Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2019

Girls 9 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Carey Sullivan 9 Co Manch Aq 01:31.07 5.00% (00:04.79)
2 Isabella Nixon 9 Biddulph 01:36.19 8.73% (00:09.20)
3 Naomi Kington-Brady 9 Co Chester 01:41.39 13.24% (00:15.47)
4 Jessica Brudenell 9 Winsford 01:41.91 3.90% (00:04.14)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 01:22.95 3.04% (00:02.60)
2 Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph 01:25.65 0.91% (00:00.79)
3 Olivia Watts 10 Co Chester 01:27.73 0.79% (00:00.70)
4 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 01:29.01 3.04% (00:02.79)
5 Sara Bot 10 Bolton Metro 01:29.95 3.00% (00:02.78)
6 Annabel Poppy Bagshaw 10 Stockport Mo 01:31.27 16.27% (00:17.73)
7 Isavella Pousiou 10 Co Chester 01:34.41 0.72% (00:00.68)
8 Emily Hannah Lines 10 N'wich Seals 01:35.03 4.31% (00:04.28)
9 Jasmine Jessica Goulden 10 Bolton Metro 01:35.88 0.86% (00:00.83)
10 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 01:37.78 -0.59% (00:00.57)
11 Ella Mae Clack 10 Satellite 02:00.45 -3.84% (00:04.45)
Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite Did not compete
Amalie Gooding 10 Co Chester Did not compete
Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:20.11 2.70% (00:02.22)
2 Amelia Grace Crompton 11 Bolton Metro 01:21.76 3.35% (00:02.83)
3 Grace Edwards 11 Biddulph 01:22.73 0.14% (00:00.12)
4 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 01:25.04 -1.89% (00:01.58)
5 Zara Comb 11 Satellite 01:25.76 -0.49% (00:00.42)
6 Emily Roberts 11 Alsager 01:27.95 4.25% (00:03.90)
7 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 11 Alsager 01:28.93 1.75% (00:01.58)
8 Chloe Ann Hughes 11 Broadway N 01:29.60 5.12% (00:04.84)
9 Emma Elizabeth Coulson 11 Bolton Metro 01:29.84 -2.25% (00:01.98)
10 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 01:30.23 7.75% (00:07.58)
11 Sadie Harrison 11 Romiley Mari 01:34.37 -0.56% (00:00.53)
12 Eleanora Pond 11 Co Chester 01:43.02 12.32% (00:14.47)
13 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford 01:44.08 3.55% (00:03.83)
Jessamine Robinson 11 Glossop Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Maisie Savage 12 Alsager 01:18.21 -2.44% (00:01.86)
2 Imogen Stalgis 12 Crewe Flyers 01:18.27 0.43% (00:00.34)
3 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:18.39 8.88% (00:07.64)
4 Abbie Greaves 12 Altrincham 01:19.32 13.84% (00:12.74)
5 Elizabeth Jacobs 12 Stockport 01:19.33 0.92% (00:00.74)
6 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 01:21.41 0.40% (00:00.33)
7 Ellena Walker 12 Stockport Mo 01:22.15 8.72% (00:07.85)
8 Willow Halford 12 Stockport Mo 01:25.06 1.00% (00:00.86)
9 Sophie Bott 12 Winsford 01:25.72 -0.07% (00:00.06)
10 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite 01:26.58 8.81% (00:08.36)
11 Grace Rothwell 12 Glossop 01:38.83 -0.34% (00:00.33)
12 Aoife Kate Armstrong 12 Bolton Metro 01:39.23 2.29% (00:02.33)
Isabelle Oakes 12 N'wich Seals Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eleanor Hunt 13 Crewe Flyers 01:16.74 1.83% (00:01.43)
2 Charlotte Lund 13 Stockport Mo 01:20.05 -2.97% (00:02.31)
3 Georgia Lucy Finney 13 Bolton Metro 01:20.36 -1.03% (00:00.82)
4 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite 01:23.02 -2.09% (00:01.70)
5 Ella King 13 Biddulph 01:23.44 -2.97% (00:02.41)
6 Nancy Docking-Smith 13 Co Chester 01:25.06 -6.99% (00:05.56)
