Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 1

Mixed 8-9 Yrs 100m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Jack Tattersall 8 Satellite
02:45.50
02:50.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Ethan Spencer 8 Poynton
03:05.13
03:10.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
01:55.70
01:55.70 -9.51% (00:10.05)
2 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
01:50.86
01:55.86 14.97% (00:19.51)
3 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
01:59.04
01:59.04 22.80% (00:35.15)
4 Matthew Jarvis 9 Poynton
01:56.00
02:01.00 16.25% (00:22.50)
5 William Jones 9 Wilmslow
02:09.41
02:09.41 14.12% (00:21.27)
6 William Hardie 9 Northwich
02:10.00
02:10.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Harry Derham 9 Poynton
02:15.74
02:15.74 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Frederick Mulcock 9 Wilmslow
02:11.20
02:16.20 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 George Floyd 9 Poynton
02:23.34
02:28.34 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Ralph Gibbon 9 Satellite
02:24.30
02:29.30 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Georgie Chambers 9 Wilmslow
02:27.12
02:32.12 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Alexander Williams 9 Romiley Mari
02:29.76
02:34.76 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Ewan Fildes 9 Wilmslow
02:50.00
02:55.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
Joseph Ricketts 9 Poynton Did not compete 00.00

Girls

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Kate Schillinger 8 Crewe Flyers
01:44.76
01:44.76 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Megan Ormiston 8 Poynton
02:03.00
02:03.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Jessica Hardie 8 Poynton
02:17.00
02:22.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Genevieve Turner 8 Poynton
02:24.50
02:24.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Daisy Kirk 8 Poynton
02:25.02
02:30.02 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Phoebe Oliver-Mooney 8 Alsager
02:29.76
02:34.76 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Stephanie Cooper 8 Satellite
02:43.91
02:48.91 0.00% (00:00.00)
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Leila Purves 9 Alsager
01:51.00
01:51.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
01:54.90
01:54.90 4.66% (00:05.62)
3 Connie Thompson 9 Satellite
01:57.66
01:57.66 1.72% (00:02.06)
4 Isabelle Finch 9 Wilmslow
02:02.00
02:02.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Freya Pilbury 9 Alsager
01:57.27
02:02.27 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Emily Manion 9 Poynton
01:58.23
02:03.23 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Amy Kingdom 9 Satellite
02:03.50
02:03.50 10.25% (00:14.10)
8 Emma Bradley 9 Northwich
02:03.72
02:03.72 3.20% (00:04.09)
9 Lucy Atkinson 9 Wilmslow
02:00.13
02:05.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Freya Lawson 9 Romiley Mari
02:05.18
02:05.18 1.12% (00:01.42)
11 Eve Smart 9 Alsager
02:07.00
02:07.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Isla Gibb 9 Satellite
02:14.71
02:14.71 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Poppy Goodwin 9 Satellite
02:13.53
02:18.53 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Lucia Fishwick 9 Alsager
02:16.12
02:21.12 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Lucy Lyburn 9 Wilmslow
02:16.65
02:21.65 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Giorgia Chatterton 9 Satellite
02:17.16
02:22.16 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Ella Tunnicliffe 9 Alsager
02:23.07
02:28.07 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Scarlett Carleton-Bland 9 Wilmslow
02:28.00
02:33.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
19 Beatrix Millachip 9 Northwich
02:37.43
02:42.43 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Kashvi Choudhary 9 Satellite
02:38.18
02:43.18 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Alexandra Miles 9 Poynton
02:56.79
03:01.79 10.88% (00:21.58)