Results

Winsford Christmas Development Meet 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver George Threlfall 9 Clitheroe
53.67
3.19% (00:01.77)
2 Charlie Nathan Bailey 9 Alsager
55.35
0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Jack George 9 Winsford
58.16
2.17% (00:01.29)
4 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
01:03.30
-1.95% (00:01.21)
5 Samuel Stubbs 9 Winsford
01:03.35
3.33% (00:02.18)
Mason Grady 9 Satellite Disqualified
Braedon David Clarkson 9 Clitheroe Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 10 Winsford
46.55
5.52% (00:02.72)
2 Archie Lewis Lorimer 10 Clitheroe
47.73
1.10% (00:00.53)
3 Thomas Finlay Harris 10 Clitheroe
50.29
-0.64% (00:00.32)
4 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford
52.42
1.60% (00:00.85)
5 Lennox Mankee 10 Winsford
52.47
4.22% (00:02.31)
6 William Aspinwall 10 Crewe Flyers
54.17
0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Toby Fonseca 10 Winsford
55.22
-2.79% (00:01.50)
8 Nathan Lee 10 Winsford
55.25
24.59% (00:18.02)
9 Albert John Hope 10 Clitheroe
55.80
0.00% (00:00.00)
10 William Cattell 10 Crewe Flyers
59.67
10.26% (00:06.82)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jack Wheeler 11 Winsford
44.07
-2.04% (00:00.88)
2 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
47.89
-1.59% (00:00.75)
3 Henry Ball 11 Winsford
47.92
-8.91% (00:03.92)
4 Isaac Longshaw 11 Alsager
49.47
0.50% (00:00.25)
5 Hugh Adamson 11 Winsford
50.90
9.62% (00:05.42)
6 Conor Jackson 11 Winsford
51.58
2.84% (00:01.51)
7 Tom Hulse 11 Alsager
51.83
0.00% (00:00.00)
8 James Burt 11 Alsager
53.15
2.92% (00:01.60)
Tom Large 11 Alsager Did not compete
Noah Burden 11 Satellite Did not compete
Nikola Vladimirov 11 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finnian James felix Malcolm 12 N'wich Seals
43.17
2.35% (00:01.04)
2 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers
45.60
3.66% (00:01.73)
3 Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers
45.62
1.62% (00:00.75)
4 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
47.22
-2.99% (00:01.37)
5 Joshua Knight 12 Satellite
53.08
12.73% (00:07.74)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford
37.04
6.18% (00:02.44)
2 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
38.24
-0.31% (00:00.12)
3 Theo Ibeziako 13 Satellite
40.07
-6.23% (00:02.35)
4 Adam Wright 13 Winsford
42.45
-2.71% (00:01.12)
5 Benjamin James Harris 13 Clitheroe
43.37
6.53% (00:03.03)
6 Benjamin Schillinger 13 Crewe Flyers
45.59
6.96% (00:03.41)
7 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford
46.52
5.20% (00:02.55)
8 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford
46.88
3.04% (00:01.47)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ibrahim Rashid Ali 14 Clitheroe
36.50
-0.83% (00:00.30)
2 Rory Noden 14 Satellite
41.47
-1.49% (00:00.61)
3 Patrick Horsefield 14 ASKA Chester
42.04
4.00% (00:01.75)
4 Cody Scragg 14 Crewe Flyers
42.63
-3.50% (00:01.44)
5 Jake Palin 14 Crewe Flyers
42.71
6.21% (00:02.83)
6 Samuel Steven Griffiths 14 Clitheroe
46.24
8.83% (00:04.48)
15/Over
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finn Armitt 17 Winsford
34.71
2.50% (00:00.89)
2 Thomas Owen Baxter 15 Clitheroe
35.48
