Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2019

Girls 9 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Isabella Nixon 9 Biddulph 01:39.54 10.16% (00:11.26)
2 Jessica Brudenell 9 Winsford 02:08.28 -8.54% (00:10.09)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Evie Rose Clare 10 Co Manch Aq 01:20.09 5.11% (00:04.31)
2 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 01:36.42 3.78% (00:03.79)
3 Yasmin Papargiris 10 Co Salford 01:37.48 2.87% (00:02.88)
4 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow 01:38.82 -4.90% (00:04.62)
5 Annabel Poppy Bagshaw 10 Stockport Mo 01:40.47 6.45% (00:06.93)
Sally Knight 10 Satellite Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:25.24 10.50% (00:10.00)
2 Olivia Lindsay 11 Co Chester 01:42.00 1.84% (00:01.91)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Elizabeth Jacobs 12 Stockport 01:14.48 0.20% (00:00.15)
2 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:23.13 8.51% (00:07.73)
3 Lottie Grace Badger 12 LiverpoolPen 01:23.49 1.44% (00:01.22)
4 Isla Hewer 12 Stockport Mo 01:23.84 6.84% (00:06.16)
5 Imogen Stalgis 12 Crewe Flyers 01:24.29 4.77% (00:04.22)
6 Ellena Walker 12 Stockport Mo 01:25.13 3.28% (00:02.89)
7 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite 01:26.91 10.71% (00:10.42)
8 Willow Halford 12 Stockport Mo 01:27.75 -0.40% (00:00.35)
9 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 01:28.76 0.47% (00:00.42)
10 Caitlin Nixon 12 Satellite 01:29.52 1.96% (00:01.79)
Maisie Savage 12 Alsager Did not compete
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie George 13 Winsford 01:12.87 -4.46% (00:03.11)
2 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford 01:15.07 -3.95% (00:02.85)
3 Chloe Bedford 13 Knutsford 01:18.32 3.62% (00:02.94)
4 Greta Rae Piasecka 13 N'wich Seals 01:24.04 1.45% (00:01.24)
5 Ella King 13 Biddulph 01:26.29 -0.45% (00:00.39)
6 Phoebe Davidson 13 Satellite 01:32.01 -4.04% (00:03.57)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lucy Osborne 14 Romiley Mari 01:11.27 4.19% (00:03.12)
2 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 01:13.99 1.40% (00:01.05)
3 Izzy Green 14 Satellite 01:14.29 -1.27% (00:00.93)
4 Callie Wood 14 Bolton Metro 01:17.49 3.06% (00:02.45)
5 Tess Fordham 14 Ramsbottom 01:19.08 -5.50% (00:04.12)
6 Emily Inns 14 Altrincham 01:20.17 -4.12% (00:03.17)
7 Mary Seymour 14 Romiley Mari 01:22.46 -3.08% (00:02.46)
8 Carla Jackson 14 Winsford 01:24.76 -2.62% (00:02.16)
9 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 01:46.48 -12.34% (00:11.70)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie Park 15 Oldham 01:12.96 4.53% (00:03.46)
2 Olivia Hughes 15 Swinton 01:14.96 -0.92% (00:00.68)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Emma Smith 18 Satellite 01:11.28 0.77% (00:00.55)
2 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:18.48 -3.11% (00:02.37)
3 Laura Osborne 17 Romiley Mari 01:19.45 0.28% (00:00.22)
4 Abigail George 16 Winsford 01:20.52 -3.15% (00:02.46)
Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite Disqualified

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lucy Osborne 14 Romiley Mari 01:11.27 4.19% (00:03.12)
2 Emma Smith 18 Satellite 01:11.28 0.77% (00:00.55)
3 Sophie George 13 Winsford 01:12.87 -4.46% (00:03.11)
4 Sophie Park 15 Oldham 01:12.96 4.53% (00:03.46)
5 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 01:13.99 1.40% (00:01.05)
6 Izzy Green 14 Satellite 01:14.29 -1.27% (00:00.93)
7 Elizabeth Jacobs 12 Stockport 01:14.48 0.20% (00:00.15)
8 Olivia Hughes 15 Swinton 01:14.96 -0.92% (00:00.68)
9 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford 01:15.07 -3.95% (00:02.85)
10 Callie Wood 14 Bolton Metro 01:17.49 3.06% (00:02.45)
11 Chloe Bedford 13 Knutsford 01:18.32 3.62% (00:02.94)
12 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:18.48 -3.11% (00:02.37)
13 Tess Fordham 14 Ramsbottom 01:19.08 -5.50% (00:04.12)
14 Laura Osborne 17 Romiley Mari 01:19.45 0.28% (00:00.22)
15 Evie Rose Clare 10 Co Manch Aq 01:20.09 5.11% (00:04.31)
16 Emily Inns 14 Altrincham 01:20.17 -4.12% (00:03.17)
17 Abigail George 16 Winsford 01:20.52 -3.15% (00:02.46)
18 Mary Seymour 14 Romiley Mari 01:22.46 -3.08% (00:02.46)
19 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:23.13 8.51% (00:07.73)
20 Lottie Grace Badger 12 LiverpoolPen 01:23.49 1.44% (00:01.22)
21 Isla Hewer 12 Stockport Mo 01:23.84 6.84% (00:06.16)
22 Greta Rae Piasecka 13 N'wich Seals 01:24.04 1.45% (00:01.24)
23 Imogen Stalgis 12 Crewe Flyers 01:24.29 4.77% (00:04.22)
24 Carla Jackson 14 Winsford 01:24.76 -2.62% (00:02.16)
25 Ellena Walker 12 Stockport Mo 01:25.13 3.28% (00:02.89)
26 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:25.24 10.50% (00:10.00)
27 Ella King 13 Biddulph 01:26.29 -0.45% (00:00.39)
28 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite 01:26.91 10.71% (00:10.42)
29 Willow Halford 12 Stockport Mo 01:27.75 -0.40% (00:00.35)
30 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 01:28.76 0.47% (00:00.42)
31 Caitlin Nixon 12 Satellite 01:29.52 1.96% (00:01.79)
32 Phoebe Davidson 13 Satellite 01:32.01 -4.04% (00:03.57)
33 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 01:36.42 3.78% (00:03.79)
34 Yasmin Papargiris 10 Co Salford 01:37.48 2.87% (00:02.88)
35 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow 01:38.82 -4.90% (00:04.62)
36 Isabella Nixon 9 Biddulph 01:39.54 10.16% (00:11.26)
37 Annabel Poppy Bagshaw 10 Stockport Mo 01:40.47 6.45% (00:06.93)
38 Olivia Lindsay 11 Co Chester 01:42.00 1.84% (00:01.91)
39 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 01:46.48 -12.34% (00:11.70)
40 Jessica Brudenell 9 Winsford 02:08.28 -8.54% (00:10.09)
Maisie Savage 12 Alsager Did not compete
Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite Disqualified
Sally Knight 10 Satellite Disqualified