Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2020

Mixed 9 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Isabella Nixon 9 Biddulph 01:32.27 7.30% (00:07.27)
2 Autum Lily Claxton 9 Stockport Mo 01:35.02 1.02% (00:00.98)
3 Lilly Royle 9 Satellite 01:52.22 8.02% (00:09.78)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Liam Briars 10 Stockport Mo 01:20.26 12.12% (00:11.07)
2 Christian O'connell 10 Stockport Mo 01:24.62 4.56% (00:04.04)
1 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 01:32.35 -1.48% (00:01.35)
2 Lauren Cox 10 Dane Valley 01:32.84 2.72% (00:02.60)
3 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 01:34.79 7.58% (00:07.77)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:19.81 6.37% (00:05.43)
1 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 01:22.54 -1.90% (00:01.54)
2 Adam Cotterell 11 Altrincham 01:25.28 6.69% (00:06.11)
3 Daniel Richardson 11 Winsford 01:28.23 3.25% (00:02.96)
2 Charlie Barratt 11 Winsford 01:29.41 11.26% (00:11.35)
3 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite 01:31.34 4.90% (00:04.71)
4 George Plant 11 Sandbach 01:34.31 1.95% (00:01.88)
5 Jared Dickinson 11 Satellite 01:40.51 10.82% (00:12.19)
6 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite 01:53.30 5.58% (00:06.70)
7 Jude Underwood 11 Alsager 01:59.46 -2.18% (00:02.55)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Crooks 12 Bolton Metro 01:11.30 5.75% (00:04.35)
1 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:15.45 3.08% (00:02.40)
2 Adam Bradley 12 Knutsford 01:17.20 9.50% (00:08.10)
2 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite 01:17.89 10.38% (00:09.02)
3 Maisie Savage 12 Alsager 01:18.84 0.08% (00:00.06)
4 Ellena Walker 12 Stockport Mo 01:22.24 3.39% (00:02.89)
5 Lottie Grace Badger 12 LiverpoolPen 01:23.80 -0.37% (00:00.31)
3 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 01:24.13 6.40% (00:05.75)
6 Isabelle Oakes 12 N'wich Seals 01:27.52 0.55% (00:00.48)
7 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 01:30.02 -1.42% (00:01.26)
8 Neave Stanway 12 Dane Valley 01:32.92 13.11% (00:14.02)
9 Amber Young 12 Winsford 01:39.15 9.33% (00:10.20)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ben Clayton 13 Halton 01:09.38 0.79% (00:00.55)
2 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 01:11.99 0.44% (00:00.32)
3 Alexander Wiseman 13 Crewe Flyers 01:12.18 0.95% (00:00.69)
4 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 01:13.21 4.77% (00:03.67)
5 Jacob Harry Ian White 13 Romiley Mari 01:16.81 8.06% (00:06.73)
6 Kyle Briars 13 Stockport Mo 01:17.34 7.66% (00:06.42)
1 Alissa Clarke 13 Winsford 01:19.10 -2.01% (00:01.56)
2 Heidi Stansfield 13 Wilmslow 01:19.89 -0.16% (00:00.13)
3 Ellegra Marie Bailey 13 Bolton Metro 01:20.85 10.66% (00:09.65)
4 Ella King 13 Biddulph 01:23.74 2.51% (00:02.16)
7 Michael Nunn 13 Stockport Mo 01:23.86 -0.55% (00:00.46)
5 Phoebe Davidson 13 Satellite 01:24.15 2.12% (00:01.82)
6 Emma Cotterell 13 Altrincham 01:26.67 3.85% (00:03.47)
8 Franciszek Piekara 13 Altrincham 01:27.68 20.33% (00:22.37)
Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers 01:07.81 1.97% (00:01.36)
2 Daniel George Hopkinson 14 Leek 01:08.17 6.28% (00:04.57)
3 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 14 Leek 01:09.36 3.88% (00:02.80)
1 Izzy Green 14 Satellite 01:11.07 0.62% (00:00.44)
2 Poppy Maskill 14 Alsager 01:12.05 2.17% (00:01.60)
4 George Young 14 Winsford 01:12.32 -2.81% (00:01.98)
3 Samantha Travis 14 Stockport Mo 01:12.58 -0.76% (00:00.55)
5 George Oxby 14 Alsager 01:12.95 7.48% (00:05.90)
4 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 01:13.53 -0.35% (00:00.26)
5 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 01:14.65 6.73% (00:05.39)
6 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 01:16.25 -0.33% (00:00.25)
7 Kristian Jay Bartlett 14 Dane Valley 01:18.49 3.46% (00:02.81)
6 Mary Seymour 14 Romiley Mari 01:19.76 3.27% (00:02.70)
7 Lucy Pratt 14 Knutsford 01:23.76 -1.49% (00:01.23)
8 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 01:24.58 20.57% (00:21.90)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 15 Satellite 01:10.27 1.61% (00:01.15)
1 Mia Van Dam 15 Satellite 01:21.42 2.20% (00:01.83)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Wright 17 Winsford 01:00.37 2.36% (00:01.46)
2 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 01:04.62 0.49% (00:00.32)
3 Thomas Prince 17 Satellite 01:06.57 0.79% (00:00.53)
1 Alisha Bedson 16 Crewe Flyers 01:12.94 -0.11% (00:00.08)
2 Abigail George 16 Winsford 01:18.52 -0.59% (00:00.46)
3 Eleanor Bamber 24 Man & NW Dis 01:32.25 -1.88% (00:01.70)
