Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek
42.86
-1.56% (00:00.66)
2 Toby Harrison 9 Stockport Mo
52.58
7.30% (00:04.14)
3 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
58.01
6.57% (00:04.08)
4 Jamie Cavanagh 9 Satellite
01:01.17
5.73% (00:03.72)
5 Jack Tattersall 9 Satellite
01:01.97
10.71% (00:07.43)
Noah Wild 9 Satellite Did not compete
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Arthur Wolstenholme 10 Stockport Mo
45.50
-2.39% (00:01.06)
2 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph
47.51
0.92% (00:00.44)
3 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
50.59
4.22% (00:02.23)
4 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford
51.80
3.74% (00:02.01)
5 Thomas Birch 10 Altrincham
52.04
8.80% (00:05.02)
6 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
54.29
12.08% (00:07.46)
George Francis Benson 10 Stockport Mo Did not compete
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Archie Dandy 11 Bolton Metro
41.68
1.86% (00:00.79)
2 Joshua Ralph Keogh 11 Bolton Metro
41.84
3.28% (00:01.42)
3 Adam Cotterell 11 Altrincham
43.55
-0.93% (00:00.40)
4 Fraser Jones 11 Satellite
45.15
-1.85% (00:00.82)
5 Thomas Lund 11 Stockport Mo
45.73
0.02% (00:00.01)
6 Joseph Wiggan 11 Altrincham
45.86
6.90% (00:03.40)
7 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
45.96
4.53% (00:02.18)
8 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
46.00
6.60% (00:03.25)
9 Jack Thomas Seddon 11 Bolton Metro
46.90
3.48% (00:01.69)
10 James Telfer 11 Marple
48.20
4.93% (00:02.50)
11 Henry Ball 11 Winsford
49.49
5.54% (00:02.90)
12 Simon Harrison 11 Hazel Grove
50.42
-2.94% (00:01.44)
13 Zach Al-Ausi 11 Satellite
54.89
7.34% (00:04.35)
14 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
55.30
11.42% (00:07.13)
Noah Burden 11 Satellite Did not compete
Loui Pierre Henneberry 11 Co Chester Did not compete
Joshua Jarvis 11 Winsford Did not compete
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Walker 12 Stocksbridge
39.51
-0.82% (00:00.32)
2 Benjamin Paul 12 Ormskirk
40.48
0.81% (00:00.33)
3 Oliver Crooks 12 Bolton Metro
40.62
-3.44% (00:01.35)
4 Felix David Benson 12 Stockport Mo
41.90
-0.24% (00:00.10)
5 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
42.05
6.66% (00:03.00)
6 Finnian James felix Malcolm 12 N'wich Seals
44.54
-0.75% (00:00.33)
7 Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers
45.66
1.53% (00:00.71)
8 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
45.86
-0.02% (00:00.01)
9 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers
46.14
2.51% (00:01.19)
10 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
47.32
9.33% (00:04.87)
11 Joshua Knight 12 Satellite
51.00
16.15% (00:09.82)
12 Jack Louis Wimpenny 12 N'wich Seals
01:00.79
0.54% (00:00.33)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari
34.95
5.13% (00:01.89)
2 Ryan Prescott 13 Wigan BEST
38.45
1.79% (00:00.70)
3 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
38.77
13.61% (00:06.11)
4 Joseph Ryan Jones 13 Southport
38.87
0.54% (00:00.21)
5 Charlie Shine 13 Bury & Elton
39.52
0.03% (00:00.01)
6 Den Phillips 13 Stockport Mo
41.90
0.10% (00:00.04)
7 Adam Wright 13 Winsford
42.39
-2.56% (00:01.06)
8 Daniel Sunman 13 Romiley Mari
43.19
-2.13% (00:00.90)
9 Michael Nunn 13 Romiley Mari
44.94
0.88% (00:00.40)
10 Liam Cheetham 13 Crewe Flyers
48.38
1.47% (00:00.72)
11 Alex Mirzoyan 13 Glossop
49.26
3.88% (00:01.99)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
36.21
-0.50% (00:00.18)
2 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers
36.42
1.11% (00:00.41)
3 Lewis Meng-zhi Wong 14 Bolton Metro
37.73
2.36% (00:00.91)
4 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite
37.80
1.18% (00:00.45)
5 Liam Bell 14 Poynton
38.30
-3.79% (00:01.40)
6 Benjamin Wightman 14 Satellite
42.00
-0.77% (00:00.32)
7 Jake Palin 14 Crewe Flyers
42.44
6.81% (00:03.10)
Joshua Ethan Barlow-Sharpe 14 Satellite Did not compete
Cody Scragg 14 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
34.80
1.83% (00:00.65)
2 Ashley Donaldson 15 Altrincham
34.93
-0.69% (00:00.24)
3 William Martindale 15 Satellite
35.74
2.91% (00:01.07)
4 Oliver Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
37.37
0.24% (00:00.09)
5 Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow
44.21
8.77% (00:04.25)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 24 Satellite
30.07
-3.12% (00:00.91)
2 Shem Daniel Fair 19 Sheffield C
30.54
-1.33% (00:00.40)
3 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite
34.13
-0.41% (00:00.14)
4 Stuart Charles Harwood 17 Wilmslow
34.60
-1.62% (00:00.55)
5 Benjamin Woolley 17 Crewe Flyers
34.62
4.23% (00:01.53)
6 Thomas Prince 17 Satellite
34.95
