Results

Winsford 3rd Christmas Meet

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford 01:32.01 2.83% (00:02.68)
2 Ciaran Turner 9 Winsford 01:42.52 4.68% (00:05.03)
Cillian Wilkes 9 Winsford Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harry Price 10 Winsford 01:29.00 5.55% (00:05.23)
2 Joshua Jarvis 10 Winsford 01:49.87 0.12% (00:00.13)
George Plant 10 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Line 11 Winsford 01:20.99 0.28% (00:00.23)
2 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 01:28.37 4.87% (00:04.52)
Jack Stenton 11 Bebington Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Matthew Dowd 12 Ramsbottom 01:17.69 2.20% (00:01.75)
2 Adam Wright 12 Winsford 01:24.27 -4.44% (00:03.58)
3 Alexander Wiseman 12 Alsager 01:25.48 5.14% (00:04.63)
4 Ross Hanley 12 Crewe Flyers 01:25.51 -1.57% (00:01.32)
5 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 01:25.87 6.66% (00:06.13)
6 Freddie Cushen 12 Winsford 01:32.77 -1.24% (00:01.14)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Egerton 13 Winsford 01:18.07 1.80% (00:01.43)
2 William Hough 13 Bebington 01:25.44 -1.34% (00:01.13)
3 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford 01:28.85 -10.58% (00:08.50)
4 Phil Hettwer 13 ASKA Chester 01:29.87 10.13% (00:10.13)
5 Eliott Jones 13 Alsager 01:30.24 8.87% (00:08.78)
6 Toby Sykes 13 Winsford 01:47.31 10.58% (00:12.69)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Carss 14 Winsford 01:13.13 1.76% (00:01.31)
2 Jack Plant 14 Crewe Flyers 01:13.14 5.99% (00:04.66)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Carss 14 Winsford 01:13.13 1.76% (00:01.31)
2 Jack Plant 14 Crewe Flyers 01:13.14 5.99% (00:04.66)
3 Matthew Dowd 12 Ramsbottom 01:17.69 2.20% (00:01.75)
4 William Egerton 13 Winsford 01:18.07 1.80% (00:01.43)
5 William Line 11 Winsford 01:20.99 0.28% (00:00.23)
6 Adam Wright 12 Winsford 01:24.27 -4.44% (00:03.58)
7 William Hough 13 Bebington 01:25.44 -1.34% (00:01.13)
8 Alexander Wiseman 12 Alsager 01:25.48 5.14% (00:04.63)
9 Ross Hanley 12 Crewe Flyers 01:25.51 -1.57% (00:01.32)
10 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 01:25.87 6.66% (00:06.13)
11 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 01:28.37 4.87% (00:04.52)
12 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford 01:28.85 -10.58% (00:08.50)
13 Harry Price 10 Winsford 01:29.00 5.55% (00:05.23)
14 Phil Hettwer 13 ASKA Chester 01:29.87 10.13% (00:10.13)
15 Eliott Jones 13 Alsager 01:30.24 8.87% (00:08.78)
16 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford 01:32.01 2.83% (00:02.68)
17 Freddie Cushen 12 Winsford 01:32.77 -1.24% (00:01.14)
18 Ciaran Turner 9 Winsford 01:42.52 4.68% (00:05.03)
19 Toby Sykes 13 Winsford 01:47.31 10.58% (00:12.69)
20 Joshua Jarvis 10 Winsford 01:49.87 0.12% (00:00.13)
George Plant 10 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Cillian Wilkes 9 Winsford Disqualified
Jack Stenton 11 Bebington Disqualified