Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2020

Mixed 9 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 01:24.42 -0.38% (00:00.32)
1 Carey Sullivan 9 Co Manch Aq 01:26.32 4.90% (00:04.45)
2 Jessica Goldsmith 9 Winsford 01:35.87 -0.10% (00:00.10)
3 Rosie Ellison 9 Knutsford 01:38.86 3.08% (00:03.14)
4 Tallulah Blu Conley 9 Flixton 01:40.04 2.84% (00:02.92)
5 Lilly Royle 9 Satellite 01:40.99 33.99% (00:52.01)
6 Amber Cowgill 9 Trafford Met 01:41.85 4.89% (00:05.24)
Autum Lily Claxton 9 Stockport Mo Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Max Offord 10 Altrincham 01:20.05 -0.16% (00:00.13)
1 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 01:20.09 2.07% (00:01.69)
2 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 01:20.35 3.66% (00:03.05)
2 Liam Briars 10 Stockport Mo 01:20.68 14.74% (00:13.95)
3 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 01:22.36 1.16% (00:00.97)
4 Isabelle Fletcher 10 Winsford 01:25.06 2.76% (00:02.41)
3 Christian O'connell 10 Stockport Mo 01:27.46 0.49% (00:00.43)
5 Sara Bot 10 Bolton Metro 01:28.22 1.60% (00:01.43)
6 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 01:28.92 0.10% (00:00.09)
4 Sam Sigley 10 Leek 01:32.47 7.53% (00:07.53)
7 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 01:36.92 0.30% (00:00.29)
5 Oliver Renshaw 10 Dane Valley 01:37.62 11.13% (00:12.23)
8 Amelie Greaves 10 Altrincham 01:37.99 -2.07% (00:01.99)
9 Aimée Rollé 10 Bolton Metro 01:38.46 -4.35% (00:04.10)
10 Scarlett Mcmahon 10 Winsford 01:39.18 3.35% (00:03.44)
6 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 01:41.43 -1.78% (00:01.77)
11 Madeleine Faith Holford 10 Dane Valley 01:42.59 8.87% (00:09.98)
12 Evie Dargue 10 Leek 01:43.28 4.21% (00:04.54)
13 Lucia Fishwick 10 Alsager 01:50.64 1.21% (00:01.36)
7 Oliver Good 10 Altrincham 02:00.44 10.79% (00:14.56)
Spencer Leggat 10 Stockport Mo Disqualified
Emily Hannah Lines 10 N'wich Seals Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 01:18.54 4.37% (00:03.59)
2 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:19.20 1.14% (00:00.91)
3 Amelia Grace Crompton 11 Bolton Metro 01:20.41 1.65% (00:01.35)
1 Henry John Taylor 11 Stockport Mo 01:22.86 2.32% (00:01.97)
2 Jacob Bates 11 Dane Valley 01:26.58 18.43% (00:19.56)
3 Simon Harrison 11 Satellite 01:26.83 -6.44% (00:05.25)
4 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 11 Alsager 01:27.04 2.13% (00:01.89)
5 Chloe Ann Hughes 11 Broadway N 01:27.65 2.18% (00:01.95)
6 Amelia Fitzgerald 11 Winsford 01:28.02 -0.86% (00:00.75)
7 Holly Moore 11 Dane Valley 01:29.65 7.21% (00:06.97)
8 Lucy Hannah Jones 11 Stockport Mo 01:29.81 7.66% (00:07.45)
4 Arthur Wolstenholme 11 Stockport Mo 01:31.05 -6.49% (00:05.55)
9 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 01:31.21 -1.09% (00:00.98)
10 Madeleine Sykes 11 Alsager 01:32.99 3.11% (00:02.98)
11 Ellie Finch 11 Wilmslow 01:35.23 5.24% (00:05.27)
12 Evie Henshall 11 Winsford 01:36.62 3.34% (00:03.34)
5 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 11 Leek 01:36.95 0.24% (00:00.23)
13 Charlotte Ruth Ashton 11 Sandbach 01:41.82 3.03% (00:03.18)
14 Camilla Wild 11 Satellite 01:43.99 5.51% (00:06.06)
Jessica Davie 11 Romiley Mari Disqualified
