Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2020

Mixed 9 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 03:18.55 -0.11% (00:00.22)
1 Caitlin Araminta Clarissa Hulme 9 Stockport Mo 03:32.51 4.21% (00:09.34)
2 Carey Sullivan 9 Co Manch Aq 03:46.45 2.95% (00:06.89)
3 Phoebe Mcnicholas 9 Alsager 04:34.73 7.90% (00:23.58)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 03:21.50 2.89% (00:06.00)
2 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow 03:28.45 8.57% (00:19.55)
3 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 03:30.93 1.02% (00:02.17)
1 Liam Briars 10 Stockport Mo 03:32.11 -0.95% (00:02.00)
4 Isabelle Fletcher 10 Winsford 03:38.22 6.23% (00:14.50)
2 Oliver Renshaw 10 Dane Valley 03:43.62 6.01% (00:14.29)
5 Jessica Brazier 10 Winsford 03:48.42 6.48% (00:15.83)
6 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 03:49.97 3.11% (00:07.37)
7 Lauren Cox 10 Dane Valley 03:51.04 7.78% (00:19.49)
8 Penelope Harrison 10 Winsford 03:51.90 6.03% (00:14.89)
9 Amelie Greaves 10 Altrincham 03:55.82 8.19% (00:21.05)
10 Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite 04:00.06 1.07% (00:02.60)
3 Oliver Good 10 Altrincham 04:10.28 1.43% (00:03.63)
4 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 04:28.28 0.51% (00:01.37)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Elise Taylor 11 Altrincham 03:14.73 4.60% (00:09.38)
2 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 03:17.55 6.23% (00:13.12)
1 Adam Cotterell 11 Altrincham 03:23.85 1.74% (00:03.61)
2 Jacob Bates 11 Dane Valley 03:28.48 8.00% (00:18.14)
3 Marcus Francis Murphy 11 Wilmslow 03:32.17 1.83% (00:03.95)
4 George Plant 11 Sandbach 03:35.45 2.36% (00:05.21)
5 Arthur Wolstenholme 11 Stockport Mo 03:39.85 -8.19% (00:16.65)
3 Eleanora Dawes 11 N'wich Seals 03:40.98 7.60% (00:18.17)
4 Lucy Hannah Jones 11 Stockport Mo 03:43.56 2.38% (00:05.44)
5 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 03:48.14 -1.81% (00:04.06)
6 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 11 Leek 03:48.26 8.77% (00:21.93)
6 Holly Moore 11 Dane Valley 03:49.25 3.91% (00:09.33)
7 Conor Jackson 11 Winsford 03:50.74 3.22% (00:07.67)
7 Lexie Micklethwaite 11 Sandbach 04:04.11 -3.88% (00:09.11)
8 Charlotte Ruth Ashton 11 Sandbach 04:13.98 -5.83% (00:13.98)
Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Little 12 Romiley Mari 02:58.56 5.23% (00:09.85)
2 Connor Henry Gallagher 12 Stockport Mo 03:01.11 9.96% (00:20.03)
3 Thomas O'brien 12 Knutsford 03:02.36 -0.91% (00:01.64)
4 Tal Tomos Nurse 12 N'wich Seals 03:02.88 3.79% (00:07.20)
5 Oliver Crooks 12 Bolton Metro 03:03.23 0.77% (00:01.42)
6 Ben Lavender 12 Romiley Mari 03:04.10 4.01% (00:07.69)
7 Felix David Benson 12 Stockport Mo 03:08.50 2.48% (00:04.80)
1 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 03:13.91 -1.86% (00:03.54)
8 Freddie Tomkinson 12 N'wich Seals 03:16.58 3.11% (00:06.32)
2 Zara Comb 12 Satellite 03:18.55 3.73% (00:07.70)
3 Maisie Walker 12 Dane Valley 03:18.85 0.56% (00:01.12)