2.69% (00:00.98)
3 Rory Armitt 15 Winsford
37.38
7.15% (00:02.88)
4 Tommy Lee Mitchell Brockley 15 Alsager
41.99
1.89% (00:00.81)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finn Armitt 17 Winsford
34.71
2.50% (00:00.89)
2 Thomas Owen Baxter 15 Clitheroe
35.48
2.69% (00:00.98)
3 Ibrahim Rashid Ali 14 Clitheroe
36.50
-0.83% (00:00.30)
4 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford
37.04
6.18% (00:02.44)
5 Rory Armitt 15 Winsford
37.38
7.15% (00:02.88)
6 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
38.24
-0.31% (00:00.12)
7 Theo Ibeziako 13 Satellite
40.07
-6.23% (00:02.35)
8 Rory Noden 14 Satellite
41.47
-1.49% (00:00.61)
9 Tommy Lee Mitchell Brockley 15 Alsager
41.99
1.89% (00:00.81)
10 Patrick Horsefield 14 ASKA Chester
42.04
4.00% (00:01.75)
11 Adam Wright 13 Winsford
42.45
-2.71% (00:01.12)
12 Cody Scragg 14 Crewe Flyers
42.63
-3.50% (00:01.44)
13 Jake Palin 14 Crewe Flyers
42.71
6.21% (00:02.83)
14 Finnian James felix Malcolm 12 N'wich Seals
43.17
2.35% (00:01.04)
15 Benjamin James Harris 13 Clitheroe
43.37
6.53% (00:03.03)
16 Jack Wheeler 11 Winsford
44.07
-2.04% (00:00.88)
17 Benjamin Schillinger 13 Crewe Flyers
45.59
6.96% (00:03.41)
18 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers
45.60
3.66% (00:01.73)
19 Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers
45.62
1.62% (00:00.75)
20 Samuel Steven Griffiths 14 Clitheroe
46.24
8.83% (00:04.48)
21 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford
46.52
5.20% (00:02.55)
22 Joseph Mather 10 Winsford
46.55
5.52% (00:02.72)
23 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford
46.88
3.04% (00:01.47)
24 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
47.22
-2.99% (00:01.37)
25 Archie Lewis Lorimer 10 Clitheroe
47.73
1.10% (00:00.53)
26 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
47.89
-1.59% (00:00.75)
27 Henry Ball 11 Winsford
47.92
-8.91% (00:03.92)
28 Isaac Longshaw 11 Alsager
49.47
0.50% (00:00.25)
29 Thomas Finlay Harris 10 Clitheroe
50.29
-0.64% (00:00.32)
30 Hugh Adamson 11 Winsford
50.90
9.62% (00:05.42)
31 Conor Jackson 11 Winsford
51.58
2.84% (00:01.51)
32 Tom Hulse 11 Alsager
51.83
0.00% (00:00.00)
33 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford
52.42
1.60% (00:00.85)
34 Lennox Mankee 10 Winsford
52.47
4.22% (00:02.31)
35 Joshua Knight 12 Satellite
53.08
12.73% (00:07.74)
36 James Burt 11 Alsager
53.15
2.92% (00:01.60)
37 Oliver George Threlfall 9 Clitheroe
53.67
3.19% (00:01.77)
38 William Aspinwall 10 Crewe Flyers
54.17
0.00% (00:00.00)
39 Toby Fonseca 10 Winsford
55.22
-2.79% (00:01.50)
40 Nathan Lee 10 Winsford
55.25
24.59% (00:18.02)
41 Charlie Nathan Bailey 9 Alsager
55.35
0.00% (00:00.00)
42 Albert John Hope 10 Clitheroe
55.80
0.00% (00:00.00)
43 Jack George 9 Winsford
58.16
2.17% (00:01.29)
44 William Cattell 10 Crewe Flyers
59.67
10.26% (00:06.82)
45 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
01:03.30
-1.95% (00:01.21)
46 Samuel Stubbs 9 Winsford
01:03.35
3.33% (00:02.18)
Tom Large 11 Alsager Did not compete
Noah Burden 11 Satellite Did not compete
Mason Grady 9 Satellite Disqualified
Nikola Vladimirov 11 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Braedon David Clarkson 9 Clitheroe Disqualified