Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 03:20.65 -1.17% (00:02.32)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 10 Winsford 03:37.42 -0.66% (00:01.42)
2 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 04:29.65 -7.86% (00:19.65)
Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Archie Dandy 11 Bolton Metro 03:04.66 3.71% (00:07.12)
2 Joshua Ralph Keogh 11 Bolton Metro 03:11.88 6.10% (00:12.47)
3 Adam Cotterell 11 Altrincham 03:27.46 1.69% (00:03.57)
4 Thomas Lund 11 Stockport Mo 03:27.64 5.58% (00:12.28)
5 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow 03:37.52 5.27% (00:12.11)
6 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 03:37.77 -3.59% (00:07.54)
7 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 03:37.78 -0.92% (00:01.98)
8 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford 03:37.80 2.46% (00:05.49)
9 George Plant 11 Sandbach 03:42.61 -0.88% (00:01.95)
Marcus Francis Murphy 11 Wilmslow Did not compete
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Crooks 12 Bolton Metro 03:06.95 -1.25% (00:02.30)
2 Benjamin Walker 12 Stocksbridge 03:07.84 4.07% (00:07.96)
3 Felix David Benson 12 Stockport Mo 03:13.30 2.72% (00:05.40)
4 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 03:37.37 0.69% (00:01.51)
Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford Did not compete
Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite Did not compete
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 02:42.75 5.40% (00:09.29)
2 Joseph Ryan Jones 13 Southport 03:05.80 0.15% (00:00.27)
3 Alexander Wiseman 13 Crewe Flyers 03:09.31 18.44% (00:42.79)
Daniel Sunman 13 Romiley Mari Did not compete
Liam Cheetham 13 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:49.51 0.73% (00:01.24)
2 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 03:04.17 5.49% (00:10.70)
3 Rory Noden 14 Satellite 03:12.34 0.85% (00:01.65)
4 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 03:13.53 -2.99% (00:05.62)
Cody Scragg 14 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joshua William King 15 Bolton Metro 02:43.28 -3.07% (00:04.87)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Shem Daniel Fair 19 Sheffield C 02:27.76 -0.72% (00:01.05)
2 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 02:43.79 -0.48% (00:00.78)
3 Benjamin Woolley 17 Crewe Flyers 02:48.45 5.68% (00:10.15)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Shem Daniel Fair 19 Sheffield C 02:27.76 -0.72% (00:01.05)
2 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 02:42.75 5.40% (00:09.29)
3 Joshua William King 15 Bolton Metro 02:43.28 -3.07% (00:04.87)
4 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 02:43.79 -0.48% (00:00.78)
5 Benjamin Woolley 17 Crewe Flyers 02:48.45 5.68% (00:10.15)
6 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:49.51 0.73% (00:01.24)
7 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 03:04.17 5.49% (00:10.70)
8 Archie Dandy 11 Bolton Metro 03:04.66 3.71% (00:07.12)
9 Joseph Ryan Jones 13 Southport 03:05.80 0.15% (00:00.27)
10 Oliver Crooks 12 Bolton Metro 03:06.95 -1.25% (00:02.30)
11 Benjamin Walker 12 Stocksbridge 03:07.84 4.07% (00:07.96)
12 Alexander Wiseman 13 Crewe Flyers 03:09.31 18.44% (00:42.79)
13 Joshua Ralph Keogh 11 Bolton Metro 03:11.88 6.10% (00:12.47)
14 Rory Noden 14 Satellite 03:12.34 0.85% (00:01.65)
15 Felix David Benson 12 Stockport Mo 03:13.30 2.72% (00:05.40)
16 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 03:13.53 -2.99% (00:05.62)
17 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 03:20.65 -1.17% (00:02.32)
18 Adam Cotterell 11 Altrincham 03:27.46 1.69% (00:03.57)
19 Thomas Lund 11 Stockport Mo 03:27.64 5.58% (00:12.28)
20 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 03:37.37 0.69% (00:01.51)
21 Joseph Mather 10 Winsford 03:37.42 -0.66% (00:01.42)
22 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow 03:37.52 5.27% (00:12.11)
23 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 03:37.77 -3.59% (00:07.54)
24 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 03:37.78 -0.92% (00:01.98)
25 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford 03:37.80 2.46% (00:05.49)
26 George Plant 11 Sandbach 03:42.61 -0.88% (00:01.95)
27 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 04:29.65 -7.86% (00:19.65)
Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford Did not compete
Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite Did not compete
Marcus Francis Murphy 11 Wilmslow Did not compete
Cody Scragg 14 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Daniel Sunman 13 Romiley Mari Did not compete
Liam Cheetham 13 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford Disqualified