Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2020

Mixed 9 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 02:55.99 2.88% (00:05.21)
Annabelle Chan 9 Winsford Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Liam Briars 10 Stockport Mo 02:47.98 6.32% (00:11.33)
1 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 02:49.69 3.34% (00:05.86)
2 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 02:50.18 3.08% (00:05.40)
3 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 02:51.76 2.24% (00:03.94)
4 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 02:53.57 2.16% (00:03.84)
5 Isabelle Fletcher 10 Winsford 03:00.81 3.66% (00:06.87)
6 Annabel Lois Elliott 10 Stockport Mo 03:02.82 6.94% (00:13.64)
7 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 03:09.55 1.32% (00:02.53)
2 Sam Sigley 10 Leek 03:10.13 0.61% (00:01.16)
8 Annabel Poppy Bagshaw 10 Stockport Mo 03:10.58 5.44% (00:10.96)
9 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 03:20.59 -0.13% (00:00.27)
10 Aimée Rollé 10 Bolton Metro 03:26.30 -1.63% (00:03.30)
3 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 03:34.77 6.23% (00:14.27)
Evie Dargue 10 Leek Disqualified
Scarlett Mcmahon 10 Winsford Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Amelia Grace Crompton 11 Bolton Metro 02:46.44 6.17% (00:10.94)
1 Henry John Taylor 11 Stockport Mo 02:49.56 6.40% (00:11.59)
2 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 02:49.94 1.95% (00:03.38)
2 Nyree Peach 11 Bebington 02:54.53 0.81% (00:01.42)
3 Rebecca Line 11 Winsford 02:57.10 0.81% (00:01.44)
3 Simon Harrison 11 Satellite 03:00.43 -3.10% (00:05.43)
4 Jacob Bates 11 Dane Valley 03:01.67 14.66% (00:31.21)
4 Chloe Ann Hughes 11 Broadway N 03:06.62 3.55% (00:06.86)
5 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 03:07.79 4.79% (00:09.44)
6 Sadie Harrison 11 Romiley Mari 03:08.81 3.81% (00:07.48)
7 Isavella Pousiou 11 Buckley 03:10.18 4.23% (00:08.39)
8 Amelie Coeuille 11 Marple 03:12.26 3.61% (00:07.21)
9 Lucy Hannah Jones 11 Stockport Mo 03:13.25 4.70% (00:09.53)
10 Evie Henshall 11 Winsford 03:15.91 11.52% (00:25.50)
5 Jared Dickinson 11 Satellite 03:23.48 8.55% (00:19.02)
11 Amy Sofia Yates 11 Marple 03:36.57 5.32% (00:12.17)
Sophie Jones 11 Dane Valley Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 02:35.48 2.52% (00:04.02)
1 Oliver Crooks 12 Bolton Metro 02:39.18 8.79% (00:15.34)
2 Harvey James 12 Knutsford 02:40.03 3.16% (00:05.22)
3 Christian Lowndes 12 Winsford 02:40.37 3.16% (00:05.23)
2 Eden Mankee 12 Winsford 02:44.49 1.91% (00:03.20)
4 Jack Wheeler 12 Winsford 02:48.33 0.43% (00:00.73)
5 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 02:49.01 4.00% (00:07.04)
6 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley 02:51.76 7.09% (00:13.11)
7 Caiden Holland 12 Altrincham 02:51.84 -0.91% (00:01.55)
3 Lottie Grace Badger 12 LiverpoolPen 02:57.36 1.42% (00:02.56)
4 Olivia Grace Snape 12 Stockport Mo 03:04.14 -1.35% (00:02.46)
5 Isobel Hilton 12 Altrincham 03:14.07 5.75% (00:11.83)
Siena Oxby 12 Alsager Did not compete
Neave Stanway 12 Dane Valley Did not compete
Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford Did not compete
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Chloe Bedford 13 Knutsford 02:39.68 -0.31% (00:00.49)
2 Eleanor Hunt 13 Crewe Flyers 02:40.63 3.65% (00:06.08)
1 Ralph Lloyd Williams 13 Buckley 02:41.69 -3.04% (00:04.77)
2 Kyle Briars 13 Stockport Mo 02:44.64 1.11% (00:01.84)
3 Hannah Ibbitson 13 Chirk 02:46.02 -0.01% (00:00.01)