Rebecca Line 11 Winsford Disqualified
Isavella Pousiou 11 Buckley Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Abigail Ellen Turner 12 Flixton 01:07.38 4.64% (00:03.28)
2 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:15.23 -0.82% (00:00.61)
3 Imogen Stalgis 12 Crewe Flyers 01:15.26 3.24% (00:02.52)
4 Abbie Greaves 12 Altrincham 01:15.43 2.77% (00:02.15)
1 Harvey James 12 Knutsford 01:16.37 3.77% (00:02.99)
2 Connor Henry Gallagher 12 Stockport Mo 01:17.84 5.51% (00:04.54)
3 Christian Lowndes 12 Winsford 01:19.45 8.09% (00:06.99)
4 Caiden Holland 12 Altrincham 01:20.42 -0.41% (00:00.33)
5 Felix David Benson 12 Stockport Mo 01:21.23 0.37% (00:00.30)
6 Freddie Tomkinson 12 N'wich Seals 01:22.19 6.99% (00:06.18)
7 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley 01:22.55 4.25% (00:03.66)
5 Annabel Simons 12 Stockport Mo 01:23.18 10.56% (00:09.82)
6 Isabelle Oakes 12 N'wich Seals 01:24.01 4.97% (00:04.39)
7 Isla Hewer 12 Stockport Mo 01:24.29 0.84% (00:00.71)
8 Emily Roberts 12 Alsager 01:25.00 3.35% (00:02.95)
9 Caitlin Fonseca 12 Winsford 01:25.51 6.60% (00:06.04)
10 Olivia Grace Snape 12 Stockport Mo 01:26.55 -1.23% (00:01.05)
8 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers 01:28.97 -2.22% (00:01.93)
11 Amy Horrocks 12 Dane Valley 01:32.85 3.75% (00:03.62)
12 Aoife Kate Armstrong 12 Bolton Metro 01:32.93 6.35% (00:06.30)
Maisie Savage 12 Alsager Did not compete
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Mia Jane Mason 13 Flixton 01:12.27 2.72% (00:02.02)
2 Chloe Bedford 13 Knutsford 01:12.68 0.85% (00:00.62)
1 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 01:15.05 6.19% (00:04.95)
3 Isabella Chalmers-Morris 13 Stockport Mo 01:15.10 -0.62% (00:00.46)
4 Eleanor Hunt 13 Crewe Flyers 01:16.10 0.83% (00:00.64)
2 Jacob Harry Ian White 13 Romiley Mari 01:17.36 4.90% (00:03.99)
3 Adam Al-Ausi 13 Satellite 01:18.13 8.08% (00:06.87)
4 Michael Nunn 13 Stockport Mo 01:18.49 2.24% (00:01.80)
5 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek 01:18.96 0.99% (00:00.79)
5 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite 01:19.37 2.40% (00:01.95)
6 Hannah Ibbitson 13 Chirk 01:19.89 -3.35% (00:02.59)
7 Grace Sykes 13 Alsager 01:20.41 2.15% (00:01.77)
6 Kyle Briars 13 Stockport Mo 01:21.38 -3.06% (00:02.42)
7 Luke Carrington 13 Stockport Mo 01:21.46 -0.32% (00:00.26)
8 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite 01:22.17 8.91% (00:08.04)
9 Renee Hurley 13 Bolton Metro 01:24.52 -0.05% (00:00.04)
8 Franciszek Piekara 13 Altrincham 01:26.09 4.16% (00:03.74)
Thomas Farrall 13 Dane Valley Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Overland 14 Flixton 01:05.50 1.74% (00:01.16)
2 Rhys Jenkins 14 Flixton 01:05.95 2.87% (00:01.95)
3 Kristian Jay Bartlett 14 Dane Valley 01:09.92 -0.85% (00:00.59)
1 Poppy Maskill 14 Alsager 01:11.01 4.53% (00:03.37)
2 Grace Hyde 14 Bolton Metro 01:11.03 2.83% (00:02.07)
4 William James 14 Knutsford 01:11.16 -0.45% (00:00.32)
3 Cari Ann Jones 14 Chirk 01:12.15 1.31% (00:00.96)
4 Daisy-may Nicole Lewis 14 Flixton 01:12.67 1.24% (00:00.91)
5 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 01:13.24 3.63% (00:02.76)
5 Lucy Williams 14 Knutsford 01:13.27 1.07% (00:00.79)