-4.33% (00:01.45)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 24 Satellite
30.07
-3.12% (00:00.91)
2 Shem Daniel Fair 19 Sheffield C
30.54
-1.33% (00:00.40)
3 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite
34.13
-0.41% (00:00.14)
4 Stuart Charles Harwood 17 Wilmslow
34.60
-1.62% (00:00.55)
5 Benjamin Woolley 17 Crewe Flyers
34.62
4.23% (00:01.53)
6 Joseph Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
34.80
1.83% (00:00.65)
7 Ashley Donaldson 15 Altrincham
34.93
-0.69% (00:00.24)
8 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari
34.95
5.13% (00:01.89)
8 Thomas Prince 17 Satellite
34.95
-4.33% (00:01.45)
10 William Martindale 15 Satellite
35.74
2.91% (00:01.07)
11 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
36.21
-0.50% (00:00.18)
12 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers
36.42
1.11% (00:00.41)
13 Oliver Mortlock 15 Wilmslow
37.37
0.24% (00:00.09)
14 Lewis Meng-zhi Wong 14 Bolton Metro
37.73
2.36% (00:00.91)
15 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite
37.80
1.18% (00:00.45)
16 Liam Bell 14 Poynton
38.30
-3.79% (00:01.40)
17 Ryan Prescott 13 Wigan BEST
38.45
1.79% (00:00.70)
18 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
38.77
13.61% (00:06.11)
19 Joseph Ryan Jones 13 Southport
38.87
0.54% (00:00.21)
20 Benjamin Walker 12 Stocksbridge
39.51
-0.82% (00:00.32)
21 Charlie Shine 13 Bury & Elton
39.52
0.03% (00:00.01)
22 Benjamin Paul 12 Ormskirk
40.48
0.81% (00:00.33)
23 Oliver Crooks 12 Bolton Metro
40.62
-3.44% (00:01.35)
24 Archie Dandy 11 Bolton Metro
41.68
1.86% (00:00.79)
25 Joshua Ralph Keogh 11 Bolton Metro
41.84
3.28% (00:01.42)
26 Felix David Benson 12 Stockport Mo
41.90
-0.24% (00:00.10)
26 Den Phillips 13 Stockport Mo
41.90
0.10% (00:00.04)
28 Benjamin Wightman 14 Satellite
42.00
-0.77% (00:00.32)
29 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
42.05
6.66% (00:03.00)
30 Adam Wright 13 Winsford
42.39
-2.56% (00:01.06)
31 Jake Palin 14 Crewe Flyers
42.44
6.81% (00:03.10)
32 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek
42.86
-1.56% (00:00.66)
33 Daniel Sunman 13 Romiley Mari
43.19
-2.13% (00:00.90)
34 Adam Cotterell 11 Altrincham
43.55
-0.93% (00:00.40)
35 Magnus Ponton 15 Wilmslow
44.21
8.77% (00:04.25)
36 Finnian James felix Malcolm 12 N'wich Seals
44.54
-0.75% (00:00.33)
37 Michael Nunn 13 Romiley Mari
44.94
0.88% (00:00.40)
38 Fraser Jones 11 Satellite
45.15
-1.85% (00:00.82)
39 Arthur Wolstenholme 10 Stockport Mo
45.50
-2.39% (00:01.06)
40 Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers
45.66
1.53% (00:00.71)
41 Thomas Lund 11 Stockport Mo
45.73
0.02% (00:00.01)
42 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
45.86
-0.02% (00:00.01)
42 Joseph Wiggan 11 Altrincham
45.86
6.90% (00:03.40)
44 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
45.96
4.53% (00:02.18)
45 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
46.00
6.60% (00:03.25)
46 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers
46.14
2.51% (00:01.19)
47 Jack Thomas Seddon 11 Bolton Metro
46.90
3.48% (00:01.69)
48 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
47.32
9.33% (00:04.87)
49 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph
47.51
0.92% (00:00.44)
50 James Telfer 11 Marple
48.20
4.93% (00:02.50)
51 Liam Cheetham 13 Crewe Flyers
48.38
1.47% (00:00.72)
52 Alex Mirzoyan 13 Glossop
49.26
3.88% (00:01.99)
53 Henry Ball 11 Winsford
49.49
5.54% (00:02.90)
54 Simon Harrison 11 Hazel Grove
50.42
-2.94% (00:01.44)
55 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
50.59
4.22% (00:02.23)
56 Joshua Knight 12 Satellite
51.00
16.15% (00:09.82)
57 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford
51.80
3.74% (00:02.01)
58 Thomas Birch 10 Altrincham
52.04
8.80% (00:05.02)
59 Toby Harrison 9 Stockport Mo
52.58
7.30% (00:04.14)
60 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
54.29
12.08% (00:07.46)
61 Zach Al-Ausi 11 Satellite
54.89
7.34% (00:04.35)
62 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
55.30
11.42% (00:07.13)
63 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
58.01
6.57% (00:04.08)
64 Jack Louis Wimpenny 12 N'wich Seals
01:00.79
0.54% (00:00.33)
65 Jamie Cavanagh 9 Satellite
01:01.17
5.73% (00:03.72)
66 Jack Tattersall 9 Satellite
01:01.97
10.71% (00:07.43)
Noah Wild 9 Satellite Did not compete
Cody Scragg 14 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
George Francis Benson 10 Stockport Mo Did not compete
Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite Did not compete
Joshua Ethan Barlow-Sharpe 14 Satellite Did not compete
Noah Burden 11 Satellite Did not compete
Loui Pierre Henneberry 11 Co Chester Did not compete
Joshua Jarvis 11 Winsford Did not compete