Results

Winsford Christmas Development Meet 2019

Girls 9 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rumaysa Rashid Ali 9 Clitheroe 01:30.91 -0.91% (00:00.82)
2 Annabelle Chan 9 Winsford 01:35.18 16.74% (00:19.14)
3 Jessica Goldsmith 9 Winsford 01:35.77 11.51% (00:12.46)
4 Lucia Fishwick 9 Alsager 01:54.82 -2.52% (00:02.82)
5 Phoebe Oliver-Mooney 9 Alsager 02:10.32 0.00% (00:00.00)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Isabelle Fletcher 10 Winsford 01:27.83 3.30% (00:03.00)
2 Ella Faulkner 10 Satellite 01:28.76 12.60% (00:12.80)
3 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 01:29.21 1.05% (00:00.95)
4 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 01:42.09 -5.02% (00:04.88)
5 Lucy Dixon 10 Winsford 01:46.47 9.79% (00:11.56)
Olivia Watts 10 ASKA Chester Disqualified
Nancy Joan Kelly 10 LiverpoolPen Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zara Comb 11 Satellite 01:25.14 2.74% (00:02.40)
2 Edith Scanlan 11 Clitheroe 01:26.97 -6.13% (00:05.02)
3 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 11 Alsager 01:30.10 0.99% (00:00.90)
4 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 01:30.38 -0.08% (00:00.07)
5 Abigail Lowe 11 Winsford 01:30.80 1.08% (00:00.99)
6 Charlie Barratt 11 Winsford 01:32.87 3.62% (00:03.49)
7 Evie Henshall 11 Winsford 01:39.96 7.32% (00:07.90)
8 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford 01:46.22 1.57% (00:01.69)
9 Emily Oliver-Mooney 11 Alsager 01:49.58 4.13% (00:04.72)
10 Charlotte Lloyd 11 Winsford 02:01.57 3.40% (00:04.28)
Aster Mccann 11 ASKA Chester Did not compete
Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite Disqualified
Holly Walsh 11 Winsford Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford 01:17.71 3.84% (00:03.10)
2 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:18.18 1.04% (00:00.82)
3 Charlotte Cattell 12 Crewe Flyers 01:24.43 8.08% (00:07.42)
4 Sophie Bott 12 Winsford 01:25.23 0.50% (00:00.43)
5 Maya Mcniven 12 Knutsford 01:37.97 0.00% (00:00.00)
Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford Did not compete
Alex Holmes 12 Clitheroe Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Olivia Burgoine 13 Winsford 01:22.20 2.96% (00:02.51)
2 Harriet Carss 13 Winsford 01:26.16 -1.47% (00:01.25)
3 Lucy Naylor 13 ASKA Chester 01:32.35 -2.01% (00:01.82)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Olivia Perry 14 Crewe Flyers 01:16.14 2.80% (00:02.19)
2 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite 01:18.59 9.06% (00:07.83)
3 Chloe Bott 14 Winsford 01:19.93 -1.14% (00:00.90)
4 Cara Mccann 14 ASKA Chester 01:21.54 -0.48% (00:00.39)
15/Over
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alisha Bedson 16 Crewe Flyers 01:12.85 0.65% (00:00.48)
2 Alice E Entwistle 17 Clitheroe 01:14.22 -1.37% (00:01.00)
3 Miya Grady 16 Satellite 01:28.13 -4.66% (00:03.92)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alisha Bedson 16 Crewe Flyers 01:12.85 0.65% (00:00.48)
2 Alice E Entwistle 17 Clitheroe 01:14.22 -1.37% (00:01.00)
3 Olivia Perry 14 Crewe Flyers 01:16.14 2.80% (00:02.19)
4 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford 01:17.71 3.84% (00:03.10)
5 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:18.18 1.04% (00:00.82)
6 Erin More O'ferrall 14 Satellite 01:18.59 9.06% (00:07.83)
7 Chloe Bott 14 Winsford 01:19.93 -1.14% (00:00.90)
8 Cara Mccann 14 ASKA Chester 01:21.54 -0.48% (00:00.39)
9 Olivia Burgoine 13 Winsford 01:22.20 2.96% (00:02.51)
10 Charlotte Cattell 12 Crewe Flyers 01:24.43 8.08% (00:07.42)
11 Zara Comb 11 Satellite 01:25.14 2.74% (00:02.40)
12 Sophie Bott 12 Winsford 01:25.23 0.50% (00:00.43)
13 Harriet Carss 13 Winsford 01:26.16 -1.47% (00:01.25)
14 Edith Scanlan 11 Clitheroe 01:26.97 -6.13% (00:05.02)
15 Isabelle Fletcher 10 Winsford 01:27.83 3.30% (00:03.00)
16 Miya Grady 16 Satellite 01:28.13 -4.66% (00:03.92)
17 Ella Faulkner 10 Satellite 01:28.76 12.60% (00:12.80)
18 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 01:29.21 1.05% (00:00.95)
19 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 11 Alsager 01:30.10 0.99% (00:00.90)
20 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 01:30.38 -0.08% (00:00.07)
21 Abigail Lowe 11 Winsford 01:30.80 1.08% (00:00.99)
22 Rumaysa Rashid Ali 9 Clitheroe 01:30.91 -0.91% (00:00.82)
23 Lucy Naylor 13 ASKA Chester 01:32.35 -2.01% (00:01.82)
24 Charlie Barratt 11 Winsford 01:32.87 3.62% (00:03.49)
25 Annabelle Chan 9 Winsford 01:35.18 16.74% (00:19.14)
26 Jessica Goldsmith 9 Winsford 01:35.77 11.51% (00:12.46)
27 Maya Mcniven 12 Knutsford 01:37.97 0.00% (00:00.00)
28 Evie Henshall 11 Winsford 01:39.96 7.32% (00:07.90)
29 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 01:42.09 -5.02% (00:04.88)
30 Matilda Warren 11 Knutsford 01:46.22 1.57% (00:01.69)
31 Lucy Dixon 10 Winsford 01:46.47 9.79% (00:11.56)
32 Emily Oliver-Mooney 11 Alsager 01:49.58 4.13% (00:04.72)
33 Lucia Fishwick 9 Alsager 01:54.82 -2.52% (00:02.82)
34 Charlotte Lloyd 11 Winsford 02:01.57 3.40% (00:04.28)
35 Phoebe Oliver-Mooney 9 Alsager 02:10.32 0.00% (00:00.00)
Aster Mccann 11 ASKA Chester Did not compete
Sofia Sutton 12 Knutsford Did not compete
Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite Disqualified
Olivia Watts 10 ASKA Chester Disqualified
Alex Holmes 12 Clitheroe Disqualified
Nancy Joan Kelly 10 LiverpoolPen Disqualified
Holly Walsh 11 Winsford Disqualified