7 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite 01:25.27 2.19% (00:01.91)
8 Rebecca Robinson 13 Glossop 01:28.15 -1.91% (00:01.65)
9 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite 01:30.21 -0.23% (00:00.21)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Georgiana Bot 14 Bolton Metro 01:07.54 -1.96% (00:01.30)
2 Grace Wightman-Love 14 Horwich 01:11.38 -0.25% (00:00.18)
3 Shannon Jarratt 14 Glossop 01:12.59 1.24% (00:00.91)
4 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 01:14.12 -0.46% (00:00.34)
5 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 01:14.48 2.97% (00:02.28)
6 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 01:14.60 0.16% (00:00.12)
7 Mia Kelly 14 Bolton Metro 01:14.88 10.46% (00:08.75)
8 Olivia Perry 14 Crewe Flyers 01:16.90 1.83% (00:01.43)
9 Cerys Peach 14 Co Chester 01:17.26 -1.72% (00:01.31)
10 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford 01:22.11 -3.18% (00:02.53)
11 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 01:23.80 -1.07% (00:00.89)
12 Fiona Telfer 14 Marple 01:26.99 2.31% (00:02.06)
13 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 01:30.38 -5.53% (00:04.74)
Dina Taher 14 Stockport Mo Disqualified
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 01:19.92 -2.08% (00:01.63)
Evie Scrivens 15 N'wich Seals Did not compete
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:12.85 -2.00% (00:01.43)
2 Rachel Smith 17 Satellite 01:13.16 -1.75% (00:01.26)
3 Abbey Brown 17 Winsford 01:13.44 -3.23% (00:02.30)
4 Abbie Simpson 16 Satellite 01:16.55 -0.08% (00:00.06)
5 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:16.94 -2.55% (00:01.91)
6 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 01:49.88 -0.76% (00:00.83)
Abbie Brennand 16 Bolton Metro Disqualified

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Georgiana Bot 14 Bolton Metro 01:07.54 -1.96% (00:01.30)
2 Grace Wightman-Love 14 Horwich 01:11.38 -0.25% (00:00.18)
3 Shannon Jarratt 14 Glossop 01:12.59 1.24% (00:00.91)
4 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:12.85 -2.00% (00:01.43)
5 Rachel Smith 17 Satellite 01:13.16 -1.75% (00:01.26)
6 Abbey Brown 17 Winsford 01:13.44 -3.23% (00:02.30)
7 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 01:14.12 -0.46% (00:00.34)
8 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 01:14.48 2.97% (00:02.28)
9 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 01:14.60 0.16% (00:00.12)
10 Mia Kelly 14 Bolton Metro 01:14.88 10.46% (00:08.75)
11 Abbie Simpson 16 Satellite 01:16.55 -0.08% (00:00.06)
12 Eleanor Hunt 13 Crewe Flyers 01:16.74 1.83% (00:01.43)
13 Olivia Perry 14 Crewe Flyers 01:16.90 1.83% (00:01.43)
14 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:16.94 -2.55% (00:01.91)
15 Cerys Peach 14 Co Chester 01:17.26 -1.72% (00:01.31)
16 Maisie Savage 12 Alsager 01:18.21 -2.44% (00:01.86)
17 Imogen Stalgis 12 Crewe Flyers 01:18.27 0.43% (00:00.34)
18 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:18.39 8.88% (00:07.64)
19 Abbie Greaves 12 Altrincham 01:19.32 13.84% (00:12.74)
20 Elizabeth Jacobs 12 Stockport 01:19.33 0.92% (00:00.74)
21 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 01:19.92 -2.08% (00:01.63)
22 Charlotte Lund 13 Stockport Mo 01:20.05 -2.97% (00:02.31)
23 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:20.11 2.70% (00:02.22)
24 Georgia Lucy Finney 13 Bolton Metro 01:20.36 -1.03% (00:00.82)
25 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 01:21.41 0.40% (00:00.33)
