Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2019

Girls 9 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Carey Sullivan 9 Co Manch Aq
48.57
2.12% (00:01.05)
2 Laila Raja 9 Glossop
48.83
3.99% (00:02.03)
3 Caitlin Araminta Clarissa Hulme 9 Stockport Mo
50.67
0.71% (00:00.36)
4 Isabella Nixon 9 Biddulph
56.38
-5.28% (00:02.83)
5 Jessica Brudenell 9 Winsford
59.08
-5.33% (00:02.99)
6 Naomi Kington-Brady 9 Co Chester
59.31
-2.05% (00:01.19)
7 Megan Edwards 9 Biddulph
59.98
0.28% (00:00.17)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Evie Rose Clare 10 Co Manch Aq
40.92
4.88% (00:02.10)
2 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek
43.19
2.94% (00:01.31)
3 Olivia Watts 10 Co Chester
45.48
10.82% (00:05.52)
4 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
46.03
5.66% (00:02.76)
5 Jasmine Jessica Goulden 10 Bolton Metro
46.40
2.32% (00:01.10)
6 Lily Murphy 10 N'wich Seals
47.53
1.88% (00:00.91)
7 Isavella Pousiou 10 Co Chester
48.20
4.63% (00:02.34)
8 Nyree Peach 10 Co Chester
48.74
2.73% (00:01.37)
9 Emily Hannah Lines 10 N'wich Seals
49.93
6.23% (00:03.32)
10 Isobelle Grace Chambers 10 Co Chester
50.53
-3.02% (00:01.48)
11 Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph
51.76
-2.19% (00:01.11)
12 Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite
52.17
-0.19% (00:00.10)
13 Alice Cumberlidge 10 Biddulph
52.80
3.37% (00:01.84)
14 Sally Knight 10 Satellite
52.97
3.52% (00:01.93)
15 Annabel Poppy Bagshaw 10 Stockport Mo
54.20
6.41% (00:03.71)
16 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite
54.55
-4.90% (00:02.55)
17 Ella Mae Clack 10 Satellite
58.77
-3.11% (00:01.77)
Amalie Gooding 10 Co Chester Did not compete
Mollie Watson 10 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite Did not compete
Amelie Greaves 10 Altrincham Did not compete
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zara Comb 11 Satellite
41.27
9.79% (00:04.48)
2 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
41.44
1.99% (00:00.84)
3 Matilda Grace Brimelow 11 Bury & Elton
42.90
1.20% (00:00.52)
4 Emily Roberts 11 Alsager
44.32
1.51% (00:00.68)
5 Olivia Wong 11 Bolton Metro
44.44
2.86% (00:01.31)
6 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite
44.47
3.72% (00:01.72)
7 Ellie Rose Donnellan 11 Bolton Metro
45.70
3.59% (00:01.70)
8 Grace Edwards 11 Biddulph
45.76
4.55% (00:02.18)
9 Emma Elizabeth Coulson 11 Bolton Metro
46.35
5.08% (00:02.48)
10 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford
46.81
-1.96% (00:00.90)
11 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 11 Alsager
48.07
-0.33% (00:00.16)
12 Ila Anicca Surendran 11 Biddulph
48.55
0.70% (00:00.34)
13 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
49.44
3.72% (00:01.91)
14 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford
54.07
6.18% (00:03.56)
15 Isabel Woodward 11 Satellite
54.75
6.17% (00:03.60)
16 Evie Henshall 11 Winsford
54.91
4.55% (00:02.62)
17 Eleanora Pond 11 Co Chester
55.29
6.35% (00:03.75)
18 Olivia Swindells 11 Crewe Flyers
01:02.97
6.79% (00:04.59)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Elizabeth Jacobs 12 Stockport
39.01
-0.96% (00:00.37)
2 Ellena Walker 12 Stockport Mo
39.65
6.73% (00:02.86)
3 Florence Daw 12 Satellite
40.36
1.15% (00:00.47)
4 Olivia Jones 12 Howe Bridge
41.50
-1.79% (00:00.73)
5 Erin Hardy 12 Winsford
41.60
3.73% (00:01.61)
6 Willow Halford 12 Stockport Mo
42.46
2.68% (00:01.17)
7 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
42.64
6.16% (00:02.80)
8 Martha Sargent 12 Wilmslow
43.05
0.78% (00:00.34)
9 Isla Hewer 12 Stockport Mo
43.32
-0.91% (00:00.39)
10 Abbie Greaves 12 Altrincham
43.33
10.86% (00:05.28)
11 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
43.45
1.70% (00:00.75)
12 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow
