Results

Winsford Christmas Development Meet 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:26.71 8.46% (00:08.01)
2 Oliver George Threlfall 9 Clitheroe 01:34.35 6.66% (00:06.73)
3 Lewis Burgoine 9 Winsford 01:40.83 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Ethan Sebastian Watts 9 Crewe Flyers 01:48.83 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite 01:50.86 -7.54% (00:07.77)
Charlie Nathan Bailey 9 Alsager Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford 01:13.33 1.65% (00:01.23)
2 Archie Lewis Lorimer 10 Clitheroe 01:18.97 2.31% (00:01.87)
3 Joseph Mather 10 Winsford 01:20.22 5.27% (00:04.46)
4 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford 01:21.33 2.41% (00:02.01)
5 Owen Stephen Donnelly 10 Clitheroe 01:22.56 -0.65% (00:00.53)
6 William Aspinwall 10 Crewe Flyers 01:31.25 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Toby Fonseca 10 Winsford 01:39.51 2.77% (00:02.83)
8 Lennox Mankee 10 Winsford 01:40.20 12.65% (00:14.51)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jack Wheeler 11 Winsford 01:12.06 -2.75% (00:01.93)
2 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 01:12.28 2.48% (00:01.84)
3 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 01:15.28 -0.86% (00:00.64)
4 James Whiston 11 Alsager 01:19.47 9.29% (00:08.14)
5 Louis Southward 11 Crewe Flyers 01:19.64 6.36% (00:05.41)
6 Isaac Longshaw 11 Alsager 01:20.35 5.07% (00:04.29)
7 Conor Jackson 11 Winsford 01:29.12 6.22% (00:05.91)
8 Nikola Vladimirov 11 Crewe Flyers 01:34.08 0.00% (00:00.00)
Noah Burden 11 Satellite Did not compete
Tom Large 11 Alsager Did not compete
Jude Underwood 11 Alsager Did not compete
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers 01:18.42 7.34% (00:06.21)
2 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford 01:22.88 2.08% (00:01.76)
3 Joshua Knight 12 Satellite 01:32.50 5.05% (00:04.92)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford 01:03.58 -0.20% (00:00.13)
2 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 01:05.04 0.90% (00:00.59)
3 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 01:06.81 0.36% (00:00.24)
4 Benjamin James Harris 13 Clitheroe 01:08.93 3.42% (00:02.44)
5 Theo Ibeziako 13 Satellite 01:09.39 2.18% (00:01.55)
6 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford 01:11.81 -3.22% (00:02.24)
7 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford 01:12.22 4.01% (00:03.02)
8 Benjamin Schillinger 13 Crewe Flyers 01:20.92 0.50% (00:00.41)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Young 14 Winsford 01:02.84 2.69% (00:01.74)
2 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:02.93 4.41% (00:02.90)
3 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford 01:03.71 1.42% (00:00.92)
4 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 01:04.58 6.41% (00:04.42)
5 Connor McVicar 14 Winsford 01:05.81 4.57% (00:03.15)
6 Patrick Horsefield 14 ASKA Chester 01:08.75 1.39% (00:00.97)
15/Over
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finn Armitt 17 Winsford 56.22 2.50% (00:01.44)
2 Rory Armitt 15 Winsford 58.86 4.00% (00:02.45)
3 Thomas Owen Baxter 15 Clitheroe 01:01.00 0.36% (00:00.22)
4 Alexandar Shavarsky 18 Crewe Flyers 01:07.53 -7.19% (00:04.53)
5 Tommy Lee Mitchell Brockley 15 Alsager 01:13.30 -2.02% (00:01.45)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finn Armitt 17 Winsford 56.22 2.50% (00:01.44)
2 Rory Armitt 15 Winsford 58.86 4.00% (00:02.45)
3 Thomas Owen Baxter 15 Clitheroe 01:01.00 0.36% (00:00.22)
4 George Young 14 Winsford 01:02.84 2.69% (00:01.74)
5 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:02.93 4.41% (00:02.90)
6 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford 01:03.58 -0.20% (00:00.13)
7 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford 01:03.71 1.42% (00:00.92)
8 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 01:04.58 6.41% (00:04.42)
9 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 01:05.04 0.90% (00:00.59)
10 Connor McVicar 14 Winsford 01:05.81 4.57% (00:03.15)
11 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 01:06.81 0.36% (00:00.24)
12 Alexandar Shavarsky 18 Crewe Flyers 01:07.53 -7.19% (00:04.53)
13 Patrick Horsefield 14 ASKA Chester 01:08.75 1.39% (00:00.97)
14 Benjamin James Harris 13 Clitheroe 01:08.93 3.42% (00:02.44)
15 Theo Ibeziako 13 Satellite 01:09.39 2.18% (00:01.55)
16 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford 01:11.81 -3.22% (00:02.24)
17 Jack Wheeler 11 Winsford 01:12.06 -2.75% (00:01.93)
18 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford 01:12.22 4.01% (00:03.02)
19 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 01:12.28 2.48% (00:01.84)
20 Tommy Lee Mitchell Brockley 15 Alsager 01:13.30 -2.02% (00:01.45)
21 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford 01:13.33 1.65% (00:01.23)
22 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 01:15.28 -0.86% (00:00.64)
23 Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers 01:18.42 7.34% (00:06.21)
24 Archie Lewis Lorimer 10 Clitheroe 01:18.97 2.31% (00:01.87)
25 James Whiston 11 Alsager 01:19.47 9.29% (00:08.14)
26 Louis Southward 11 Crewe Flyers 01:19.64 6.36% (00:05.41)
27 Joseph Mather 10 Winsford 01:20.22 5.27% (00:04.46)
28 Isaac Longshaw 11 Alsager 01:20.35 5.07% (00:04.29)
29 Benjamin Schillinger 13 Crewe Flyers 01:20.92 0.50% (00:00.41)
30 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford 01:21.33 2.41% (00:02.01)
31 Owen Stephen Donnelly 10 Clitheroe 01:22.56 -0.65% (00:00.53)
32 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford 01:22.88 2.08% (00:01.76)
33 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:26.71 8.46% (00:08.01)
34 Conor Jackson 11 Winsford 01:29.12 6.22% (00:05.91)
35 William Aspinwall 10 Crewe Flyers 01:31.25 0.00% (00:00.00)
36 Joshua Knight 12 Satellite 01:32.50 5.05% (00:04.92)
37 Nikola Vladimirov 11 Crewe Flyers 01:34.08 0.00% (00:00.00)
38 Oliver George Threlfall 9 Clitheroe 01:34.35 6.66% (00:06.73)
39 Toby Fonseca 10 Winsford 01:39.51 2.77% (00:02.83)
40 Lennox Mankee 10 Winsford 01:40.20 12.65% (00:14.51)
41 Lewis Burgoine 9 Winsford 01:40.83 0.00% (00:00.00)
42 Ethan Sebastian Watts 9 Crewe Flyers 01:48.83 0.00% (00:00.00)
43 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite 01:50.86 -7.54% (00:07.77)
Tom Large 11 Alsager Did not compete
Jude Underwood 11 Alsager Did not compete
Noah Burden 11 Satellite Did not compete
Charlie Nathan Bailey 9 Alsager Disqualified