Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2020

Mixed 9 Yrs/Over 200m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 02:53.53 2.90% (00:05.18)
1 Carey Sullivan 9 Co Manch Aq 03:12.10 2.15% (00:04.22)
2 Madison Micklethwaite 9 Sandbach 03:24.81 7.07% (00:15.59)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Liam Briars 10 Stockport Mo 02:54.35 5.54% (00:10.23)
2 Max Offord 10 Altrincham 02:55.78 4.24% (00:07.78)
1 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 02:56.26 3.39% (00:06.19)
2 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 03:02.24 3.70% (00:07.01)
3 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 03:02.89 4.22% (00:08.05)
3 Christian O'connell 10 Stockport Mo 03:04.79 2.14% (00:04.05)
4 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 03:05.28 0.31% (00:00.57)
5 Isabelle Fletcher 10 Winsford 03:07.39 5.75% (00:11.43)
6 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 03:11.18 5.37% (00:10.85)
7 Lauren Cox 10 Dane Valley 03:14.45 4.20% (00:08.53)
8 Penelope Harrison 10 Winsford 03:21.53 4.42% (00:09.31)
9 Freya Pilbury 10 Alsager 03:35.88 17.43% (00:45.56)
Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow Disqualified
Emily Hannah Lines 10 N'wich Seals Disqualified
Sam Sigley 10 Leek Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 02:47.58 2.78% (00:04.80)
2 Carys Morgan 11 Newtown 02:51.93 3.71% (00:06.62)
1 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 02:53.48 1.24% (00:02.17)
2 Adam Cotterell 11 Altrincham 03:00.54 3.27% (00:06.10)
3 Georgia Cowgill 11 Trafford Met 03:00.82 26.89% (01:06.49)
3 Daniel Richardson 11 Winsford 03:02.28 8.81% (00:17.61)
4 Hannah Eve Mcdonald 11 Stockport Mo 03:03.13 2.03% (00:03.79)
4 Henry John Taylor 11 Stockport Mo 03:05.59 3.58% (00:06.89)
5 George Plant 11 Sandbach 03:06.91 7.41% (00:14.95)
5 Jessica Davie 11 Romiley Mari 03:07.11 -7.98% (00:13.82)
6 Simon Harrison 11 Satellite 03:07.91 1.19% (00:02.27)
6 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite 03:14.68 0.88% (00:01.73)
7 Lucy Hannah Jones 11 Stockport Mo 03:15.96 -1.64% (00:03.17)
8 Holly Moore 11 Dane Valley 03:17.66 3.93% (00:08.09)
7 Isaac Longshaw 11 Alsager 03:17.83 2.19% (00:04.42)
9 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 03:18.69 1.56% (00:03.14)
10 Charlotte Rowe 11 Romiley Mari 03:22.07 10.59% (00:23.93)
8 Antoni Piekara 11 Altrincham 03:25.30 12.05% (00:28.13)
11 Imogen Simone Mollart 11 Leek 03:26.03 4.17% (00:08.97)
12 Sophie Beal 11 Romiley Mari 03:33.06 0.96% (00:02.07)
Arthur Wolstenholme 11 Stockport Mo Disqualified
Dougal Robertson 11 Altrincham Disqualified
Eleanora Dawes 11 N'wich Seals Disqualified
Conor Jackson 11 Winsford Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 02:41.42 -0.87% (00:01.40)
2 Eden Mankee 12 Winsford 02:42.17 2.61% (00:04.35)
1 Adam Bradley 12 Knutsford 02:43.91 5.86% (00:10.21)
3 Abbie Greaves 12 Altrincham 02:50.15 2.57% (00:04.49)
4 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite 02:50.68 5.04% (00:09.05)
2 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 02:57.86 0.15% (00:00.27)
5 Isla Hewer 12 Stockport Mo 02:58.50 2.41% (00:04.41)
3 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 02:59.96 4.78% (00:09.04)
6 Caitlin Fonseca 12 Winsford 03:01.27 3.70% (00:06.97)
7 Lottie Grace Badger 12 LiverpoolPen 03:01.71 2.82% (00:05.28)
4 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley 03:04.88 1.37% (00:02.56)
8 Isobel Hilton 12 Altrincham 03:15.17 5.34% (00:11.00)
5 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford 03:26.52 7.84% (00:17.56)
9 Lucy Shore 12 Crewe Flyers 03:28.38 3.41% (00:07.36)
Amy Horrocks 12 Dane Valley Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers 02:30.34 5.45% (00:08.66)
2 Ralph Lloyd Williams 13 Buckley 02:37.63 2.06% (00:03.31)
3 Kyle Briars 13 Stockport Mo 02:41.48 -4.32% (00:06.69)
1 Grace Amelia Robinson 13 Bolton 02:46.04 5.30% (00:09.30)
2 Erin Hardy 13 Winsford 02:47.95 -0.63% (00:01.05)
3 Hannah Ibbitson 13 Chirk 02:50.33 0.43% (00:00.74)