43.54
-2.30% (00:00.98)
13 Lucy Shore 12 Crewe Flyers
43.83
6.47% (00:03.03)
14 Aoife Kate Armstrong 12 Bolton Metro
44.74
0.73% (00:00.33)
15 Isobel Hilton 12 Altrincham
45.81
-4.80% (00:02.10)
16 Chloe Henderson 12 Newcastle St
45.92
-2.55% (00:01.14)
17 Grace Rothwell 12 Glossop
46.20
-0.20% (00:00.09)
18 Isabelle Oakes 12 N'wich Seals
47.01
4.72% (00:02.33)
19 Mia Smith 12 Knutsford
50.97
-0.41% (00:00.21)
20 Maya Mcniven 12 Knutsford
51.45
19.48% (00:12.45)
Grace Amelia Robinson 12 Bolton Metro Did not compete
Sophia Whiteside 12 Wilmslow Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Amy Ruth Morris 13 Bolton Metro
38.56
-1.45% (00:00.55)
2 Charlotte Lund 13 Stockport Mo
39.66
-0.99% (00:00.39)
3 Sophie George 13 Winsford
39.73
-0.15% (00:00.06)
4 Ruby Robinson 13 Ormskirk
40.12
-0.27% (00:00.11)
5 Holly Kalns 13 Bolton Metro
40.87
-1.19% (00:00.48)
6 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite
41.00
-0.74% (00:00.30)
7 Katy Howell 13 Co Chester
41.16
1.13% (00:00.47)
8 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford
42.07
1.31% (00:00.56)
9 Eleni Xynarianos 13 Bridgefield
42.14
4.92% (00:02.18)
10 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite
43.01
-1.68% (00:00.71)
11 Emma Cotterell 13 Altrincham
43.45
1.47% (00:00.65)
12 Nancy Docking-Smith 13 Co Chester
43.49
1.43% (00:00.63)
13 Rebecca Robinson 13 Glossop
44.03
0.99% (00:00.44)
14 Millie Faye Carroll 13 Stockport Mo
44.20
1.45% (00:00.65)
15 Kizzy-Maria Obodoechina 13 Romiley Mari
44.41
1.75% (00:00.79)
16 Phoebe Davidson 13 Satellite
45.65
2.27% (00:01.06)
17 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite
47.50
1.45% (00:00.70)
18 Alicia Booth-jones 13 Stockport Mo
50.35
-2.36% (00:01.16)
Tylia Glynn 13 Stockport Mo Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers
37.30
-0.92% (00:00.34)
2 Callie Wood 14 Bolton Metro
39.37
0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite
40.02
2.51% (00:01.03)
4 Ellie Stretch 14 Crewe Flyers
41.06
-0.56% (00:00.23)
5 Chloe Bott 14 Winsford
41.14
1.15% (00:00.48)
6 Emily Inns 14 Altrincham
42.40
-4.15% (00:01.69)
7 Izzy Green 14 Satellite
42.90
-7.22% (00:02.89)
8 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
42.91
-0.14% (00:00.06)
9 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford
43.26
-3.52% (00:01.47)
10 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite
43.29
1.70% (00:00.75)
11 Hannah Burt 14 Alsager
46.00
-1.23% (00:00.56)
12 Dina Taher 14 Stockport Mo
47.16
2.88% (00:01.40)
13 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite
48.37
-6.54% (00:02.97)
14 Olivia Thompson 14 Stockport Mo
50.58
-3.12% (00:01.53)
Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite Disqualified
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Martha Lees 15 Stockport Mo
35.72
-4.14% (00:01.42)
2 Holly Katie Scholes 15 Flixton
39.01
-2.58% (00:00.98)
3 Sophie Park 15 Oldham
39.07
0.96% (00:00.38)
4 Mia Van Dam 15 Satellite
43.07
-3.88% (00:01.61)
Evie Scrivens 15 N'wich Seals Did not compete
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Natasha Proffitt 21 Satellite
34.94
-1.84% (00:00.63)
2 Abbie Simpson 16 Satellite
37.74
0.21% (00:00.08)
3 Rachel Smith 17 Satellite
38.77
-1.10% (00:00.42)
3 Alisha Bedson 16 Crewe Flyers
38.77
-0.15% (00:00.06)
5 Elle- Sue Calderbank 16 Bury & Elton
38.88
-1.73% (00:00.66)
6 Claudia Rodriguez 16 Satellite
39.41
-2.79% (00:01.07)
7 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite
39.69
-0.53% (00:00.21)
8 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers
39.76
-0.66% (00:00.26)
9 Sophie Crooks 16 Bolton Metro
39.82
-0.94% (00:00.37)
10 Abbie Brennand 16 Bolton Metro
40.98
-4.06% (00:01.60)
11 Isla Chesworth 18 Dane Valley
41.55
-2.34% (00:00.95)
12 Abigail George 16 Winsford
43.40
-3.26% (00:01.37)
