Results

Winsford Christmas Development Meet 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver George Threlfall 9 Clitheroe
45.33
5.84% (00:02.81)
2 Jack George 9 Winsford
46.26
7.50% (00:03.75)
3 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
46.74
-5.15% (00:02.29)
4 Fraser McVicar 9 Winsford
46.81
2.13% (00:01.02)
5 Ethan Sebastian Watts 9 Crewe Flyers
51.13
0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
52.19
4.73% (00:02.59)
7 Lewis Burgoine 9 Winsford
52.55
7.37% (00:04.18)
8 Braedon David Clarkson 9 Clitheroe
53.60
0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Samuel Stubbs 9 Winsford
55.67
7.15% (00:04.29)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 10 Winsford
38.76
-0.86% (00:00.33)
2 Archie Lewis Lorimer 10 Clitheroe
40.84
-2.25% (00:00.90)
3 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford
42.28
-4.24% (00:01.72)
4 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford
44.38
-1.56% (00:00.68)
5 Thomas Finlay Harris 10 Clitheroe
46.10
-0.02% (00:00.01)
6 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford
47.25
9.12% (00:04.74)
7 Lennox Mankee 10 Winsford
48.17
1.31% (00:00.64)
8 William Aspinwall 10 Crewe Flyers
53.48
0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Eban Cowell 10 Winsford
53.59
6.70% (00:03.85)
William Cattell 10 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
37.98
3.80% (00:01.50)
2 Felix Michael Sebastien Snowden 11 Clitheroe
39.29
11.11% (00:04.91)
3 Henry Ball 11 Winsford
39.81
2.02% (00:00.82)
4 Hugh Adamson 11 Winsford
46.08
3.66% (00:01.75)
5 Nikola Vladimirov 11 Crewe Flyers
49.72
16.38% (00:09.74)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finnian James felix Malcolm 12 N'wich Seals
39.34
3.70% (00:01.51)
2 Andrew Clavis 12 LiverpoolPen
39.36
1.38% (00:00.55)
3 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers
39.94
-1.06% (00:00.42)
4 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
40.43
-2.61% (00:01.03)
5 Joshua Knight 12 Satellite
50.36
5.90% (00:03.16)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Dale 13 Wilmslow
34.99
2.81% (00:01.01)
2 Benjamin James Harris 13 Clitheroe
36.43
5.38% (00:02.07)
3 Theo Ibeziako 13 Satellite
37.19
1.41% (00:00.53)
4 Benjamin Schillinger 13 Crewe Flyers
39.16
1.88% (00:00.75)
5 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford
39.34
-2.96% (00:01.13)
6 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford
40.03
5.34% (00:02.26)
Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Young 14 Winsford
33.61
0.56% (00:00.19)
2 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford
36.05
-1.12% (00:00.40)
3 Michail Shavarsky 14 Crewe Flyers
45.57
-5.98% (00:02.57)
4 Samuel Steven Griffiths 14 Clitheroe
46.00
1.33% (00:00.62)
Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite Did not compete
15/Over
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rory Armitt 15 Winsford
32.36
1.40% (00:00.46)
2 Thomas Owen Baxter 15 Clitheroe
34.23
2.37% (00:00.83)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rory Armitt 15 Winsford
32.36
1.40% (00:00.46)
2 George Young 14 Winsford
33.61
0.56% (00:00.19)
3 Thomas Owen Baxter 15 Clitheroe
34.23
2.37% (00:00.83)
4 James Dale 13 Wilmslow
34.99
2.81% (00:01.01)
5 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford
36.05
-1.12% (00:00.40)
6 Benjamin James Harris 13 Clitheroe
36.43
5.38% (00:02.07)
7 Theo Ibeziako 13 Satellite
37.19
1.41% (00:00.53)
8 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
37.98
3.80% (00:01.50)
9 Joseph Mather 10 Winsford
38.76
-0.86% (00:00.33)
10 Benjamin Schillinger 13 Crewe Flyers
39.16
1.88% (00:00.75)
11 Felix Michael Sebastien Snowden 11 Clitheroe
39.29
11.11% (00:04.91)
12 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford
39.34
-2.96% (00:01.13)
12 Finnian James felix Malcolm 12 N'wich Seals
39.34
3.70% (00:01.51)
14 Andrew Clavis 12 LiverpoolPen
39.36
1.38% (00:00.55)
15 Henry Ball 11 Winsford
39.81
2.02% (00:00.82)
16 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers
39.94
-1.06% (00:00.42)
17 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford
40.03
5.34% (00:02.26)
18 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
40.43
-2.61% (00:01.03)
19 Archie Lewis Lorimer 10 Clitheroe
40.84
-2.25% (00:00.90)
20 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford
42.28
-4.24% (00:01.72)
21 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford
44.38
-1.56% (00:00.68)
22 Oliver George Threlfall 9 Clitheroe
45.33
5.84% (00:02.81)
23 Michail Shavarsky 14 Crewe Flyers
45.57
-5.98% (00:02.57)
24 Samuel Steven Griffiths 14 Clitheroe
46.00
1.33% (00:00.62)
25 Hugh Adamson 11 Winsford
46.08
3.66% (00:01.75)
26 Thomas Finlay Harris 10 Clitheroe
46.10
-0.02% (00:00.01)
27 Jack George 9 Winsford
46.26
7.50% (00:03.75)
28 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
46.74
-5.15% (00:02.29)
29 Fraser McVicar 9 Winsford
46.81
2.13% (00:01.02)
30 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford
47.25
9.12% (00:04.74)
31 Lennox Mankee 10 Winsford
48.17
1.31% (00:00.64)
32 Nikola Vladimirov 11 Crewe Flyers
49.72
16.38% (00:09.74)
33 Joshua Knight 12 Satellite
50.36
5.90% (00:03.16)
34 Ethan Sebastian Watts 9 Crewe Flyers
51.13
0.00% (00:00.00)
35 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
52.19
4.73% (00:02.59)
36 Lewis Burgoine 9 Winsford
52.55
7.37% (00:04.18)
37 William Aspinwall 10 Crewe Flyers
53.48
0.00% (00:00.00)
38 Eban Cowell 10 Winsford
53.59
6.70% (00:03.85)
39 Braedon David Clarkson 9 Clitheroe
53.60
0.00% (00:00.00)
40 Samuel Stubbs 9 Winsford
55.67
7.15% (00:04.29)
Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite Did not compete
Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite Did not compete
William Cattell 10 Crewe Flyers Disqualified