Results

Winsford 3rd Christmas Meet

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Nyree Peach 9 Bebington
41.72
5.05% (00:02.22)
2 Isla Salla 9 Southport
44.04
-6.84% (00:02.82)
3 Amelia Fitzgerald 9 Winsford
45.18
-2.45% (00:01.08)
4 Pippa Vegh 9 Southport
46.84
-1.54% (00:00.71)
5 Thea Salla 9 Southport
47.57
-10.63% (00:04.57)
6 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford
48.16
0.56% (00:00.27)
7 Hattie Jones 9 Ellesmere Co
48.31
-1.36% (00:00.65)
8 Isabelle Hilton 9 Winsford
51.44
3.62% (00:01.93)
9 Lucy Dixon 9 Winsford
56.66
4.23% (00:02.50)
10 Emma Ashcroft 9 Alsager
59.92
6.38% (00:04.08)
10 Alisha Lomas 9 Satellite
59.92
6.52% (00:04.18)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford
39.70
6.83% (00:02.91)
2 Aster Mccann 10 ASKA Chester
40.60
2.94% (00:01.23)
3 Emily Wynne 10 Bebington
41.59
1.49% (00:00.63)
4 Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford
43.09
-0.37% (00:00.16)
5 Milly Venning 10 Winsford
44.25
-3.85% (00:01.64)
6 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 10 Alsager
44.94
6.92% (00:03.34)
7 Rebecca Line 10 Winsford
45.38
1.35% (00:00.62)
8 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
48.80
0.89% (00:00.44)
9 Hayden Lloyd 10 ASKA Chester
52.51
41.66% (00:37.49)
10 Charlie Barratt 10 Winsford
52.60
-4.28% (00:02.16)
11 Molly Parker 10 Alsager
54.02
21.71% (00:14.98)
12 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford
54.43
9.75% (00:05.88)
13 Alexandra Cooper 10 Satellite
55.22
-0.11% (00:00.06)
14 Natasha Ikin 10 Winsford
55.67
-0.27% (00:00.15)
15 Jessica Mounfield-Smith 10 Winsford
55.81
12.15% (00:07.72)
16 Jneke Gillian 10 Winsford
57.71
0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Eleanor Reid 10 Alsager
58.39
-0.41% (00:00.24)
18 Louise Ackley 10 Alsager
01:10.37
-5.11% (00:03.42)
Zara Comb 10 Satellite Did not compete
Evie Mallinson 10 ASKA Chester Disqualified
Emilee Ashton 10 Alsager Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Erin Hardy 11 Winsford
39.53
2.37% (00:00.96)
2 Sophie Bott 11 Winsford
42.63
0.70% (00:00.30)
3 Caitlin Fonseca 11 Winsford
45.58
3.66% (00:01.73)
4 Abigail Lowe 11 Winsford
46.64
15.08% (00:08.28)
5 Erin Beasley 11 ASKA Chester
48.33
-6.81% (00:03.08)
6 Lilian Hadingham 11 Winsford
51.26
3.45% (00:01.83)
7 Freya Carnell 11 Satellite
52.28
-0.36% (00:00.19)
8 Evelyn Whittaker 11 Bebington
52.36
2.02% (00:01.08)
9 Daisy Walters 11 Crewe Flyers
01:03.32
-6.40% (00:03.81)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Laila O'neill 12 Bebington
38.21
1.06% (00:00.41)
2 Katie Hope 12 Crewe Flyers
39.59
-2.33% (00:00.90)
3 Alice Mitchell 12 Alsager
40.11
-1.75% (00:00.69)
4 Charlotte Mullett 12 Winsford
40.32
-1.36% (00:00.54)
5 Isobel Rowe 12 Bebington
41.06
-1.48% (00:00.60)
6 Alicia Thomson 12 Winsford
42.69
3.46% (00:01.53)
7 Lucy Naylor 12 ASKA Chester
45.65
-4.68% (00:02.04)
Olivia Burgoine 12 Winsford Did not compete
Natalie Wilson 12 Winsford Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie Grindley 13 Winsford
35.43
2.88% (00:01.05)
2 Kiera Wiseman 13 Alsager
36.17
0.80% (00:00.29)
3 Chloe Bott 13 Winsford
38.10
0.37% (00:00.14)
4 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford
38.22
2.20% (00:00.86)
5 Meghan Sandhu-Ellard 13 LiverpoolPen
38.73
-0.73% (00:00.28)
6 Abigail Ridgard 13 Crewe Flyers
40.79
1.66% (00:00.69)
7 Olivia Lindblad 13 Alsager
41.23
6.21% (00:02.73)
8 Holly Gifford 13 ASKA Chester
41.65
2.48% (00:01.06)
Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite Did not compete
Jessica Bradley 13 Winsford Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lilli Tomkinson 14 Crewe Flyers
34.94
0.94% (00:00.33)
2 Charlotte Thomson 14 Winsford
35.99
-1.12% (00:00.40)
3 Ellie Davies 14 Winsford
36.05
-0.78% (00:00.28)
4 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford
37.19
-3.48% (00:01.25)
5 Cara Mccann 14 ASKA Chester
37.66
-3.66% (00:01.33)
6 Erin Wright 14 Ormskirk
38.36
-3.40% (00:01.26)
7 Alexandra Inch 14 Winsford
41.53
2.56% (00:01.09)
Open (15/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Abbie Gifford 16 ASKA Chester
37.46
-1.46% (00:00.54)
2 Emma Siggs 15 Bebington
38.64
-3.79% (00:01.41)
