Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 1

Mixed 10-11 Yrs 50m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Harry Bloor 10 Cosacss
54.42
54.42 6.14% (00:03.56)
2 Henry Gouge 10 Wilmslow
56.22
56.22 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Wilfred Simcock 10 Wilmslow
58.26
58.26 2.90% (00:01.74)
4 Benn Smart 10 Alsager
58.45
58.45 16.40% (00:11.47)
5 James Burt 10 Alsager
01:00.50
01:00.50 -2.54% (00:01.50)
6 George Cook 10 Poynton
01:06.00
01:06.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Jasper Weller 10 Satellite
01:06.26
01:06.26 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Ethan Griffin 10 Satellite
01:06.87
01:06.87 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
01:07.23
01:07.23 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Jacob Birchall 10 Poynton
01:03.86
01:08.86 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Lukas Garside 10 Poynton
01:09.31
01:09.31 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Heath Lambert 10 Poynton
01:04.60
01:09.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Ewan Zughaid 10 Poynton
01:13.10
01:13.10 0.00% (00:00.00)
Neil Macpherson 10 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Edward Millachip. 11 Northwich
56.50
56.50 1.81% (00:01.04)
2 Jude Underwood 11 Alsager
58.57
58.57 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Daniel Allen 11 Poynton
58.87
58.87 -2.08% (00:01.20)
4 George Gibbon 11 Satellite
58.98
58.98 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager
59.27
59.27 5.62% (00:03.53)
6 James Whiston 11 Alsager
01:00.24
01:00.24 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Toby Nyland 11 Romiley Mari
01:01.01
01:01.01 -3.41% (00:02.01)
8 Sam Walmsley 11 Poynton
58.20
01:03.20 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Corbin Derbyshire 11 Poynton
01:03.48
01:08.48 15.91% (00:12.01)
10 Tyler Gardner 11 Satellite
01:10.95
01:10.95 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Harry Ellarby 11 Poynton
01:15.00
01:15.00 10.39% (00:08.70)
12 Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton
01:14.03
01:19.03 1.00% (00:00.75)
Ben Cowhig 11 Northwich Did not compete 00.00

Girls

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 10 Alsager
51.56
51.56 1.36% (00:00.71)
2 Ellie Finch 10 Wilmslow
55.38
55.38 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
58.07
58.07 -2.47% (00:01.40)
4 Louise Donati 10 Northwich
59.20
59.20 -0.14% (00:00.08)
5 Martha Shaw 10 Wilmslow
01:00.44
01:00.44 -0.73% (00:00.44)
6 Keira Atherton 10 Alsager
01:00.54
01:00.54 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Maisy Pepper 10 Alsager
01:00.66
01:00.66 -2.04% (00:01.21)
8 Mia Atherton 10 Alsager
01:01.30
01:01.30 -4.36% (00:02.56)
9 Isabel Drennan 10 Romiley Mari
01:02.50
01:02.50 -4.10% (00:02.46)
10 Tabitha Heaton 10 Wilmslow
01:02.63
01:02.63 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Sophie Hillhouse 10 Wilmslow
01:02.73
01:02.73 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Katie Douglas 10 Satellite
01:04.27
01:04.27 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Bethany Taylor 10 Wilmslow
01:00.00
01:05.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Zara Gadsby 10 Northwich
01:05.27
01:05.27 -2.71% (00:01.72)
15 Emily Oliver-Mooney 10 Alsager
01:05.35
01:05.35 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Alisha Lomas 10 Satellite
01:05.88
01:05.88 -2.71% (00:01.74)
17 Rose Cassidy 10 Poynton
01:01.30
01:06.30 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Felicity Little 10 Wilmslow
01:07.45
01:07.45 -13.86% (00:08.21)
19 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite
01:07.86
01:07.86 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Molly Steele 10 Poynton
01:09.66
01:09.66 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Sophie Beal 10 Romiley Mari
01:06.31
01:11.31 -3.95% (00:02.52)
22 Claudia Dale 10 Wilmslow
01:09.10
01:14.10 -6.31% (00:04.10)
23 Bethany Carrington 10 Romiley Mari
01:15.46
01:15.46 1.35% (00:01.03)
24 Isla Windscheffel 10 Poynton
01:11.34
01:16.34 0.00% (00:00.00)
25 Poppy Noble 10 Poynton
01:12.00
01:17.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
26 Megan Holdsworth 10 Wilmslow
01:18.53
01:23.53 0.00% (00:00.00)
Sophia Turner 10 Poynton Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow
47.63
47.63 -1.15% (00:00.54)
2 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
47.87
47.87 8.65% (00:04.53)
3 Sara Elliott 11 Poynton
48.67
48.67 6.71% (00:03.50)
4 Sophie Mclennan 11 Wilmslow
50.00
50.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Poppy Ward 11 Satellite
51.41
51.41 1.70% (00:00.89)
6 Mia Barratt 11 Poynton
52.07
52.07 11.29% (00:06.63)
7 Eleanor Saunders 11 Alsager
52.26
52.26 -1.30% (00:00.67)
8 Libby Marshall 11 Wilmslow
52.73
52.73 8.36% (00:04.81)
9 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
55.50
55.50 -4.50% (00:02.39)
10 Charlotte Hunt 11 Wilmslow
55.58
55.58 7.10% (00:04.25)
11 Molly Parker 11 Alsager
56.95
56.95 6.78% (00:04.14)
12 Amy Hueting 11 Wilmslow
58.55
58.55 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton
59.59
59.59 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Maddison Evans 11 Satellite
01:02.45
01:02.45 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Isabella Mulcock 11 Wilmslow
01:04.23
01:04.23 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Isabel Woodward 11 Satellite
01:06.00
01:06.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Arabella Metcalfe 11 Satellite
01:06.17
01:06.17 -5.27% (00:03.31)
18 Louise Ackley 11 Alsager
01:06.67
01:06.67 -0.45% (00:00.30)
19 Anya Nicklin 11 Satellite
01:10.15
01:10.15 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Nell Matthews 11 Alsager
01:11.63
01:11.63 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Emilee Ashton 11 Alsager
01:15.73
01:15.73 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Eleanor Reid 11 Alsager
01:16.04
01:16.04 -2.37% (00:01.76)
23 Jasmin Fraser-Thomson 11 Satellite
01:41.72
01:46.72 0.00% (00:00.00)
Annie Challinor 11 Poynton Did not compete 00.00