Results

Winsford Christmas Development Meet 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver George Threlfall 9 Clitheroe 01:37.05 0.88% (00:00.86)
2 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:43.33 3.37% (00:03.60)
Ethan Sebastian Watts 9 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 10 Winsford 01:23.31 5.10% (00:04.48)
2 Archie Lewis Lorimer 10 Clitheroe 01:26.76 -0.10% (00:00.09)
3 Owen Stephen Donnelly 10 Clitheroe 01:29.06 0.01% (00:00.01)
4 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford 01:31.04 11.20% (00:11.48)
5 Lennox Mankee 10 Winsford 01:42.72 10.19% (00:11.66)
Thomas Finlay Harris 10 Clitheroe Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
Nikola Vladimirov 11 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 01:24.07 9.51% (00:08.84)
2 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers 01:30.42 -3.88% (00:03.38)
3 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford 01:43.70 1.57% (00:01.65)
Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford 01:22.08 -3.00% (00:02.39)
2 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford 01:26.21 0.23% (00:00.20)
Benjamin James Harris 13 Clitheroe Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:10.35 7.75% (00:05.91)
2 George Young 14 Winsford 01:12.44 2.56% (00:01.90)
3 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 01:15.25 9.34% (00:07.75)
4 Patrick Horsefield 14 ASKA Chester 01:16.97 2.27% (00:01.79)
15/Over
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finn Armitt 17 Winsford 01:05.27 4.03% (00:02.74)
2 Rory Armitt 15 Winsford 01:08.22 -0.28% (00:00.19)
3 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 01:14.27 -2.10% (00:01.53)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finn Armitt 17 Winsford 01:05.27 4.03% (00:02.74)
2 Rory Armitt 15 Winsford 01:08.22 -0.28% (00:00.19)
3 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:10.35 7.75% (00:05.91)
4 George Young 14 Winsford 01:12.44 2.56% (00:01.90)
5 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 01:14.27 -2.10% (00:01.53)
6 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 01:15.25 9.34% (00:07.75)
7 Patrick Horsefield 14 ASKA Chester 01:16.97 2.27% (00:01.79)
8 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford 01:22.08 -3.00% (00:02.39)
9 Joseph Mather 10 Winsford 01:23.31 5.10% (00:04.48)
10 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 01:24.07 9.51% (00:08.84)
11 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford 01:26.21 0.23% (00:00.20)
12 Archie Lewis Lorimer 10 Clitheroe 01:26.76 -0.10% (00:00.09)
13 Owen Stephen Donnelly 10 Clitheroe 01:29.06 0.01% (00:00.01)
14 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers 01:30.42 -3.88% (00:03.38)
15 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford 01:31.04 11.20% (00:11.48)
16 Oliver George Threlfall 9 Clitheroe 01:37.05 0.88% (00:00.86)
17 Lennox Mankee 10 Winsford 01:42.72 10.19% (00:11.66)
18 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:43.33 3.37% (00:03.60)
19 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford 01:43.70 1.57% (00:01.65)
Benjamin James Harris 13 Clitheroe Disqualified
Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Thomas Finlay Harris 10 Clitheroe Disqualified
Nikola Vladimirov 11 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Ethan Sebastian Watts 9 Crewe Flyers Disqualified