4 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite 03:19.02 6.60% (00:14.06)
5 Maisie Savage 12 Alsager 03:19.89 -1.89% (00:03.70)
9 Jack Wheeler 12 Winsford 03:20.56 -0.28% (00:00.56)
6 Caitlin Fonseca 12 Winsford 03:22.75 0.45% (00:00.91)
7 Willow Halford 12 Stockport Mo 03:25.41 -0.10% (00:00.20)
8 Isobel Hilton 12 Altrincham 03:31.58 -2.76% (00:05.68)
10 Finlay Robertson 12 Altrincham 03:46.92 11.54% (00:29.61)
9 Amy Horrocks 12 Dane Valley 03:53.35 0.62% (00:01.46)
10 Lilian Hadingham 12 Winsford 04:06.67 -2.09% (00:05.04)
Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford Did not compete
Abbie Greaves 12 Altrincham Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kyle Briars 13 Stockport Mo 02:48.75 -0.37% (00:00.63)
2 Ralph Lloyd Williams 13 Buckley 02:56.65 -0.53% (00:00.93)
1 Natalie Wilson 13 Winsford 03:01.04 -0.76% (00:01.37)
3 Luke Berry 13 Bolton Metro 03:02.60 -4.02% (00:07.05)
2 Amelia Rose 13 Horwich 03:04.51 1.97% (00:03.71)
4 William Line 13 Winsford 03:09.13 0.42% (00:00.80)
3 Heidi Stansfield 13 Wilmslow 03:13.29 0.05% (00:00.10)
4 Charlotte Cattell 13 Crewe Flyers 03:13.64 1.14% (00:02.23)
5 Thomas Farrall 13 Dane Valley 03:17.11 6.74% (00:14.24)
5 Emma Cotterell 13 Altrincham 03:19.95 -0.43% (00:00.85)
6 George Ollier 13 Knutsford 03:31.64 5.94% (00:13.36)
7 Harry Good 13 Altrincham 03:49.43 0.40% (00:00.91)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 14 Leek 02:50.31 2.21% (00:03.84)
2 Daniel Herbert 14 Altrincham 02:52.14 -0.36% (00:00.61)
3 Daniel George Hopkinson 14 Leek 02:57.55 3.15% (00:05.78)
1 Poppy Maskill 14 Alsager 02:58.38 0.96% (00:01.73)
4 Jack Hilditch 14 Dane Valley 02:58.82 0.38% (00:00.68)
2 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 02:58.90 -1.50% (00:02.64)
3 Callie Wood 14 Bolton Metro 03:00.55 -0.82% (00:01.47)
5 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 03:03.40 0.42% (00:00.77)
4 Isobel Whittle 14 Winsford 03:03.85 -1.70% (00:03.07)
5 Elain Llwyd Owen 14 Chirk 03:04.34 2.22% (00:04.18)
6 Rory Noden 14 Satellite 03:08.80 1.84% (00:03.54)
6 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 03:14.66 -2.26% (00:04.31)
7 Millie Faye Carroll 14 Stockport Mo 03:18.50 0.43% (00:00.86)
8 Olivia Mary Lindblad 14 Alsager 03:31.35 2.71% (00:05.88)
Kristian Jay Bartlett 14 Dane Valley Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Roberts 15 Crewe Flyers 02:51.59 5.33% (00:09.67)
1 Eleanor Finnegan 15 Crewe Flyers 02:52.48 1.06% (00:01.85)
2 Jodi Louise Kynaston 15 Chirk 03:00.42 -1.17% (00:02.08)
3 Medi Lloyd Lewis 15 Chirk 03:04.05 -3.66% (00:06.50)
4 Abigail Fung 15 Romiley Mari 03:07.32 -6.60% (00:11.60)
5 Mia Van Dam 15 Satellite 03:11.02 -0.86% (00:01.63)
6 Hannah Sykes 15 Alsager 03:13.22 1.10% (00:02.14)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 02:47.54 -3.36% (00:05.44)
1 Elise Victoria Sudworth 16 Bolton Metro 02:56.11 2.54% (00:04.59)
2 Sophie Crooks 16 Bolton Metro 03:03.12 -2.27% (00:04.07)