6 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 01:15.33 -1.45% (00:01.08)
7 Ellie Stretch 14 Crewe Flyers 01:15.39 -1.93% (00:01.43)
8 Mia Kelly 14 Bolton Metro 01:15.69 -1.08% (00:00.81)
9 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 01:15.83 -2.78% (00:02.05)
10 Olivia Perry 14 Crewe Flyers 01:16.22 -0.11% (00:00.08)
11 Cerys Marie Hughes 14 N'wich Seals 01:16.80 1.08% (00:00.84)
12 Callie Wood 14 Bolton Metro 01:18.01 0.64% (00:00.50)
13 Georgia Lucy Finney 14 Bolton Metro 01:19.34 -0.16% (00:00.13)
14 Olivia Thompson 14 Stockport Mo 01:23.97 5.23% (00:04.63)
15 Sophie Benn 14 Altrincham 01:24.22 -1.43% (00:01.19)
16 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 01:26.82 3.94% (00:03.56)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley 01:05.17 2.72% (00:01.82)
2 Samuel Prince 15 Satellite 01:06.74 -1.27% (00:00.84)
1 Ellie Davies 15 Winsford 01:16.11 4.01% (00:03.18)
2 Rhiannon Foster 15 Dane Valley 01:16.26 -2.20% (00:01.64)
3 Abigail Fung 15 Romiley Mari 01:17.57 -2.40% (00:01.82)
4 Mia Van Dam 15 Satellite 01:20.94 -1.97% (00:01.56)
5 Abigail Margaret Pinkerton 15 Stockport Mo 01:21.28 -2.05% (00:01.63)
6 Milly Jo Cornes 15 Bolton Metro 01:29.17 1.02% (00:00.92)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Watson 20 Crewe Flyers 59.07 -2.87% (00:01.65)
2 Jake Brassington 19 Crewe Flyers 01:05.43 -1.46% (00:00.94)
1 Amy Keeble 18 Crewe Flyers 01:12.14 -1.01% (00:00.72)
2 Ellen Oakley 16 Dane Valley 01:15.64 -2.09% (00:01.55)
3 Lilli Tomkinson 16 N'wich Seals 01:15.79 -3.41% (00:02.50)
4 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 01:53.59 -5.33% (00:05.75)
5 Megan Short 22 Satellite 01:59.30 -6.17% (00:06.93)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Watson 20 Crewe Flyers 59.07 -2.87% (00:01.65)
2 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley 01:05.17 2.72% (00:01.82)
3 Jake Brassington 19 Crewe Flyers 01:05.43 -1.46% (00:00.94)
4 Benjamin Overland 14 Flixton 01:05.50 1.74% (00:01.16)
5 Rhys Jenkins 14 Flixton 01:05.95 2.87% (00:01.95)
6 Samuel Prince 15 Satellite 01:06.74 -1.27% (00:00.84)
7 Abigail Ellen Turner 12 Flixton 01:07.38 4.64% (00:03.28)
8 Kristian Jay Bartlett 14 Dane Valley 01:09.92 -0.85% (00:00.59)
9 Poppy Maskill 14 Alsager 01:11.01 4.53% (00:03.37)
10 Grace Hyde 14 Bolton Metro 01:11.03 2.83% (00:02.07)
11 William James 14 Knutsford 01:11.16 -0.45% (00:00.32)
12 Amy Keeble 18 Crewe Flyers 01:12.14 -1.01% (00:00.72)
13 Cari Ann Jones 14 Chirk 01:12.15 1.31% (00:00.96)
14 Mia Jane Mason 13 Flixton 01:12.27 2.72% (00:02.02)
15 Daisy-may Nicole Lewis 14 Flixton 01:12.67 1.24% (00:00.91)
16 Chloe Bedford 13 Knutsford 01:12.68 0.85% (00:00.62)
17 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 01:13.24 3.63% (00:02.76)
18 Lucy Williams 14 Knutsford 01:13.27 1.07% (00:00.79)
19 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 01:15.05 6.19% (00:04.95)
20 Isabella Chalmers-Morris 13 Stockport Mo 01:15.10 -0.62% (00:00.46)
21 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:15.23 -0.82% (00:00.61)
22 Imogen Stalgis 12 Crewe Flyers 01:15.26 3.24% (00:02.52)
23 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 01:15.33 -1.45% (00:01.08)
24 Ellie Stretch 14 Crewe Flyers 01:15.39 -1.93% (00:01.43)