3 Luke Carrington 13 Stockport Mo 02:48.18 0.90% (00:01.52)
4 Adam Al-Ausi 13 Satellite 02:50.15 2.77% (00:04.85)
5 Theo Middleton 13 Bolton Metro 02:53.89 -4.13% (00:06.90)
4 Ella King 13 Biddulph 02:54.56 -1.23% (00:02.12)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Overland 14 Flixton 02:20.36 1.87% (00:02.67)
2 Kristian Jay Bartlett 14 Dane Valley 02:28.80 4.24% (00:06.59)
1 Poppy Maskill 14 Alsager 02:29.74 2.27% (00:03.48)
3 William James 14 Knutsford 02:31.49 2.59% (00:04.03)
4 George Young 14 Winsford 02:32.04 -1.34% (00:02.01)
2 Cari Ann Jones 14 Chirk 02:32.47 3.51% (00:05.54)
3 Lucy Williams 14 Knutsford 02:36.97 1.01% (00:01.60)
5 Jake Palin 14 Crewe Flyers 02:38.23 2.36% (00:03.83)
4 Mia Kelly 14 Bolton Metro 02:38.62 1.69% (00:02.73)
5 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 02:38.72 1.25% (00:02.01)
6 Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley 02:42.48 2.61% (00:04.36)
6 Georgia Lucy Finney 14 Bolton Metro 02:42.53 1.53% (00:02.53)
7 Ellie Stretch 14 Crewe Flyers 02:45.84 -4.39% (00:06.97)
8 Cerys Marie Hughes 14 N'wich Seals 02:50.81 -2.76% (00:04.59)
Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite Disqualified
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 15 Satellite 02:20.61 0.52% (00:00.73)
2 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite 02:32.70 -1.30% (00:01.96)
1 Rhiannon Foster 15 Dane Valley 02:39.11 -1.14% (00:01.79)
2 Abigail Fung 15 Romiley Mari 02:45.63 -4.61% (00:07.30)
3 Aled Robinson 15 Sandbach 02:47.44 -4.80% (00:07.67)
3 Mia Van Dam 15 Satellite 02:47.68 -0.56% (00:00.94)
4 Abigail Margaret Pinkerton 15 Stockport Mo 02:52.32 0.26% (00:00.45)
5 Milly Jo Cornes 15 Bolton Metro 03:08.03 2.06% (00:03.96)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Woolley 17 Crewe Flyers 02:33.00 6.19% (00:10.10)
1 Ellen Oakley 16 Dane Valley 02:39.97 -1.59% (00:02.50)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Overland 14 Flixton 02:20.36 1.87% (00:02.67)
2 Samuel Prince 15 Satellite 02:20.61 0.52% (00:00.73)
3 Kristian Jay Bartlett 14 Dane Valley 02:28.80 4.24% (00:06.59)
4 Poppy Maskill 14 Alsager 02:29.74 2.27% (00:03.48)
5 William James 14 Knutsford 02:31.49 2.59% (00:04.03)
6 George Young 14 Winsford 02:32.04 -1.34% (00:02.01)
7 Cari Ann Jones 14 Chirk 02:32.47 3.51% (00:05.54)
8 Thomas Denham-Everett 15 Satellite 02:32.70 -1.30% (00:01.96)
9 Benjamin Woolley 17 Crewe Flyers 02:33.00 6.19% (00:10.10)
10 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 02:35.48 2.52% (00:04.02)
11 Lucy Williams 14 Knutsford 02:36.97 1.01% (00:01.60)
12 Jake Palin 14 Crewe Flyers 02:38.23 2.36% (00:03.83)
13 Mia Kelly 14 Bolton Metro 02:38.62 1.69% (00:02.73)
14 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 02:38.72 1.25% (00:02.01)
15 Rhiannon Foster 15 Dane Valley 02:39.11 -1.14% (00:01.79)
16 Oliver Crooks 12 Bolton Metro 02:39.18 8.79% (00:15.34)
17 Chloe Bedford 13 Knutsford 02:39.68 -0.31% (00:00.49)
18 Ellen Oakley 16 Dane Valley 02:39.97 -1.59% (00:02.50)
19 Harvey James 12 Knutsford 02:40.03 3.16% (00:05.22)
20 Christian Lowndes 12 Winsford 02:40.37 3.16% (00:05.23)
21 Eleanor Hunt 13 Crewe Flyers 02:40.63 3.65% (00:06.08)
22 Ralph Lloyd Williams 13 Buckley 02:41.69 -3.04% (00:04.77)
23 Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley 02:42.48 2.61% (00:04.36)
24 Georgia Lucy Finney 14 Bolton Metro 02:42.53 1.53% (00:02.53)
25 Eden Mankee 12 Winsford 02:44.49 1.91% (00:03.20)
26 Kyle Briars 13 Stockport Mo 02:44.64 1.11% (00:01.84)
27 Abigail Fung 15 Romiley Mari 02:45.63 -4.61% (00:07.30)