13 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite
51.31
-3.97% (00:01.96)
Emily Stonier 16 Glossop Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Natasha Proffitt 21 Satellite
34.94
-1.84% (00:00.63)
2 Martha Lees 15 Stockport Mo
35.72
-4.14% (00:01.42)
3 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers
37.30
-0.92% (00:00.34)
4 Abbie Simpson 16 Satellite
37.74
0.21% (00:00.08)
5 Amy Ruth Morris 13 Bolton Metro
38.56
-1.45% (00:00.55)
6 Rachel Smith 17 Satellite
38.77
-1.10% (00:00.42)
6 Alisha Bedson 16 Crewe Flyers
38.77
-0.15% (00:00.06)
8 Elle- Sue Calderbank 16 Bury & Elton
38.88
-1.73% (00:00.66)
9 Holly Katie Scholes 15 Flixton
39.01
-2.58% (00:00.98)
9 Elizabeth Jacobs 12 Stockport
39.01
-0.96% (00:00.37)
11 Sophie Park 15 Oldham
39.07
0.96% (00:00.38)
12 Callie Wood 14 Bolton Metro
39.37
0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Claudia Rodriguez 16 Satellite
39.41
-2.79% (00:01.07)
14 Ellena Walker 12 Stockport Mo
39.65
6.73% (00:02.86)
15 Charlotte Lund 13 Stockport Mo
39.66
-0.99% (00:00.39)
16 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite
39.69
-0.53% (00:00.21)
17 Sophie George 13 Winsford
39.73
-0.15% (00:00.06)
18 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers
39.76
-0.66% (00:00.26)
19 Sophie Crooks 16 Bolton Metro
39.82
-0.94% (00:00.37)
20 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite
40.02
2.51% (00:01.03)
21 Ruby Robinson 13 Ormskirk
40.12
-0.27% (00:00.11)
22 Florence Daw 12 Satellite
40.36
1.15% (00:00.47)
23 Holly Kalns 13 Bolton Metro
40.87
-1.19% (00:00.48)
24 Evie Rose Clare 10 Co Manch Aq
40.92
4.88% (00:02.10)
25 Abbie Brennand 16 Bolton Metro
40.98
-4.06% (00:01.60)
26 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite
41.00
-0.74% (00:00.30)
27 Ellie Stretch 14 Crewe Flyers
41.06
-0.56% (00:00.23)
28 Chloe Bott 14 Winsford
41.14
1.15% (00:00.48)
29 Katy Howell 13 Co Chester
41.16
1.13% (00:00.47)
30 Zara Comb 11 Satellite
41.27
9.79% (00:04.48)
31 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
41.44
1.99% (00:00.84)
32 Olivia Jones 12 Howe Bridge
41.50
-1.79% (00:00.73)
33 Isla Chesworth 18 Dane Valley
41.55
-2.34% (00:00.95)
34 Erin Hardy 12 Winsford
41.60
3.73% (00:01.61)
35 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford
42.07
1.31% (00:00.56)
36 Eleni Xynarianos 13 Bridgefield
42.14
4.92% (00:02.18)
37 Emily Inns 14 Altrincham
42.40
-4.15% (00:01.69)
38 Willow Halford 12 Stockport Mo
42.46
2.68% (00:01.17)
39 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
42.64
6.16% (00:02.80)
40 Izzy Green 14 Satellite
42.90
-7.22% (00:02.89)
40 Matilda Grace Brimelow 11 Bury & Elton
42.90
1.20% (00:00.52)
42 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite
42.91
-0.14% (00:00.06)
43 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite
43.01
-1.68% (00:00.71)
44 Martha Sargent 12 Wilmslow
43.05
0.78% (00:00.34)
45 Mia Van Dam 15 Satellite
43.07
-3.88% (00:01.61)
46 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek
43.19
2.94% (00:01.31)
47 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford
43.26
-3.52% (00:01.47)
48 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite
43.29
1.70% (00:00.75)
49 Isla Hewer 12 Stockport Mo
43.32
-0.91% (00:00.39)
50 Abbie Greaves 12 Altrincham
43.33
10.86% (00:05.28)
51 Abigail George 16 Winsford
43.40
-3.26% (00:01.37)
52 Emma Cotterell 13 Altrincham
43.45
1.47% (00:00.65)
52 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite
43.45
1.70% (00:00.75)
54 Nancy Docking-Smith 13 Co Chester
43.49
1.43% (00:00.63)
55 Heidi Stansfield 12 Wilmslow
43.54
-2.30% (00:00.98)
56 Lucy Shore 12 Crewe Flyers
43.83
6.47% (00:03.03)
57 Rebecca Robinson 13 Glossop
44.03
0.99% (00:00.44)
58 Millie Faye Carroll 13 Stockport Mo
44.20
1.45% (00:00.65)
59 Emily Roberts 11 Alsager
