Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2020

Mixed 9 Yrs/Over 400m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Liam Briars 10 Stockport Mo
06:07.10
0.78% (00:02.90)
1 Sally Knight 10 Satellite
06:49.45
3.54% (00:15.02)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Daniel Richardson 11 Winsford
06:17.03
11.92% (00:51.03)
1 Amelia Fitzgerald 11 Winsford
06:21.93
2.87% (00:11.28)
2 Adam Cotterell 11 Altrincham
06:28.50
5.01% (00:20.50)
3 James Telfer 11 Marple
06:50.57
4.52% (00:19.43)
2 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite
06:50.86
31.52% (03:09.14)
4 Jared Dickinson 11 Satellite
07:19.04
8.76% (00:42.14)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Crooks 12 Bolton Metro
05:25.87
7.54% (00:26.57)
1 Lois Inch 12 Winsford
05:30.15
3.90% (00:13.41)
2 Abigail Ellen Turner 12 Flixton
05:36.13
-0.67% (00:02.23)
3 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
05:39.37
10.84% (00:41.27)
4 Ellena Walker 12 Stockport Mo
06:09.55
3.70% (00:14.21)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kyle Briars 13 Stockport Mo
05:26.02
1.76% (00:05.85)
1 Erin Hardy 13 Winsford
05:46.93
4.10% (00:14.85)
2 Emma Cotterell 13 Altrincham
06:31.14
3.92% (00:15.96)
Theo Middleton 13 Bolton Metro Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Young 14 Winsford
05:20.28
0.48% (00:01.54)
1 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite
05:38.96
-1.37% (00:04.57)
2 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford
05:53.68
-0.24% (00:00.84)
2 Rory Noden 14 Satellite
06:03.16
-1.16% (00:04.16)
3 Mandy Sihlangu 14 Flixton
06:06.28
4.50% (00:17.25)
4 Lucy Pratt 14 Knutsford
06:13.60
-2.19% (00:08.01)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite
05:26.50
2.88% (00:09.67)
1 Jodi Louise Kynaston 15 Chirk
05:42.73
-2.26% (00:07.56)
2 Millie Singleton 15 Runcorn Reps
06:53.74
3.33% (00:14.26)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alfred Paul Burns 17 Stockport Mo
05:08.54
-1.13% (00:03.46)
2 Josh Welford 16 Leic Sharks
05:14.10
-0.19% (00:00.61)
3 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite
05:20.24
-1.16% (00:03.66)
1 Sophie Crooks 16 Bolton Metro
05:52.11
-2.65% (00:09.10)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alfred Paul Burns 17 Stockport Mo
05:08.54
-1.13% (00:03.46)
2 Josh Welford 16 Leic Sharks
05:14.10
-0.19% (00:00.61)
3 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite
05:20.24
-1.16% (00:03.66)
4 George Young 14 Winsford
05:20.28
0.48% (00:01.54)
5 Oliver Crooks 12 Bolton Metro
05:25.87
7.54% (00:26.57)
6 Kyle Briars 13 Stockport Mo
05:26.02
1.76% (00:05.85)
7 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite
05:26.50
2.88% (00:09.67)
8 Lois Inch 12 Winsford
05:30.15
3.90% (00:13.41)
9 Abigail Ellen Turner 12 Flixton
05:36.13
-0.67% (00:02.23)
10 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite
05:38.96
-1.37% (00:04.57)
11 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite
05:39.37
10.84% (00:41.27)
12 Jodi Louise Kynaston 15 Chirk
05:42.73
-2.26% (00:07.56)
13 Erin Hardy 13 Winsford
05:46.93
4.10% (00:14.85)
14 Sophie Crooks 16 Bolton Metro
05:52.11
-2.65% (00:09.10)
15 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford
05:53.68
-0.24% (00:00.84)
16 Rory Noden 14 Satellite
06:03.16
-1.16% (00:04.16)
17 Mandy Sihlangu 14 Flixton
06:06.28
4.50% (00:17.25)
18 Liam Briars 10 Stockport Mo
06:07.10
0.78% (00:02.90)
19 Ellena Walker 12 Stockport Mo
06:09.55
3.70% (00:14.21)
20 Lucy Pratt 14 Knutsford
06:13.60
-2.19% (00:08.01)
21 Daniel Richardson 11 Winsford
06:17.03
11.92% (00:51.03)
22 Amelia Fitzgerald 11 Winsford
06:21.93
2.87% (00:11.28)
23 Adam Cotterell 11 Altrincham
06:28.50
5.01% (00:20.50)
24 Emma Cotterell 13 Altrincham
06:31.14
3.92% (00:15.96)
25 Sally Knight 10 Satellite
06:49.45
3.54% (00:15.02)
26 James Telfer 11 Marple
06:50.57
4.52% (00:19.43)
27 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite
06:50.86
31.52% (03:09.14)
28 Millie Singleton 15 Runcorn Reps
06:53.74
3.33% (00:14.26)
29 Jared Dickinson 11 Satellite
07:19.04
8.76% (00:42.14)
Theo Middleton 13 Bolton Metro Disqualified