25 Abbie Greaves 12 Altrincham 01:15.43 2.77% (00:02.15)
26 Ellen Oakley 16 Dane Valley 01:15.64 -2.09% (00:01.55)
27 Mia Kelly 14 Bolton Metro 01:15.69 -1.08% (00:00.81)
28 Lilli Tomkinson 16 N'wich Seals 01:15.79 -3.41% (00:02.50)
29 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 01:15.83 -2.78% (00:02.05)
30 Eleanor Hunt 13 Crewe Flyers 01:16.10 0.83% (00:00.64)
31 Ellie Davies 15 Winsford 01:16.11 4.01% (00:03.18)
32 Olivia Perry 14 Crewe Flyers 01:16.22 -0.11% (00:00.08)
33 Rhiannon Foster 15 Dane Valley 01:16.26 -2.20% (00:01.64)
34 Harvey James 12 Knutsford 01:16.37 3.77% (00:02.99)
35 Cerys Marie Hughes 14 N'wich Seals 01:16.80 1.08% (00:00.84)
36 Jacob Harry Ian White 13 Romiley Mari 01:17.36 4.90% (00:03.99)
37 Abigail Fung 15 Romiley Mari 01:17.57 -2.40% (00:01.82)
38 Connor Henry Gallagher 12 Stockport Mo 01:17.84 5.51% (00:04.54)
39 Callie Wood 14 Bolton Metro 01:18.01 0.64% (00:00.50)
40 Adam Al-Ausi 13 Satellite 01:18.13 8.08% (00:06.87)
41 Michael Nunn 13 Stockport Mo 01:18.49 2.24% (00:01.80)
42 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 01:18.54 4.37% (00:03.59)
43 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek 01:18.96 0.99% (00:00.79)
44 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:19.20 1.14% (00:00.91)
45 Georgia Lucy Finney 14 Bolton Metro 01:19.34 -0.16% (00:00.13)
46 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite 01:19.37 2.40% (00:01.95)
47 Christian Lowndes 12 Winsford 01:19.45 8.09% (00:06.99)
48 Hannah Ibbitson 13 Chirk 01:19.89 -3.35% (00:02.59)
49 Max Offord 10 Altrincham 01:20.05 -0.16% (00:00.13)
50 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 01:20.09 2.07% (00:01.69)
51 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 01:20.35 3.66% (00:03.05)
52 Amelia Grace Crompton 11 Bolton Metro 01:20.41 1.65% (00:01.35)
52 Grace Sykes 13 Alsager 01:20.41 2.15% (00:01.77)
54 Caiden Holland 12 Altrincham 01:20.42 -0.41% (00:00.33)
55 Liam Briars 10 Stockport Mo 01:20.68 14.74% (00:13.95)
56 Mia Van Dam 15 Satellite 01:20.94 -1.97% (00:01.56)
57 Felix David Benson 12 Stockport Mo 01:21.23 0.37% (00:00.30)
58 Abigail Margaret Pinkerton 15 Stockport Mo 01:21.28 -2.05% (00:01.63)
59 Kyle Briars 13 Stockport Mo 01:21.38 -3.06% (00:02.42)
60 Luke Carrington 13 Stockport Mo 01:21.46 -0.32% (00:00.26)
61 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite 01:22.17 8.91% (00:08.04)
62 Freddie Tomkinson 12 N'wich Seals 01:22.19 6.99% (00:06.18)
63 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 01:22.36 1.16% (00:00.97)
64 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley 01:22.55 4.25% (00:03.66)
65 Henry John Taylor 11 Stockport Mo 01:22.86 2.32% (00:01.97)
66 Annabel Simons 12 Stockport Mo 01:23.18 10.56% (00:09.82)
67 Olivia Thompson 14 Stockport Mo 01:23.97 5.23% (00:04.63)
68 Isabelle Oakes 12 N'wich Seals 01:24.01 4.97% (00:04.39)
69 Sophie Benn 14 Altrincham 01:24.22 -1.43% (00:01.19)
70 Isla Hewer 12 Stockport Mo 01:24.29 0.84% (00:00.71)
71 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 01:24.42 -0.38% (00:00.32)
72 Renee Hurley 13 Bolton Metro 01:24.52 -0.05% (00:00.04)
73 Emily Roberts 12 Alsager 01:25.00 3.35% (00:02.95)
74 Isabelle Fletcher 10 Winsford 01:25.06 2.76% (00:02.41)