44.32
1.51% (00:00.68)
60 Kizzy-Maria Obodoechina 13 Romiley Mari
44.41
1.75% (00:00.79)
61 Olivia Wong 11 Bolton Metro
44.44
2.86% (00:01.31)
62 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite
44.47
3.72% (00:01.72)
63 Aoife Kate Armstrong 12 Bolton Metro
44.74
0.73% (00:00.33)
64 Olivia Watts 10 Co Chester
45.48
10.82% (00:05.52)
65 Phoebe Davidson 13 Satellite
45.65
2.27% (00:01.06)
66 Ellie Rose Donnellan 11 Bolton Metro
45.70
3.59% (00:01.70)
67 Grace Edwards 11 Biddulph
45.76
4.55% (00:02.18)
68 Isobel Hilton 12 Altrincham
45.81
-4.80% (00:02.10)
69 Chloe Henderson 12 Newcastle St
45.92
-2.55% (00:01.14)
70 Hannah Burt 14 Alsager
46.00
-1.23% (00:00.56)
71 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
46.03
5.66% (00:02.76)
72 Grace Rothwell 12 Glossop
46.20
-0.20% (00:00.09)
73 Emma Elizabeth Coulson 11 Bolton Metro
46.35
5.08% (00:02.48)
74 Jasmine Jessica Goulden 10 Bolton Metro
46.40
2.32% (00:01.10)
75 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford
46.81
-1.96% (00:00.90)
76 Isabelle Oakes 12 N'wich Seals
47.01
4.72% (00:02.33)
77 Dina Taher 14 Stockport Mo
47.16
2.88% (00:01.40)
78 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite
47.50
1.45% (00:00.70)
79 Lily Murphy 10 N'wich Seals
47.53
1.88% (00:00.91)
80 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 11 Alsager
48.07
-0.33% (00:00.16)
81 Isavella Pousiou 10 Co Chester
48.20
4.63% (00:02.34)
82 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite
48.37
-6.54% (00:02.97)
83 Ila Anicca Surendran 11 Biddulph
48.55
0.70% (00:00.34)
84 Carey Sullivan 9 Co Manch Aq
48.57
2.12% (00:01.05)
85 Nyree Peach 10 Co Chester
48.74
2.73% (00:01.37)
86 Laila Raja 9 Glossop
48.83
3.99% (00:02.03)
87 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
49.44
3.72% (00:01.91)
88 Emily Hannah Lines 10 N'wich Seals
49.93
6.23% (00:03.32)
89 Alicia Booth-jones 13 Stockport Mo
50.35
-2.36% (00:01.16)
90 Isobelle Grace Chambers 10 Co Chester
50.53
-3.02% (00:01.48)
91 Olivia Thompson 14 Stockport Mo
50.58
-3.12% (00:01.53)
92 Caitlin Araminta Clarissa Hulme 9 Stockport Mo
50.67
0.71% (00:00.36)
93 Mia Smith 12 Knutsford
50.97
-0.41% (00:00.21)
94 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite
51.31
-3.97% (00:01.96)
95 Maya Mcniven 12 Knutsford
51.45
19.48% (00:12.45)
96 Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph
51.76
-2.19% (00:01.11)
97 Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite
52.17
-0.19% (00:00.10)
98 Alice Cumberlidge 10 Biddulph
52.80
3.37% (00:01.84)
99 Sally Knight 10 Satellite
52.97
3.52% (00:01.93)
100 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford
54.07
6.18% (00:03.56)
101 Annabel Poppy Bagshaw 10 Stockport Mo
54.20
6.41% (00:03.71)
102 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite
54.55
-4.90% (00:02.55)
103 Isabel Woodward 11 Satellite
54.75
6.17% (00:03.60)
104 Evie Henshall 11 Winsford
54.91
4.55% (00:02.62)
105 Eleanora Pond 11 Co Chester
55.29
6.35% (00:03.75)
106 Isabella Nixon 9 Biddulph
56.38
-5.28% (00:02.83)
107 Ella Mae Clack 10 Satellite
58.77
-3.11% (00:01.77)
108 Jessica Brudenell 9 Winsford
59.08
-5.33% (00:02.99)
109 Naomi Kington-Brady 9 Co Chester
59.31
-2.05% (00:01.19)
110 Megan Edwards 9 Biddulph
59.98
0.28% (00:00.17)
111 Olivia Swindells 11 Crewe Flyers
01:02.97
6.79% (00:04.59)
Evie Scrivens 15 N'wich Seals Did not compete
Emily Stonier 16 Glossop Did not compete
Grace Amelia Robinson 12 Bolton Metro Did not compete
Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite Did not compete
Amelie Greaves 10 Altrincham Did not compete
Amalie Gooding 10 Co Chester Did not compete
Mollie Watson 10 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite Disqualified
Tylia Glynn 13 Stockport Mo Disqualified
Sophia Whiteside 12 Wilmslow Disqualified