3 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 04:02.17 -8.35% (00:18.66)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 02:47.54 -3.36% (00:05.44)
2 Kyle Briars 13 Stockport Mo 02:48.75 -0.37% (00:00.63)
3 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 14 Leek 02:50.31 2.21% (00:03.84)
4 George Roberts 15 Crewe Flyers 02:51.59 5.33% (00:09.67)
5 Daniel Herbert 14 Altrincham 02:52.14 -0.36% (00:00.61)
6 Eleanor Finnegan 15 Crewe Flyers 02:52.48 1.06% (00:01.85)
7 Elise Victoria Sudworth 16 Bolton Metro 02:56.11 2.54% (00:04.59)
8 Ralph Lloyd Williams 13 Buckley 02:56.65 -0.53% (00:00.93)
9 Daniel George Hopkinson 14 Leek 02:57.55 3.15% (00:05.78)
10 Poppy Maskill 14 Alsager 02:58.38 0.96% (00:01.73)
11 Samuel Little 12 Romiley Mari 02:58.56 5.23% (00:09.85)
12 Jack Hilditch 14 Dane Valley 02:58.82 0.38% (00:00.68)
13 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 02:58.90 -1.50% (00:02.64)
14 Jodi Louise Kynaston 15 Chirk 03:00.42 -1.17% (00:02.08)
15 Callie Wood 14 Bolton Metro 03:00.55 -0.82% (00:01.47)
16 Natalie Wilson 13 Winsford 03:01.04 -0.76% (00:01.37)
17 Connor Henry Gallagher 12 Stockport Mo 03:01.11 9.96% (00:20.03)
18 Thomas O'brien 12 Knutsford 03:02.36 -0.91% (00:01.64)
19 Luke Berry 13 Bolton Metro 03:02.60 -4.02% (00:07.05)
20 Tal Tomos Nurse 12 N'wich Seals 03:02.88 3.79% (00:07.20)
21 Sophie Crooks 16 Bolton Metro 03:03.12 -2.27% (00:04.07)
22 Oliver Crooks 12 Bolton Metro 03:03.23 0.77% (00:01.42)
23 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 03:03.40 0.42% (00:00.77)
24 Isobel Whittle 14 Winsford 03:03.85 -1.70% (00:03.07)
25 Medi Lloyd Lewis 15 Chirk 03:04.05 -3.66% (00:06.50)
26 Ben Lavender 12 Romiley Mari 03:04.10 4.01% (00:07.69)
27 Elain Llwyd Owen 14 Chirk 03:04.34 2.22% (00:04.18)
28 Amelia Rose 13 Horwich 03:04.51 1.97% (00:03.71)
29 Abigail Fung 15 Romiley Mari 03:07.32 -6.60% (00:11.60)
30 Felix David Benson 12 Stockport Mo 03:08.50 2.48% (00:04.80)
31 Rory Noden 14 Satellite 03:08.80 1.84% (00:03.54)
32 William Line 13 Winsford 03:09.13 0.42% (00:00.80)
33 Mia Van Dam 15 Satellite 03:11.02 -0.86% (00:01.63)
34 Hannah Sykes 15 Alsager 03:13.22 1.10% (00:02.14)
35 Heidi Stansfield 13 Wilmslow 03:13.29 0.05% (00:00.10)
36 Charlotte Cattell 13 Crewe Flyers 03:13.64 1.14% (00:02.23)
37 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 03:13.91 -1.86% (00:03.54)
38 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 03:14.66 -2.26% (00:04.31)
39 Elise Taylor 11 Altrincham 03:14.73 4.60% (00:09.38)
40 Freddie Tomkinson 12 N'wich Seals 03:16.58 3.11% (00:06.32)
41 Thomas Farrall 13 Dane Valley 03:17.11 6.74% (00:14.24)
42 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 03:17.55 6.23% (00:13.12)
43 Millie Faye Carroll 14 Stockport Mo 03:18.50 0.43% (00:00.86)
44 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 03:18.55 -0.11% (00:00.22)
44 Zara Comb 12 Satellite 03:18.55 3.73% (00:07.70)
46 Maisie Walker 12 Dane Valley 03:18.85 0.56% (00:01.12)
47 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite 03:19.02 6.60% (00:14.06)