26 Amelia Grace Crompton 11 Bolton Metro 01:21.76 3.35% (00:02.83)
27 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford 01:22.11 -3.18% (00:02.53)
28 Ellena Walker 12 Stockport Mo 01:22.15 8.72% (00:07.85)
29 Grace Edwards 11 Biddulph 01:22.73 0.14% (00:00.12)
30 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 01:22.95 3.04% (00:02.60)
31 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite 01:23.02 -2.09% (00:01.70)
32 Ella King 13 Biddulph 01:23.44 -2.97% (00:02.41)
33 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 01:23.80 -1.07% (00:00.89)
34 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 01:25.04 -1.89% (00:01.58)
35 Willow Halford 12 Stockport Mo 01:25.06 1.00% (00:00.86)
35 Nancy Docking-Smith 13 Co Chester 01:25.06 -6.99% (00:05.56)
37 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite 01:25.27 2.19% (00:01.91)
38 Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph 01:25.65 0.91% (00:00.79)
39 Sophie Bott 12 Winsford 01:25.72 -0.07% (00:00.06)
40 Zara Comb 11 Satellite 01:25.76 -0.49% (00:00.42)
41 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite 01:26.58 8.81% (00:08.36)
42 Fiona Telfer 14 Marple 01:26.99 2.31% (00:02.06)
43 Olivia Watts 10 Co Chester 01:27.73 0.79% (00:00.70)
44 Emily Roberts 11 Alsager 01:27.95 4.25% (00:03.90)
45 Rebecca Robinson 13 Glossop 01:28.15 -1.91% (00:01.65)
46 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 11 Alsager 01:28.93 1.75% (00:01.58)
47 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 01:29.01 3.04% (00:02.79)
48 Chloe Ann Hughes 11 Broadway N 01:29.60 5.12% (00:04.84)
49 Emma Elizabeth Coulson 11 Bolton Metro 01:29.84 -2.25% (00:01.98)
50 Sara Bot 10 Bolton Metro 01:29.95 3.00% (00:02.78)
51 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite 01:30.21 -0.23% (00:00.21)
52 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 01:30.23 7.75% (00:07.58)
53 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 01:30.38 -5.53% (00:04.74)
54 Carey Sullivan 9 Co Manch Aq 01:31.07 5.00% (00:04.79)
55 Annabel Poppy Bagshaw 10 Stockport Mo 01:31.27 16.27% (00:17.73)
56 Sadie Harrison 11 Romiley Mari 01:34.37 -0.56% (00:00.53)
57 Isavella Pousiou 10 Co Chester 01:34.41 0.72% (00:00.68)
58 Emily Hannah Lines 10 N'wich Seals 01:35.03 4.31% (00:04.28)
59 Jasmine Jessica Goulden 10 Bolton Metro 01:35.88 0.86% (00:00.83)
60 Isabella Nixon 9 Biddulph 01:36.19 8.73% (00:09.20)
61 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 01:37.78 -0.59% (00:00.57)
62 Grace Rothwell 12 Glossop 01:38.83 -0.34% (00:00.33)
63 Aoife Kate Armstrong 12 Bolton Metro 01:39.23 2.29% (00:02.33)
64 Naomi Kington-Brady 9 Co Chester 01:41.39 13.24% (00:15.47)
65 Jessica Brudenell 9 Winsford 01:41.91 3.90% (00:04.14)
66 Eleanora Pond 11 Co Chester 01:43.02 12.32% (00:14.47)
67 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford 01:44.08 3.55% (00:03.83)
68 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 01:49.88 -0.76% (00:00.83)
69 Ella Mae Clack 10 Satellite 02:00.45 -3.84% (00:04.45)
Evie Scrivens 15 N'wich Seals Did not compete
Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite Did not compete
Amalie Gooding 10 Co Chester Did not compete
Abbie Brennand 16 Bolton Metro Disqualified
Jessamine Robinson 11 Glossop Disqualified
Isabelle Oakes 12 N'wich Seals Disqualified
Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow Disqualified
Dina Taher 14 Stockport Mo Disqualified