Results

Winsford Christmas Development Meet 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 200m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 10 Winsford 03:02.28 6.15% (00:11.95)
2 Archie Lewis Lorimer 10 Clitheroe 03:09.62 5.86% (00:11.80)
3 Owen Stephen Donnelly 10 Clitheroe 03:10.77 12.09% (00:26.23)
Thomas Finlay Harris 10 Clitheroe Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 02:59.86 2.16% (00:03.98)
2 Isaac Longshaw 11 Alsager 03:22.25 2.95% (00:06.14)
Jude Underwood 11 Alsager Did not compete
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 03:07.19 6.42% (00:12.85)
2 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford 03:44.08 6.63% (00:15.92)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 02:43.06 0.31% (00:00.50)
2 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 02:45.59 5.45% (00:09.54)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Young 14 Winsford 02:32.54 2.93% (00:04.60)
2 Patrick Horsefield 14 ASKA Chester 02:44.23 1.49% (00:02.48)
3 Rory Noden 14 Satellite 02:48.61 3.15% (00:05.48)
15/Over
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finn Armitt 17 Winsford 02:20.64 1.96% (00:02.81)
2 Rory Armitt 15 Winsford 02:29.60 0.15% (00:00.22)
3 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 02:32.02 0.22% (00:00.33)
4 Tommy Lee Mitchell Brockley 15 Alsager 03:01.69 1.50% (00:02.76)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finn Armitt 17 Winsford 02:20.64 1.96% (00:02.81)
2 Rory Armitt 15 Winsford 02:29.60 0.15% (00:00.22)
3 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 02:32.02 0.22% (00:00.33)
4 George Young 14 Winsford 02:32.54 2.93% (00:04.60)
5 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 02:43.06 0.31% (00:00.50)
6 Patrick Horsefield 14 ASKA Chester 02:44.23 1.49% (00:02.48)
7 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 02:45.59 5.45% (00:09.54)
8 Rory Noden 14 Satellite 02:48.61 3.15% (00:05.48)
9 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 02:59.86 2.16% (00:03.98)
10 Tommy Lee Mitchell Brockley 15 Alsager 03:01.69 1.50% (00:02.76)
11 Joseph Mather 10 Winsford 03:02.28 6.15% (00:11.95)
12 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 03:07.19 6.42% (00:12.85)
13 Archie Lewis Lorimer 10 Clitheroe 03:09.62 5.86% (00:11.80)
14 Owen Stephen Donnelly 10 Clitheroe 03:10.77 12.09% (00:26.23)
15 Isaac Longshaw 11 Alsager 03:22.25 2.95% (00:06.14)
16 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford 03:44.08 6.63% (00:15.92)
Jude Underwood 11 Alsager Did not compete
Thomas Finlay Harris 10 Clitheroe Disqualified