4 Michael Nunn 13 Stockport Mo 02:52.47 3.32% (00:05.92)
4 Greta Rae Piasecka 13 N'wich Seals 02:54.69 -0.12% (00:00.21)
5 Luke Carrington 13 Stockport Mo 02:56.64 -0.14% (00:00.25)
5 Alicia Booth-jones 13 Stockport Mo 03:11.33 1.30% (00:02.52)
Emma Cotterell 13 Altrincham Did not compete
Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek Did not compete
Jessica Bright 13 Satellite Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lily Medcalf 14 Flixton 02:33.22 3.69% (00:05.87)
1 Daniel George Hopkinson 14 Leek 02:33.54 2.05% (00:03.22)
2 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 02:35.55 1.55% (00:02.45)
3 Sophie Buckley 14 Halton 02:37.32 -1.46% (00:02.27)
4 Isobel Whittle 14 Winsford 02:37.46 0.02% (00:00.03)
5 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 02:38.51 -1.75% (00:02.72)
2 Daniel Herbert 14 Altrincham 02:38.95 4.63% (00:07.71)
3 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 02:39.08 0.58% (00:00.92)
4 Kristian Jay Bartlett 14 Dane Valley 02:40.73 2.84% (00:04.69)
5 Rory Noden 14 Satellite 02:45.02 2.03% (00:03.42)
6 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite 02:50.48 4.64% (00:08.29)
7 Lucy Pratt 14 Knutsford 02:51.59 3.30% (00:05.85)
8 Georgia Lucy Finney 14 Bolton Metro 02:52.35 1.12% (00:01.95)
9 Liberty Drennan 14 Romiley Mari 02:57.22 -1.05% (00:01.84)
10 Millie Faye Carroll 14 Stockport Mo 02:59.92 0.83% (00:01.50)
Harry Lea 14 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 15 Satellite 02:24.13 1.05% (00:01.53)
1 Olivia Hilditch 15 Dane Valley 02:51.81 -1.01% (00:01.71)
2 Rhiannon Foster 15 Dane Valley 02:51.82 -1.05% (00:01.78)
3 Mia Van Dam 15 Satellite 02:52.63 1.04% (00:01.82)
4 Millie Singleton 15 Runcorn Reps 03:14.51 -0.86% (00:01.65)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Josh Welford 16 Leic Sharks 02:26.30 -0.14% (00:00.21)
2 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 02:26.52 -1.33% (00:01.93)
1 Molly Plant 17 Sandbach 02:43.60 -1.38% (00:02.23)
2 Elise Victoria Sudworth 16 Bolton Metro 02:43.77 1.02% (00:01.69)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 15 Satellite 02:24.13 1.05% (00:01.53)
2 Josh Welford 16 Leic Sharks 02:26.30 -0.14% (00:00.21)
3 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 02:26.52 -1.33% (00:01.93)
4 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers 02:30.34 5.45% (00:08.66)
5 Lily Medcalf 14 Flixton 02:33.22 3.69% (00:05.87)
6 Daniel George Hopkinson 14 Leek 02:33.54 2.05% (00:03.22)
7 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 02:35.55 1.55% (00:02.45)
8 Sophie Buckley 14 Halton 02:37.32 -1.46% (00:02.27)
9 Isobel Whittle 14 Winsford 02:37.46 0.02% (00:00.03)
10 Ralph Lloyd Williams 13 Buckley 02:37.63 2.06% (00:03.31)
11 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 02:38.51 -1.75% (00:02.72)
12 Daniel Herbert 14 Altrincham 02:38.95 4.63% (00:07.71)
13 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 02:39.08 0.58% (00:00.92)
14 Kristian Jay Bartlett 14 Dane Valley 02:40.73 2.84% (00:04.69)
15 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 02:41.42 -0.87% (00:01.40)
16 Kyle Briars 13 Stockport Mo 02:41.48 -4.32% (00:06.69)
17 Eden Mankee 12 Winsford 02:42.17 2.61% (00:04.35)
18 Molly Plant 17 Sandbach 02:43.60 -1.38% (00:02.23)
19 Elise Victoria Sudworth 16 Bolton Metro 02:43.77 1.02% (00:01.69)
20 Adam Bradley 12 Knutsford 02:43.91 5.86% (00:10.21)
21 Rory Noden 14 Satellite 02:45.02 2.03% (00:03.42)
22 Grace Amelia Robinson 13 Bolton 02:46.04 5.30% (00:09.30)
23 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 02:47.58 2.78% (00:04.80)
24 Erin Hardy 13 Winsford 02:47.95 -0.63% (00:01.05)
25 Abbie Greaves 12 Altrincham 02:50.15 2.57% (00:04.49)
26 Hannah Ibbitson 13 Chirk 02:50.33 0.43% (00:00.74)
27 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite 02:50.48 4.64% (00:08.29)
28 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite 02:50.68 5.04% (00:09.05)
29 Lucy Pratt 14 Knutsford 02:51.59 3.30% (00:05.85)
30 Olivia Hilditch 15 Dane Valley 02:51.81 -1.01% (00:01.71)
