Results

Winsford Christmas Development Meet 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
48.92
-6.53% (00:03.00)
2 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
01:00.60
6.37% (00:04.12)
3 Ethan Sebastian Watts 9 Crewe Flyers
01:02.27
0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Samuel Stubbs 9 Winsford
01:05.15
0.00% (00:00.00)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 10 Winsford
37.43
6.33% (00:02.53)
2 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford
40.57
1.84% (00:00.76)
3 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford
42.17
3.61% (00:01.58)
4 Archie Lewis Lorimer 10 Clitheroe
43.03
2.38% (00:01.05)
5 Owen Stephen Donnelly 10 Clitheroe
43.21
-3.60% (00:01.50)
6 Thomas Finlay Harris 10 Clitheroe
49.30
1.93% (00:00.97)
7 Nathan Lee 10 Winsford
49.92
10.20% (00:05.67)
William Aspinwall 10 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Albert John Hope 10 Clitheroe Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
38.14
-0.32% (00:00.12)
2 Henry Ball 11 Winsford
43.37
5.31% (00:02.43)
3 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
44.01
-3.46% (00:01.47)
4 Louis Southward 11 Crewe Flyers
46.21
-2.57% (00:01.16)
5 Isaac Longshaw 11 Alsager
46.68
-1.08% (00:00.50)
6 Nikola Vladimirov 11 Crewe Flyers
53.70
0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Tom Hulse 11 Alsager
01:02.53
0.00% (00:00.00)
Jude Underwood 11 Alsager Did not compete
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Andrew Clavis 12 LiverpoolPen
36.36
3.58% (00:01.35)
2 Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers
43.47
2.62% (00:01.17)
3 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers
44.66
-9.27% (00:03.79)
4 Joshua Knight 12 Satellite
54.51
10.90% (00:06.67)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
33.97
0.32% (00:00.11)
2 Adam Wright 13 Winsford
34.22
-0.20% (00:00.07)
3 Benjamin James Harris 13 Clitheroe
36.37
6.07% (00:02.35)
4 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford
40.65
-1.12% (00:00.45)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ibrahim Rashid Ali 14 Clitheroe
31.62
2.83% (00:00.92)
2 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite
32.55
5.87% (00:02.03)
3 George Young 14 Winsford
33.25
2.38% (00:00.81)
4 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford
33.54
-0.96% (00:00.32)
5 Jake Palin 14 Crewe Flyers
33.75
3.71% (00:01.30)
6 Patrick Horsefield 14 ASKA Chester
35.63
-0.96% (00:00.34)
7 Rory Noden 14 Satellite
37.31
1.22% (00:00.46)
8 Samuel Steven Griffiths 14 Clitheroe
44.70
7.72% (00:03.74)
9 Michail Shavarsky 14 Crewe Flyers
45.18
-7.57% (00:03.18)
15/Over
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford
30.26
-1.85% (00:00.55)
2 Alexandar Shavarsky 18 Crewe Flyers
30.99
6.09% (00:02.01)
3 Thomas Owen Baxter 15 Clitheroe
31.56
1.71% (00:00.55)
4 Tommy Lee Mitchell Brockley 15 Alsager
36.87
-1.71% (00:00.62)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford
30.26
-1.85% (00:00.55)
2 Alexandar Shavarsky 18 Crewe Flyers
30.99
6.09% (00:02.01)
3 Thomas Owen Baxter 15 Clitheroe
31.56
1.71% (00:00.55)
4 Ibrahim Rashid Ali 14 Clitheroe
31.62
2.83% (00:00.92)
5 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite
32.55
5.87% (00:02.03)
6 George Young 14 Winsford
33.25
2.38% (00:00.81)
7 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford
33.54
-0.96% (00:00.32)
8 Jake Palin 14 Crewe Flyers
33.75
3.71% (00:01.30)
9 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
33.97
0.32% (00:00.11)
10 Adam Wright 13 Winsford
34.22
-0.20% (00:00.07)
11 Patrick Horsefield 14 ASKA Chester
35.63
-0.96% (00:00.34)
12 Andrew Clavis 12 LiverpoolPen
36.36
3.58% (00:01.35)
13 Benjamin James Harris 13 Clitheroe
36.37
6.07% (00:02.35)
14 Tommy Lee Mitchell Brockley 15 Alsager
36.87
-1.71% (00:00.62)
15 Rory Noden 14 Satellite
37.31
1.22% (00:00.46)
16 Joseph Mather 10 Winsford
37.43
6.33% (00:02.53)
17 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
38.14
-0.32% (00:00.12)
18 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford
40.57
1.84% (00:00.76)
19 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford
40.65
-1.12% (00:00.45)
20 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford
42.17
3.61% (00:01.58)
21 Archie Lewis Lorimer 10 Clitheroe
43.03
2.38% (00:01.05)
22 Owen Stephen Donnelly 10 Clitheroe
43.21
-3.60% (00:01.50)
23 Henry Ball 11 Winsford
43.37
5.31% (00:02.43)
24 Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers
43.47
2.62% (00:01.17)
25 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
44.01
-3.46% (00:01.47)
26 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers
44.66
-9.27% (00:03.79)
27 Samuel Steven Griffiths 14 Clitheroe
44.70
7.72% (00:03.74)
28 Michail Shavarsky 14 Crewe Flyers
45.18
-7.57% (00:03.18)
29 Louis Southward 11 Crewe Flyers
46.21
-2.57% (00:01.16)
30 Isaac Longshaw 11 Alsager
46.68
-1.08% (00:00.50)
31 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
48.92
-6.53% (00:03.00)
32 Thomas Finlay Harris 10 Clitheroe
49.30
1.93% (00:00.97)
33 Nathan Lee 10 Winsford
49.92
10.20% (00:05.67)
34 Nikola Vladimirov 11 Crewe Flyers
53.70
0.00% (00:00.00)
35 Joshua Knight 12 Satellite
54.51
10.90% (00:06.67)
36 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
01:00.60
6.37% (00:04.12)
37 Ethan Sebastian Watts 9 Crewe Flyers
01:02.27
0.00% (00:00.00)
38 Tom Hulse 11 Alsager
01:02.53
0.00% (00:00.00)
39 Samuel Stubbs 9 Winsford
01:05.15
0.00% (00:00.00)
Jude Underwood 11 Alsager Did not compete
William Aspinwall 10 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Albert John Hope 10 Clitheroe Disqualified