75 Caitlin Fonseca 12 Winsford 01:25.51 6.60% (00:06.04)
76 Franciszek Piekara 13 Altrincham 01:26.09 4.16% (00:03.74)
77 Carey Sullivan 9 Co Manch Aq 01:26.32 4.90% (00:04.45)
78 Olivia Grace Snape 12 Stockport Mo 01:26.55 -1.23% (00:01.05)
79 Jacob Bates 11 Dane Valley 01:26.58 18.43% (00:19.56)
80 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 01:26.82 3.94% (00:03.56)
81 Simon Harrison 11 Satellite 01:26.83 -6.44% (00:05.25)
82 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 11 Alsager 01:27.04 2.13% (00:01.89)
83 Christian O'connell 10 Stockport Mo 01:27.46 0.49% (00:00.43)
84 Chloe Ann Hughes 11 Broadway N 01:27.65 2.18% (00:01.95)
85 Amelia Fitzgerald 11 Winsford 01:28.02 -0.86% (00:00.75)
86 Sara Bot 10 Bolton Metro 01:28.22 1.60% (00:01.43)
87 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 01:28.92 0.10% (00:00.09)
88 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers 01:28.97 -2.22% (00:01.93)
89 Milly Jo Cornes 15 Bolton Metro 01:29.17 1.02% (00:00.92)
90 Holly Moore 11 Dane Valley 01:29.65 7.21% (00:06.97)
91 Lucy Hannah Jones 11 Stockport Mo 01:29.81 7.66% (00:07.45)
92 Arthur Wolstenholme 11 Stockport Mo 01:31.05 -6.49% (00:05.55)
93 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 01:31.21 -1.09% (00:00.98)
94 Sam Sigley 10 Leek 01:32.47 7.53% (00:07.53)
95 Amy Horrocks 12 Dane Valley 01:32.85 3.75% (00:03.62)
96 Aoife Kate Armstrong 12 Bolton Metro 01:32.93 6.35% (00:06.30)
97 Madeleine Sykes 11 Alsager 01:32.99 3.11% (00:02.98)
98 Ellie Finch 11 Wilmslow 01:35.23 5.24% (00:05.27)
99 Jessica Goldsmith 9 Winsford 01:35.87 -0.10% (00:00.10)
100 Evie Henshall 11 Winsford 01:36.62 3.34% (00:03.34)
101 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 01:36.92 0.30% (00:00.29)
102 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 11 Leek 01:36.95 0.24% (00:00.23)
103 Oliver Renshaw 10 Dane Valley 01:37.62 11.13% (00:12.23)
104 Amelie Greaves 10 Altrincham 01:37.99 -2.07% (00:01.99)
105 Aimée Rollé 10 Bolton Metro 01:38.46 -4.35% (00:04.10)
106 Rosie Ellison 9 Knutsford 01:38.86 3.08% (00:03.14)
107 Scarlett Mcmahon 10 Winsford 01:39.18 3.35% (00:03.44)
108 Tallulah Blu Conley 9 Flixton 01:40.04 2.84% (00:02.92)
109 Lilly Royle 9 Satellite 01:40.99 33.99% (00:52.01)
110 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 01:41.43 -1.78% (00:01.77)
111 Charlotte Ruth Ashton 11 Sandbach 01:41.82 3.03% (00:03.18)
112 Amber Cowgill 9 Trafford Met 01:41.85 4.89% (00:05.24)
113 Madeleine Faith Holford 10 Dane Valley 01:42.59 8.87% (00:09.98)
114 Evie Dargue 10 Leek 01:43.28 4.21% (00:04.54)
115 Camilla Wild 11 Satellite 01:43.99 5.51% (00:06.06)
116 Lucia Fishwick 10 Alsager 01:50.64 1.21% (00:01.36)
117 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 01:53.59 -5.33% (00:05.75)
118 Megan Short 22 Satellite 01:59.30 -6.17% (00:06.93)
119 Oliver Good 10 Altrincham 02:00.44 10.79% (00:14.56)
Maisie Savage 12 Alsager Did not compete
Jessica Davie 11 Romiley Mari Disqualified
Thomas Farrall 13 Dane Valley Disqualified
Rebecca Line 11 Winsford Disqualified
Spencer Leggat 10 Stockport Mo Disqualified
Isavella Pousiou 11 Buckley Disqualified
Autum Lily Claxton 9 Stockport Mo Disqualified
Emily Hannah Lines 10 N'wich Seals Disqualified