4 Megan Short 22 Satellite 02:08.67 -23.34% (00:24.35)
Jasmine Bamber 20 Man & NW Dis Disqualified

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Wright 17 Winsford 01:00.37 2.36% (00:01.46)
2 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 01:04.62 0.49% (00:00.32)
3 Thomas Prince 17 Satellite 01:06.57 0.79% (00:00.53)
4 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers 01:07.81 1.97% (00:01.36)
5 Daniel George Hopkinson 14 Leek 01:08.17 6.28% (00:04.57)
6 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 14 Leek 01:09.36 3.88% (00:02.80)
7 Ben Clayton 13 Halton 01:09.38 0.79% (00:00.55)
8 Samuel Prince 15 Satellite 01:10.27 1.61% (00:01.15)
9 Izzy Green 14 Satellite 01:11.07 0.62% (00:00.44)
10 Oliver Crooks 12 Bolton Metro 01:11.30 5.75% (00:04.35)
11 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 01:11.99 0.44% (00:00.32)
12 Poppy Maskill 14 Alsager 01:12.05 2.17% (00:01.60)
13 Alexander Wiseman 13 Crewe Flyers 01:12.18 0.95% (00:00.69)
14 George Young 14 Winsford 01:12.32 -2.81% (00:01.98)
15 Samantha Travis 14 Stockport Mo 01:12.58 -0.76% (00:00.55)
16 Alisha Bedson 16 Crewe Flyers 01:12.94 -0.11% (00:00.08)
17 George Oxby 14 Alsager 01:12.95 7.48% (00:05.90)
18 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 01:13.21 4.77% (00:03.67)
19 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 01:13.53 -0.35% (00:00.26)
20 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 01:14.65 6.73% (00:05.39)
21 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:15.45 3.08% (00:02.40)
22 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 01:16.25 -0.33% (00:00.25)
23 Jacob Harry Ian White 13 Romiley Mari 01:16.81 8.06% (00:06.73)
24 Adam Bradley 12 Knutsford 01:17.20 9.50% (00:08.10)
25 Kyle Briars 13 Stockport Mo 01:17.34 7.66% (00:06.42)
26 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 12 Satellite 01:17.89 10.38% (00:09.02)
27 Kristian Jay Bartlett 14 Dane Valley 01:18.49 3.46% (00:02.81)
28 Abigail George 16 Winsford 01:18.52 -0.59% (00:00.46)
29 Maisie Savage 12 Alsager 01:18.84 0.08% (00:00.06)
30 Alissa Clarke 13 Winsford 01:19.10 -2.01% (00:01.56)
31 Mary Seymour 14 Romiley Mari 01:19.76 3.27% (00:02.70)
32 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:19.81 6.37% (00:05.43)
33 Heidi Stansfield 13 Wilmslow 01:19.89 -0.16% (00:00.13)
34 Liam Briars 10 Stockport Mo 01:20.26 12.12% (00:11.07)
35 Ellegra Marie Bailey 13 Bolton Metro 01:20.85 10.66% (00:09.65)
36 Mia Van Dam 15 Satellite 01:21.42 2.20% (00:01.83)
37 Ellena Walker 12 Stockport Mo 01:22.24 3.39% (00:02.89)
38 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 01:22.54 -1.90% (00:01.54)
39 Ella King 13 Biddulph 01:23.74 2.51% (00:02.16)
40 Lucy Pratt 14 Knutsford 01:23.76 -1.49% (00:01.23)
41 Lottie Grace Badger 12 LiverpoolPen 01:23.80 -0.37% (00:00.31)
42 Michael Nunn 13 Stockport Mo 01:23.86 -0.55% (00:00.46)
43 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 01:24.13 6.40% (00:05.75)
44 Phoebe Davidson 13 Satellite 01:24.15 2.12% (00:01.82)
45 Katherine Alexander 14 Satellite 01:24.58 20.57% (00:21.90)
46 Christian O'connell 10 Stockport Mo 01:24.62 4.56% (00:04.04)
47 Adam Cotterell 11 Altrincham 01:25.28 6.69% (00:06.11)
48 Emma Cotterell 13 Altrincham 01:26.67 3.85% (00:03.47)
49 Isabelle Oakes 12 N'wich Seals 01:27.52 0.55% (00:00.48)
50 Franciszek Piekara 13 Altrincham 01:27.68 20.33% (00:22.37)
51 Daniel Richardson 11 Winsford 01:28.23 3.25% (00:02.96)
52 Charlie Barratt 11 Winsford 01:29.41 11.26% (00:11.35)
53 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 01:30.02 -1.42% (00:01.26)
54 Ruby Oultram 11 Satellite 01:31.34 4.90% (00:04.71)
55 Eleanor Bamber 24 Man & NW Dis 01:32.25 -1.88% (00:01.70)
56 Isabella Nixon 9 Biddulph 01:32.27 7.30% (00:07.27)
57 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 01:32.35 -1.48% (00:01.35)
58 Lauren Cox 10 Dane Valley 01:32.84 2.72% (00:02.60)
59 Neave Stanway 12 Dane Valley 01:32.92 13.11% (00:14.02)
60 George Plant 11 Sandbach 01:34.31 1.95% (00:01.88)
61 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 01:34.79 7.58% (00:07.77)
62 Autum Lily Claxton 9 Stockport Mo 01:35.02 1.02% (00:00.98)
63 Amber Young 12 Winsford 01:39.15 9.33% (00:10.20)
64 Jared Dickinson 11 Satellite 01:40.51 10.82% (00:12.19)
65 Lilly Royle 9 Satellite 01:52.22 8.02% (00:09.78)
66 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite 01:53.30 5.58% (00:06.70)
67 Jude Underwood 11 Alsager 01:59.46 -2.18% (00:02.55)
68 Megan Short 22 Satellite 02:08.67 -23.34% (00:24.35)
Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek Did not compete
Jasmine Bamber 20 Man & NW Dis Disqualified