31 Rhiannon Foster 15 Dane Valley 02:51.82 -1.05% (00:01.78)
32 Carys Morgan 11 Newtown 02:51.93 3.71% (00:06.62)
33 Georgia Lucy Finney 14 Bolton Metro 02:52.35 1.12% (00:01.95)
34 Michael Nunn 13 Stockport Mo 02:52.47 3.32% (00:05.92)
35 Mia Van Dam 15 Satellite 02:52.63 1.04% (00:01.82)
36 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 02:53.48 1.24% (00:02.17)
37 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 02:53.53 2.90% (00:05.18)
38 Liam Briars 10 Stockport Mo 02:54.35 5.54% (00:10.23)
39 Greta Rae Piasecka 13 N'wich Seals 02:54.69 -0.12% (00:00.21)
40 Max Offord 10 Altrincham 02:55.78 4.24% (00:07.78)
41 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 02:56.26 3.39% (00:06.19)
42 Luke Carrington 13 Stockport Mo 02:56.64 -0.14% (00:00.25)
43 Liberty Drennan 14 Romiley Mari 02:57.22 -1.05% (00:01.84)
44 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 02:57.86 0.15% (00:00.27)
45 Isla Hewer 12 Stockport Mo 02:58.50 2.41% (00:04.41)
46 Millie Faye Carroll 14 Stockport Mo 02:59.92 0.83% (00:01.50)
47 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 02:59.96 4.78% (00:09.04)
48 Adam Cotterell 11 Altrincham 03:00.54 3.27% (00:06.10)
49 Georgia Cowgill 11 Trafford Met 03:00.82 26.89% (01:06.49)
50 Caitlin Fonseca 12 Winsford 03:01.27 3.70% (00:06.97)
51 Lottie Grace Badger 12 LiverpoolPen 03:01.71 2.82% (00:05.28)
52 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 03:02.24 3.70% (00:07.01)
53 Daniel Richardson 11 Winsford 03:02.28 8.81% (00:17.61)
54 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 03:02.89 4.22% (00:08.05)
55 Hannah Eve Mcdonald 11 Stockport Mo 03:03.13 2.03% (00:03.79)
56 Christian O'connell 10 Stockport Mo 03:04.79 2.14% (00:04.05)
57 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley 03:04.88 1.37% (00:02.56)
58 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 03:05.28 0.31% (00:00.57)
59 Henry John Taylor 11 Stockport Mo 03:05.59 3.58% (00:06.89)
60 George Plant 11 Sandbach 03:06.91 7.41% (00:14.95)
61 Jessica Davie 11 Romiley Mari 03:07.11 -7.98% (00:13.82)
62 Isabelle Fletcher 10 Winsford 03:07.39 5.75% (00:11.43)
63 Simon Harrison 11 Satellite 03:07.91 1.19% (00:02.27)
64 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 03:11.18 5.37% (00:10.85)
65 Alicia Booth-jones 13 Stockport Mo 03:11.33 1.30% (00:02.52)
66 Carey Sullivan 9 Co Manch Aq 03:12.10 2.15% (00:04.22)
67 Lauren Cox 10 Dane Valley 03:14.45 4.20% (00:08.53)
68 Millie Singleton 15 Runcorn Reps 03:14.51 -0.86% (00:01.65)
69 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite 03:14.68 0.88% (00:01.73)
70 Isobel Hilton 12 Altrincham 03:15.17 5.34% (00:11.00)
71 Lucy Hannah Jones 11 Stockport Mo 03:15.96 -1.64% (00:03.17)
72 Holly Moore 11 Dane Valley 03:17.66 3.93% (00:08.09)
73 Isaac Longshaw 11 Alsager 03:17.83 2.19% (00:04.42)
74 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 03:18.69 1.56% (00:03.14)
75 Penelope Harrison 10 Winsford 03:21.53 4.42% (00:09.31)
76 Charlotte Rowe 11 Romiley Mari 03:22.07 10.59% (00:23.93)
77 Madison Micklethwaite 9 Sandbach 03:24.81 7.07% (00:15.59)
78 Antoni Piekara 11 Altrincham 03:25.30 12.05% (00:28.13)
79 Imogen Simone Mollart 11 Leek 03:26.03 4.17% (00:08.97)
80 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford 03:26.52 7.84% (00:17.56)
81 Lucy Shore 12 Crewe Flyers 03:28.38 3.41% (00:07.36)
82 Sophie Beal 11 Romiley Mari 03:33.06 0.96% (00:02.07)
83 Freya Pilbury 10 Alsager 03:35.88 17.43% (00:45.56)
Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek Did not compete
Jessica Bright 13 Satellite Did not compete
Harry Lea 14 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Emma Cotterell 13 Altrincham Did not compete
Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow Disqualified
Arthur Wolstenholme 11 Stockport Mo Disqualified
Dougal Robertson 11 Altrincham Disqualified
Amy Horrocks 12 Dane Valley Disqualified
Emily Hannah Lines 10 N'wich Seals Disqualified
Eleanora Dawes 11 N'wich Seals Disqualified
Sam Sigley 10 Leek Disqualified
Conor Jackson 11 Winsford Disqualified