Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2020

Mixed 9 Yrs/Over 200m Butterfly

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Isabella Nixon 9 Biddulph 03:32.24 -0.54% (00:01.14)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 03:27.44 5.07% (00:11.07)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 03:02.82 8.16% (00:16.24)
1 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 03:05.54 2.51% (00:04.78)
2 Daniel Richardson 11 Winsford 03:12.13 4.89% (00:09.87)
3 Jared Dickinson 11 Satellite 03:59.62 10.81% (00:29.05)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Crooks 12 Bolton Metro 02:40.05 3.78% (00:06.29)
1 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 02:50.86 12.49% (00:24.39)
2 Ellena Walker 12 Stockport Mo 03:15.94 3.76% (00:07.66)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Erin Hardy 13 Winsford 02:45.20 2.64% (00:04.48)
1 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 02:45.94 15.44% (00:30.31)
2 Alissa Clarke 13 Winsford 02:47.98 -1.82% (00:03.01)
3 Caitlin Maylor 13 Howe Bridge 02:54.07 2.75% (00:04.93)
4 Heidi Stansfield 13 Wilmslow 02:57.78 0.04% (00:00.07)
Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek Did not compete
Florence Daw 13 Satellite Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 02:34.34 1.20% (00:01.87)
1 Daniel George Hopkinson 14 Leek 02:37.43 4.26% (00:07.01)
2 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 14 Leek 02:49.77 -3.77% (00:06.16)
2 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 02:50.64 2.24% (00:03.91)
3 Mandy Sihlangu 14 Flixton 03:08.13 3.29% (00:06.40)
Holly Kalns 14 Bolton Metro Did not compete
Izzy Green 14 Satellite Disqualified
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Josh Welford 16 Leic Sharks 02:42.30 -5.34% (00:08.23)
1 Abigail George 16 Winsford 02:57.94 0.61% (00:01.09)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 02:34.34 1.20% (00:01.87)
2 Daniel George Hopkinson 14 Leek 02:37.43 4.26% (00:07.01)
3 Oliver Crooks 12 Bolton Metro 02:40.05 3.78% (00:06.29)
4 Josh Welford 16 Leic Sharks 02:42.30 -5.34% (00:08.23)
5 Erin Hardy 13 Winsford 02:45.20 2.64% (00:04.48)
6 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 02:45.94 15.44% (00:30.31)
7 Alissa Clarke 13 Winsford 02:47.98 -1.82% (00:03.01)
8 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 14 Leek 02:49.77 -3.77% (00:06.16)
9 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 02:50.64 2.24% (00:03.91)
10 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 02:50.86 12.49% (00:24.39)
11 Caitlin Maylor 13 Howe Bridge 02:54.07 2.75% (00:04.93)
12 Heidi Stansfield 13 Wilmslow 02:57.78 0.04% (00:00.07)
13 Abigail George 16 Winsford 02:57.94 0.61% (00:01.09)
14 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 03:02.82 8.16% (00:16.24)
15 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 03:05.54 2.51% (00:04.78)
16 Mandy Sihlangu 14 Flixton 03:08.13 3.29% (00:06.40)
17 Daniel Richardson 11 Winsford 03:12.13 4.89% (00:09.87)
18 Ellena Walker 12 Stockport Mo 03:15.94 3.76% (00:07.66)
19 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 03:27.44 5.07% (00:11.07)
20 Isabella Nixon 9 Biddulph 03:32.24 -0.54% (00:01.14)
21 Jared Dickinson 11 Satellite 03:59.62 10.81% (00:29.05)
Holly Kalns 14 Bolton Metro Did not compete
Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek Did not compete
Florence Daw 13 Satellite Did not compete
Izzy Green 14 Satellite Disqualified