02.52)
2 Nyree Peach 9 Bebington
52.00
4.55% (00:02.48)
3 Penelope Harrison 9 Winsford
52.58
0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Isabelle Hilton 9 Winsford
54.72
2.46% (00:01.38)
5 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford
56.73
0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Alisha Lomas 9 Satellite
01:04.14
-43.17% (00:19.34)
7 Emma Ashcroft 9 Alsager
01:08.13
15.89% (00:12.87)
8 Lucy Dixon 9 Winsford
01:09.78
3.51% (00:02.54)
Francesca Owen-hatfield 9 ASKA Chester Did not compete
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zara Comb 10 Satellite
45.83
7.11% (00:03.51)
2 Emily Wynne 10 Bebington
46.06
2.64% (00:01.25)
3 Eleanor Saunders 10 Alsager
51.59
2.20% (00:01.16)
4 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 10 Alsager
52.27
8.07% (00:04.59)
5 Kate Longden 10 ASKA Chester
53.17
0.77% (00:00.41)
6 Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford
55.10
0.58% (00:00.32)
7 Rebecca Line 10 Winsford
56.07
-3.39% (00:01.84)
8 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
56.13
-5.69% (00:03.02)
9 Alexandra Cooper 10 Satellite
57.33
5.57% (00:03.38)
10 Mia Atherton 10 Alsager
58.74
19.63% (00:14.35)
11 Maisy Pepper 10 Alsager
59.45
30.06% (00:25.55)
12 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford
59.79
10.04% (00:06.67)
13 Molly Parker 10 Alsager
01:01.09
19.62% (00:14.91)
14 Natasha Ikin 10 Winsford
01:03.71
-4.73% (00:02.88)
15 Charlie Barratt 10 Winsford
01:05.33
2.90% (00:01.95)
16 Louise Ackley 10 Alsager
01:06.37
1.81% (00:01.22)
17 Olivia Swindells 10 Crewe Flyers
01:07.37
0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Evie Henshall 10 Winsford
01:08.15
1.90% (00:01.32)
19 Hayden Lloyd 10 ASKA Chester
01:08.30
24.11% (00:21.70)
20 Eleanor Reid 10 Alsager
01:14.28
0.96% (00:00.72)
Milly Venning 10 Winsford Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Erin Hardy 11 Winsford
44.26
3.99% (00:01.84)
2 Lois Inch 11 Winsford
44.28
5.02% (00:02.34)
3 Sofia Morgan 11 Bebington
44.87
1.94% (00:00.89)
4 Freya Artell 11 Winsford
45.24
6.41% (00:03.10)
5 Sophie Bott 11 Winsford
48.56
6.16% (00:03.19)
6 Caitlin Fonseca 11 Winsford
49.91
-2.40% (00:01.17)
7 Freya Carnell 11 Satellite
53.28
3.95% (00:02.19)
8 Abigail Lowe 11 Winsford
54.56
23.96% (00:17.19)
9 Daisy Walters 11 Crewe Flyers
57.85
11.00% (00:07.15)
10 Lilian Hadingham 11 Winsford
58.56
5.20% (00:03.21)
11 Evelyn Whittaker 11 Bebington
58.90
-1.99% (00:01.15)
Alexandra Owen-hatfield 11 ASKA Chester Did not compete
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie George 12 Winsford
39.92
0.65% (00:00.26)
2 Natalie Wilson 12 Winsford
40.72
2.14% (00:00.89)
3 Charlotte Mullett 12 Winsford
40.87
-0.64% (00:00.26)
4 Laila O'neill 12 Bebington
42.44
1.00% (00:00.43)
5 Harriet Carss 12 Winsford
43.39
2.95% (00:01.32)
6 Alicia Thomson 12 Winsford
43.52
3.10% (00:01.39)
7 Lana Booth 12 Winsford
43.79
-0.53% (00:00.23)
8 Lucy Naylor 12 ASKA Chester
47.30
-0.83% (00:00.39)
9 Alice Mitchell 12 Alsager
48.52
0.49% (00:00.24)
10 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite
58.47
0.07% (00:00.04)
11 Eve Robinson 12 Winsford
01:00.95
-8.20% (00:04.62)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite
39.90
-1.37% (00:00.54)
2 Sophie Grindley 13 Winsford
41.13
4.84% (00:02.09)
3 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite
42.19
-0.81% (00:00.34)
4 Meghan Sandhu-Ellard 13 LiverpoolPen
43.07
-2.11% (00:00.89)
5 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford
43.16
2.60% (00:01.15)
6 Eilidh Purves 13 Winsford
44.93
2.11% (00:00.97)
7 Abigail Ridgard 13 Crewe Flyers
46.80
1.24% (00:00.59)
8 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite
46.81
-1.25% (00:00.58)
9 Holly Gifford 13 ASKA Chester
47.34
-2.76% (00:01.27)
10 Hannah Burt 13 Alsager
48.49
9.89% (00:05.32)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Stephanie James 14 Bebington
40.79
0.66% (00:00.27)
2 Charlotte Thomson 14 Winsford
40.84
0.05% (00:00.02)
3 Lilli Tomkinson 14 Crewe Flyers
43.43
-0.39% (00:00.17)
4 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite
43.50
0.09% (00:00.04)
5 Cara Mccann 14 ASKA Chester
43.59
1.93% (00:00.86)
6 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford
44.52
-0.04% (00:00.02)
7 Alexandra Inch 14 Winsford
44.74
9.49% (00:04.69)
8 Lara Wilson 14 Satellite
48.12
5.00% (00:02.53)
9 Nia Jones 14 ASKA Chester
49.16
-5.16% (00:02.41)
Open (15/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Abbey Brown 16 Winsford
40.13
0.40% (00:00.16)
2 Claudia Rodriguez 15 Satellite
40.17
5.64% (00:02.40)
3 Abbie Gifford 16 ASKA Chester
41.44
-3.21% (00:01.29)
4 Ebony Oldfield 15 Satellite
41.53
3.13% (00:01.34)
5 Abigail George 15 Winsford
42.53
-1.67% (00:00.70)
6 Ella Booth 15 Winsford
42.55
-3.58% (00:01.47)
7 Victoria Symes 15 ASKA Chester
43.73
1.00% (00:00.44)
8 Emma Siggs 15 Bebington
45.74
-2.58% (00:01.15)
9 Mari-Loek Wagenaar 15 ASKA Chester
45.76
3.78% (00:01.80)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite
39.90
-1.37% (00:00.54)
2 Sophie George 12 Winsford
39.92
0.65% (00:00.26)
3 Abbey Brown 16 Winsford
40.13
0.40% (00:00.16)
4 Claudia Rodriguez 15 Satellite
40.17
5.64% (00:02.40)
5 Natalie Wilson 12 Winsford
40.72
2.14% (00:00.89)
6 Stephanie James 14 Bebington
40.79
0.66% (00:00.27)
7 Charlotte Thomson 14 Winsford
40.84
0.05% (00:00.02)
8 Charlotte Mullett 12 Winsford
40.87
-0.64% (00:00.26)
9 Sophie Grindley 13 Winsford
41.13
4.84% (00:02.09)
10 Abbie Gifford 16 ASKA Chester
41.44
-3.21% (00:01.29)
11 Ebony Oldfield 15 Satellite
41.53
3.13% (00:01.34)
12 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite
42.19
-0.81% (00:00.34)
13 Laila O'neill 12 Bebington
42.44
1.00% (00:00.43)
14 Abigail George 15 Winsford
42.53
-1.67% (00:00.70)
15 Ella Booth 15 Winsford
42.55
-3.58% (00:01.47)
16 Meghan Sandhu-Ellard 13 LiverpoolPen
43.07
-2.11% (00:00.89)
17 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford
43.16
2.60% (00:01.15)
18 Harriet Carss 12 Winsford
43.39
2.95% (00:01.32)
19 Lilli Tomkinson 14 Crewe Flyers
43.43
-0.39% (00:00.17)
20 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite
43.50
0.09% (00:00.04)
21 Alicia Thomson 12 Winsford
43.52
3.10% (00:01.39)
22 Cara Mccann 14 ASKA Chester
43.59
1.93% (00:00.86)
23 Victoria Symes 15 ASKA Chester
43.73
1.00% (00:00.44)
24 Lana Booth 12 Winsford
43.79
-0.53% (00:00.23)
25 Erin Hardy 11 Winsford
44.26
3.99% (00:01.84)
26 Lois Inch 11 Winsford