48 Maisie Savage 12 Alsager 03:19.89 -1.89% (00:03.70)
49 Emma Cotterell 13 Altrincham 03:19.95 -0.43% (00:00.85)
50 Jack Wheeler 12 Winsford 03:20.56 -0.28% (00:00.56)
51 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 03:21.50 2.89% (00:06.00)
52 Caitlin Fonseca 12 Winsford 03:22.75 0.45% (00:00.91)
53 Adam Cotterell 11 Altrincham 03:23.85 1.74% (00:03.61)
54 Willow Halford 12 Stockport Mo 03:25.41 -0.10% (00:00.20)
55 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow 03:28.45 8.57% (00:19.55)
56 Jacob Bates 11 Dane Valley 03:28.48 8.00% (00:18.14)
57 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 03:30.93 1.02% (00:02.17)
58 Olivia Mary Lindblad 14 Alsager 03:31.35 2.71% (00:05.88)
59 Isobel Hilton 12 Altrincham 03:31.58 -2.76% (00:05.68)
60 George Ollier 13 Knutsford 03:31.64 5.94% (00:13.36)
61 Liam Briars 10 Stockport Mo 03:32.11 -0.95% (00:02.00)
62 Marcus Francis Murphy 11 Wilmslow 03:32.17 1.83% (00:03.95)
63 Caitlin Araminta Clarissa Hulme 9 Stockport Mo 03:32.51 4.21% (00:09.34)
64 George Plant 11 Sandbach 03:35.45 2.36% (00:05.21)
65 Isabelle Fletcher 10 Winsford 03:38.22 6.23% (00:14.50)
66 Arthur Wolstenholme 11 Stockport Mo 03:39.85 -8.19% (00:16.65)
67 Eleanora Dawes 11 N'wich Seals 03:40.98 7.60% (00:18.17)
68 Lucy Hannah Jones 11 Stockport Mo 03:43.56 2.38% (00:05.44)
69 Oliver Renshaw 10 Dane Valley 03:43.62 6.01% (00:14.29)
70 Carey Sullivan 9 Co Manch Aq 03:46.45 2.95% (00:06.89)
71 Finlay Robertson 12 Altrincham 03:46.92 11.54% (00:29.61)
72 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 03:48.14 -1.81% (00:04.06)
73 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 11 Leek 03:48.26 8.77% (00:21.93)
74 Jessica Brazier 10 Winsford 03:48.42 6.48% (00:15.83)
75 Holly Moore 11 Dane Valley 03:49.25 3.91% (00:09.33)
76 Harry Good 13 Altrincham 03:49.43 0.40% (00:00.91)
77 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 03:49.97 3.11% (00:07.37)
78 Conor Jackson 11 Winsford 03:50.74 3.22% (00:07.67)
79 Lauren Cox 10 Dane Valley 03:51.04 7.78% (00:19.49)
80 Penelope Harrison 10 Winsford 03:51.90 6.03% (00:14.89)
81 Amy Horrocks 12 Dane Valley 03:53.35 0.62% (00:01.46)
82 Amelie Greaves 10 Altrincham 03:55.82 8.19% (00:21.05)
83 Charlotte Baxter 10 Satellite 04:00.06 1.07% (00:02.60)
84 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 04:02.17 -8.35% (00:18.66)
85 Lexie Micklethwaite 11 Sandbach 04:04.11 -3.88% (00:09.11)
86 Lilian Hadingham 12 Winsford 04:06.67 -2.09% (00:05.04)
87 Oliver Good 10 Altrincham 04:10.28 1.43% (00:03.63)
88 Charlotte Ruth Ashton 11 Sandbach 04:13.98 -5.83% (00:13.98)
89 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 04:28.28 0.51% (00:01.37)
90 Phoebe Mcnicholas 9 Alsager 04:34.73 7.90% (00:23.58)
Kristian Jay Bartlett 14 Dane Valley Did not compete
Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford Did not compete
Abbie Greaves 12 Altrincham Disqualified
Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow Disqualified