28 Ellie Stretch 14 Crewe Flyers 02:45.84 -4.39% (00:06.97)
29 Hannah Ibbitson 13 Chirk 02:46.02 -0.01% (00:00.01)
30 Amelia Grace Crompton 11 Bolton Metro 02:46.44 6.17% (00:10.94)
31 Aled Robinson 15 Sandbach 02:47.44 -4.80% (00:07.67)
32 Mia Van Dam 15 Satellite 02:47.68 -0.56% (00:00.94)
33 Liam Briars 10 Stockport Mo 02:47.98 6.32% (00:11.33)
34 Luke Carrington 13 Stockport Mo 02:48.18 0.90% (00:01.52)
35 Jack Wheeler 12 Winsford 02:48.33 0.43% (00:00.73)
36 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 02:49.01 4.00% (00:07.04)
37 Henry John Taylor 11 Stockport Mo 02:49.56 6.40% (00:11.59)
38 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 02:49.69 3.34% (00:05.86)
39 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 02:49.94 1.95% (00:03.38)
40 Adam Al-Ausi 13 Satellite 02:50.15 2.77% (00:04.85)
41 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 02:50.18 3.08% (00:05.40)
42 Cerys Marie Hughes 14 N'wich Seals 02:50.81 -2.76% (00:04.59)
43 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley 02:51.76 7.09% (00:13.11)
43 Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite 02:51.76 2.24% (00:03.94)
45 Caiden Holland 12 Altrincham 02:51.84 -0.91% (00:01.55)
46 Abigail Margaret Pinkerton 15 Stockport Mo 02:52.32 0.26% (00:00.45)
47 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 02:53.57 2.16% (00:03.84)
48 Theo Middleton 13 Bolton Metro 02:53.89 -4.13% (00:06.90)
49 Nyree Peach 11 Bebington 02:54.53 0.81% (00:01.42)
50 Ella King 13 Biddulph 02:54.56 -1.23% (00:02.12)
51 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 02:55.99 2.88% (00:05.21)
52 Rebecca Line 11 Winsford 02:57.10 0.81% (00:01.44)
53 Lottie Grace Badger 12 LiverpoolPen 02:57.36 1.42% (00:02.56)
54 Simon Harrison 11 Satellite 03:00.43 -3.10% (00:05.43)
55 Isabelle Fletcher 10 Winsford 03:00.81 3.66% (00:06.87)
56 Jacob Bates 11 Dane Valley 03:01.67 14.66% (00:31.21)
57 Annabel Lois Elliott 10 Stockport Mo 03:02.82 6.94% (00:13.64)
58 Olivia Grace Snape 12 Stockport Mo 03:04.14 -1.35% (00:02.46)
59 Chloe Ann Hughes 11 Broadway N 03:06.62 3.55% (00:06.86)
60 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 03:07.79 4.79% (00:09.44)
61 Milly Jo Cornes 15 Bolton Metro 03:08.03 2.06% (00:03.96)
62 Sadie Harrison 11 Romiley Mari 03:08.81 3.81% (00:07.48)
63 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 03:09.55 1.32% (00:02.53)
64 Sam Sigley 10 Leek 03:10.13 0.61% (00:01.16)
65 Isavella Pousiou 11 Buckley 03:10.18 4.23% (00:08.39)
66 Annabel Poppy Bagshaw 10 Stockport Mo 03:10.58 5.44% (00:10.96)
67 Amelie Coeuille 11 Marple 03:12.26 3.61% (00:07.21)
68 Lucy Hannah Jones 11 Stockport Mo 03:13.25 4.70% (00:09.53)
69 Isobel Hilton 12 Altrincham 03:14.07 5.75% (00:11.83)
70 Evie Henshall 11 Winsford 03:15.91 11.52% (00:25.50)
71 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 03:20.59 -0.13% (00:00.27)
72 Jared Dickinson 11 Satellite 03:23.48 8.55% (00:19.02)
73 Aimée Rollé 10 Bolton Metro 03:26.30 -1.63% (00:03.30)
74 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 03:34.77 6.23% (00:14.27)
75 Amy Sofia Yates 11 Marple 03:36.57 5.32% (00:12.17)
Neave Stanway 12 Dane Valley Did not compete
Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford Did not compete
Siena Oxby 12 Alsager Did not compete
Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite Disqualified
Sophie Jones 11 Dane Valley Disqualified
Scarlett Mcmahon 10 Winsford Disqualified
Annabelle Chan 9 Winsford Disqualified
Evie Dargue 10 Leek Disqualified