3 Victoria Symes 15 ASKA Chester
39.90
1.24% (00:00.50)
4 Mari-Loek Wagenaar 15 ASKA Chester
45.90
-3.15% (00:01.40)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lilli Tomkinson 14 Crewe Flyers
34.94
0.94% (00:00.33)
2 Sophie Grindley 13 Winsford
35.43
2.88% (00:01.05)
3 Charlotte Thomson 14 Winsford
35.99
-1.12% (00:00.40)
4 Ellie Davies 14 Winsford
36.05
-0.78% (00:00.28)
5 Kiera Wiseman 13 Alsager
36.17
0.80% (00:00.29)
6 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford
37.19
-3.48% (00:01.25)
7 Abbie Gifford 16 ASKA Chester
37.46
-1.46% (00:00.54)
8 Cara Mccann 14 ASKA Chester
37.66
-3.66% (00:01.33)
9 Chloe Bott 13 Winsford
38.10
0.37% (00:00.14)
10 Laila O'neill 12 Bebington
38.21
1.06% (00:00.41)
11 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford
38.22
2.20% (00:00.86)
12 Erin Wright 14 Ormskirk
38.36
-3.40% (00:01.26)
13 Emma Siggs 15 Bebington
38.64
-3.79% (00:01.41)
14 Meghan Sandhu-Ellard 13 LiverpoolPen
38.73
-0.73% (00:00.28)
15 Erin Hardy 11 Winsford
39.53
2.37% (00:00.96)
16 Katie Hope 12 Crewe Flyers
39.59
-2.33% (00:00.90)
17 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford
39.70
6.83% (00:02.91)
18 Victoria Symes 15 ASKA Chester
39.90
1.24% (00:00.50)
19 Alice Mitchell 12 Alsager
40.11
-1.75% (00:00.69)
20 Charlotte Mullett 12 Winsford
40.32
-1.36% (00:00.54)
21 Aster Mccann 10 ASKA Chester
40.60
2.94% (00:01.23)
22 Abigail Ridgard 13 Crewe Flyers
40.79
1.66% (00:00.69)
23 Isobel Rowe 12 Bebington
41.06
-1.48% (00:00.60)
24 Olivia Lindblad 13 Alsager
41.23
6.21% (00:02.73)
25 Alexandra Inch 14 Winsford
41.53
2.56% (00:01.09)
26 Emily Wynne 10 Bebington
41.59
1.49% (00:00.63)
27 Holly Gifford 13 ASKA Chester
41.65
2.48% (00:01.06)
28 Nyree Peach 9 Bebington
41.72
5.05% (00:02.22)
29 Sophie Bott 11 Winsford
42.63
0.70% (00:00.30)
30 Alicia Thomson 12 Winsford
42.69
3.46% (00:01.53)
31 Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford
43.09
-0.37% (00:00.16)
32 Isla Salla 9 Southport
44.04
-6.84% (00:02.82)
33 Milly Venning 10 Winsford
44.25
-3.85% (00:01.64)
34 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 10 Alsager
44.94
6.92% (00:03.34)
35 Amelia Fitzgerald 9 Winsford
45.18
-2.45% (00:01.08)
36 Rebecca Line 10 Winsford
45.38
1.35% (00:00.62)
37 Caitlin Fonseca 11 Winsford
45.58
3.66% (00:01.73)
38 Lucy Naylor 12 ASKA Chester
45.65
-4.68% (00:02.04)
39 Mari-Loek Wagenaar 15 ASKA Chester
45.90
-3.15% (00:01.40)
40 Abigail Lowe 11 Winsford
46.64
15.08% (00:08.28)
41 Pippa Vegh 9 Southport
46.84
-1.54% (00:00.71)
42 Thea Salla 9 Southport
47.57
-10.63% (00:04.57)
43 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford
48.16
0.56% (00:00.27)
44 Hattie Jones 9 Ellesmere Co
48.31
-1.36% (00:00.65)
45 Erin Beasley 11 ASKA Chester
48.33
-6.81% (00:03.08)
46 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
48.80
0.89% (00:00.44)
47 Lilian Hadingham 11 Winsford
51.26
3.45% (00:01.83)
48 Isabelle Hilton 9 Winsford
51.44
3.62% (00:01.93)
49 Freya Carnell 11 Satellite
52.28
-0.36% (00:00.19)
50 Evelyn Whittaker 11 Bebington
52.36
2.02% (00:01.08)
51 Hayden Lloyd 10 ASKA Chester
52.51
41.66% (00:37.49)
52 Charlie Barratt 10 Winsford
52.60
-4.28% (00:02.16)
53 Molly Parker 10 Alsager
54.02
21.71% (00:14.98)
54 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford
54.43
9.75% (00:05.88)
55 Alexandra Cooper 10 Satellite
55.22
-0.11% (00:00.06)
56 Natasha Ikin 10 Winsford
55.67
-0.27% (00:00.15)
57 Jessica Mounfield-Smith 10 Winsford
55.81
12.15% (00:07.72)
58 Lucy Dixon 9 Winsford
56.66
4.23% (00:02.50)
59 Jneke Gillian 10 Winsford
57.71
0.00% (00:00.00)
60 Eleanor Reid 10 Alsager
58.39
-0.41% (00:00.24)
61 Alisha Lomas 9 Satellite
59.92
6.52% (00:04.18)
61 Emma Ashcroft 9 Alsager
59.92
6.38% (00:04.08)
63 Daisy Walters 11 Crewe Flyers
01:03.32
-6.40% (00:03.81)
64 Louise Ackley 10 Alsager
01:10.37
-5.11% (00:03.42)
Zara Comb 10 Satellite Did not compete
Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite Did not compete
Olivia Burgoine 12 Winsford Did not compete
Jessica Bradley 13 Winsford Disqualified
Natalie Wilson 12 Winsford Disqualified
Evie Mallinson 10 ASKA Chester Disqualified
Emilee Ashton 10 Alsager Disqualified