44.28
5.02% (00:02.34)
27 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford
44.52
-0.04% (00:00.02)
28 Alexandra Inch 14 Winsford
44.74
9.49% (00:04.69)
29 Sofia Morgan 11 Bebington
44.87
1.94% (00:00.89)
30 Eilidh Purves 13 Winsford
44.93
2.11% (00:00.97)
31 Freya Artell 11 Winsford
45.24
6.41% (00:03.10)
32 Emma Siggs 15 Bebington
45.74
-2.58% (00:01.15)
33 Mari-Loek Wagenaar 15 ASKA Chester
45.76
3.78% (00:01.80)
34 Zara Comb 10 Satellite
45.83
7.11% (00:03.51)
35 Emily Wynne 10 Bebington
46.06
2.64% (00:01.25)
36 Abigail Ridgard 13 Crewe Flyers
46.80
1.24% (00:00.59)
37 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite
46.81
-1.25% (00:00.58)
38 Lucy Naylor 12 ASKA Chester
47.30
-0.83% (00:00.39)
39 Holly Gifford 13 ASKA Chester
47.34
-2.76% (00:01.27)
40 Lara Wilson 14 Satellite
48.12
5.00% (00:02.53)
41 Hannah Burt 13 Alsager
48.49
9.89% (00:05.32)
42 Alice Mitchell 12 Alsager
48.52
0.49% (00:00.24)
43 Sophie Bott 11 Winsford
48.56
6.16% (00:03.19)
44 Nia Jones 14 ASKA Chester
49.16
-5.16% (00:02.41)
45 Amelia Fitzgerald 9 Winsford
49.77
4.82% (00:02.52)
46 Caitlin Fonseca 11 Winsford
49.91
-2.40% (00:01.17)
47 Eleanor Saunders 10 Alsager
51.59
2.20% (00:01.16)
48 Nyree Peach 9 Bebington
52.00
4.55% (00:02.48)
49 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 10 Alsager
52.27
8.07% (00:04.59)
50 Penelope Harrison 9 Winsford
52.58
0.00% (00:00.00)
51 Kate Longden 10 ASKA Chester
53.17
0.77% (00:00.41)
52 Freya Carnell 11 Satellite
53.28
3.95% (00:02.19)
53 Abigail Lowe 11 Winsford
54.56
23.96% (00:17.19)
54 Isabelle Hilton 9 Winsford
54.72
2.46% (00:01.38)
55 Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford
55.10
0.58% (00:00.32)
56 Rebecca Line 10 Winsford
56.07
-3.39% (00:01.84)
57 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
56.13
-5.69% (00:03.02)
58 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford
56.73
0.00% (00:00.00)
59 Alexandra Cooper 10 Satellite
57.33
5.57% (00:03.38)
60 Daisy Walters 11 Crewe Flyers
57.85
11.00% (00:07.15)
61 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite
58.47
0.07% (00:00.04)
62 Lilian Hadingham 11 Winsford
58.56
5.20% (00:03.21)
63 Mia Atherton 10 Alsager
58.74
19.63% (00:14.35)
64 Evelyn Whittaker 11 Bebington
58.90
-1.99% (00:01.15)
65 Maisy Pepper 10 Alsager
59.45
30.06% (00:25.55)
66 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford
59.79
10.04% (00:06.67)
67 Eve Robinson 12 Winsford
01:00.95
-8.20% (00:04.62)
68 Molly Parker 10 Alsager
01:01.09
19.62% (00:14.91)
69 Natasha Ikin 10 Winsford
01:03.71
-4.73% (00:02.88)
70 Alisha Lomas 9 Satellite
01:04.14
-43.17% (00:19.34)
71 Charlie Barratt 10 Winsford
01:05.33
2.90% (00:01.95)
72 Louise Ackley 10 Alsager
01:06.37
1.81% (00:01.22)
73 Olivia Swindells 10 Crewe Flyers
01:07.37
0.00% (00:00.00)
74 Emma Ashcroft 9 Alsager
01:08.13
15.89% (00:12.87)
75 Evie Henshall 10 Winsford
01:08.15
1.90% (00:01.32)
76 Hayden Lloyd 10 ASKA Chester
01:08.30
24.11% (00:21.70)
77 Lucy Dixon 9 Winsford
01:09.78
3.51% (00:02.54)
78 Eleanor Reid 10 Alsager
01:14.28
0.96% (00:00.72)
Francesca Owen-hatfield 9 ASKA Chester Did not compete
Alexandra Owen-hatfield 11 ASKA Chester Did not compete
Milly Venning 10 Winsford Disqualified